Results 8k | Run for the Children

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2016/run-for-the-children

        
                Run for the Children 8k Race & 3k Run/Walk
                                Fairfax, VA
                                 4/30/2016

          ********** OVERALL 8K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Guntime Chiptim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      218 David Hollinger         M  21   28:14   28:13  5:41 
    2   1/7      199 Will Gay                M  14   32:58   32:56  6:38 
    3   2/7      207 Reid Florence           M  15   32:58   32:57  6:38 
    4   2/7       52 Spencer Lofgran         M  23   33:54   33:52  6:49 
    5   1/21      66 Jeff Dove               M  49   34:25   34:23  6:55 
    6   2/21     135 Michael McLenigan       M  52   34:36   34:34  6:58 
    7   1/15      92 Richard Buser           M  28   34:45   34:44  7:00 
    8   1/21     215 Yuko Whitestone         F  44   35:45   35:44  7:12 
    9   3/7      198 Jose Cruz               M  13   35:55   35:52  7:13 
   10   4/7      205 Jorge Lopez             M  16   35:53   35:53  7:14 
   11   3/21     112 Roger Friedman          M  45   36:15   36:13  7:17 
   12   4/21      49 Charlie Kendall         M  49   37:20   37:19  7:31 
   13   5/21     140 Paul Altoz              M  52   38:15   38:09  7:41 
   14   6/21      38 Joseph Payne            M  52   38:58   38:53  7:50 
   15   7/21      28 Gavin Reynolds          M  53   39:01   38:55  7:50 
   16   1/18      48 Becky Kendall           F  49   39:19   39:18  7:55 
   17   5/7      208 Logan Florence          M  15   39:33   39:32  7:58 
   18   1/33     126 Vanessa Sieczkowski     F  31   39:44   39:42  7:59 
   19   1/14     188 Dennis Patrick          M  63   39:53   39:48  8:01 
   20   2/15      94 David Phillips          M  34   40:04   39:52  8:02 
   21   2/21       2 Cathy Ross              F  44   40:16   40:01  8:03 
   22   2/33      72 Anya Bahros             F  26   40:14   40:06  8:04 
   23   1/14     122 Brian Miller            M  40   40:22   40:13  8:06 
   24   2/14      13 Thomas Reynolds         M  57   40:26   40:21  8:07 
   25   3/7      142 Jean Pinto              M  24   42:57   40:29  8:09 
   26   8/21     156 Chap Petersen           M  49   40:34   40:30  8:09 
   27   3/15      79 Justin Kilchenmann      M  34   40:38   40:34  8:10 
   28   1/2       78 William Turrentine      M  67   40:49   40:46  8:12 
   29   9/21     184 Lance Rodgers           M  54   41:19   41:07  8:17 
   30   2/18     111 Jessica Friedman        F  45   41:29   41:22  8:20 
   31  10/21     216 Lee Huff                M  47   41:45   41:36  8:22 
   32   3/33     100 Liza Kreh               F  28   41:59   41:45  8:24 
   33   4/15      88 Michael Lee             M  34   42:34   42:05  8:28 
   34   5/15      70 Amir Nadjmabadi         M  31   42:29   42:16  8:31 
   35   3/14     177 Ted Stoecker            M  59   42:55   42:40  8:35 
   36   1/5      194 Linda Catalan           F  17   43:19   43:14  8:42 
   37   1/4      224 Peggy Padalino          F  61   43:39   43:33  8:46 
   38   4/7      143 Cristian Navas          M  19   45:33   43:38  8:47 
   39   4/14     131 David Anderson          M  55   43:47   43:39  8:47 
   40   2/14     171 Kevin Goodman           M  42   43:53   43:46  8:49 
