Results 5k | Run for the Schools 5K

Event URL: https://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2015/run-for-the-schools-5k

        
                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/28        498 Jim Sherwood            M  33 5      18:54  6:05 
    2   2/28        354 Nico Kapanadze          M  33 5      19:09  6:10 
    3   1/50        566 James Weatherly         M  41 5      19:16  6:12 
    4   1/32        346 David Husson            M  54 5      19:37  6:19 
    5   2/50        627 Sergiy Tislin           M  42 5      19:39  6:20 
    6   3/50        489 Roger Seiken            M  46 5      20:16  6:32 
    7   1/4         546 Michael Twiford         M  18 5      20:17  6:32 
    8   1/45        332 Andy Herwig             M  15 5      20:18  6:32 
    9   4/50        273 Matt Dean               M  46 5      20:24  6:34 
   10   5/50        536 Joel Timmins            M  46 5      21:23  6:53 
   11   6/50        226 Pete Bockelman          M  44 5      21:26  6:54 
   12   2/32        401 Ray Meinhart            M  54 5      21:30  6:56 
   13   3/28        329 Nicolas Hellman         M  36 5      21:38  6:58 
   14   4/28        245 Ray Carney              M  36 5      21:43  7:00 
   15   3/32        538 Michael Trauberman      M  58 5      21:48  7:01 
   16               650 David Royle             M     5      21:48  7:01 
   17   1/13        653 Andrew Crider           M  20 5      21:49  7:02 
   18   4/32        276 Joaquin Diz             M  51 5      21:49  7:02 
   19   5/32        402 Shayam Menon            M  50 5      21:53  7:03 
   20   6/32        375 Art Leighton            M  59 5      22:00  7:05 
   21   7/50        497 Scott Sherard           M  43 5      22:01  7:06 
   22   1/50        578 Ava Wodiska             F   9 5      22:03  7:06 
   23   2/45        233 Jack Brown              M  12 5      22:16  7:10 
   24   5/28        604 Peter Balazy            M  36 5      22:18  7:11 
   25   1/16        400 Ellen Meinhart          F  50 5      22:25  7:13 
   26   3/45        225 Colson Board            M  12 5      22:34  7:16 
   27   8/50        475 Michael Sanford         M  45 5      22:40  7:18 
   28   1/46        230 Julie Bravin            F  40 5      22:43  7:19 
   29   1/14        654 Amanda Crider           F  24 5      22:51  7:22 
   30   7/32        227 Fred Bonner             M  50 5      22:59  7:24 
   31   2/46        537 Laura Toth              F  45 5      22:59  7:24 
   32   1/28        539 Jennifer Trojan         F  36 5      23:03  7:25 
   33   8/32        649 Jim Henninger           M  55 5      23:03  7:25 
   34   2/50        228 Hope Bossart            F  15 5      23:08  7:27 
   35   9/32        311 David Goodwin           M  50 5      23:08  7:27 
   36   3/46        378 Averi Levitt            F  40 5      23:13  7:29 
   37   3/50        487 Hannah Seiken           F  13 5      23:15  7:29 
   38   2/14        373 Anneli Lambeth          F  24 5      23:22  7:31 
   39   2/13        438 Brian O'Keefe           M  27 5      23:34  7:36 
   40   6/28        359 Andrew Kirsch           M  32 5      23:49  7:40 
   41   4/45        551 Max Vagoun              M  12 5      24:00  7:44 
   42               603 Todd Pavela             M     5      24:20  7:50 
   43  10/32        601 Dave Yeakel             M  51 5      24:28  7:53 
   44   4/46        320 Amy Hall                F  44 5      24:31  7:54 
   45   9/50        251 Derek Cervoni           M  44 5      24:37  7:56 
   46  10/50        640 Matthew Younge          M  49 5      24:38  7:56 
   47  11/50        439 David Osztreicher       M  42 5      24:39  7:56 
   48  12/50        216 Rick Balsano            M  44 5      24:43  7:58 
   49  13/50        630 Wyatt Shields           M  46 5      24:43  7:58 
   50               598 Elliott Munoz           M     5      24:46  7:59 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
