Age Group Results Triathlon Olympic | Reston Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2017/reston-triathlon

        
                                       ********** ATHENA / CLYDESDALE RESULTS *********

                                        ********** OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS   **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 471 Lisa Sechrest-Ehrha     F  57 Reston         VA    2 39:12  4:05    1 1:30:54  2:04    2 78:13 3:34:25            1 3:34:25 
    2 402 Christine Stalvey       F  39 Reston         VA    3 40:44  3:57    3 1:31:30  2:58    3 79:54 3:39:01            2 3:39:01 
    3 346 Amanda May              F  42 Falls Church   VA    1 36:29  3:59    2 1:31:22  3:21    4 87:32 3:42:42            3 3:42:42 
    4 398 Dayna Broskey           F  28 Manassas       VA    4 42:04  5:27    4 1:44:43  3:26    1 73:32 3:49:11            4 3:49:11 

                                      ********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS   **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  19 Michael Skeele          M  42 Arlington      VA    1 23:28  2:34    3 1:17:58  1:50    2 53:39 2:39:27            1 2:39:27 
    2 233 David McCready          M  50 Arlington      VA    2 30:02  2:46    2 1:14:04  1:17    1 53:09 2:41:16            2 2:41:16 
    3 140 Steve Makranczy         M  47 Leesburg       VA    4 32:09  3:11    1 1:10:14  1:38    3 54:31 2:41:42            3 2:41:42 
    4 318 Hampton Oberle          M  56 Annandale      VA    6 33:04  5:04    5 1:23:25  2:46    4 55:29 2:59:47            4 2:59:47 
    5 142 Amir Bajoghli           M  48 McLean         VA    3 31:07  2:32    6 1:25:12  1:41    5 63:42 3:04:11            5 3:04:11 
    6 296 Louis Berra             M  45 Vienna         VA    5 32:51  3:55    8 1:26:06  2:50    9 67:09 3:12:48            6 3:12:48 
    7 428 Lyman Moquin            M  48 Washington     DC    7 38:20  3:40    7 1:25:20  2:04    6 65:52 3:15:15    2:00    7 3:17:15 
    8 421 Mitch Martin            M  42 Great Falls    VA   12 43:26  4:25    4 1:23:11  3:13    7 66:10 3:20:22            8 3:20:22 
    9 416 Carl Phillips           M  28 Silver Spring  MD   10 40:18  5:50   10 1:30:06  1:39   10 69:07 3:26:57            9 3:26:57 
   10 298 Geoff Carrigan          M  45 Spotsylvania   VA    9 38:46  6:45   12 1:33:21  4:50    8 67:05 3:30:44           10 3:30:44 
   11 415 Taylor Morningstar      M  24 Abingdon       MD   11 41:29  3:45   11 1:33:06  3:29   12 70:34 3:32:20           11 3:32:20 
   12 475 Richard Taylor          M  35 Leesburg       VA    8 38:44  5:53    9 1:28:24  2:51   13 88:47 3:44:36           12 3:44:36 
   13 496 Joseph Ahearn           M  59 McLean         VA   13 51:03  3:57   13 1:38:18  2:26   11 69:18 3:45:00           13 3:45:00 
   



                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  44 Jennifer Zheng          F  15 Herndon        VA    2 30:03  1:41    1 1:17:54  1:36    1 46:13 2:37:25            1 2:37:25 
    2 167 Cat Claman              F  15 Herndon        VA    4 34:28  1:54    2 1:24:44  1:23    2 53:01 2:55:28            2 2:55:28 
    3 169 Emilie Barbaro          F  19 Reston         VA    3 33:37  1:47    4 1:33:28  2:45    3 65:05 3:16:40            3 3:16:40 
    4 168 Klara Goldman           F  17 Reston         VA    1 28:49  4:22    3 1:32:17  2:52    4 69:27 3:17:45            4 3:17:45 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  59 Ryan Luczak             M  16 Herndon        VA    1 20:26  2:15    1 1:13:58  1:01    1 48:41 2:26:20            1 2:26:20 
    2   3 Jonathan Hurley         M  18 Alexandria     VA    2 29:41  0:59    3 1:25:41  1:11    2 51:28 2:48:59            2 2:48:59 
    3 548 John Phillips           M  16 Reston         VA    3 38:48  4:38    2 1:17:09  3:13    3 51:59 2:55:44            3 2:55:44 
    4 473 George Pekarsky         M  15 Centreville    VA    4 45:38  3:11    4 1:45:19  1:57    4 79:18 3:55:20            4 3:55:20 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  47 Bev Dobrenz             F  24 Vienna         VA    2 22:50  1:45    1 1:19:13  1:09    2 48:13 2:33:09            1 2:33:09 
    2  46 Amanda Presgraves       F  23 Leesburg       VA    1 22:25  2:00    2 1:26:15  1:07    1 46:29 2:38:15            2 2:38:15 
    3 396 Lauren Herron           F  24 Reston         VA    3 33:39  3:07    3 1:29:17  2:19    3 57:44 3:06:05            3 3:06:05 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   4 Noah Kennedy            M  20 Arlington      VA    1 24:56  1:42    1 1:07:00  0:38    1 40:51 2:15:06            1 2:15:06 
    2   5 Will Sickenberger       M  24 Reston         VA    2 25:56  0:41    2 1:15:07  1:39    2 43:36 2:26:55            2 2:26:55 
    3 272 Riley Culhane           M  23 Washington     DC    5 40:54  2:49    3 1:25:00  1:18    3 56:52 3:06:52            3 3:06:52 
    4 516 Alexander Bochel        M  21 Newport News   VA    3 40:02  4:55    4 1:36:21  1:39    4 59:00 3:21:55            4 3:21:55 
    5 361 Chris Zaboji            M  20 Reston         VA    4 40:16  6:02    5 1:37:08  3:06    5 61:44 3:28:15            5 3:28:15 
    6 362 Connor Ring             M  24 Bethel         CT    6 41:05  5:41    6 1:51:52  3:34    6 69:49 3:51:58    2:00    6 3:53:58 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 172 Sarah Burns             F  28 Rochester Hill MI    7 32:20  2:16    2 1:18:41  1:40    3 50:10 2:45:05            1 2:45:05 
    2  48 Jennifer Dipp           F  27 Oak Hill       VA    6 31:14  2:29    1 1:18:11  1:24    5 53:19 2:46:35            2 2:46:35 
    3 170 Sarah Dehnbostel        F  25 Ashburn        VA    3 30:26  2:42    3 1:19:29  1:19    6 57:29 2:51:23            3 2:51:23 
    4 173 Jana Bregman            F  29 Baltimore      MD    4 30:28  2:00    5 1:28:35  2:04    2 48:52 2:51:57    2:00    4 2:53:57 
    5 174 Heather Detwiler        F  29 Reston         VA    8 35:25  1:06    4 1:26:21  1:00    4 52:01 2:55:50            5 2:55:50 
    6 171 Kelsey Ryan             F  25 Fairfax        VA    1 23:18  2:14    6 1:28:52  1:09    8 60:44 2:56:15            6 2:56:15 
    7 448 Kirsten Evans           F  27 Fairfax        VA    9 40:22  4:30    8 1:43:47  3:56    1 28:00 3:00:33            7 3:00:33 
    8 332 Jennifer Shunfenthal    F  29 Burke          VA    2 30:07  3:37    7 1:30:07  1:39    7 60:32 3:06:00            8 3:06:00 
    9 102 Mara McMillen           F  27 Washington     DC    5 30:53  6:28   10 1:53:15  2:53   10 80:33 3:54:00            9 3:54:00 
