Awards Triathlon | 14.06 Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2017/14-06-triathlon

        
                                                          The 14.06
                                         425 Yard Swim, 11.2 Mile Bike, 2.6 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/17/2017


             ********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 101 Chase Miller            F  15    1  5:53    2 34:06    3 21:53 1:01:51            1 1:01:51 
    2 124 Caren Bancroft          F  47    8  7:49    1 30:23    8 24:19 1:02:30            2 1:02:30 
    3 114 Annalise Williams       F  12    5  7:03    5 35:12    2 21:49 1:04:03            3 1:04:03 

              ********** MALE OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 117 Jose Idler              M  47    5  6:58    2 29:29    3 19:23   55:49            1   55:49 
    2 115 Dexter Steis            M  44    8  7:17    1 28:43   10 21:01   57:00            2   57:00 
    3 167 Robert Osterried        M  45   36  9:10    5 30:36    2 19:20   59:05            3   59:05 
   



                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  172 Chloe Paget-Brown       F  11    3 10:29    2 43:42    1 22:27 1:16:37            1 1:16:37 
    2 AGE_GRP  202 Tylor Brino-Dean        F  12    2 10:16    1 37:22    2 29:31 1:17:09            2 1:17:09 
    3 AGE_GRP  108 Aleena Stukus           F  12    1  6:37    3 44:59    3 33:35 1:25:10            3 1:25:10 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  126 Roman Steis             M  11    1  7:28    1 33:56    1 20:41 1:02:04            1 1:02:04 
    2 AGE_GRP  158 Charles Comeau          M  10    2  8:58    3 43:16    3 25:32 1:17:45            2 1:17:45 
    3 AGE_GRP  288 Emery Brown             M  10    3 11:06    2 42:55    2 25:05 1:19:05            3 1:19:05 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  103 Emma Flickinger         F  13    1  6:04    1 36:12    1 24:09 1:06:24            1 1:06:24 
    2 AGE_GRP  122 T�AH Fredericks         F  13    2  7:22    2 41:43    2 36:26 1:25:30            2 1:25:30 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  106 Tanner Moore            M  13    2  5:54    2 37:39    3 23:37 1:07:09            1 1:07:09 
    2 AGE_GRP  289 Sean Madden             M  14    5  9:53    3 38:28    1 20:17 1:08:37            2 1:08:37 
    3 AGE_GRP  104 Jeffrey Gerber          M  15    1  5:29    1 37:19    5 26:19 1:09:05            3 1:09:05 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  163 Olivia Oudkirk          F  16    1  9:39    1 41:25    1 25:54 1:16:57            1 1:16:57 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  160 David Sinclair          M  16    1  7:27    2 34:23    1 17:43   59:32            1   59:32 
    2 AGE_GRP  157 Sullivan Madden         M  16    3  8:37    1 32:42    4 25:33 1:06:52            2 1:06:52 
    3 AGE_GRP  193 Mark Canniff            M  16    4 11:12    3 42:44    2 20:16 1:14:10            3 1:14:10 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  151 Amanda Pugh             F  23    1  9:48    1 43:20    1 31:05 1:24:12            1 1:24:12 
    2 AGE_GRP  263 Sharrafti Kuzmar        F  23    2 20:04    2 57:26    2 37:17 1:54:45            2 1:54:45 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  116 Elizabeth Mumaw         F  29    1  7:46    3 40:15    1 19:50 1:07:50            1 1:07:50 
    2 AGE_GRP  149 Erika Harris            F  28    2  8:48    2 37:12    4 29:00 1:14:59            2 1:14:59 
    3 AGE_GRP  173 Cari Madejas            F  28    3  9:17    4 42:02    5 30:21 1:21:40            3 1:21:40 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  133 Cj Croft                M  27    1  7:43    1 31:57    1 23:13 1:02:51            1 1:02:51 
    2 AGE_GRP  218 Pablo Del'aguila        M  29    2 15:46    2 43:07    2 25:42 1:24:34            2 1:24:34 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  188 Richena Purnell-Sayle   F  32    4 10:17    1 35:25    3 27:33 1:13:14            1 1:13:14 
    2 AGE_GRP  220 Suzanne Watkins         F  32    1  8:53    3 38:32    1 26:04 1:13:28            2 1:13:28 
    3 AGE_GRP  212 Lexie Brown             F  34    3  9:33    2 38:14    4 29:08 1:16:55            3 1:16:55 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  147 Brett Parker            M  33    1  7:34    1 32:36    3 23:35 1:03:44            1 1:03:44 
    2 AGE_GRP  165 Paul Baz                M  34    2  9:02    2 35:03    1 22:36 1:06:40            2 1:06:40 