   51               597 Peanut Munoz            F     5      24:47  7:59 
   52   5/46        666 Patty Doss              F  45 5      24:49  8:00 
   53  14/50        624 Jason Perkins           M  44 5      24:54  8:01 
   54  15/50        593 Mike Dunn               M  42 5      24:55  8:02 
   55               619 Ken Plaks               M     5      25:00  8:03 
   56   2/28        297 Emily Ford              F  31 5      25:14  8:08 
   57   6/46        351 Susan Jinks             F  40 5      25:15  8:08 
   58  16/50        639 David Nichols           M  47 5      25:35  8:14 
   59   4/50        410 Annie Moore             F  11 5      25:38  8:15 
   60  17/50        293 David Flory             M  48 5      25:41  8:16 
   61   5/50        294 Isabella Flory          F  14 5      25:42  8:17 
   62   1/2         306 Callie Gaskins          F  17 5      25:43  8:17 
   63   7/28        361 Josh Korr               M  35 5      25:44  8:17 
   64   7/46        310 Christina Goodwin       F  46 5      25:45  8:18 
   65   2/4         515 Luke Spencer            M  16 5      25:49  8:19 
   66   3/14        492 Jamie Shafer            F  27 5      25:49  8:19 
   67   3/13        304 David Fronckowiak       M  28 5      25:50  8:19 
   68   5/45        405 Daniel Miller           M  13 5      25:52  8:20 
   69   6/45        637 Evan Jones              M  13 5      26:02  8:23 
   70   4/14        656 Erin Young              F  27 5      26:12  8:26 
   71   4/13        518 Ryan Stenberg           M  29 5      26:12  8:26 
   72  11/32        433 Boris Nikolova          M  56 5      26:17  8:28 
   73  18/50        393 Robert Martin           M  46 5      26:20  8:29 
   74   8/28        505 Joseph Smigielski       M  31 5      26:25  8:30 
   75   2/16        347 Charlotte Hyland        F  53 5      26:27  8:31 
   76   5/13        389 Sameer Maharjan         M  28 5      26:27  8:31 
   77   3/28        323 Sara Hammerschmidt      F  36 5      26:29  8:32 
   78   7/45        254 Ethan Choi              M  11 5      26:36  8:34 
   79   1/3         272 John Dean               M  70 5      26:43  8:36 
   80   9/28        572 Brian Williams          M  39 5      26:43  8:36 
   81   6/13        446 Robert Parrish          M  27 5      26:56  8:40 
   82   5/14        447 Sarah Parrish           F  26 5      26:56  8:41 
   83  12/32        260 Charlie Crum            M  52 5      26:58  8:41 
   84  10/28        362 Andrew Kraft            M  36 5      27:11  8:45 
   85   8/46        581 Jeanne Wolak            F  49 5      27:12  8:46 
   86   9/46        244 Stephanie Calabrese     F  45 5      27:13  8:46 
   87  19/50        582 Jim Wolak               M  48 5      27:14  8:46 
   88  11/28        268 David Davila            M  35 5      27:15  8:47 
   89  20/50        221 Steven Beltson          M  49 5      27:17  8:47 
   90   4/28        609 Casi Disantis           F  37 5      27:20  8:48 
   91   3/16        376 Pat Leighton            F  56 5      27:21  8:49 
   92   6/50        651 Julia Mineo             F   9 5      27:23  8:49 
   93  21/50        345 Patrick Hornbuckle      M  44 5      27:24  8:49 
   94   5/28        283 Lindsay Duval           F  38 5      27:41  8:55 
   95   2/3         385 Hal (harold) Lippman    M  73 5      27:45  8:56 
   96   3/4         629 Connor Riggs            M  16 5      27:53  8:59 
   97   7/50        481 Erica Schipper          F  15 5      27:53  8:59 
   98  10/46        437 Kim O'Halloran          F  43 5      27:54  8:59 
   99  13/32        459 Rene Rodriguez          M  54 5      27:59  9:01 
  100               516 Nick Spencer            M   0 5      28:09  9:04 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
  101               655 Kelly Miner             F     5      28:10  9:04 
