Awards 5k | Lace Up for Learning

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2016/lace-up-for-learning

        
                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/12/2016

            ******* Race Results by Amazing Race Timing *******
           ********** 5K RUNNERS OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

      ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 26928 Monique Rico            F  48                                  22:12  7:09 
    2   592 Anna Zapp               F  12 Xce                              23:01  7:25 

       ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1166 Leo Smith               M  29                                  17:11  5:32 
    2  1179 Brian Smith             M  32                                  18:45  6:02 

                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/12/2016

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   558 Mary Stripling          F  72                                  39:27 12:42 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   557 Thomas Stripling        M  75                                  41:18 13:18 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   487 Jill Bidwell            F  62                                  42:20 13:38 
    2   411 Christine Ferrario      F  66                                  43:05 13:52 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   706 Allen Ardani            M  62                                  25:59  8:22 
    2  1158 Colin Niemiec           M  60                                  27:26  8:50 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1980 Elizabeth Grainger      F  56                                  27:27  8:51 
    2   354 Lisa Vivian             F  51                                  27:36  8:53 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1134 John Stegmeier          M  53 Xce                              26:07  8:25 
    2  1125 Mark Golebiewski        M  52                                  29:30  9:30 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   582 Katie West              F  40 Moorefield Station Elementary    23:06  7:27 
    2   754 Michelle Steelman       F  44 Legacy Elementary School         27:02  8:42 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   427 Raja Ramesh Naguboyina  M  40                                  22:00  7:05 
    2   769 Mike Griffiths          M  43                                  22:43  7:19 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   394 Trisha Smith            F  38 Ccecolts                         23:12  7:29 
    2 26946 Erin Burnett            F  33                                  23:21  7:31 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   595 Andrew Assur            M  34 Stone Hill Middle School         19:10  6:11 
    2   440 Timothy Burris          M  30 Ccecolts                         22:46  7:20 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   374 Jackie Zitel            F  29 Ccecolts                         28:24  9:09 
    2   850 Katie Fuller            F  25                                  31:10 10:02 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   864 Charles Brecht          M  25 Virginia Academy                 22:18  7:11 
    2   402 Nico Pilarski           M  25 Ccecolts                         25:49  8:19 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1937 Robyn Wright            F  17                                  24:07  7:46 
    2   535 Ally Gilliam            F  15                                  24:37  7:56 
    3   722 Amber Zipfel            F  16                                  24:38  7:56 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 26925 Joshua Lockard          M  15                                  19:44  6:21 
    2   887 Michael Farley          M  16 Rock Ridge High School           19:55  6:25 
    3   591 Jack Zapp               M  15 Xce                              20:41  6:40 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   325 Madison Weiner          F  13                                  24:49  8:00 
    2   899 Anish Sinha             F  14 Rock Ridge High School           28:08  9:04 
    3  1898 Bailey Selb             F  14                                  28:33  9:12 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   709 Ethan Bienick           M  14 St.Theresa Catholic School       21:57  7:04 
    2  1102 Duncan Evans            M  14 Rock Ridge High School           22:51  7:22 
    3   441 Sean Nguyen             M  14 Rock Ridge High School           22:54  7:23 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   759 Alexis Ayala            F  12 Stone Hill Middle School         28:38  9:13 
    2   433 Kate Santoni            F  12 St.Theresa Catholic School       28:56  9:19 
    3   883 Madison Bach            F  12 Tornadoes                        29:54  9:38 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1805 Jett Cooper             M  11 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation   22:45  7:20 
    2  1791 Grant Kunkle            M  11 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation   22:51  7:22 
    3  1947 Kevin Miller            M  12                                  23:44  7:39 

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   359 Chloe Robveille         F  10 St.Theresa Catholic School       26:11  8:26 
    2   747 Addison Zerkle          F   9 Legacy Elementary School         28:44  9:15 
    3   884 Izzy Bach               F  10 Tornadoes                        30:11  9:43 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   326 Brayden Weiner          M   9                                  24:19  7:50 
    2  1167 Jack Pizzino            M  10 St.Theresa Catholic School       25:01  8:04 
    3 26951 Noah Marangella         M  10                                  25:02  8:04 


    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   588 Nina Wysocki            F   8 Moorefield Station Elementary    28:53  9:18 
    2   437 Kendall Bronaugh        F   8 Loudoun Soccer U9 Girls Silver   31:36 10:11 
    3   516 Jillian Santoni         F   8 St.Theresa Catholic School       33:16 10:43 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1775 Aiden Mitarotonda       M   8 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation   27:58  9:00 
    2  1895 Robert Blackburn        M   8                                  28:03  9:02 
    3   799 Kyle Fleming            M   8                                  28:07  9:03 

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  1789 Lena Nolton             F   5 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation   33:53 10:55 
    2   571 Landyn Carter           F   6 Madison's Trust Elementary Sch   36:21 11:42 
    3   422 Sofia Ehn               F   6                                  36:22 11:43 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team                           Finish  Pace     
===== ===== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   716 Jaiden Diaz             M   6 Legacy Elementary School         27:36  8:53 
    2  1138 Anthony Ciccone         M   6 Madison's Trust Elementary Sch   31:07 10:01 
    3   774 Aiden Reinders          M   6 St.Theresa Catholic School       32:50 10:35