Awards Triathlon Olympic | Reston Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2017/reston-triathlon

        
                                                       Reston Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          9/10/2017

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  55 Rachel McCarthy         F  41 Vienna          VA    5 25:19  1:19    4 1:11:29  0:47    2 43:20 2:22:12            1 2:22:12 
    2  52 Theresa Ferry           F  38 Vienna          VA    7 25:44  1:57    2 1:10:06  1:05    3 44:23 2:23:12            2 2:23:12 
    3  47 Bev Dobrenz             F  24 Vienna          VA    2 22:50  1:45   14 1:19:13  1:09    7 48:13 2:33:09            3 2:33:09 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  10 Jacob Gilden            M  29 Arlington       VA    3 23:18  1:32    4 1:02:56  0:50    1 36:42 2:05:16            1 2:05:16 
    2  11 Sean Pinkney            M  33 Reston          VA    2 23:08  1:17    5 1:03:24  1:00    7 40:59 2:09:47            2 2:09:47 
    3   1 Brady Dehoust           M  42 Reston          VA    9 24:46  1:31    6 1:05:00  0:42    3 39:07 2:11:05            3 2:11:05 
   





                                     ********** ATHENA/CLYDESDALE AWARDS LIST **********

                                        ********** OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS   **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 471 Lisa Sechrest-Ehrha     F  57 Reston         VA    2 39:12  4:05    1 1:30:54  2:04    2 78:13 3:34:25            1 3:34:25 
    2 402 Christine Stalvey       F  39 Reston         VA    3 40:44  3:57    3 1:31:30  2:58    3 79:54 3:39:01            2 3:39:01 

                                      ********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS   **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  19 Michael Skeele          M  42 Arlington      VA    1 23:28  2:34    3 1:17:58  1:50    2 53:39 2:39:27            1 2:39:27 
    2 233 David McCready          M  50 Arlington      VA    2 30:02  2:46    2 1:14:04  1:17    1 53:09 2:41:16            2 2:41:16 
   