  102   8/45        633 Gabriel Cox             M  11 5      28:14  9:05 
  103  22/50        632 Edward Cox              M  45 5      28:14  9:06 
  104  23/50        559 Chris Visser            M  43 5      28:22  9:08 
  105   4/4         493 Justin Shaffer          M  17 5      28:23  9:09 
  106  11/46        325 Michele Harcarik        F  43 5      28:29  9:10 
  107   8/50        312 Lydia Grund             F  15 5      28:29  9:10 
  108               605 Nicholas Parente        M     5      28:32  9:12 
  109   9/50        488 Marissa Seiken          F  10 5      28:35  9:12 
  110  12/46        218 Elizabeth Bass          F  45 5      28:39  9:14 
  111   6/28        532 Laurie Thurber          F  35 5      28:39  9:14 
  112   9/45        287 Troy Ehrlich            M  11 5      28:47  9:16 
  113               608 Samuel Parente          M     5      28:52  9:18 
  114  12/28        257 Chip Connell            M  33 5      28:56  9:19 
  115               607 Joseph Parente          M     5      28:58  9:20 
  116               606 Joseph Parente          M     5      28:59  9:20 
  117   7/28        611 Kenna Brown             F  36 5      29:03  9:21 
  118               622 Justin Castillo         M     5      29:04  9:22 
  119  13/28        612 Patrick Brown           M  35 5      29:04  9:22 
  120  10/45        219 Adam Batchelor Rier     M   8 5      29:06  9:22 
  121  10/50        663 Helen Morris            F  13 5      29:06  9:22 
  122  24/50        313 Matthew Grund           M  49 5      29:10  9:24 
  123   2/2         625 Caroline Stricker       F  17 5      29:13  9:24 
  124  25/50        256 Neal Comstock           M  49 5      29:14  9:25 
  125  11/45        485 Tiberius Schmittel      M   7 5      29:15  9:25 
  126  13/46        571 Mary Wilcox             F  48 5      29:15  9:25 
  127  26/50        652 Kurt Takushi            M  46 5      29:15  9:25 
  128  11/50        626 Katherine Stricker      F  14 5      29:15  9:25 
  129  14/28        504 Matt Slingwine          M  39 5      29:16  9:26 
  130  15/28        476 Anthony Scala           M  36 5      29:18  9:26 
  131   6/14        302 Samantha Freda          F  29 5      29:18  9:26 
  132  27/50        486 William Schmittel       M  47 5      29:19  9:27 
  133  28/50        482 Bill Schipper Jr.       M  43 5      29:20  9:27 
  134  12/45        662 Carter MacKennon        M  12 5      29:21  9:27 
  135  29/50        594 Lee Snitzer             M  49 5      29:23  9:28 
  136  12/50        429 Alexis Niemi            F  10 5      29:24  9:28 
  137  30/50        432 Kirk Niemi              M  43 5      29:24  9:28 
  138  14/32        307 Steve Genn              M  52 5      29:26  9:29 
  139  31/50        451 Jake Radcliff           M  43 5      29:29  9:30 
  140               615 Belinda D'Agostino      F     5      29:31  9:30 
  141  16/28        542 Nick Truesdell          M  34 5      29:33  9:31 
  142  14/46        414 Virginia Moore          F  48 5      29:35  9:32 
  143  13/50        413 Molly Moore             F   8 5      29:36  9:32 
  144  15/46        282 Jeanne Duross           F  47 5      29:38  9:32 
  145  13/45        420 Joseph Nelson           M  12 5      29:39  9:33 
  146  16/46        208 Charlotta Andersson     F  43 5      29:41  9:34 
  147  32/50        638 Andrew Jones            M  49 5      29:42  9:34 
  148   8/28        469 Addy Rummel             F  34 5      29:46  9:35 
  149   9/28        348 Allison Hyra            F  37 5      29:53  9:38 
  150   4/16        479 Cheri Schipper          F  56 5      29:54  9:38 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
  151   5/16        564 Gail Warner             F  54 5      29:57  9:39 
  152  15/32        562 Clay Warner             M  56 5      29:58  9:39 
  153  14/45        337 Hunter Hicks            M  12 5      29:58  9:39 