   10 447 Alexis Carambot         F  26 Burke          VA   10 56:03  5:03    9 1:49:47  2:40    9 68:01 4:01:31           10 4:01:31 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  10 Jacob Gilden            M  29 Arlington      VA    1 23:18  1:32    1 1:02:56  0:50    1 36:42 2:05:16            1 2:05:16 
    2   8 Teagan Miller           M  26 Reston         VA    2 26:52  1:58    3 1:15:49  0:51    3 45:39 2:31:07            2 2:31:07 
    3  61 Kristoffer Bernstein    M  28 Ashburn        VA    4 30:36  1:31    2 1:15:29  1:16    7 51:54 2:40:44            3 2:40:44 
    4 200 Kevin Righi             M  27 Reston         VA    9 35:39  4:19    5 1:20:26  2:10    2 44:26 2:46:58    2:00    4 2:48:58 
    5 115 Xavier Alliot           M  28 Reston         VA    5 31:10  6:04    4 1:17:39  1:14    8 55:57 2:52:02            5 2:52:02 
    6 274 Robert Culhane          M  25 Arlington      VA   11 40:55  1:59    6 1:23:41  0:50    5 51:42 2:59:05            6 2:59:05 
    7 114 Mark Mobilio            M  28 Alexandria     VA    7 33:30  3:35    7 1:26:04  2:04    9 56:36 3:01:46            7 3:01:46 
    8 550 Benen O'Brien           M  27 Clifton        VA    8 35:25  5:23    8 1:28:28  2:23    4 50:22 3:01:58            8 3:01:58 
    9 275 Gus Anderson            M  25 Fairfax        VA   10 37:01  3:12    9 1:30:04  1:37    6 51:53 3:03:44            9 3:03:44 
   10  60 Brandon Hilton          M  28 Centreville    VA    3 30:00  2:20   10 1:36:37  2:00   10 60:17 3:11:12           10 3:11:12 
   11 113 Jonathan Lacher         M  27 Herndon        VA    6 31:51  4:15   11 1:43:00  4:05   11 76:54 3:40:03           11 3:40:03 
   12 417 Adam Slivers            M  29 Gainesville    VA                                                4:08:48           12 4:08:48 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 175 Anna Cadin              F  33 Reston         VA    1 26:50  4:23    5 1:25:05  1:53    4 57:08 2:55:16            1 2:55:16 
    2 250 Jaime Reel              F  30 Bristow        VA    3 36:25  2:00    4 1:24:58  1:35    3 56:57 3:01:54            2 3:01:54 
    3 252 Carolyn Argetsinger     F  33 Reston         VA    6 39:24  2:21    2 1:21:12  3:13    2 56:35 3:02:42            3 3:02:42 
    4 176 Patricia Bagg           F  34 Aldie          VA    7 39:24  5:18    3 1:23:17  2:18    1 54:49 3:05:03            4 3:05:03 
    5 333 Mor Gilad               F  34 Manassas       VA    4 37:14  3:25    1 1:21:03  2:14    5 63:30 3:07:25            5 3:07:25 
    6 449 Carolyn Keefe           F  34 Reston         VA    2 34:17  4:11    6 1:36:47  2:56    7 70:06 3:28:15            6 3:28:15 
    7 334 Lexie Brown             F  34 Sterling       VA    8 40:00  4:41    7 1:37:11  3:32    8 74:06 3:39:29            7 3:39:29 
    8 546 Katherine Slivers       F  33 Ashburn        VA    5 38:49  3:51    8 1:48:09  2:21    6 67:14 3:40:22            8 3:40:22 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  11 Sean Pinkney            M  33 Reston         VA    1 23:08  1:17    2 1:03:24  1:00    1 40:59 2:09:47            1 2:09:47 
    2  64 Mike Schulz             M  34 Ashburn        VA    6 33:15  2:16    3 1:11:12  1:15    4 47:40 2:35:37            2 2:35:37 
    3 201 Joseph Timberlake       M  30 Germantown     MD    8 34:11  2:14    4 1:15:33  1:37    3 45:37 2:39:10            3 2:39:10 
    4 204 Lucas Beitler           M  34 Reston         VA    4 29:56  2:35    8 1:19:25  1:07    6 48:17 2:41:18            4 2:41:18 
    5  63 Ivan Waggoner           M  32 Fairfax        VA    2 28:19  2:14    7 1:19:23  2:26   12 55:15 2:47:34            5 2:47:34 
    6 276 David Ramsey            M  30 Vienna         VA   12 38:58  2:23    6 1:17:54  1:17    5 48:07 2:48:37            6 2:48:37 
    7  62 Austen Head             M  31 Reston         VA    3 29:17  4:35   11 1:22:37  3:50   10 50:56 2:51:13            7 2:51:13 
    8 278 Tom Merce               M  31 Reston         VA    7 33:51  1:43    5 1:17:45  1:29   15 57:49 2:52:34            8 2:52:34 
    9 202 Bilal Mannan            M  31 MacUngie       PA   10 36:05  6:22    1   50:34  2:17    7 48:33 2:23:50   30:00    9 2:53:50 
   10 365 Ryan Harmon             M  34 Washington     DC   11 37:32  5:29   13 1:25:18  2:19    2 43:53 2:54:30           10 2:54:30 
   11 551 Stephen Garbarino       M  31 Frederick      MD    9 35:12  3:09   12 1:23:42  1:46   14 57:26 3:01:13           11 3:01:13 
   12 560 Sean Worthy             M  32 Reston         VA    5 32:48  3:42    9 1:21:48  3:16   16 59:57 3:01:30           12 3:01:30 
   13 279 Andrew Curtis           M  32 Arlington      VA   14 43:00  4:45   10 1:22:04  4:13   13 56:40 3:10:39           13 3:10:39 
   14 277 Brian Bunch             M  31 Washington     DC   15 46:29  2:59   14 1:26:07  2:22   11 53:25 3:11:19           14 3:11:19 
   15 364 David Ring              M  33 22003          VA   13 40:58  4:20   16 1:35:56  1:15    8 49:08 3:11:36    2:00   15 3:13:36 
   16 474 Mario Ceste             M  34 Reston         VA   17 66:11  4:56   15 1:30:49  2:33    9 49:17 3:33:44           16 3:33:44 
   17 366 Michael Donofrio        M  34 Chevy Chase    MD   16 51:17  4:21   17 1:40:44  1:47   17 69:33 3:47:40           17 3:47:40 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  52 Theresa Ferry           F  38 Vienna         VA    1 25:44  1:57    1 1:10:06  1:05    1 44:23 2:23:12            1 2:23:12 
    2  50 Joleen Catania          F  35 Gainesville    VA    2 29:14  1:49    2 1:14:16  0:57    2 49:35 2:35:49            2 2:35:49 
    3 104 Rosemary Mistry         F  37 Ashburn        VA    5 34:05  2:45    3 1:19:07  2:26    3 50:04 2:48:24            3 2:48:24 
    4 179 Ashley Weaver           F  38 Leesburg       VA    9 35:55  2:25    4 1:22:08  1:29    7 56:19 2:58:15            4 2:58:15 
    5 338 Erica Roberts           F  38 Herndon        VA    4 33:23  2:47    6 1:27:06  2:13   10 57:16 3:02:44            5 3:02:44 
    6 253 Rebecca Edwards         F  39 Purcelllville  VA    7 34:15  3:17    9 1:30:05  1:51    4 53:46 3:03:12            6 3:03:12 
    7 335 Becca Young             F  35 Gainesville    VA    8 34:30  3:05    7 1:29:40  2:11    5 53:48 3:03:13            7 3:03:13 
    8 177 Erin Brahms             F  38 Naples         FL    3 33:03  3:58    5 1:25:57  3:10   12 62:14 3:08:20            8 3:08:20 
    9 476 Courtney Calvin         F  38 Arlington      VA   15 41:10  3:18    8 1:30:00  2:24    8 56:29 3:13:18            9 3:13:18 
   10 336 Jessica Finley          F  36 Chantilly      VA   11 36:57  3:18   16 1:38:47  1:38    6 55:29 3:16:07           10 3:16:07 
   11 178 Colleen Ehrlich         F  38 Springfield    VA    6 34:10  3:06   12 1:31:55  2:31   15 67:48 3:19:28           11 3:19:28 