   41   3/14      11 Victor Herrera          M  38   43:58   43:50  8:50 
   42  11/21     223 Steven Barrett          M  52   43:59   43:53  8:50 
   43   4/33      81 Andrea Painter          F  33   44:03   43:54  8:50 
   44   1/8       76 Katelyn MacKey          F  24   44:00   43:55  8:51 
   45  12/21     180 David Hebron            M  48   44:17   44:12  8:54 
   46   5/14     222 Manuel Pais             M  58   44:22   44:17  8:55 
   47   3/21     149 Christina Herrick       F  35   44:31   44:21  8:56 
   48   6/14     103 Edward Culbertson       M  57   44:53   44:29  8:57 
   49   7/14      50 Milton Argueta          M  57   44:44   44:31  8:58 
   50   6/15     138 John Gillooly           M  29   44:59   44:44  9:00 
   51   5/33     221 Megan Newhouse          F  34   45:27   45:15  9:07 
   52   7/15     219 Douglas Ricketts        M  27   46:25   45:25  9:09 
   53   2/8       65 Samantha Sison          F  22   45:35   45:26  9:09 
   54   4/14       3 Stephen Howe            M  38   46:31   45:44  9:12 
   55   6/7      203 Alexander Ng            M  16   46:06   45:51  9:14 
   56   8/15      51 Joji Furuya             M  28   46:02   45:51  9:14 
   57  13/21     132 Vincent Ng              M  46   46:07   45:52  9:14 
   58   6/33     187 Sara Garrett            F  28   46:09   46:00  9:16 
   59   7/33     162 Kristina Adams          F  33   46:26   46:15  9:19 
   60   5/14     128 Zane McHattie           M  41   46:42   46:24  9:20 
   61   3/18      89 Lorraine Ducharme       F  52   46:57   46:45  9:25 
   62  14/21       1 Kevin Terry             M  54   47:27   47:07  9:29 
   63   6/14     105 Joeddel Dioquino        M  38   47:26   47:24  9:32 
   64   8/14      54 Brian Malone            M  57   48:03   47:59  9:39 
   65   8/33     153 Genny Coleman           F  28   48:31   48:10  9:42 
   66   9/33      87 Michelle Wright         F  34   48:25   48:14  9:42 
   67   9/14     152 Byron Rice              M  60   48:36   48:15  9:43 
   68   9/15      53 Kris Ussery             M  32   48:30   48:19  9:43 
   69   3/8      116 Lauren Dunaye           F  21   48:47   48:25  9:45 
   70   2/5      206 Maysia Mateos           F  13   48:41   48:26  9:45 
   71  10/33     106 Christina Robinson      F  26   48:50   48:31  9:46 
   72   3/5      196 Paloma Catalan          F  15   48:42   48:37  9:47 
   73   4/18     176 Erica Stoecker          F  46   49:08   48:54  9:51 
   74  10/15      71 Jorge Quinteros         M  27   49:12   49:03  9:53 
   75   4/21     168 Lisa Nelson-Brown       F  43   49:28   49:06  9:53 
   76   7/14      95 William Delaney         M  39   49:26   49:09  9:54 
   77   5/21     161 Athena Sotirchos        F  42   49:41   49:20  9:56 
   78  11/33     134 Michelle Galatis        F  29   49:59   49:25  9:57 
   79   2/4       43 Carol Erhard            F  61   49:54   49:37  9:59 
   80  10/14      39 Peter Zapple            M  57   50:03   49:45 10:01 
   81   1/3      193 Jackson Ducharme        M  11   50:05   49:52 10:02 
   82   5/18      21 Maanvi Patoir           F  45   50:13   49:55 10:03 
   83  11/14     117 Patrick Duggan          M  64   50:26   49:58 10:04 
   84  12/14      69 Kevin Gallagher         M  57   50:16   50:10 10:06 
   85   6/18      12 Lisa Hoffman            F  48   50:30   50:12 10:06 
   86   4/8       29 Alica Reimink           F  19   50:28   50:19 10:08 
