Awards 5k | Miles for Myels

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2016/miles-for-myels

        
                           Miles For Myels 2016
                                McLean, VA
                                06/11/2016

           ********** 5K RUNNERS OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

               ********* Results by Amazing Race Timing ****

      ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Tag Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1   940 Brittany Cohen          F  24                25:10  8:06 
    2   956 Clare Girolamo          F  52                25:32  8:13 
    3   916 Alexandra Bair          F  13                26:12  8:26 

       ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Tag Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1032 Matthew Cox             M  17                21:56  7:04 
    2   996 Ted Poulos              M  54                22:59  7:24 
    3   941 Ben Weixlmann           M  27                23:56  7:43 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********


    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1   963 McKenna McConnell       F  11                28:18  9:07 
    2   953 Finley Cox              F  11                30:19  9:46 
    3  1044 Katie Schwan            F  11                30:35  9:51 


     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1   961 Ry Lindley              M  12                24:22  7:51 
    2   976 Remi Pepelko            M  11                26:52  8:39 
    3   962 Anderson Manset         M   9                26:52  8:39 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1422 Gabby Peker             F  18                28:04  9:02 
    2  1420 Helen Horan             F  16                30:30  9:49 
    3   921 Lindsey Van Houten      F  18                32:44 10:32 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1019 Benjamin Smith          M  15                25:37  8:15 
    2  1417 Jacob Miller            M  15                25:38  8:15 
    3   951 Thomas Brickhouse       M  13                27:45  8:56 



   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1043 Rebekah Hade            F  20                29:36  9:32 
    2  1024 Kaylee Stoneham         F  27                53:50 17:20 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1033 Joanna Pinkerton        F  39                29:09  9:23 
    2  1004 Evin Lawson             F  33                33:00 10:38 
    3   933 Micki Armour            F  35                40:46 13:08 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1007 Trent Telford           M  39                36:26 11:44 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1034 Sarah Haut              F  47                26:31  8:33 
    2   989 Veary Pepelko           F  40                30:31  9:50 
    3  1020 Kimberly Smith          F  49                31:30 10:09 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1039 Jeff Gurley             M  47                24:12  7:48 
    2  1013 Joshua Zecher           M  45                24:19  7:50 
    3  1011 Eric Lindley            M  42                27:00  8:42 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1040 Joan Koss               F  51                28:49  9:17 
    2   928 Diana Hirshfeld         F  50                28:50  9:17 
    3   990 Mary Ellen Wolf         F  56                30:04  9:41 



    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1047 Jim Ladd                M  54                29:30  9:30 
    2   913 Chris Raymond           M  51                29:43  9:34 
    3  1419 Richard Horan           M  54                32:31 10:28 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1018 Rollinde Prager         F  68                52:18 16:50 
    2  1017 Michele Bergeron        F  61                53:37 17:16 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 
    1   980 Bruce Lawson            M  62                33:00 10:38 
    2  1048 Bruce Templeton         M  63                49:50 16:03 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 110  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= ===== 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 110  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         Chiptim Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======= =====