                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********
                                              ********** AWARDS TO TOP 3 ***********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  44 Jennifer Zheng          F  15 Herndon        VA    2 30:03  1:41    1 1:17:54  1:36    1 46:13 2:37:25            1 2:37:25 
    2 167 Cat Claman              F  15 Herndon        VA    4 34:28  1:54    2 1:24:44  1:23    2 53:01 2:55:28            2 2:55:28 
    3 169 Emilie Barbaro          F  19 Reston         VA    3 33:37  1:47    4 1:33:28  2:45    3 65:05 3:16:40            3 3:16:40 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  59 Ryan Luczak             M  16 Herndon        VA    1 20:26  2:15    1 1:13:58  1:01    1 48:41 2:26:20            1 2:26:20 
    2   3 Jonathan Hurley         M  18 Alexandria     VA    2 29:41  0:59    3 1:25:41  1:11    2 51:28 2:48:59            2 2:48:59 
    3 548 John Phillips           M  16 Reston         VA    3 38:48  4:38    2 1:17:09  3:13    3 51:59 2:55:44            3 2:55:44 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  46 Amanda Presgraves       F  23 Leesburg       VA    1 22:25  2:00    1 1:26:15  1:07    1 46:29 2:38:15            1 2:38:15 
    2 396 Lauren Herron           F  24 Reston         VA    2 33:39  3:07    2 1:29:17  2:19    2 57:44 3:06:05            2 3:06:05 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   4 Noah Kennedy            M  20 Arlington      VA    1 24:56  1:42    1 1:07:00  0:38    1 40:51 2:15:06            1 2:15:06 
    2   5 Will Sickenberger       M  24 Reston         VA    2 25:56  0:41    2 1:15:07  1:39    2 43:36 2:26:55            2 2:26:55 
    3 272 Riley Culhane           M  23 Washington     DC    5 40:54  2:49    3 1:25:00  1:18    3 56:52 3:06:52            3 3:06:52 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 172 Sarah Burns             F  28 Rochester Hill MI    7 32:20  2:16    2 1:18:41  1:40    3 50:10 2:45:05            1 2:45:05 
    2  48 Jennifer Dipp           F  27 Oak Hill       VA    6 31:14  2:29    1 1:18:11  1:24    5 53:19 2:46:35            2 2:46:35 
    3 170 Sarah Dehnbostel        F  25 Ashburn        VA    3 30:26  2:42    3 1:19:29  1:19    6 57:29 2:51:23            3 2:51:23 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   8 Teagan Miller           M  26 Reston         VA    1 26:52  1:58    2 1:15:49  0:51    2 45:39 2:31:07            1 2:31:07 
    2  61 Kristoffer Bernstein    M  28 Ashburn        VA    3 30:36  1:31    1 1:15:29  1:16    6 51:54 2:40:44            2 2:40:44 
    3 200 Kevin Righi             M  27 Reston         VA    8 35:39  4:19    4 1:20:26  2:10    1 44:26 2:46:58    2:00    3 2:48:58 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 175 Anna Cadin              F  33 Reston         VA    1 26:50  4:23    5 1:25:05  1:53    4 57:08 2:55:16            1 2:55:16 
    2 250 Jaime Reel              F  30 Bristow        VA    3 36:25  2:00    4 1:24:58  1:35    3 56:57 3:01:54            2 3:01:54 
    3 252 Carolyn Argetsinger     F  33 Reston         VA    6 39:24  2:21    2 1:21:12  3:13    2 56:35 3:02:42            3 3:02:42 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  64 Mike Schulz             M  34 Ashburn        VA    5 33:15  2:16    2 1:11:12  1:15    3 47:40 2:35:37            1 2:35:37 
    2 201 Joseph Timberlake       M  30 Germantown     MD    7 34:11  2:14    3 1:15:33  1:37    2 45:37 2:39:10            2 2:39:10 
    3 204 Lucas Beitler           M  34 Reston         VA    3 29:56  2:35    7 1:19:25  1:07    5 48:17 2:41:18            3 2:41:18 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  50 Joleen Catania          F  35 Gainesville    VA    1 29:14  1:49    1 1:14:16  0:57    1 49:35 2:35:49            1 2:35:49 
    2 104 Rosemary Mistry         F  37 Ashburn        VA    4 34:05  2:45    2 1:19:07  2:26    2 50:04 2:48:24            2 2:48:24 
    3 179 Ashley Weaver           F  38 Leesburg       VA    8 35:55  2:25    3 1:22:08  1:29    6 56:19 2:58:15            3 2:58:15 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  65 Thomas McWalters        M  35 Hartford       VA    4 26:55  1:49    2 1:10:12  1:00    1 39:03 2:18:57    2:00    1 2:20:57 
    2  14 Tyler Sande             M  38 Charlottesvill VA    1 24:10  1:30    3 1:10:32  0:59    6 46:16 2:23:25            2 2:23:25 
    3  66 Daniel Lesniak          M  37 Arlington      VA    6 28:27  1:44    6 1:12:51  1:34    2 42:49 2:27:23            3 2:27:23 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  54 Erika Carlson           F  40 Reston         VA    1 28:20  2:33    3 1:19:17  2:04    2 48:36 2:40:48            1 2:40:48 
    2 185 Marisa Daley            F  43 Great Falls    VA    7 32:01  2:27    2 1:19:09  1:30    3 49:53 2:44:58            2 2:44:58 
    3 106 Peyton Young            F  41 Vienna         VA    5 31:24  1:26    4 1:20:12  1:32    5 50:57 2:45:30            3 2:45:30 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  72 Andrew Adamson          M  41 Alexandria     VA    1 24:46  1:44    1 1:08:11  1:22    4 46:24 2:22:24            1 2:22:24 