   87  11/15     220 Ryan Changcoco          M  30   50:59   50:33 10:10 
   88   7/18     147 Karen Eisgruber         F  53   51:00   50:35 10:11 
   89  12/15      80 Junior Dinh             M  30   50:50   50:45 10:13 
   90  12/33     127 Danielle Brady          F  25   51:37   51:14 10:19 
   91   8/18     182 Cynthia Femano          F  54   51:42   51:29 10:22 
   92   2/2       62 Frank Linton            M  70   52:15   51:32 10:22 
   93  13/33     121 Nicole Brown            F  31   52:03   51:36 10:23 
   94   9/18     125 Dana Marcaccio          F  48   52:08   51:39 10:24 
   95  14/33     141 Shannon Banks           F  28   52:13   51:39 10:24 
   96  15/33     102 Millie Wannamaker       F  27   52:13   51:40 10:24 
   97  16/33      55 Patricia Changcoco      F  30   52:15   51:48 10:26 
   98   6/21       4 Jessica Tadlock         F  36   52:03   51:49 10:26 
   99   5/7      120 Christopher Deisher     M  21   53:03   52:33 10:35 
  100  17/33     169 Emily Lichstrahl        F  25   53:03   52:33 10:35 


                Run for the Children 8k Race & 3k Run/Walk
                                Fairfax, VA
                                 4/30/2016

          ********** OVERALL 8K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Guntime Chiptim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ===== 
  101  18/33      33 Lauren Bognovitz        F  26   53:26   52:49 10:38 
  102  19/33      32 Vanessa Nittoli         F  26   53:26   52:49 10:38 
  103  20/33       9 Sarah Collins           F  27   53:23   53:05 10:41 
  104  21/33      97 Minerva Corona          F  28   53:48   53:06 10:41 
  105   7/21      40 Shilpa Nayak            F  39   53:25   53:08 10:42 
  106   2/3      202 Anay Bhat               M  12   53:26   53:08 10:42 
  107  10/18     178 Alice Jagtiani          F  50   53:45   53:17 10:43 
  108  13/14     157 Kurt Doehnert           M  59   53:46   53:21 10:44 
  109  11/18      90 Sabra Edwards           F  50   54:22   53:39 10:48 
  110  15/21      91 Christopher Edwards     M  52   54:23   53:40 10:48 
  111   8/21      34 Zalenda Cyrille         F  37   54:45   54:25 10:57 
  112  22/33     185 Catherine Guagenti      F  25   55:06   54:36 11:00 
  113   6/7      186 Ryan Pollione           M  24   55:14   54:52 11:03 
  114   8/14      68 Aaron Sanchez           M  39 1:05:22   55:04 11:05 
  115  12/18      67 Rosemary Sejas          F  48 1:05:22   55:05 11:05 
  116   5/8      179 Susana Quant            F  24   58:19   55:22 11:09 
  117  23/33     151 Helen Kinson            F  33   55:56   55:46 11:14 
  118  13/18     104 Lori Modowski           F  54   56:48   56:10 11:18 
  119  14/14      46 James Steg              M  62   56:42   56:21 11:21 
  120  14/18       6 Tamara Gray             F  45   56:46   56:28 11:22 
  121   4/5      189 Amber Wilkins           F  16   56:46   56:29 11:22 
  122   9/21     173 Tawnia Wheeler          F  44   57:08   56:35 11:23 
  123   6/8      107 Kanika Bynum            F  24   57:25   57:04 11:29 
  124  10/21      63 Nitu Pandit             F  42   57:51   57:13 11:31 
  125  24/33      42 Varsha Dante            F  25   58:11   57:34 11:35 
  126  15/18      61 Maggie Griffen          F  52   58:26   57:48 11:38 
  127  16/18     130 Diane Clark             F  48   59:19   58:49 11:50 
  128   9/14       5 Mike Beasley            M  40   59:05   58:51 11:51 
