Awards Triathlon Sprint | Stroke & Stride

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2016/stroke-stride

        
                                                    2016 Stroke and Stride
                                                  350 Meter Swim, 3 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          07/31/2016
                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  01 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  343 Ashley Lambers          F  26    3  7:59    1 24:00   31:59            1   31:59 
    2 AGE_GRP  333 Laura Thompson          F  32    2  7:05    2 28:54   35:58            2   35:58 
    3 AGE_GRP  306 Julianna Burnett        F  19    1  5:37    3 32:46   38:23            3   38:23 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  01 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  315 James Goodwillie        M  26    1  4:40    1 19:02   23:42            1   23:42 
    2 AGE_GRP  302 Aaron Frederick         M  23    2  5:41    3 27:22   33:03            2   33:03 
    3 AGE_GRP  364 James Potter            M  33    4  9:05    2 25:26   34:30            3   34:30 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  325 Michelle Gupta          F  40    1  6:19    1 22:30   28:49            1   28:49 
    2 AGE_GRP  375 Tara Inverso            F  36    2  7:10    2 24:48   31:58            2   31:58 
    3 AGE_GRP  347 Cristina Paoloni        F  40    9  9:12    3 25:48   35:00            3   35:00 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  378 Ronald Teribery         M  56    1  6:41    1 23:48   30:29            1   30:29 
    2 AGE_GRP  331 Mark Cerny              M  56    2  6:45    2 23:54   30:39            2   30:39 
    3 AGE_GRP  349 David Odell             M  38    3  7:35    3 24:40   32:14            3   32:14