    2  77 Chris Brown             M  44 Reston         VA    4 26:43  1:27    4 1:12:57  1:29    1 42:57 2:25:31            2 2:25:31 
    3  21 Eric Krogh              M  44 Vienna         VA    6 28:08  2:26    2 1:09:33  1:40    3 46:07 2:27:53            3 2:27:53 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  57 Nicole Rayson           F  46 Herndon        VA    1 24:31  2:11    3 1:18:25  1:10    1 48:33 2:34:48            1 2:34:48 
    2 187 Heidi Marshall          F  45 Blacklick      OH    5 32:06  4:01    1 1:08:46  1:06    3 50:04 2:36:01            2 2:36:01 
    3 108 Kellie Gentile          F  47 Great Falls    VA    3 26:52  1:51    2 1:17:27  1:35    2 49:59 2:37:42            3 2:37:42 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  79 Matt Gentile            M  45 Great Falls    VA    8 26:45  2:05    1 1:05:25  1:25    3 42:23 2:18:01            1 2:18:01 
    2  78 Tom Kalka               M  45 Potomac Falls  VA    9 26:51  1:21    2 1:07:43  1:16    1 40:53 2:18:02            2 2:18:02 
    3  82 Jeffrey Loomis          M  47 McLean         VA   10 26:54  2:01    5 1:09:46  1:01    2 42:04 2:21:44            3 2:21:44 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  58 Juda McGannon           F  51 Scottsdale     AZ    2 27:29  2:00    2 1:20:06  1:20    1 49:47 2:40:41            1 2:40:41 
    2 194 Isabella Cattadori      F  52 State College  PA    4 28:41  2:03    1 1:19:06  1:42    5 56:49 2:48:19            2 2:48:19 
    3 110 Polly Nagell            F  52 Ashburn        VA    7 30:42  3:21    3 1:21:51  2:32    3 52:55 2:51:19            3 2:51:19 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  90 Theo Haast              M  50 Lansdowne      VA   12 30:24  2:10    4 1:13:03  1:16    1 40:47 2:27:37            1 2:27:37 
    2  97 Dan Head                M  54 Vienna         VA    7 27:47  3:15    3 1:12:41  1:21    2 45:24 2:30:26            2 2:30:26 
    3 152 Michael Buttrey         M  51 Herndon        VA   27 33:16  2:30    1 1:06:52  2:08    3 45:54 2:30:37            3 2:30:37 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 111 Linda Kennedy           F  57 Alexandria     VA    1 26:23  2:30    2 1:22:11  1:51    2 54:51 2:47:43            1 2:47:43 
    2 196 Julie Rome              F  56 Oak Hill       VA    3 32:29  3:55    1 1:20:27  1:47    1 52:25 2:51:02            2 2:51:02 
    3 357 Jean Johns              F  57 Reston         VA    2 29:13  5:12    3 1:31:31  2:46    3 60:10 3:08:50            3 3:08:50 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  38 Jean-Paul Martin        M  57 Oakton         VA    1 25:10  1:52    1 1:06:33  1:21    1 43:50 2:18:45            1 2:18:45 
    2 162 David Johns             M  59 Reston         VA    3 28:27  2:26    4 1:15:33  1:48    2 44:17 2:32:28            2 2:32:28 
    3  37 Bill Sickenberger       M  57 Reston         VA    2 25:41  2:17    6 1:16:13  1:44   13 58:09 2:44:01            3 2:44:01 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 358 Justine Goodman         F  63 Reston         VA    2 32:03  3:02    1 1:24:31  1:37    2 60:14 3:01:25            1 3:01:25 
    2 270 Marcy Foster            F  63 Reston         VA    3 34:45  3:50    3 1:43:41  2:16    1 59:40 3:24:10            2 3:24:10 
    3 359 Beth Maline             F  64 Herndon        VA    1 29:49  5:19    2 1:39:40  3:07    4 91:47 3:49:40            3 3:49:40 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  41 Jeff Oxman              M  60 Rockville      MD    2 24:54  3:28    2 1:12:38  1:33    2 51:34 2:34:05            1 2:34:05 
    2  42 Joseph McMullin         M  62 Woodbridge     VA    1 24:19  2:54    4 1:17:40  1:19    5 57:47 2:43:57            2 2:43:57 
    3 101 Paul Hartke             M  63 Reston         VA    4 28:58  2:17    3 1:17:04  1:03    8 61:32 2:50:52            3 2:50:52 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 360 Rachel Muir             F  65 Arden          NC    1 37:53  4:39    1 1:32:31  2:59    1 74:48 3:32:48            1 3:32:48 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 166 Joseph O'Gorman         M  69 Reston         VA    1 30:22  1:54    1 1:20:00  1:35    1 55:06 2:48:55            1 2:48:55 
    2 329 Bill Bristow            M  65 Burke          VA    2 32:26  4:14    2 1:28:18  2:24    2 61:11 3:08:30    2:00    2 3:10:30 
    3 331 Michael Scheurer        M  68 Reston         VA    3 39:16  3:05    4 1:42:01  2:41    4 84:59 3:52:00            3 3:52:00 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 445 David Breese            M  71 Reston         VA    2 33:55  5:29    1 1:29:28  2:30    2 60:56 3:12:16            1 3:12:16 
    2 500 James Hozik             M  72 Great Falls    VA    3 40:07 10:19    4 1:46:06  6:00    1 55:30 3:38:00            2 3:38:00 
    3 446 Neil Medoff             M  74 Reston         VA    1 32:07  4:26    3 1:45:19  3:03    4 82:29 3:47:22            3 3:47:22 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======