  129  11/21     175 Kristen Lasich          F  41   59:19   58:51 11:51 
  130  12/21      10 Talia Herrera           F  38   59:29   58:56 11:52 
  131  10/14       7 Kevin Lee               M  44 1:00:10   59:30 11:59 
  132   3/4       14 Dianne Donnelly         F  56 1:00:44 1:00:04 12:05 
  133  11/14      96 Neil Slevin             M  37 1:00:37 1:00:10 12:07 
  134   1/2      190 Jaqueline Drobnis       F   8 1:00:49 1:00:18 12:08 
  135  13/21      26 Kimberly Warschaw       F  39 1:00:49 1:00:18 12:08 
  136  25/33       8 Malinda Lee             F  27 1:01:17 1:00:35 12:12 
  137   7/8       31 Elena Hoewer            F  21 1:01:10 1:01:00 12:17 
  138  26/33     183 Christine Brown         F  34 1:01:44 1:01:09 12:18 
  139  12/14     166 William Reynolds        M  35 1:01:46 1:01:10 12:19 
  140  13/14     124 Vinayak Bhat            M  44 1:01:54 1:01:14 12:20 
  141  14/21      41 Vinaya Shenoy           F  35 1:02:37 1:01:55 12:28 
  142  16/21     214 David Smith             M  50 1:02:40 1:02:05 12:30 
  143  17/21     115 Ron Garnett             M  48 1:03:15 1:02:38 12:36 
  144  15/21     114 Marlissa Hudson         F  38 1:03:15 1:02:39 12:37 
  145  27/33      99 Phuong Tran             F  26 1:03:06 1:02:52 12:39 
  146   7/7      195 Samuel Catalan          M  15 1:03:06 1:03:00 12:41 
  147  14/14     118 Vishak Mallya           M  36 1:04:15 1:03:36 12:48 
  148  13/15      36 Francisco Argueta       M  30 1:04:22 1:03:49 12:51 
  149  28/33     137 Lyuba Tartova           F  31 1:04:17 1:03:58 12:53 
  150  16/21     154 Suong Mateos            F  37 1:04:18 1:03:59 12:53 
  151  17/21     217 Michele Thames          F  37 1:05:05 1:04:22 12:57 
  152   3/3      204 Yash Nayak              M  11 1:05:12 1:04:31 12:59 
  153  18/21     139 Vandana Badal           F  41 1:05:29 1:04:48 13:02 
  154  29/33      75 Cindy Peguero           F  34 1:05:44 1:05:05 13:06 
  155  18/21      84 Stephen Dobbins         M  50 1:05:58 1:05:14 13:08 
  156  19/21      25 Ann Drobnis             F  38 1:05:57 1:05:26 13:10 
  157   2/2      191 Rebecca Drobnis         F   6 1:05:57 1:05:26 13:10 
  158  30/33     165 Tiffany Pruitt          F  31 1:07:15 1:06:47 13:26 
  159   4/4      170 Amy Weaver              F  55 1:07:15 1:06:47 13:27 
  160  17/18      60 Sandy Rogers            F  51 1:07:39 1:07:00 13:29 
  161   5/5      209 Saloni Deshpande        F  16 1:07:41 1:07:03 13:30 
  162  19/21     181 Joe Skowronski          M  54 1:08:06 1:07:55 13:40 
  163   7/7      225 Warlin Sanchez          M  18 1:12:12 1:10:14 14:08 
  164  20/21     119 Vijay Nayak             M  51 1:11:11 1:10:31 14:12 
  165  21/21     172 Rajan Deshpande         M  48 1:11:44 1:11:06 14:19 
  166  20/21     123 Friday Oeur             F  36 1:11:41 1:11:08 14:19 
  167  21/21      30 Paige Legenhausen       F  42 1:12:17 1:11:45 14:26 
  168  31/33      56 Silvia Argueta          F  26 1:13:21 1:12:48 14:39 
  169  14/15      57 John Harris             M  27 1:13:21 1:12:48 14:39 
  170   8/8      110 Kim Haswell             F  24 1:15:02 1:14:23 14:58 
  171  15/15     212 Isaac Orea              M  25 1:15:09 1:14:35 15:01 
  172  32/33     211 Angel Orea              F  26 1:15:09 1:14:36 15:01 
  173  18/18     108 Sue Haswell             F  54 1:16:03 1:15:24 15:10 
  174  33/33     109 Katie Haswell           F  27 1:16:08 1:15:28 15:11