   12 340 Jennifer Ronay          F  39 Reston         VA   17 47:16  2:32   10 1:30:28  2:08    9 57:15 3:19:36           12 3:19:36 
   13 454 Amanda Poffenberger     F  39 South Riding   VA   10 36:32  4:09   13 1:34:43  2:08   16 70:16 3:27:47           13 3:27:47 
   14 341 Jennifer Park           F  39 Silver Spring  MD   12 39:56  5:27   15 1:37:37  3:19   13 62:17 3:28:34           14 3:28:34 
   15 502 Alpa Shah               F  38 Washington     DC   16 45:27  9:03   11 1:30:45  4:09   11 59:21 3:28:44           15 3:28:44 
   16 337 Leticia Murphy          F  38 Sterling       VA   14 40:07  3:51   14 1:37:12  2:32   14 65:11 3:28:49           16 3:28:49 
   17 453 Laura Youldon           F  37 Falls Church   VA   13 40:00                                     4:03:36           17 4:03:36 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  65 Thomas McWalters        M  35 Hartford       VA    4 26:55  1:49    2 1:10:12  1:00    1 39:03 2:18:57    2:00    1 2:20:57 
    2  14 Tyler Sande             M  38 Charlottesvill VA    1 24:10  1:30    3 1:10:32  0:59    6 46:16 2:23:25            2 2:23:25 
    3  66 Daniel Lesniak          M  37 Arlington      VA    6 28:27  1:44    6 1:12:51  1:34    2 42:49 2:27:23            3 2:27:23 
    4 122 Henry Phan              M  38 Oak Hill       VA   11 32:37  1:40    4 1:12:23  1:10    5 45:18 2:33:05            4 2:33:05 
    5 210 Michael Salsgiver       M  38 Herndon        VA    3 26:42  3:18    5 1:12:25  3:14   12 51:57 2:37:34            5 2:37:34 
    6 206 Kevin Vandernaald       M  35 Reston         VA    2 24:54  3:47    8 1:15:24  2:22   14 52:35 2:39:01            6 2:39:01 
    7 119 Ahmed Qureshi           M  35 Fairfax        VA   20 42:08  3:56    1 1:08:58  1:30    3 43:30 2:40:00            7 2:40:00 
    8  67 Daniel Sullivan         M  39 South Riding   VA    8 30:32  2:26   11 1:20:17  1:19    7 46:37 2:41:09            8 2:41:09 
    9 211 Michael Hackenberg      M  38 Vienna         VA    5 28:26  2:42   10 1:19:39  1:15   15 52:59 2:44:58            9 2:44:58 
   10 118 Jeff Baker              M  35 Reston         VA   14 34:47  4:54   14 1:22:10  1:10    8 47:56 2:50:54           10 2:50:54 
   11 120 William Foshay          M  37 Arlington      VA   10 32:10  3:06   19 1:25:34  1:56    9 48:45 2:51:30           11 2:51:30 
   12  68 Christopher Baker       M  39 New York       NY   17 37:59  4:10   17 1:25:09  1:21    4 43:48 2:52:24           12 2:52:24 
   13 419 John Felch              M  39 Great Falls    VA   12 32:58  5:42   16 1:24:51  1:43   13 52:09 2:57:21           13 2:57:21 
   14 212 Aaron Stowell           M  39 Woodbridge     VA    7 30:07  3:10   22 1:30:27  2:08   18 56:37 3:02:28           14 3:02:28 
   15 282 Bob Scheidler           M  35 Ashburn        VA    9 31:25  4:11   13 1:21:22  2:19   23 65:27 3:04:42           15 3:04:42 
   16 208 Cj Capen                M  36 Centreville    VA   19 40:48  5:56   12 1:20:56  2:11   17 54:57 3:04:46           16 3:04:46 
   17 368 John Torossian          M  39 Herndon        VA   25 54:29  4:04    7 1:14:14  3:03   10 50:16 3:06:04           17 3:06:04 
   18 284 Oscar Suaznabar         M  37 Alexandria     VA   22 46:44  5:45    9 1:17:11  3:38   16 54:32 3:07:48           18 3:07:48 
   19 121 Steven Arndt            M  37 Fairfax        VA   13 34:39  5:17   18 1:25:17  2:04   19 61:16 3:08:30           19 3:08:30 
   20 207 Ali Najjar              M  36 Locust Grove   VA   23 48:09  2:55   20 1:27:10  1:44   11 51:24 3:11:21           20 3:11:21 
   21 287 Brian Teufel            M  39 Haymarket      VA   16 36:23  4:54   21 1:30:03  3:45   20 61:22 3:16:24           21 3:16:24 
   22 288 Matthew Stockburger     M  39 Burke          VA   21 43:19  3:13   15 1:24:42  4:21   22 63:09 3:18:43           22 3:18:43 
   23 283 Andrew Tash             M  36 Springfield    VA   15 35:40  3:27   23 1:35:21  1:38   24 66:14 3:22:18           23 3:22:18 
   24 518 Joshua Behsudi          M  37 Washington     DC   18 38:42  8:03   24 1:43:20  3:50   21 62:45 3:36:38           24 3:36:38 
   25 553 Bhargava Chivukula      M  38 Leesburg       VA   24 52:34  6:40   25 1:54:55 14:42   25 74:38 4:23:26           25 4:23:26 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  55 Rachel McCarthy         F  41 Vienna         VA    1 25:19  1:19    2 1:11:29  0:47    1 43:20 2:22:12            1 2:22:12 
    2  54 Erika Carlson           F  40 Reston         VA    2 28:20  2:33    4 1:19:17  2:04    3 48:36 2:40:48            2 2:40:48 
    3 185 Marisa Daley            F  43 Great Falls    VA    8 32:01  2:27    3 1:19:09  1:30    4 49:53 2:44:58            3 2:44:58 
    4 106 Peyton Young            F  41 Vienna         VA    6 31:24  1:26    5 1:20:12  1:32    6 50:57 2:45:30            4 2:45:30 
    5 180 Kathy Tieu              F  40 Herndon        VA   10 32:27  1:45    6 1:25:36  1:27    5 50:36 2:51:49            5 2:51:49 
    6 184 Allison Sherry          F  42 Ashburn        VA    7 31:37  3:09    9 1:28:08  4:00    8 55:46 3:02:38            6 3:02:38 
    7 181 Tara Judge              F  40 Leesburg       VA    5 30:35  4:48   10 1:30:06  2:21    7 54:53 3:02:42            7 3:02:42 
    8 256 Jennifer Connor         F  42 Arlington      VA    3 29:43  3:00    8 1:27:36  1:51   17 65:32 3:07:40            8 3:07:40 
    9 182 Carrie Reinders         F  41 Ashburn        VA   22 46:02  6:19   11 1:31:01  2:19    2 45:49 3:11:28            9 3:11:28 
   10 404 Jennifer Toothman       F  42 Herndon        VA   12 33:31  5:02   12 1:32:51  3:29   11 58:48 3:13:39           10 3:13:39 
   11 506 Susan Keller            F  43 Purcellville   VA    9 32:13  4:46   14 1:34:59  2:30   12 60:34 3:15:00           11 3:15:00 
   12 504 Laura Crielly           F  42 Reston         VA   14 37:17  6:25   15 1:35:16  1:29   10 58:07 3:18:31           12 3:18:31 
   13 343 Nancy Hafstad           F  40 Reston         VA   13 36:25  4:32   17 1:36:30  3:40   13 61:32 3:22:38           13 3:22:38 
   14 254 Amy Meli                F  40 Springfield    VA    4 30:01  4:28   16 1:36:07  4:16   20 70:23 3:25:12           14 3:25:12 
   15 536 Stephanie Lloyd         F  40 Ashburn        VA   18 40:57  7:37    1 1:10:25  2:40   23 86:06 3:27:42           15 3:27:42 
   16 507 Kelly Murray            F  44 Edinburg       VA   15 38:17  3:57   20 1:38:54  2:33   18 65:51 3:29:30           16 3:29:30 
   17 537 Judy Duprey             F  42 Reston         VA   16 39:42  2:28   13 1:34:19  2:14   21 71:00 3:29:41           17 3:29:41 
   18 257 Beth Bukata             F  42 Leesburg       VA   11 33:17  5:08    7 1:26:52  2:44   22 81:54 3:29:52           18 3:29:52 
