Results Triathlon | Arlington Kids Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2017/arlington-kids-triathlon

        
                                                   The Arlington Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          6/11/2017

                                       7-8 AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

                              ** Adjust = adjustment to bike time for missing or extra laps. **
                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Bikeadj Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/6    788 Sawyer Zimmerman        M   8    3  4:09  1:01    1    5:47  0:36    3  5:32   17:03            1   17:03 
    2   1/14   786 Tara Holmes             F   8    2  4:04  1:09    5    7:27  0:31    1  4:46   17:55            2   17:55 
    3   2/14   791 Paige Bergmann          F   8    7  4:23  1:22    3    7:02  0:25    4  5:35   18:46            3   18:46 
    4   2/6    802 Justin Heffernan        M   7   15  5:04  1:50    2    6:39  0:41    2  5:22   19:34            4   19:34 
    5   3/14   790 Kinley Henault          F   7   10  4:36  1:11    4    7:13  0:34   11  6:26   19:58            5   19:58 
    6   3/6    792 MacOn Workman           M   7   11  4:39  1:24    8    8:06  0:34    9  5:51   20:32            6   20:32 
    7   4/6    795 James Sagatov           M   8    8  4:25  2:11    9    8:11  0:34    7  5:47   21:06            7   21:06 
    8   4/14   789 McKenzie Cory           F   7    4  4:14  1:54   11    8:35  0:42    8  5:50   21:13            8   21:13 
    9   5/14   782 Maya Comstock           F   8    6  4:17  2:19   10    8:21  0:56    5  5:39   21:30            9   21:30 
   10   6/14   787 Taylor Shen             F   8    1  3:57  1:41   15   10:13  1:09    6  5:43   22:41           10   22:41 
   11   5/6    797 Isaac Gunville          M   7   12  4:48  2:52    6    7:30  0:54   13  6:59   23:01           11   23:01 
   12   7/14   783 Sydney Williams         F   7   13  4:51  2:19   13    8:59  0:55   10  6:24   23:27           12   23:27 
   13   8/14   793 Noa Kammerman           F   8    5  4:15  2:25   14    9:18  0:54   12  6:46   23:36           13   23:36 
   14   9/14   798 Julietta Gil            F   8   20  5:44  3:03    7    7:59  1:33   17  8:01   26:19           14   26:19 
   15  10/14   799 Sarah Freeman           F   8   18  5:21  4:05   12    8:47  0:46   14  7:32   26:29           15   26:29 
   16  11/14   796 Annie Defilippi         F   7   16  5:05  1:47   20   11:15  1:00   15  7:43   26:48           16   26:48 
   17   6/6    794 Grey Luongo             M   8    9  4:36  2:57   18   10:56  0:59   16  7:56   27:23           17   27:23 
   18  12/14   781 Sicilia Stidman         F   8   17  5:08  2:06   16   10:34  1:32   18  8:26   27:44           18   27:44 
   19  13/14   801 Giuliana Horne          F   8   14  5:00  2:56   17   10:41  1:09   19  8:26   28:10           19   28:10 
   20  14/14   784 Genevieve Budd          F   7   19  5:41  4:07   19   11:02  0:53   20 10:20   32:01           20   32:01 
      10:53:24  06/13/2017
   



                                                   The Arlington Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          6/11/2017