  154  33/50        339 Steve Hicks             M  48 5      30:00  9:40 
  155   7/13        543 Stephen Truesdell       M  24 5      30:00  9:40 
  156  14/50        303 Victoria Friend         F  15 5      30:17  9:45 
  157  15/45        232 Henry Brown             M   8 5      30:17  9:45 
  158  15/50        262 Grace Crum              F  10 5      30:18  9:46 
  159   7/14        586 Ashley Yu               F  22 5      30:20  9:46 
  160   1/3         613 Steven Kaplow           M  60 5      30:23  9:47 
  161  16/45        406 Drew Miller             M  11 5      30:28  9:49 
  162  17/46        253 Amiee Choi              F  41 5      30:30  9:49 
  163  17/45        250 Ryan Carroll            M   9 5      30:31  9:50 
  164  18/45        573 Carter Williams         M   9 5      30:32  9:50 
  165  18/46        336 Gwyn Hicks              F  47 5      30:36  9:51 
  166  34/50        235 Kevin Brown             M  43 5      30:41  9:53 
  167  19/46        357 Inessa Kessman          F  44 5      30:46  9:55 
  168  17/28        519 Eric Sterud             M  35 5      30:47  9:55 
  169  10/28        521 Selene Sterud           F  38 5      30:49  9:56 
  170  20/46        473 Dana Salvano-Dunn       F  43 5      30:50  9:56 
  171   8/14        513 Kristin Sourbeer        F  27 5      30:52  9:56 
  172  16/50        398 Mia Mayer               F  10 5      30:57  9:58 
  173  19/45        274 Thomas Dean             M  15 5      30:57  9:58 
  174  35/50        397 Hylton Mayer            M  40 5      30:57  9:58 
  175  16/32        665 Kurt Doehnert           M  58 5      30:58  9:58 
  176   6/16        616 Sarah Bayldon           F  59 5      30:58  9:58 
  177  11/28        576 Sara Wittmer            F  37 5      30:59  9:59 
  178  20/45        574 Colin Williams          M   7 5      31:00  9:59 
  179  21/45        396 Calvin Mayer            M   8 5      31:06 10:01 
  180  17/32        409 James Monahan           M  59 5      31:11 10:02 
  181  18/28        210 Curt Arledge            M  30 5      31:15 10:04 
  182  12/28        319 Lauren Habenicht        F  30 5      31:15 10:04 
  183               550 Diana Udom              F     5      31:21 10:06 
  184  21/46        407 Martha Miller           F  44 5      31:31 10:09 
  185  22/46        223 Elizabeth Berry         F  45 5      31:34 10:10 
  186   7/16        366 Phyllis Kravinsky       F  53 5      31:35 10:10 
  187  13/28        291 Jillian Ernst           F  33 5      31:36 10:11 
  188   8/13        554 Mitchell Vasquez        M  27 5      31:38 10:11 
  189  22/45        553 Christian Vasquez       M  12 5      31:38 10:11 
  190  23/46        335 Enith Hickman           F  44 5      31:41 10:12 
  191  18/32        422 Jim Nesterick           M  57 5      31:41 10:12 
  192   2/3         436 Brian O'Connor          M  67 5      31:48 10:15 
  193  14/28        623 Nicole Johnston         F  38 5      31:49 10:15 
  194  17/50        205 Grace Akins             F  14 5      31:51 10:15 
  195  19/32        207 Tom Akins               M  55 5      31:52 10:16 
  196  23/45        392 Ben Martin              M  11 5      32:05 10:20 
  197   8/16        333 Michelle Herwig         F  51 5      32:11 10:22 
  198  24/46        418 Susan Nagle             F  45 5      32:22 10:25 
  199  18/50        322 Katharine Hall          F  10 5      32:38 10:31 
  200  19/50        490 Isabella Sgriccia       F  15 5      32:43 10:32 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
  201  24/45        421 Michael Nelson          M  12 5      32:45 10:33 
  202               617 Hunter Plaks            M     5      32:47 10:33 
  203  25/46        440 Marisa Osztreicher      F  43 5      33:00 10:38 
  204  25/45        424 Garon Neubert           M  11 5      33:01 10:38 
  205  36/50        423 Brian Neubert           M  41 5      33:03 10:38 
