Team Results 5k | Lace Up for Learning

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2016/lace-up-for-learning

        
                  ********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********
           ********** Results by Amazing Race Timing **********

                    ********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1. 1:28:17 Rock Ridge High School                  (  22:05)
==================================================
  1    19:55       887 Michael Farley          M 16 
  2    22:37       862 Nicholas Hobgood        M 15 
  3    22:51      1102 Duncan Evans            M 14 
  4    22:54       441 Sean Nguyen             M 14 

  2. 1:30:07 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation          (  22:32)
==================================================
  1    21:18      1802 Jack Twomey             M 17 
  2    22:45      1805 Jett Cooper             M 11 
  3    22:51      1791 Grant Kunkle            M 11 
  4    23:13      1799 Joel Viola              M 14 

  3. 1:35:18 Ccecolts                                (  23:50)
==================================================
  1    22:46       440 Timothy Burris          M 30 
  2    23:12       394 Trisha Smith            F 38 
  3    23:31       490 Jayendran Duraikkannan  M 36 
  4    25:49       402 Nico Pilarski           M 25 

  4. 1:41:06 St.Theresa Catholic School              (  25:17)
==================================================
  1    21:57       709 Ethan Bienick           M 14 
  2    25:01      1167 Jack Pizzino            M 10 
  3    26:11       359 Chloe Robveille         F 10 
  4    27:57       708 Evan Bienick            M 11 

  5. 1:44:51 Virginia Academy                        (  26:13)
==================================================
  1    22:18       864 Charles Brecht          M 25 
  2    25:55       825 Syreeta Fields          F 30 
  3    27:00       713 Eric Hunt               M 44 
  4    29:38      1764 Zachary Matthews        M 13 

  6. 1:47:24 Legacy Elementary School                (  26:51)
==================================================
  1    25:09      1118 Kathryn Hessen          F 36 
  2    27:02       754 Michelle Steelman       F 44 
  3    27:36       716 Jaiden Diaz             M  6 
  4    27:37       717 Jose Diaz               M 37 

  7. 1:48:49 Stone Hill Middle School                (  27:13)
==================================================
  1    19:10       595 Andrew Assur            M 34 
  2    24:42      1112 Jason Jones             M 12 
  3    28:38       759 Alexis Ayala            F 12 
  4    36:19       814 Emmeline Chang          F 43 

  8. 1:49:07 Xce                                     (  27:17)
==================================================
  1    20:41       591 Jack Zapp               M 15 
  2    23:00       592 Anna Zapp               F 12 
  3    26:07      1134 John Stegmeier          M 53 
  4    39:19       740 Roger Alex              M 53 

  9. 1:50:22 Madison's Trust Elementary School       (  27:36)
==================================================
  1    25:18       488 Robert Rauch            M 34 
  2    26:31      1131 Richard Hallahan        M 47 
  3    27:27       368 Mark Danzenbaker        M 40 
  4    31:06      1137 Beth Ciccone            F 38 

 10. 1:59:12 Legacy Teachers & Staff                 (  29:48)
==================================================
  1    24:59      1825 Gena Casagrande         F 39 
  2    30:04      1824 Lynn Brizzi             F 44 
  3    30:04      1827 Julie Chevraux          F 43 
  4    34:05      1847 Greg Northart           M 34 

 11. 1:59:44 Creighton's Corner Run Club             (  29:56)
==================================================
  1    26:54      1868 Ojas Katpatal           M 10 
  2    29:55      1871 Blake Belcher           M 10 
  3    29:57      1862 Gavin Beggs             M  9 
  4    32:58     26962 Olivia Laws             F 10 

 12. 2:00:15 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation Parents  (  30:04)
==================================================
  1    26:44      1183 Alejandro Lloreda       M 42 
  2    27:58       783 Brian Mitarotonda       M 44 
  3    29:29       782 Jennifer Mitarotonda    F 43 
  4    36:04       898 Kerry Rowley            F 43 

 13. 2:03:14 Moorefield Station Elementary           (  30:49)
==================================================
  1    23:06       582 Katie West              F 40 
  2    28:53       588 Nina Wysocki            F  8 
  3    35:36       801 Sofia Saliter           F 11 
  4    35:39       800 Mike Saliter            M 42 

 14. 2:13:41 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation Families (  33:26)
==================================================
  1    30:22      1797 Dario Campolattaro      M 46 
  2    31:13       386 Ruth Ungerleider        F 44 
  3    31:56       432 Rebecca James           F 36 
  4    40:10       390 Greg Herrman            M 42 

 15. 2:21:32 St. Theresa Catholic School Girls On The(  35:23)
==================================================
  1    26:17       820 Andrew Green            M 10 
  2    34:51       778 Amanda Todd             F 37 
  3    39:49       818 Avery Green             F  9 
  4    40:35       819 Therese Green           F 40 

 16. 2:36:19 Loudoun Soccer U9 Girls Silver          (  39:05)
==================================================
  1    31:36       437 Kendall Bronaugh        F  8 
  2    31:46       436 Melissa Bronaugh        F 38 
  3    38:18       843 Maya Engel              F  7 
  4    54:39       845 Chris Engel             M 39