                                       9-10 AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

                              ** Adjust = adjustment to bike time for missing or extra laps. **
                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Bikeadj Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/16   747 Henry Gerber            M   9    4  2:07  1:00    4   12:12  0:32    6  7:06   22:54            1   22:54 
    2   1/18   759 Nora May                F  10    9  2:27  1:01    1   11:03  0:37   12  8:16   23:21            2   23:21 
    3   2/16   745 Caden Henault           M   9    7  2:24  1:01    2   11:54  0:36   10  7:54   23:49            3   23:49 
    4   3/16   753 Noah Gunville           M   9   11  2:28  1:22    3   11:59  0:46    7  7:29   24:02            4   24:02 
    5   4/16   746 Benjamin Gowdy          M   9   12  2:35  0:55    6   12:33  0:36    9  7:47   24:25            5   24:25 
    6   2/18   749 Koro Gebre              F   9    8  2:25  1:20    9   13:23  0:52    4  6:34   24:33            6   24:33 
    7   5/16   750 Nate Bergmann           M   9   18  2:48  1:12    7   13:00  0:34    8  7:31   25:04            7   25:04 
    8   3/18   755 Sloane Escobar          F  10    3  2:05  0:51    5   12:26  0:36   20  9:13   25:10            8   25:10 
    9   6/16   762 Grant Wardian           M   9   29  3:28  2:02   14   14:18  0:45    2  5:22   25:53            9   25:53 
   10   7/16   770 Sol Gonzalez Barne      M  10   19  2:49  1:01    8   13:02  0:37   13  8:30   25:56           10   25:56 
   11   4/18   744 Emmeline Cobb           F  10    1  1:59  1:18   19   15:00  0:39   16  8:38   27:33           11   27:33 
   12   8/16   754 Nathan Wilson           M  10   10  2:28  1:42   13   14:17  0:39   14  8:35   27:38           12   27:38 
   13   5/18   763 Madeline Watkins        F  10    5  2:14  1:04   10   13:28  0:44   29 10:22   27:51           13   27:51 
   14   6/18   757 Ava Cannady             F   9   27  3:13  1:18   18   14:59  0:30   11  8:04   28:02           14   28:02 
   15   7/18   760 Bella Defilippi         F   9   17  2:46  1:14   12   13:50  0:40   23  9:46   28:15           15   28:15 
   16   9/16   768 Avi Agrawal             M   9   23  2:54  1:50   30   17:47  0:46    1  5:19   28:35           16   28:35 
   17  10/16   748 William Dalton          M   9    6  2:23  2:07   11   13:36  0:49   24  9:50   28:43           17   28:43 
   18   8/18   756 Josephine Brooke        F   9   21  2:50  1:28   17   14:57  0:47   27 10:14   30:14           18   30:14 
   19   9/18   743 Molly Workman           F  10    2  2:00  1:43   24   16:22  0:47   22  9:27   30:18           19   30:18 
   20  11/16   771 James Fishman           M   9   28  3:27  1:16   16   14:32  0:46   30 10:30   30:30           20   30:30 
   21  10/18   741 Maren Williams          F   9   26  3:11  1:30   26   16:32  0:50   15  8:36   30:37           21   30:37 
   22  12/16   761 Price Lineweaver        M  10   24  2:55  1:55   25   16:25  1:02   18  9:02   31:17           22   31:17 
   23  11/18   775 Caitlin Beggs           F  10   13  2:38  2:14   15   14:23  1:02   32 11:01   31:17           23   31:17 
   24  12/18   774 Sydney Walker           F   9   14  2:41  2:26   33   19:44  1:04    3  5:28   31:21           24   31:21 
   25  13/18   742 Sophia Stidman          F   9   15  2:41  1:23   28   17:03  0:52   26 10:08   32:06           25   32:06 
   26  13/16   752 Ryan McKenzie           M  10   25  3:08  2:37   32   18:50  0:41    5  6:58   32:12           26   32:12 
   27  14/18   766 Eimi Tuttle             F   9   32  3:49  2:12   20   15:09  0:40   31 10:35   32:23           27   32:23 
   28  15/18   765 Malini Shah             F   9   16  2:42  3:06   22   15:29  0:53   28 10:16   32:24           28   32:24 
   29  14/16   758 Ved Chudiwale           M  10   22  2:50  2:04   29   17:25  0:51   25  9:54   33:02           29   33:02 
   30  16/18   751 Maggie Budd             F  10   20  2:49  3:44   21   15:14  0:59   34 12:43   35:27           30   35:27 
   31  17/18   764 Sonia Shah              F   9   30  3:38  5:04   27   16:54  1:01   17  8:53   35:28           31   35:28 
   32  18/18   773 Anya Jolly              F   9   31  3:48  2:38   31   18:48  1:12   21  9:18   35:42           32   35:42 
   33  15/16   767 Rohan Amin              M   9   33  4:02  3:16   23   16:07  0:53   33 11:29   35:45           33   35:45 
   34  16/16   772 Kaizar Doriwala         M   9   34  4:10  3:29   34   21:03  0:42   19  9:05   38:26           34   38:26 
      10:53:24  06/13/2017
   



                                                   The Arlington Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          6/11/2017