   19 405 Julianne Corley         F  44 Falls Church   VA   17 40:35  6:31   18 1:37:01  3:00   15 64:52 3:31:57           19 3:31:57 
   20 456 Susan Santos            F  44 Cockeysville   MD   21 45:30  6:35   21 1:40:52  2:40    9 56:37 3:32:12           20 3:32:12 
   21 457 Nien-Chie Wu            F  44 Herndon        VA   19 41:25  5:47   19 1:37:37  2:38   16 64:54 3:32:19           21 3:32:19 
   22 455 Jennifer Marchese       F  40 Alexandria     VA   20 43:53  4:42   23 1:50:46  3:10   14 64:42 3:47:11           22 3:47:11 
   23 505 Shiwei Luo              F  42 Herndon        VA   23 46:11  4:25   22 1:43:30  6:01   19 67:37 3:47:43           23 3:47:43 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1 Brady Dehoust           M  42 Reston         VA    2 24:46  1:31    1 1:05:00  0:42    1 39:07 2:11:05            1 2:11:05 
    2  72 Andrew Adamson          M  41 Alexandria     VA    1 24:46  1:44    2 1:08:11  1:22    5 46:24 2:22:24            2 2:22:24 
    3  77 Chris Brown             M  44 Reston         VA    5 26:43  1:27    5 1:12:57  1:29    2 42:57 2:25:31            3 2:25:31 
    4  21 Eric Krogh              M  44 Vienna         VA    7 28:08  2:26    3 1:09:33  1:40    4 46:07 2:27:53            4 2:27:53 
    5 565 Tim Ottmann             M  40 Reston         VA    3 25:51  1:09    4 1:12:18  0:58   12 51:06 2:31:22            5 2:31:22 
    6  74 Kevin Rabinovitch       M  42 Reston         VA    8 28:21  3:45    6 1:14:32  2:23   11 50:48 2:39:47            6 2:39:47 
    7 289 Paul Trotter            M  41 Vienna         VA   12 30:15  1:39   10 1:18:09  0:54   13 51:18 2:42:13            7 2:42:13 
    8 124 Peter Cooke             M  41 Bristow        VA   13 31:42  1:12    7 1:15:29  1:33   14 52:44 2:42:37            8 2:42:37 
    9  76 Luis Narvaez            M  44 Great Falls    VA   18 32:43  2:45   16 1:22:23  2:30    3 44:38 2:44:57            9 2:44:57 
   10  73 Brad Giaccio            M  41 Chantilly      VA    9 28:33  3:05    9 1:16:58  1:10   19 55:19 2:45:03           10 2:45:03 
   11  70 Christopher Williamson  M  40 Washington     DC   15 31:44  2:42   12 1:19:37  2:37    9 50:32 2:47:10           11 2:47:10 
   12  17 Sinan Ramazanogullar    M  40 Herndon        VA   10 28:49  5:12   15 1:21:09  3:05    8 50:24 2:48:37           12 2:48:37 
   13 422 Bruce Vargas            M  42 Frederick      MD   19 32:48  3:58    8 1:16:08  2:53   21 56:29 2:52:14           13 2:52:14 
   14 218 Adam McClure            M  42 Fairfax        VA   16 31:47  5:08   17 1:22:44  2:58    7 50:13 2:52:49           14 2:52:49 
   15 127 Neal Hoffman            M  42 Annapolis      MD   20 33:20  1:54   19 1:25:20  1:59   16 54:21 2:56:52           15 2:56:52 
   16  75 Brockman Winfrey        M  43 Lovettsville   VA    6 27:49  6:00   13 1:19:51  2:50   28 61:59 2:58:28           16 2:58:28 
   17 128 Joseph Weeden           M  43 Reston         VA   17 32:14  2:59   21 1:26:54  2:38   15 53:51 2:58:34           17 2:58:34 
   18 290 William Bamford         M  43 Severna Park   MD   27 38:02  6:24   18 1:24:23  2:32    6 47:53 2:59:12           18 2:59:12 
   19 370 Adrian Farquhar         M  42 Vienna         VA   24 36:47  5:17   11 1:18:56  2:21   23 57:11 3:00:30           19 3:00:30 
   20 293 Carlos Martinez         M  44 Haymarket      VA   30 39:01  4:21   14 1:20:38  5:58   17 54:31 3:04:27           20 3:04:27 
   21 217 John Trollinger         M  42 Leesburg       VA   14 31:44  4:39   24 1:28:18  3:13   22 57:06 3:04:57           21 3:04:57 
   22 371 Darian Toedtman         M  42 Washington     DC   34 41:20  6:19   22 1:27:51  0:59   10 50:37 3:07:03           22 3:07:03 
   23 561 Royce Adams             M  40 Warrenton      VA   28 38:09  4:03   20 1:25:57  2:22   25 58:59 3:09:28           23 3:09:28 
   24 420 Jason Beyer             M  42 South Riding   VA   32 41:10  2:27   25 1:30:04  2:15   20 55:33 3:11:26           24 3:11:26 
   25 215 Ryan Blaney             M  41 McLean         VA   26 37:33  6:19   28 1:31:07  3:11   18 55:06 3:13:14           25 3:13:14 
   26  69 Greg Frese              M  40 Leesburg       VA    4 25:55  5:24   32 1:33:45  3:02   32 69:20 3:17:24           26 3:17:24 
   27 478 Ajay Chawan             M  43 Ashburn        VA   29 38:49  9:41   23 1:28:05  3:10   30 64:01 3:23:44           27 3:23:44 
   28 214 Paul Gross              M  40 Reston         VA   11 29:49  4:20   36 1:46:40  1:58   27 61:19 3:24:04           28 3:24:04 
   29 480 Steve Sirotzky          M  44 Falls Church   VA   31 40:48  8:10   29 1:31:52  4:35   24 58:53 3:24:16           29 3:24:16 
   30 291 Safa Javid              M  43 Ashburn        VA   23 36:20  5:56   34 1:34:14  3:14   31 67:51 3:27:33           30 3:27:33 
   31 522 Mauricio Soto           M  42 Washington     DC   33 41:12  6:42   26 1:30:52  4:01   29 63:47 3:26:32    2:00   31 3:28:32 
   32 544 Karl Majer              M  43 Reston         VA   35 42:04  5:06   27 1:30:57  3:48   33 72:05 3:33:58           32 3:33:58 
   33 479 Gresford Gray           M  44 Ashburn        VA   36 52:57  5:07   30 1:33:07  3:07   26 61:18 3:35:35           33 3:35:35 
   34 424 Christopher Hiltbrand   M  43 Herndon        VA   25 37:28  5:11   35 1:38:13  3:36   34 80:51 3:45:18           34 3:45:18 
   35 477 Ryan King               M  41 Alexandria     VA   21 34:24  7:21   31 1:33:28  3:32   35 88:31 3:47:13           35 3:47:13 
   36 521 David Shapiro           M  42 Ashburn        VA   22 35:11  8:05   33 1:34:01  3:28   36 90:19 3:51:01           36 3:51:01 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  57 Nicole Rayson           F  46 Herndon        VA    1 24:31  2:11    3 1:18:25  1:10    1 48:33 2:34:48            1 2:34:48 
    2 187 Heidi Marshall          F  45 Blacklick      OH    5 32:06  4:01    1 1:08:46  1:06    3 50:04 2:36:01            2 2:36:01 
    3 108 Kellie Gentile          F  47 Great Falls    VA    3 26:52  1:51    2 1:17:27  1:35    2 49:59 2:37:42            3 2:37:42 
    4 109 Ann Klofkorn-Bloom      F  48 Arlington      VA    2 26:31  2:26    4 1:22:43  2:15    5 54:24 2:48:17            4 2:48:17 
    5 260 Kymberly Escobar        F  47 Arlington      VA    8 33:10  3:48    5 1:23:17  1:47   12 62:28 3:04:28            5 3:04:28 
    6 189 Kristin Bruce           F  48 Arlington      VA    4 30:39  3:12    8 1:28:33  3:13   10 60:40 3:06:14            6 3:06:14 
    7 188 Michele Dowling         F  47 Reston         VA    9 33:22  2:47   17 1:34:56  1:24    6 54:45 3:07:13            7 3:07:13 
    8 261 Stephanie Gilbert       F  47 Oak Hill       VA    6 32:28  4:53   10 1:28:46  2:33   11 61:10 3:09:48            8 3:09:48 