    3 AGE_GRP  221 Thomas Rumley           M  34    5 10:30    3 35:24    4 24:29 1:10:22            3 1:10:22 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  118 Jennifer Littau         F  36    1  6:15    1 35:39    4 24:43 1:06:36            1 1:06:36 
    2 AGE_GRP  284 Kim Coffield            F  37    2  8:04    4 40:24    1 22:17 1:10:44            2 1:10:44 
    3 AGE_GRP  181 Rana Baz                F  36    4  9:27    2 37:01    3 24:40 1:11:07            3 1:11:07 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  180 Kevin Zebatto           M  39    1  8:39    1 33:44    1 24:15 1:06:37            1 1:06:37 
    2 AGE_GRP  177 Pete Haberkost          M  35    2  9:49    2 36:26    4 32:27 1:18:42            2 1:18:42 
    3 AGE_GRP  249 Jonathan Catania        M  37    5 11:28    3 40:50    2 28:53 1:21:09            3 1:21:09 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  161 Kenley Osborne          F  42    1  8:41    1 34:29    5 29:15 1:12:24            1 1:12:24 
    2 AGE_GRP  191 Stacy Konyar            F  41    2  9:52    2 36:34    3 26:55 1:13:21            2 1:13:21 
    3 AGE_GRP  186 Natalie Mitchell        F  42    3  9:58    5 41:48    4 27:25 1:19:09            3 1:19:09 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  137 Adam McClure            M  42    4  8:11    1 32:26    2 21:29 1:02:04            1 1:02:04 
    2 AGE_GRP  142 Timothy Huddleston      M  42    2  8:03    4 34:13    1 21:28 1:03:44            2 1:03:44 
    3 AGE_GRP  127 Eduardo Bernal          M  42    7  9:11    3 33:40    4 23:31 1:06:21            3 1:06:21 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  130 Fiona McClure           F  47    1  8:30    1 37:15    2 27:04 1:12:49            1 1:12:49 
    2 AGE_GRP  281 Christy Grimsley        F  49    3 11:40    4 39:33    1 24:53 1:16:05            2 1:16:05 
    3 AGE_GRP  199 Alix Paget-Brown        F  45    2 11:34    2 38:25    4 34:08 1:24:06            3 1:24:06 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  125 Terry Dean              M  45    1  7:46    1 30:21    2 21:45   59:50            1   59:50 
    2 AGE_GRP  140 Michael Rosenthal       M  49    2  8:12    3 33:05    3 22:17 1:03:33            2 1:03:33 
    3 AGE_GRP  136 Lance Miller            M  45    8  9:47    2 33:04    1 21:33 1:04:23            3 1:04:23 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  176 Erika Struble           F  54    2  8:53    2 38:57    1 28:00 1:15:49            1 1:15:49 
    2 AGE_GRP  164 Marci Larson            F  51    5  9:48    1 38:06    7 32:11 1:20:04            2 1:20:04 
    3 AGE_GRP  241 Tammy Wilt              F  52    8 13:24    3 39:08    3 28:58 1:21:28            3 1:21:28 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  141 James Speicher          M  53    3  7:48    3 30:58    1 20:22   59:07            1   59:07 
    2 AGE_GRP  283 Michael Brown           M  51    7  9:22    1 30:15    2 20:48 1:00:24            2 1:00:24 
    3 AGE_GRP  139 Robert Bruton           M  52    4  8:42    2 30:52    3 21:41 1:01:14            3 1:01:14 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  226 Duk Ro                  F  58    1 10:34    1 39:01    1 27:19 1:16:53            1 1:16:53 
    2 AGE_GRP  234 Kathleen Green          F  55    2 12:06    3 41:29    2 30:13 1:23:47            2 1:23:47 
    3 AGE_GRP  223 Mona Reinhardt          F  55    3 13:10    2 41:16    4 32:33 1:26:59            3 1:26:59 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  143 Vincent Langan          M  56    3  9:16    1 32:24    2 24:04 1:05:43            1 1:05:43 
    2 AGE_GRP  168 Ronald Teribery         M  57    1  8:03    3 35:48    1 23:26 1:07:16            2 1:07:16 
    3 AGE_GRP  213 Scott Malpasuto         M  56    2  8:48    2 35:43    4 28:35 1:13:05            3 1:13:05 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  131 George Jones            M  62    1  7:49    1 34:49    2 26:02 1:08:39            1 1:08:39 
    2 AGE_GRP  123 Bruce Metge             M  61    2  8:38    2 35:25    3 29:14 1:13:17            2 1:13:17 
    3 AGE_GRP  244 David Barno             M  63    3 12:06    3 44:39    1 25:57 1:22:41            3 1:22:41 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  231 Betsy Clark             F  66    1 13:15    1 47:42    1 39:18 1:40:14            1 1:40:14 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  178 John Jacquemin          M  71    2 12:35    2 45:27    1 36:45 1:34:45            1 1:34:45 
    2 AGE_GRP  185 Michael Hunt            M  71    1 10:16    1 41:31    2 43:04 1:34:51            2 1:34:51 
   