  206  20/32        419 Bill Nelson             M  51 5      33:04 10:39 
  207  26/46        247 Jennifer Carroll        F  46 5      33:04 10:39 
  208  26/45        534 Liam Timar-Wilcox       M  11 5      33:05 10:39 
  209  37/50        533 Eric Timar              M  47 5      33:05 10:39 
  210  27/45        399 Noah Mayer              M   5 5      33:07 10:40 
  211   9/13        252 Paarth Chauhan          M  23 5      33:09 10:40 
  212  38/50        248 Mark Carroll            M  48 5      33:15 10:42 
  213  27/46        426 Rachel Neubert          F  44 5      33:19 10:44 
  214  28/46        255 Jennifer Cohn           F  48 5      33:19 10:44 
  215  21/32        657 Donald Bowles           M  53 5      33:22 10:45 
  216  20/50        265 Lena Csaszi             F  11 5      33:23 10:45 
  217  39/50        264 Gabor Csaszi            M  45 5      33:24 10:45 
  218  15/28        215 Amanda Baer             F  33 5      33:28 10:47 
  219  19/28        415 Ben Morris              M  37 5      33:33 10:48 
  220  16/28        416 Jessica Morris          F  37 5      33:33 10:48 
  221  28/45        430 Andrew Niemi            M   7 5      33:52 10:54 
  222               596 Tyrone Byrd             M     5      34:01 10:57 
  223               595 Johanna Boyers          F     5      34:01 10:57 
  224  29/45        635 William Hahn            M   9 5      34:03 10:58 
  225  29/46        431 Katie Niemi             F  41 5      34:09 11:00 
  226  22/32        642 Benton Crockett         M  50 5      34:38 11:09 
  227   3/3         495 Kieran Sharpe           M  64 5      34:38 11:09 
  228  40/50        558 Patrick Vennebush       M  44 5      34:42 11:10 
  229  30/45        202 Sami Akil               M   9 5      34:42 11:10 
  230  30/46        224 Nadine Block            F  43 5      34:42 11:11 
  231  31/45        557 Eli Vennebush           M   8 5      34:42 11:11 
  232  32/45        556 Alex Vennebush          M   8 5      34:44 11:11 
  233  20/28        661 John Lewis              M  34 5      34:45 11:12 
  234               618 Connor Plaks            M     5      34:47 11:12 
  235   9/16        263 Pamela Crum             F  53 5      34:51 11:13 
  236  33/45        474 Lateef Sanford          M  13 5      35:02 11:17 
  237  41/50        621 Casey Miner             M  45 5      35:16 11:21 
  238  21/50        620 Emilie Miner            F  10 5      35:17 11:22 
  239  23/32        411 Charles Moore           M  57 5      35:26 11:25 
  240  34/45        412 Jack Moore              M   7 5      35:26 11:25 
  241  22/50        520 Sadie Sterud            F  15 5      35:32 11:26 
  242   9/14        540 Andrew Truesdell        F  28 5      35:34 11:27 
  243  24/32        295 Jim Foley               M  58 5      35:37 11:28 
  244  23/50        296 Madeleine Foley         F  10 5      35:37 11:28 
  245  21/28        499 Lateef Shittu           M  32 5      35:41 11:29 
  246  35/45        277 Christopher Draper      M   9 5      35:46 11:31 
  247  31/46        279 Emily Draper            F  41 5      35:47 11:31 
  248  24/50        646 Sarina Winters          F  10 5      35:51 11:33 
  249  25/32        610 David Tarter            M  50 5      35:51 11:33 
  250  25/50        321 Julia Hall              F   9 5      35:57 11:35 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
  251  32/46        530 Sarah Tarpgaard         F  45 5      36:24 11:43 
  252  17/28        330 Susan Henrikson         F  39 5      36:31 11:46 
  253  26/32        445 Bob Palermo             M  57 5      36:31 11:46 
  254  10/16        395 Annette Matheny         F  52 5      36:38 11:48 
  255               602 Niharika Singhvi        F     5      36:41 11:49 
  256  42/50        514 Brian Spencer           M  45 5      36:42 11:49 
  257  18/28        480 Diana Schipper          F  38 5      36:50 11:52 