    9 348 Catherine Dreaux        F  46 Leesburg       VA   12 36:36  5:04    9 1:28:45  2:28    9 59:38 3:12:29            9 3:12:29 
   10 407 Angela Watts            F  47 McLean         VA   11 35:45  5:21    6 1:27:12  2:04   13 62:35 3:12:55           10 3:12:55 
   11 464 Christie Murphy         F  48 Leesburg       VA   10 34:23  5:47   19 1:35:17  2:08    7 55:22 3:12:55           11 3:12:55 
   12 460 Leslie Martell          F  46 Great Falls    VA   20 39:44  6:10   12 1:32:17  2:34    4 52:36 3:13:20           12 3:13:20 
   13 262 Fiona McClure           F  47 Fairfax        VA    7 32:48  5:48   13 1:33:17  2:28   18 66:28 3:20:46           13 3:20:46 
   14 459 Mary Landis             F  45 Fairfax        VA   23 42:21  4:12    7 1:27:33  1:57   20 71:29 3:27:30           14 3:27:30 
   15 349 Lisa Parker             F  49 Haymarket      VA   17 38:47  6:32   18 1:35:12  3:39   14 63:48 3:27:55           15 3:27:55 
   16 538 Taralyn Kohler          F  46 Fairfax        VA   26 45:11  3:38   22 1:38:34  2:30    8 59:21 3:29:12           16 3:29:12 
   17 409 Kathy Tracey            F  48 Oak Hill       VA   24 43:51  3:37   16 1:34:19  2:57   16 64:40 3:29:22           17 3:29:22 
   18 539 Cathy Jarrett           F  48 Ashburn        VA   19 39:43  5:08   15 1:34:01  2:52   19 71:07 3:32:50           18 3:32:50 
   19 465 Cindy Lucas             F  49 Potomac Falls  VA   14 38:12  7:17   20 1:36:27  2:23   21 71:49 3:36:06           19 3:36:06 
   20 512 Bonnie McCready         F  49 Arlington      VA   16 38:25  4:59   21 1:38:12  2:23   22 72:13 3:36:11           20 3:36:11 
   21 462 Leah Puhlick            F  47 Springfield    VA   25 44:22  5:16   11 1:30:21  4:17   23 76:13 3:40:27           21 3:40:27 
   22 406 Claudia Martinez        F  46 Ashburn        VA   22 40:13  8:38                               3:41:19           22 3:41:19 
   23 190 Annemarie Ferraro       F  49 Oakton         VA   13 37:04  6:07   26 1:50:29  3:34   15 64:20 3:41:31           23 3:41:31 
   24 347 Denyse Gaston           F  46 Fairfax        VA   21 40:12  6:47   14 1:33:48  2:54   26 82:20 3:46:00           24 3:46:00 
   25 509 Mary Tisch              F  45 Reston         VA   27 50:11  7:49   23 1:42:13  2:57   17 65:46 3:48:54           25 3:48:54 
   26 511 Eileen Sullivan         F  48 Reston         VA   18 39:39  6:02   24 1:43:32  3:17   24 80:35 3:53:03           26 3:53:03 
   27 558 Laura Fyfe              F  47 Falls Church   VA   15 38:14  4:20   27 2:05:30  3:29   25 80:57 4:12:28           27 4:12:28 
   28 510 Heather Rosso           F  46 Reston         VA   28 68:23  8:24   25 1:44:08                  4:35:28           28 4:35:28 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  79 Matt Gentile            M  45 Great Falls    VA    8 26:45  2:05    1 1:05:25  1:25    3 42:23 2:18:01            1 2:18:01 
    2  78 Tom Kalka               M  45 Potomac Falls  VA    9 26:51  1:21    2 1:07:43  1:16    1 40:53 2:18:02            2 2:18:02 
    3  82 Jeffrey Loomis          M  47 McLean         VA   10 26:54  2:01    5 1:09:46  1:01    2 42:04 2:21:44            3 2:21:44 
    4  22 Erik Heyer              M  45 Chevy Chase    MD    2 25:11  1:34    7 1:10:00  0:45    6 45:23 2:22:51            4 2:22:51 
    5  87 Reid Jackson            M  48 McLean         VA   15 29:01  2:57    3 1:08:48  1:10    7 45:27 2:27:22            5 2:27:22 
    6  25 Michael Tine            M  46 Oakton         VA    1 24:37  1:12    9 1:12:47  0:46   11 49:40 2:29:00            6 2:29:00 
    7 137 Walter Wiggins          M  47 Reston         VA   25 31:37  2:28    6 1:09:53  1:20    4 43:48 2:29:05            7 2:29:05 
    8 228 Mark Ramsey             M  49 Reston         VA   12 27:47  1:57   12 1:15:13  1:13    5 45:16 2:31:23            8 2:31:23 
    9 145 Koen Van Winckel        M  49 Reston         VA   26 32:29  1:45    8 1:12:20  0:59    8 46:34 2:34:06            9 2:34:06 
   10 134 Marcus Luczak           M  46 Herndon        VA   11 27:36  2:32   13 1:15:43  1:42    9 46:39 2:34:09           10 2:34:09 
   11  28 Chris Koppang           M  49 Reston         VA    3 25:21  1:49    4 1:09:24  1:04   27 56:38 2:34:13           11 2:34:13 
   12 131 Martin Newhouse         M  45 Falls Church   VA   21 31:05  3:00   11 1:13:50  1:18   12 49:45 2:38:56           12 2:38:56 
   13 138 Joseph Domask           M  47 Potomac        MD   14 28:33  3:50   17 1:18:31  2:34   10 46:47 2:40:13           13 2:40:13 
   14  26 Troy Sivak              M  48 Reston         VA   13 28:10  2:55   14 1:15:52  0:58   19 52:45 2:40:37           14 2:40:37 
   15 562 Alan Eisenberg          M  48 Arlington      VA    4 26:00  4:14   15 1:15:57  1:53   18 52:42 2:40:44           15 2:40:44 
   16  16 Rusty Oatman            M  48 Ashburn        VA   20 30:34  2:19   10 1:13:31  2:15   14 51:33 2:40:11    2:00   16 2:42:11 
   17 143 Chris De Wolfe          M  49 Vienna         VA    6 26:34  5:55   16 1:18:27  2:14   15 52:01 2:45:09           17 2:45:09 
   18  85 Lloyd Brown             M  48 Bethesda       MD    7 26:35  2:47   24 1:23:49  2:04   21 53:29 2:48:41           18 2:48:41 
   19  27 Aaron Katz              M  49 Chevy Chase    MD   19 30:02  3:08   20 1:21:36  1:59   24 55:10 2:51:54           19 2:51:54 
   20 136 Rickard Larne           M  47 Great Falls    VA   23 31:26  1:47   18 1:19:06  1:38   32 58:38 2:52:33           20 2:52:33 
   21 135 Rod Brewster            M  47 Vienna         VA   22 31:23  2:48   28 1:24:59  1:43   16 52:05 2:52:57           21 2:52:57 
   22 222 Charles Speer           M  47 Oakton         VA   36 38:23  1:50   21 1:21:39  0:58   13 51:01 2:53:48           22 2:53:48 
   23 229 Paul Le                 M  49 Potomac Falls  VA   34 37:30  1:48   19 1:19:29  1:27   22 53:43 2:53:55           23 2:53:55 
   24 107 Kyle Weaver             M  46 Leesburg       VA   18 29:59  3:30   29 1:25:10  2:18   20 53:15 2:54:10           24 2:54:10 
   25  84 John Newton             M  48 Burke          VA   27 32:45  3:17   22 1:21:47  2:40   23 55:01 2:55:29           25 2:55:29 
   26  86 Jim Hamilton            M  48 Bethesda       MD   16 29:08  2:54   37 1:29:43  2:00   17 52:11 2:55:53           26 2:55:53 
   27  80 Chris Lane              M  47 Centreville    VA    5 26:24  3:30   36 1:29:34  2:03   25 56:14 2:57:44           27 2:57:44 
   28 304 Pavel Pekarsky          M  49 Centreville    VA   31 35:53  4:13   23 1:23:15  1:47   30 58:30 3:03:37           28 3:03:37 
   29 373 Robert Dana             M  45 Reston         VA   24 31:35  2:39   26 1:23:58  2:14   42 66:48 3:07:11           29 3:07:11 