                                       ********** INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON RESULTS *********

                                        ********** FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run   Rank Bike  Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time     
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Duathlon 274 Kimberly Harris         F  51    2 31:13    1 42:41    2 36:10 1:50:03            1 110:03 
    2 Duathlon 278 Stephanie Lockwood      F  49    1 29:57    2 44:49    1 35:26 1:50:12            2 110:12 

                                         ********** MALE DUATHLON RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run   Rank Bike  Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time     
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Duathlon 270 Jonathan Bass           M  42    1 17:30    2 30:01    1 19:08 1:06:38            1 66:38 
    2 Duathlon 271 Brandon Archer          M  35    2 17:47    4 31:46    2 19:21 1:08:52            2 68:52 
    3 Duathlon 272 Douglas Landau          M  57    4 19:45    1 29:34    3 20:05 1:09:23            3 69:23 
   



                                           ********** TEAM RELAY RESULTS *********

                                              ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Team Name            Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==================== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Relay    121 KRAZY KRABS             2  7:06    5 39:33    1 20:43 1:07:21            1 1:07:21 
    2 Relay    248 #MAXFAMDOESTHINGS       7 14:34    1 31:31    3 23:25 1:09:29            2 1:09:29 
    3 Relay    265 DEAD LAST               6 10:42    3 36:37    2 22:15 1:09:33            3 1:09:33 
   



                                       ********** INDIVIDUAL AQUABIKE RESULTS *********

                                        ********** FEMALE AQUABIKE RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Finish  Penalty Rank Time     
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Aquathon 120 Jennifer Wright         F  44    1  8:57    1 35:45   44:41            1 44:41 
    2 Aquathon 242 Natalie Lima-Garcia     F  39    3 11:36    2 50:37 1:02:12            2 62:12 
    3 Aquathon 194 Margaret Batko          F  67    2 11:31    3 52:49 1:04:20            3 64:20 

                                         ********** MALE AQUABIKE RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike  Finish  Penalty Rank Time     
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Aquathon 110 Ron Stach               M  50    1  6:16    1 37:23   43:38            1 43:38 
    2 Aquathon 280 Christopher Rennison    M  50    2 12:22    2 46:18   58:40            2 58:40