                                      11-12 AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

                              ** Adjust = adjustment to bike time for missing or extra laps. **
                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Bikeadj Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/8    713 Samantha Kayne          F  12    2  2:24  0:34    1   13:50  0:31    2  7:29   24:47            1   24:47 
    2   1/17   722 Ryan Phillips           M  12    6  2:51  0:53    2   15:26  0:43    7  9:13   29:04            2   29:04 
    3   2/17   718 Scott Gowdy             M  11   21  3:26  1:35    4   16:28  0:26    4  8:27   30:20            3   30:20 
    4   3/17   712 Bruno Bruyere           M  11    4  2:41  1:02    6   17:39  0:32    6  8:42   30:34            4   30:34 
    5   4/17   735 Eli Martin              M  11    1  2:21  1:20    3   15:58  0:30   13 10:30   30:37            5   30:37 
    6   5/17   723 Kalib Atkins            M  11   16  3:07  0:49   10   18:26  0:32    5  8:30   31:23            6   31:23 
    7   6/17   734 Henry Moran             M  12   17  3:13  1:04    5   17:10  0:41    8  9:39   31:46            7   31:46 
    8   7/17   715 Dominic Bruyere         M  11    8  2:56  1:15   13   18:54  0:38    3  8:14   31:56            8   31:56 
    9   2/8    721 Emmery Soroka           F  11    5  2:43  1:05    7   17:39  0:34   15 10:57   32:56            9   32:56 
   10   8/17   717 Max Gerber              M  11   11  2:58  1:10    9   18:14  0:29   14 10:32   33:20           10   33:20 
   11   9/17   716 Charlie St.Louis        M  11    7  2:52  1:41   11   18:34  0:42   11 10:09   33:56           11   33:56 
   12  10/17   714 Curan Palmer            M  11    3  2:26  1:25   14   19:15  0:44   12 10:20   34:08           12   34:08 
   13  11/17   733 Noah Krischer           M  12   18  3:18  2:17    8   18:09  0:45    9  9:52   34:20           13   34:20 
   14   3/8    726 Eva Dimitrova           F  11   20  3:22  1:52   18   21:54  0:34    1  6:59   34:38           14   34:38 
   15   4/8    719 Paikea Gebre            F  11   10  2:57  2:08   12   18:45  0:50   21 11:56   36:34           15   36:34 
   16  12/17   736 Dalai Davaatseren       M  12   13  3:04  1:03   17   21:52  0:40   17 11:16   37:53           16   37:53 
   17  13/17   731 Pierce Wardian          M  11   19  3:19  1:43   16   21:49  0:45   19 11:42   39:16           17   39:16 
   18   5/8    730 Ava Comstock            F  11   24  3:58  1:48   19   22:13  1:05   16 11:09   40:11           18   40:11 
   19  14/17   732 Max Hickey              M  12   22  3:51  2:22   15   21:22  1:20   20 11:44   40:38           19   40:38 
   20  15/17   720 Quinn Bryer             M  11    9  2:56  2:34   21   23:11  0:43   18 11:24   40:46           20   40:46 
   21   6/8    728 Kyra Sliteris           F  12   14  3:05  1:44   23   23:43  0:39   22 12:22   41:31           21   41:31 
   22  16/17   727 Liam Higgins            M  12   23  3:52  2:08   20   22:49  1:08   24 13:45   43:40           22   43:40 
   23   7/8    729 Deya Dimitrova          F  12   25  4:03  1:56   22   23:42  0:37   25 13:48   44:04           23   44:04 
   24  17/17   725 Connor McKenzie         M  12   12  3:02  2:07   24   28:33  0:33   23 12:26   46:38           24   46:38 
   25   8/8    711 Lily Woodward           F  11   15  3:06  2:29   25   30:30  0:50   10 10:00   46:53           25   46:53 
      10:53:24  06/13/2017
   



                                                   The Arlington Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          6/11/2017

                                      13-15 AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

                              ** Adjust = adjustment to bike time for missing or extra laps. **
                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Bikeadj Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/3    701 Landon Soroka           M  14    1  3:15  0:33    2   18:05  0:38    1  8:21   30:50            1   30:50 
    2   2/3    703 Daniel White            M  13    3  7:45  3:20    3   28:24  1:20    3 19:22 1:00:09            2 1:00:09 
    3   3/3    702 Tyler Phillips          M  15    2  4:09  1:03    1   14:04  0:42    2 11:07   31:03   30:00    3 1:01:03 
      10:53:24  06/13/2017