   30 301 Matthew Reardon         M  48 Oak Hill       VA   38 39:21  4:55   25 1:23:51  1:49   26 56:18 3:06:12    2:00   30 3:08:12 
   31 221 Stanislav Yanev         M  46 Sterling       VA   28 34:04  5:18   34 1:28:16  2:31   34 59:25 3:09:32           31 3:09:32 
   32 225 David Shapiro           M  48 Reston         VA   42 40:45  3:41   27 1:24:47  2:06   33 58:53 3:10:10           32 3:10:10 
   33 426 Sean Hurley             M  46 Alexandria     VA   29 34:52  5:34   33 1:28:13  2:54   29 57:21 3:08:53    2:00   33 3:10:53 
   34 300 Brian Burke             M  47 Reston         VA   37 39:12  3:48   31 1:27:37  2:10   31 58:35 3:11:20           34 3:11:20 
   35 378 Tom Stribling           M  49 Annandale      VA   32 36:13  4:10   40 1:32:36  1:43   28 57:19 3:11:58           35 3:11:58 
   36 377 Steve Ross              M  48 Reston         VA   33 37:29  4:34   30 1:25:11  2:35   36 60:36 3:10:23    2:00   36 3:12:23 
   37  83 James Martin            M  48 Dc             DC   17 29:37  3:33   45 1:37:27  2:25   35 60:35 3:13:34           37 3:13:34 
   38 226 Taylor Cu               M  48 Fairfax        VA   41 39:50  4:55   32 1:28:08  4:12   41 66:25 3:23:28           38 3:23:28 
   39 482 Justin Head             M  46 Penn Valley    PA   39 39:37  5:04   44 1:35:21  2:07   37 61:52 3:23:59           39 3:23:59 
   40 487 Dan Paul                M  49 Reston         VA   43 41:37  6:56   38 1:30:55  2:14   39 63:42 3:25:23           40 3:25:23 
   41 429 Andrew Freeman          M  48 Reston         VA   35 37:51  6:54   42 1:33:42  4:36   38 63:14 3:26:15           41 3:26:15 
   42 297 Erik Pelton             M  45 Falls Church   VA   30 35:46  6:23   43 1:34:12  5:13   43 72:23 3:33:56           42 3:33:56 
   43 484 Michael McDonald        M  47 Vienna         VA   45 49:14  7:03   39 1:31:51  2:38   40 65:38 3:36:23           43 3:36:23 
   44 485 Christopher Hobson      M  47 Bristow        VA   44 43:13  5:07   35 1:29:22  2:18   45 79:24 3:39:22           44 3:39:22 
   45 488 Stephen Gray            M  49 Great Falls    VA   40 39:45  7:11   41 1:33:08  4:05   44 75:54 3:40:00           45 3:40:00 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  58 Juda McGannon           F  51 Scottsdale     AZ    2 27:29  2:00    2 1:20:06  1:20    1 49:47 2:40:41            1 2:40:41 
    2 194 Isabella Cattadori      F  52 State College  PA    4 28:41  2:03    1 1:19:06  1:42    5 56:49 2:48:19            2 2:48:19 
    3 110 Polly Nagell            F  52 Ashburn        VA    7 30:42  3:21    3 1:21:51  2:32    3 52:55 2:51:19            3 2:51:19 
    4 193 Diana Hirshfeld         F  51 Reston         VA    9 32:39  2:35    5 1:24:59  1:40    2 52:08 2:54:00            4 2:54:00 
    5 192 Maureen Dalbec          F  51 McLean         VA    1 25:21  4:45    6 1:26:11  3:02    4 55:56 2:55:12            5 2:55:12 
    6 353 Lisa Hughes             F  51 Reston         VA    3 28:26  2:49    8 1:26:21  1:33    9 60:34 2:59:40            6 2:59:40 
    7 564 Amy Levinrad            F  53 Ashburn        VA   16 38:20  3:12    4 1:23:52  2:04   10 61:25 3:08:51            7 3:08:51 
    8 468 Margaret Fritts         F  53 Fairfax        VA   15 38:07  5:01   10 1:27:59  2:20    7 59:23 3:12:48            8 3:12:48 
    9 354 Leah Coughlin           F  53 Reston         VA   17 39:10  4:35    9 1:27:38  2:12    6 59:18 3:12:51            9 3:12:51 
   10 513 Susannah Steakley       F  50 Reston         VA   13 36:12  3:56   11 1:29:26  2:11   13 64:21 3:16:03           10 3:16:03 
   11 467 Marianne Curren         F  50 Reston         VA   14 36:52  4:22    7 1:26:12  3:28   16 68:04 3:18:56           11 3:18:56 
   12 411 Molly Ascrizzi          F  50 Great Falls    VA   12 34:24  6:38   13 1:32:41  3:39   11 62:29 3:19:50           12 3:19:50 
   13 195 Alexandra Korab         F  53 Leesburg       VA   11 34:23  3:15   14 1:32:48  3:12   15 67:08 3:20:44           13 3:20:44 
   14 541 Jody Christopher        F  52 Burke          VA   18 41:02  2:31   15 1:33:09  2:33   14 65:11 3:24:24           14 3:24:24 
   15 268 Phyllis Sickenberger    F  54 Reston         VA    6 30:33  7:10   17 1:40:50  3:23   12 63:53 3:25:46           15 3:25:46 
   16 355 Gina Welc               F  53 Springfield    VA    8 31:33  5:07   12 1:30:44  2:18   18 76:16 3:25:57           16 3:25:57 
   17 514 Alison Boynton          F  54 Darnestown     MD   19 43:51  6:49   16 1:39:41  2:35    8 59:59 3:32:53           17 3:32:53 
   18 352 Carol Shuford           F  51 Alexandria     VA    5 29:12  9:48   19 1:48:06  5:08   17 73:26 3:45:38           18 3:45:38 
   19 559 Karen Dresden           F  50 Washington     DC   10 34:05  2:38   18 1:43:00  2:53   19 84:57 3:47:31           19 3:47:31 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  90 Theo Haast              M  50 Lansdowne      VA   12 30:24  2:10    4 1:13:03  1:16    1 40:47 2:27:37            1 2:27:37 
    2  97 Dan Head                M  54 Vienna         VA    7 27:47  3:15    3 1:12:41  1:21    2 45:24 2:30:26            2 2:30:26 
    3 152 Michael Buttrey         M  51 Herndon        VA   27 33:16  2:30    1 1:06:52  2:08    3 45:54 2:30:37            3 2:30:37 
    4  31 Isidoro Reverte         M  52 Herndon        VA    3 26:56  2:46    5 1:13:40  1:06    8 49:13 2:33:39            4 2:33:39 
    5  34 Tucker Newberry         M  54 Oakton         VA    1 25:15  1:49    8 1:14:27  0:53   23 55:32 2:37:54            5 2:37:54 
    6  30 Steve Dolge             M  50 Washington     DC    5 27:30  2:31    7 1:14:07  1:20   12 53:26 2:38:52            6 2:38:52 
    7  94 James Speicher          M  53 Bristow        VA   28 33:47  1:29    6 1:13:42  1:45    6 48:23 2:39:04            7 2:39:04 
    8  33 Lars Okeson             M  53 Great Falls    VA    4 27:20  2:18   10 1:14:56  1:14   13 53:45 2:39:31            8 2:39:31 
    9 151 Dan Carney              M  51 Herndon        VA    8 28:35  3:02    9 1:14:56  1:17   14 54:06 2:41:53            9 2:41:53 
   10 147 Anthony Bloome          M  50 Arlington      VA   22 32:31  2:53   19 1:20:23  1:02    4 46:05 2:42:51           10 2:42:51 
   11 231 Michael Sturm           M  50 Brambleton     VA   18 32:01  3:42    2 1:11:30  1:56   20 54:58 2:44:05           11 2:44:05 
   12 238 Fernando Carbone        M  54 Bethesda       MD   15 31:27  4:16   15 1:18:56  2:00    5 47:47 2:44:23           12 2:44:23 
   13  32 Harvey Warnick          M  53 Silver Spring  MD    2 26:41  3:03   26 1:24:46  1:45   10 50:36 2:46:50           13 2:46:50 
   14 385 Mark Steakley           M  54 Reston         AZ   20 32:16  4:47   20 1:21:54  2:17    7 48:39 2:49:51           14 2:49:51 