  258  26/50        286 Elle Ehrlich            F  11 5      37:11 11:58 
  259  27/50        463 Sara Rollins            F  10 5      37:14 11:59 
  260  28/50        461 Hannah Rollins          F  15 5      37:14 11:59 
  261  43/50        462 John Rollins            M  47 5      37:14 11:59 
  262  29/50        460 Emma Rollins            F  13 5      37:14 12:00 
  263  30/50        368 Mia Kritenbrink         F  11 5      37:20 12:01 
  264  33/46        394 Susan Martin            F  42 5      37:22 12:02 
  265  36/45        403 Bobby Miller            M  11 5      37:25 12:03 
  266  31/50        314 Siri Grund              F  12 5      37:27 12:03 
  267  32/50        249 Meghan Carroll          F  12 5      37:30 12:05 
  268  33/50        246 Catherine Carroll       F  12 5      37:31 12:05 
  269  34/50        667 Manuela Cox             F  14 5      37:40 12:08 
  270  34/46        631 Pilar Cox               F  41 5      37:40 12:08 
  271  19/28        365 Sarah Kraft             F  39 5      37:49 12:11 
  272  35/50        523 Gabriella Stevens       F  11 5      37:53 12:12 
  273               614 Elisa D'Agostino        F     5      37:54 12:12 
  274  22/28        229 Chris Brackett          M  31 5      37:54 12:12 
  275  20/28        526 Crystal Stowe           F  31 5      37:54 12:12 
  276  11/16        386 Stacy Lu                F  50 5      38:01 12:15 
  277  35/46        641 Deborah Younge          F  46 5      38:02 12:15 
  278  44/50        404 Chris Miller            M  44 5      38:09 12:17 
  279               391 Bill Marcotte           M     5      38:14 12:19 
  280  36/50        575 Eva Williams            F  11 5      38:21 12:21 
  281  37/50        206 Margaret Akins          F  14 5      38:30 12:24 
  282  36/46        587 Kirsten Zochowski       F  42 5      38:43 12:28 
  283  37/45        588 Nick Zochowski          M   7 5      38:45 12:29 
  284  38/45        500 Charles Singh           M   7 5      38:46 12:29 
  285  23/28        502 Michael Singh           M  39 5      38:47 12:29 
  286  38/50        503 Bella Sisson            F  14 5      38:47 12:29 
  287  39/45        501 Henry Singh             M   9 5      38:48 12:30 
  288  39/50        204 Caroline Akins          F  10 5      38:50 12:30 
  289  27/32        628 Russell Riggs           M  53 5      38:51 12:31 
  290  21/28        360 Erlynn Kirsch           F  32 5      39:05 12:35 
  291  37/46        301 Monica Freas            F  43 5      39:05 12:35 
  292  10/14        506 Sarah Smigielski        F  28 5      39:06 12:35 
  293  22/28        560 Ariuntsetseg Vladmir    F  30 5      39:24 12:41 
  294  28/32        570 Phillip Wilbur          M  56 5      39:24 12:41 
  295  24/28        589 Medani Adhikari         M  35 5      39:25 12:42 
  296  45/50        201 Hani Akil               M  42 5      39:35 12:45 
  297  11/14        457 Jaclyn Robertson        F  29 5      39:41 12:47 
  298               531 Gordon Theisz           M     5      39:47 12:49 
  299  38/46        660 Sandra Szilasi          F  42 5      39:50 12:50 
  300  10/13        355 Erin Kelly              M  29 5      39:59 12:53 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
  301  40/50        237 Hannah Bruce            F  10 5      40:04 12:54 
  302  11/13        468 Vandon Ruiz             M  22 5      40:12 12:57 
  303  41/50        371 Sophia Kryazheva        F   8 5      40:17 12:58 
  304  39/46        370 Olga Kryazheva          F  41 5      40:37 13:05 
  305  23/28        390 Nina Maiwand            F  30 5      40:39 13:05 
  306  25/28        212 Aleks Austin            M  30 5      40:39 13:05 
  307  42/50        491 Liliana Sgriccia        F  11 5      40:41 13:06 
  308  40/45        278 Daniel Draper           M   7 5      40:58 13:12 
  309  46/50        280 Nicholas Draper         M  41 5      41:00 13:12 