   15  92 John McCracken          M  51 Annandale      VA   10 29:55  5:30   14 1:18:08  2:54   21 55:02 2:51:27           15 2:51:27 
   16  29 Darren Boczar           M  50 Reston         VA    6 27:32  2:14   23 1:24:00  1:25   26 56:47 2:51:56           16 2:51:56 
   17 146 Kenny Lucas             M  50 Annandale      VA   21 32:29  3:22   12 1:17:53  1:19   27 56:58 2:51:59           17 2:51:59 
   18  93 Patrick Kehoe           M  52 Vienna         VA   29 33:47  3:07   16 1:19:31  1:51   15 54:18 2:52:31           18 2:52:31 
   19 148 Emmett Delaney          M  51 Reston         VA    9 29:53  4:53   25 1:24:37  2:41   11 51:23 2:53:25           19 2:53:25 
   20 312 Paul Bouwmeester        M  54 Reston         VA   14 31:10  2:42   31 1:28:51  2:05    9 49:52 2:54:38           20 2:54:38 
   21 239 Douglas Hildreth        M  54 Mechanicsville VA   30 34:36  2:31   18 1:20:19  2:07   25 56:14 2:55:45           21 2:55:45 
   22 237 Sebastian Esteve        M  52 Reston         VA   32 34:58  2:18   22 1:23:23  2:17   19 54:49 2:57:44           22 2:57:44 
   23 311 Steven Martin           M  53 Reston         VA   23 32:33  4:32   21 1:22:21  4:00   18 54:44 2:58:08           23 2:58:08 
   24 153 Larry Bard              M  52 Bethesda       MD   16 31:53  3:38   34 1:29:40  2:47   22 55:11 3:03:07           24 3:03:07 
   25 155 Tom Sebastian           M  53 Vienna         VA   17 32:00  4:45   28 1:26:24  2:37   29 58:23 3:04:08           25 3:04:08 
   26 306 James Belanich          M  51 Alexandria     VA   24 32:38  5:11   29 1:27:55  2:01   28 58:02 3:05:46           26 3:05:46 
   27 313 Mark Laudo              M  54 Ashburn        VA   33 38:41  8:52   13 1:18:04  2:36   33 59:59 3:08:10           27 3:08:10 
   28 305 Houman Eradat           M  51 Vienna         VA   34 38:56  4:28   35 1:30:04  2:13   24 56:08 3:11:47           28 3:11:47 
   29 309 Dean Klein              M  52 Reston         VA   26 33:08  5:25   37 1:31:01  4:01   32 59:26 3:12:59           29 3:12:59 
   30 383 Michael Angel           M  53 Reston         VA   38 43:29  6:44   27 1:24:53  3:53   17 54:41 3:13:38           30 3:13:38 
   31 154 Maxwell Phillips        M  52 Alexandria     VA   19 32:13  7:27   39 1:31:30  3:25   31 59:09 3:13:41           31 3:13:41 
   32 236 James McLaughlin        M  51 Fairfax        VA   11 30:03  4:53   30 1:28:40  2:57   40 69:14 3:15:43           32 3:15:43 
   33 389 Bradley Schultz         M  51 Herndon        VA   39 43:31  5:20   11 1:17:29  3:06   37 66:54 3:16:18           33 3:16:18 
   34 381 William Murphy          M  51 Reston         VA   36 41:11  6:24   33 1:29:35  4:08   30 58:40 3:19:55           34 3:19:55 
   35 307 Ray Favis               M  51 Fairfax        VA   31 34:58  5:23   38 1:31:25  3:11   38 68:38 3:23:33           35 3:23:33 
   36 557 Pete Datoc              M  52 Oak Hill       VA   25 33:04  5:46   24 1:24:32  4:28   43 79:13 3:27:01           36 3:27:01 
   37 432 Forrest Browne          M  52 Springfield    VA   40 44:52  8:51   36 1:30:41  3:29   34 60:49 3:28:40           37 3:28:40 
   38 382 Michael Vanmeter        M  51 Springfield    VA   41 44:55  4:58   32 1:29:26  3:03   36 66:27 3:28:47           38 3:28:47 
   39 527 Jonathan Harrill        M  51 Leesburg       VA   37 42:41  7:30   40 1:35:36  3:02   39 68:49 3:37:36           39 3:37:36 
   40 431 Keith Grange            M  51 Reston         VA   45 53:08  6:27   43 1:42:11  3:47   16 54:29 3:40:00           40 3:40:00 
   41  95 Bart Conrad             M  54 Jackson        WY   13 30:49  2:06   17 1:19:34  1:13   45 115:06 3:48:46           41 3:48:46 
   42 380 Thomas Clancy           M  51 Washington     DC   42 45:22  4:46   45 1:53:52  3:53   35 64:47 3:52:39           42 3:52:39 
   43 241 Philip Lew              M  54 South San Fran CA   44 48:34  4:58   41 1:37:06  4:12   42 78:21 3:53:08           43 3:53:08 
   44 490 Quentin Wodon           M  54 McLean         VA   43 48:03  5:27   44 1:48:19  3:50   41 75:46 4:01:22           44 4:01:22 
   45 384 Edward Hobson           M  53 Reston         VA   35 39:49  4:27   42 1:37:10  5:19   44 94:52 4:01:34           45 4:01:34 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 111 Linda Kennedy           F  57 Alexandria     VA    1 26:23  2:30    2 1:22:11  1:51    2 54:51 2:47:43            1 2:47:43 
    2 196 Julie Rome              F  56 Oak Hill       VA    3 32:29  3:55    1 1:20:27  1:47    1 52:25 2:51:02            2 2:51:02 
    3 357 Jean Johns              F  57 Reston         VA    2 29:13  5:12    3 1:31:31  2:46    3 60:10 3:08:50            3 3:08:50 
    4 547 Nancy Searby            F  55 Falls Church   VA    5 49:29  5:52    4 1:50:41 10:54    4 68:55 4:05:49            4 4:05:49 
    5 470 Sally Kidd              F  56 Reston         VA    4 38:33  7:16    5 1:55:51  8:20    5 81:08 4:11:06            5 4:11:06 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  38 Jean-Paul Martin        M  57 Oakton         VA    1 25:10  1:52    1 1:06:33  1:21    1 43:50 2:18:45            1 2:18:45 
    2 162 David Johns             M  59 Reston         VA    3 28:27  2:26    4 1:15:33  1:48    2 44:17 2:32:28            2 2:32:28 
    3  37 Bill Sickenberger       M  57 Reston         VA    2 25:41  2:17    6 1:16:13  1:44   14 58:09 2:44:01            3 2:44:01 
    4 160 Mark Wolff              M  57 McLean         VA   11 35:19  3:45    3 1:15:21  1:29    4 48:44 2:44:36            4 2:44:36 
    5  39 Philip Bergman          M  58 Washington     DC    5 30:03  3:18    8 1:17:40  1:54    9 52:26 2:45:18    2:00    5 2:47:18 
    6 242 James Ellor             M  56 Vienna         VA    7 31:45  3:00   11 1:22:28  1:53    5 49:34 2:48:38            6 2:48:38 
    7 439 Ron Plichta             M  57 Fairfax        VA    4 29:58  3:10    7 1:17:02                  2:49:07            7 2:49:07 
    8 159 Greg Schuler            M  57 Laurel         MD   19 39:54  3:58    9 1:18:49  1:12    3 45:39 2:49:29            8 2:49:29 
    9 243 Mark Billinghurst       M  56 Arlington      VA   10 35:11  2:08   10 1:21:33  2:02    6 51:02 2:51:53            9 2:51:53 
   10 317 Dave Middleton          M  56 Ashburn        VA   13 36:21  2:15    5 1:16:00  2:53   11 54:46 2:52:12           10 2:52:12 
   11 157 Pete Coughlin           M  56 Reston         VA   20 40:26  4:20    2 1:14:40  1:32    7 51:25 2:52:21           11 2:52:21 
   12 244 Jeffrey Wolfe           M  56 Herndon        VA    9 34:19  5:26   16 1:26:54  2:22    8 51:53 3:00:51           12 3:00:51 
   13 386 Radoslav Goldman        M  55 Reston         VA   17 39:26  4:39   12 1:22:33  4:31   17 59:56 3:11:03           13 3:11:03 