  310  12/14        584 Viktoriya Yakymenko     F  29 5      41:09 13:15 
  311  29/32        240 Thom Bruce              M  51 5      41:15 13:17 
  312  13/14        349 Nafisa Ismailova        F  27 5      41:16 13:17 
  313  40/46        238 Kerry Bruce             F  47 5      41:16 13:17 
  314  24/28        645 Marisa Callan           F  35 5      41:24 13:20 
  315  43/50        379 Corinne Levitt          F   7 5      41:59 13:31 
  316  44/50        528 Erin Tarpgaard          F  10 5      41:59 13:31 
  317  47/50        380 Scott Levitt            M  45 5      41:59 13:31 
  318  45/50        377 Annalise Levitt         F  10 5      42:00 13:31 
  319  25/28        541 Cammie Truesdell        F  32 5      42:01 13:32 
  320  48/50        527 Andrew Tarpgaard        M  45 5      42:01 13:32 
  321  30/32        647 Mike Winters            M  52 5      42:47 13:47 
  322  12/16        384 Karen Lewis             F  57 5      42:54 13:49 
  323  46/50        565 Claire Weatherly        F   7 5      43:06 13:53 
  324  41/46        648 Rohini Winters          F  49 5      43:09 13:54 
  325   1/1         222 Lois Berlin             F  63 5      43:17 13:56 
  326  26/28        316 Michael Gurgo           M  38 5      43:20 13:57 
  327  13/16        434 Petya Nikolova          F  55 5      43:24 13:58 
  328  27/28        448 Jon Pepper              M  35 5      43:28 14:00 
  329  42/46        567 Liz Weatherly           F  40 5      43:39 14:03 
  330  41/45        383 Sean Lewin              M   9 5      43:41 14:04 
  331  42/45        317 Michael Jr. Gurgo       M   5 5      43:46 14:06 
  332  43/46        381 Amy Lewin               F  42 5      44:04 14:11 
  333  14/16        284 Ginny Dyson             F  52 5      44:11 14:14 
  334  26/28        318 Sarah Gurgo             F  35 5      44:17 14:15 
  335  47/50        315 McKenna Gurgo           F   8 5      44:17 14:15 
  336  43/45        549 John (jp) Tysse         M   7 5      44:45 14:24 
  337  28/28        548 James Tysse             M  35 5      44:45 14:25 
  338  48/50        408 Ava Mobrouki            F   1 5      45:04 14:31 
  339  27/28        275 Chirine Dhehibi         F  35 5      45:07 14:31 
  340  49/50        387 Monaem Mabrouki         M  45 5      45:08 14:32 
  341  12/13        209 Nodirjon Aripov         M  26 5      45:08 14:32 
  342  15/16        290 Vanessa Engle           F  59 5      45:27 14:38 
  343  31/32        289 James Engle             M  55 5      45:31 14:39 
  344  49/50        269 Erin Dean               F  13 5      45:40 14:42 
  345  50/50        545 Julia Twiford           F  13 5      45:40 14:42 
  346  44/45        636 Seth Hahn               M   7 5      46:23 14:56 
  347  44/46        634 Beth Hahn               F  43 5      46:24 14:56 
  348  45/46        547 Theresa Twiford         F  45 5      46:26 14:57 
  349  50/50        544 J.R. Twiford            M  44 5      46:26 14:57 
  350  45/45        367 Joe Kritenbrink         M   8 5      46:44 15:03 




                   11th Annual Run for the Schools 5k/1m
                             Falls Church, VA
                                 9/20/2015

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (NET TIME) **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age Race Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ==== ======= ===== 
  351  13/13        267 Ahn Dao                 M  23 5      46:53 15:06 
  352   3/3         563 Dennis Warner           M  77 5      48:12 15:31 
  353  32/32        334 Richard Herwig          M  52 5      48:42 15:41 
  354  28/28        299 Whitney Forster         F  39 5      49:08 15:49 
  355  14/14        555 Rocio Vasquez           F  29 5      49:36 15:58 
  356  46/46        214 Reema Awadallah         F  42 5      49:50 16:03 
  357  16/16        213 Fadwa Awadallah         F  57 5      49:50 16:03