   14 321 William Rogers          M  58 Springfield    VA   15 38:51  4:48   21 1:30:10  2:44   16 59:31 3:16:02           14 3:16:02 
   15 492 Joe Fay                 M  55 Oakton         VA   29 47:58  8:06   15 1:24:59  4:11   10 53:52 3:19:04           15 3:19:04 
   16 435 James Libovicz          M  56 Springfield    VA   23 41:26  5:32   17 1:28:36  3:28   18 60:10 3:19:09           16 3:19:09 
   17 322 David Degroote          M  59 State College  PA   27 43:50  3:43   25 1:32:50  2:36   12 57:04 3:20:01           17 3:20:01 
   18 245 John Pitchford          M  56 Herndon        VA    6 30:45  8:51   19 1:29:06  3:29   23 68:03 3:20:12           18 3:20:12 
   19 247 Shaun Mistlebauer       M  59 Arlington      VA    8 32:04  2:28   14 1:24:47  3:04   27 79:25 3:21:47           19 3:21:47 
   20 387 Dan Wolfe               M  55 Herndon        VA   26 43:36  3:18   13 1:24:23  6:02   20 62:38 3:19:56    2:00   20 3:21:56 
   21 437 John Koss               M  57 Herndon        VA   22 41:04  7:27   22 1:30:39  3:32   19 61:10 3:23:51           21 3:23:51 
   22 495 Michael Levitin         M  57 Arlington      VA   18 39:29  7:47   29 1:35:58  4:11   13 57:59 3:25:21           22 3:25:21 
   23 494 Bruce Walter            M  56 Washington     DC   21 40:28  8:00   28 1:34:54  4:14   15 58:18 3:25:51           23 3:25:51 
   24 390 Jack Wilbern            M  58 Vienna         VA   12 35:51  9:52   18 1:28:55  6:24   21 65:04 3:26:04           24 3:26:04 
   25 320 Michael Alexander       M  57 Great Falls    VA   25 43:04  3:57   20 1:29:33  2:43   25 69:58 3:29:13           25 3:29:13 
   26 491 Rob Hustick             M  55 Winchester     VA   14 36:21  5:44   24 1:32:08  4:41   26 76:05 3:34:57           26 3:34:57 
   27 497 David Brandt            M  59 McLean         VA   24 42:44  7:15   26 1:33:39  3:42   24 68:40 3:35:58           27 3:35:58 
   28 391 Steven Schupak          M  59 Potomac        MD   16 38:59 13:11   27 1:34:41  5:09   22 65:27 3:37:26           28 3:37:26 
   29 528 Brian Culhane           M  59 Falls Church   VA   28 45:11  8:15   23 1:31:21  4:59   28 86:45 3:56:28           29 3:56:28 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 358 Justine Goodman         F  63 Reston         VA    2 32:03  3:02    1 1:24:31  1:37    2 60:14 3:01:25            1 3:01:25 
    2 270 Marcy Foster            F  63 Reston         VA    3 34:45  3:50    3 1:43:41  2:16    1 59:40 3:24:10            2 3:24:10 
    3 359 Beth Maline             F  64 Herndon        VA    1 29:49  5:19    2 1:39:40  3:07    4 91:47 3:49:40            3 3:49:40 
    4 269 Janice Ware             F  62 Vienna         VA    4 35:24 12:03    4 1:50:33  6:20    3 69:23 3:53:42            4 3:53:42 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  41 Jeff Oxman              M  60 Rockville      MD    2 24:54  3:28    2 1:12:38  1:33    2 51:34 2:34:05            1 2:34:05 
    2  42 Joseph McMullin         M  62 Woodbridge     VA    1 24:19  2:54    4 1:17:40  1:19    5 57:47 2:43:57            2 2:43:57 
    3 101 Paul Hartke             M  63 Reston         VA    4 28:58  2:17    3 1:17:04  1:03    8 61:32 2:50:52            3 2:50:52 
    4 325 Bruce Halpin            M  61 Ashburn        VA   10 37:07  6:20    8 1:24:27  1:52    1 45:20 2:55:04            4 2:55:04 
    5 563 Chris Lahiff            M  60 Fairfax        VA    6 32:10  7:02    6 1:21:34  4:35    4 54:30 2:59:48            5 2:59:48 
    6 327 Robert Cohen            M  62 Oak Hill       VA    7 32:12  3:46    9 1:25:54  1:30    6 58:19 3:01:39            6 3:01:39 
    7 324 Edward Phillips         M  60 Great Falls    VA    3 28:34  4:54    5 1:19:14  3:19   13 68:38 3:04:37            7 3:04:37 
    8 394 Desi Alston             M  64 Alexandria     VA   12 38:11  8:39    7 1:22:45  3:38    7 60:52 3:14:02            8 3:14:02 
    9 163 Timothy Park            M  60 Arlington      VA    9 35:10  5:12   10 1:26:41  3:54   10 65:13 3:16:07            9 3:16:07 
   10 248 Daniel Poneman          M  61 McLean         VA    5 30:58 10:51   12 1:32:56  4:52    9 62:39 3:22:13           10 3:22:13 
   11 392 Jim Nagle               M  60 Reston         VA   11 37:13 11:09   16 1:39:52  3:23    3 53:47 3:25:22           11 3:25:22 
   12 442 Max Compston            M  63 Herndon        VA   14 40:16  4:52   11 1:30:12  2:17   12 68:29 3:26:04           12 3:26:04 
   13 530 Gary Conner             M  62 Reston         VA   16 41:31  6:46    1 1:00:51  2:48   15 70:49 3:02:42   30:00   13 3:32:42 
   14 326 Tim Wendel              M  61 Vienna         VA    8 34:26  6:16   15 1:39:39  2:37   16 72:48 3:35:42           14 3:35:42 
   15 164 Ted Kennedy             M  61 Arlington      VA   13 39:19  4:09   17 1:41:10  3:08   14 70:16 3:38:00           15 3:38:00 
   16 529 Roger Fielding          M  61 Herndon        VA   17 45:29  7:08   14 1:37:35  3:04   11 65:36 3:38:49           16 3:38:49 
   17 165 Rick Uhrig              M  62 Reston         VA   15 40:45  5:15   13 1:36:12  3:07   17 77:33 3:42:51           17 3:42:51 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 360 Rachel Muir             F  65 Arden          NC    1 37:53  4:39    1 1:32:31  2:59    1 74:48 3:32:48            1 3:32:48 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 166 Joseph O'Gorman         M  69 Reston         VA    1 30:22  1:54    1 1:20:00  1:35    1 55:06 2:48:55            1 2:48:55 
    2 329 Bill Bristow            M  65 Burke          VA    2 32:26  4:14    2 1:28:18  2:24    2 61:11 3:08:30    2:00    2 3:10:30 
    3 331 Michael Scheurer        M  68 Reston         VA    3 39:16  3:05    4 1:42:01  2:41    4 84:59 3:52:00            3 3:52:00 
    4 531 Jim Devine              M  66 Reston         VA    4 48:52  3:39    3 1:37:45  2:53    3 82:42 3:55:49            4 3:55:49 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 445 David Breese            M  71 Reston         VA    2 33:55  5:29    1 1:29:28  2:30    2 60:56 3:12:16            1 3:12:16 
    2 500 James Hozik             M  72 Great Falls    VA    3 40:07 10:19    4 1:46:06  6:00    1 55:30 3:38:00            2 3:38:00 
    3 446 Neil Medoff             M  74 Reston         VA    1 32:07  4:26    3 1:45:19  3:03    4 82:29 3:47:22            3 3:47:22 
    4 499 Manfred Boehringer      M  71 Reston         VA    5 52:38  9:29    2 1:37:14  5:22    3 66:08 3:50:48            4 3:50:48 
    5 532 Jerry Bonnes            M  70 Reston         VA    4 48:21  6:46    5 1:49:21  4:51    5 90:23 4:19:40            5 4:19:40 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======