Results Triathlon Sprint | Herndon Kids Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2016/herndon-kids-triathlon

        
                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                    6-8 FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  24 Heidi Gilman            F   8    1  1:08  2:06    3    5:31  0:33    6  5:17   14:34            1   14:34 
    2  11 Siena Callaghan         F   8   25  1:59  2:42    1    4:00  0:49    9  5:36   15:05            2   15:05 
    3  63 Daniella Ramsey         F   8    3  1:20  3:08    2    5:11  0:41    3  5:04   15:23            3   15:23 
    4  36 Avery Johns             F   8    4  1:21  1:50    6    5:53  0:51    8  5:33   15:27            4   15:27 
    5  15 Lara De                 F   8    6  1:31  1:32   14    6:52  0:46    5  5:13   15:53            5   15:53 
    6  37 Aubrey Karnes           F   8    9  1:38  1:58    8    6:07  0:50   12  5:42   16:14            6   16:14 
    7 100 Jamie Daly              F   8    2  1:14  2:13    5    5:53  0:48   19  6:11   16:16            7   16:16 
    8  22 Maggie Gardner          F   8   12  1:41  2:21   15    7:05  0:56    1  4:53   16:54            8   16:54 
    9   4 Madeline Blizzard       F   8   18  1:50  2:17   16    7:07  0:41    2  5:03   16:55            9   16:55 
   10  38 Jane Keifer             F   8    8  1:37  1:46    7    5:55  0:47   32  6:56   16:58           10   16:58 
   11  29 Gia Hayken              F   7   14  1:44  2:35   10    6:17  0:43   15  5:49   17:06           11   17:06 
   12  52 Kaitlyn McGee           F   8    5  1:28  2:38    4    5:39  0:43   30  6:41   17:07           12   17:07 
   13  31 Alana Hedrick           F   7   27  2:01  2:16   13    6:50  1:06    7  5:24   17:36           13   17:36 
   14  61 Itzel Powell            F   7   17  1:48  3:17   11    6:33  0:40   14  5:44   18:01           14   18:01 
   15   2 Emma Ayres              F   7   16  1:47  3:14    9    6:11  0:54   18  6:09   18:13           15   18:13 
   16  55 Reagan Murray           F   6   26  2:00  1:59   19    7:19  0:49   24  6:22   18:27           16   18:27 
   17  20 Julia Franklin          F   8    7  1:35  2:22   20    7:20  1:11   25  6:25   18:52           17   18:52 
   18  71 Lilly Scott             F   6   10  1:39  2:45   18    7:11  1:20   21  6:18   19:11           18   19:11 
   19  81 Gianna Therrien         F   6   24  1:58  3:46   27    7:46  1:16    4  5:11   19:55           19   19:55 
   20  48 Delaney Maxey           F   6   23  1:57  2:58   23    7:30  1:02   27  6:30   19:55           20   19:55 
   21  65 Roma Rege               F   8   21  1:57  3:19   17    7:08  0:55   31  6:47   20:05           21   20:05 
   22   1 Josephine Anderson      F   7   22  1:57  3:09   30    8:02  0:46   28  6:32   20:25           22   20:25 
   23  72 Olivia Seaton           F   8   28  2:02  3:03   31    8:05  0:54   26  6:26   20:28           23   20:28 
   24  41 Tessa Kirley            F   7   30  2:07  3:27   21    7:22  0:56   29  6:38   20:28           24   20:28 
   25  99 Fiona Gallardo          F   6   31  2:07  2:45   34    9:01  1:01   16  5:57   20:49           25   20:49 
   26  73 Arishma Sehgal          F   6   19  1:50  3:57   28    7:56  0:53   20  6:17   20:52           26   20:52 
   27  34 Tatum Hotmire           F   8   11  1:40  4:35   25    7:43  0:47   22  6:19   21:02           27   21:02 
   28  57 Emily Perham            F   6   32  2:19  3:07   12    6:39  2:57   17  6:07   21:07           28   21:07 
   29  78 Adalyn Skerker          F   7   15  1:45  4:51   26    7:44  1:17   10  5:40   21:16           29   21:16 
   30  25 Penelope Gittings       F   6   29  2:03  4:40   29    7:57  1:00   11  5:41   21:19           30   21:19 
   31  23 Molly Gill              F   7   13  1:43  3:30   24    7:32  1:09   33  7:30   21:22           31   21:22 
   32  95 Madeline Moyer          F   7   33  2:29  4:16   22    7:23  1:07   23  6:22   21:35           32   21:35 
   33   3 Marella Batu            F   8   20  1:54  5:48   32    8:25  0:48   13  5:43   22:35           33   22:35 
   34  16 Gelila Dejene           F   6   34  2:32  4:16   33    9:00  0:58   34  8:19   25:04           34   25:04 
   35  94 Nandini Patankar        F   6   35  3:20  4:30   35   10:49  1:07   35  8:25   28:09           35   28:09 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                   9-11 FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 199 Annalise Williams       F  11    2  1:51  1:14    1    9:12  0:36    1  7:12   20:03            1   20:03 
    2 195 Alyssa Tucker           F  10   15  2:14  1:29    3    9:50  0:33    2  7:48   21:52            2   21:52 
    3 121 Taylor Frankel          F  10   29  2:32  1:51    8   10:24  0:45    3  7:54   23:25            3   23:25 
    4 207 Cecilia Griffith        F  10    6  2:03  1:12   12   10:35  0:45    6  9:11   23:43            4   23:43 
    5 209 Isabella Werneck        F  10    5  2:03  1:42    4   10:11  0:47    7  9:11   23:52            5   23:52 
    6 178 Amelia Raffel           F  11   12  2:11  1:56    7   10:17  0:36   13  9:36   24:34            6   24:34 
    7 141 Emily Inman             F  11   42  3:04  1:44    2    9:49  0:58   15  9:50   25:21            7   25:21 
    8 123 Avalon Gallardo         F   9   27  2:27  1:33   13   10:35  0:40   19 10:15   25:28            8   25:28 
    9 190 Madeline Sullivan       F   9   33  2:42  1:31   32   12:07  0:39    4  8:39   25:36            9   25:36 
   10 136 Samantha Hollobow       F  11   17  2:16  2:36   14   10:38  0:58    9  9:14   25:41           10   25:41 
   11 122 Brendan Franklin        F  10   26  2:26  2:03   27   11:43  0:46    8  9:14   26:10           11   26:10 
   12 132 Luna Hernandez          F   8   39  2:55  1:46   16   10:51  0:51   16  9:52   26:12           12   26:12 
   13 167 Jadyn Nguyen            F  10    4  1:58  3:29   15   10:41  0:47   12  9:24   26:17           13   26:17 
   14 153 Caroline Martell        F  11    7  2:05  2:55   30   12:00  0:48    5  8:56   26:41           14   26:41 
   15 196 Natalie Tufts           F  10    8  2:06  1:59   28   11:46  0:44   17 10:10   26:43           15   26:43 
   16 176 Nicole Pillai           F  11   23  2:25  2:37   24   11:34  0:56   10  9:19   26:47           16   26:47 
   17 184 Riley Seese             F   9   45  3:17  1:50   26   11:43  0:39   11  9:21   26:48           17   26:48 
   18 111 Rebecca Cramer          F  11   36  2:44  2:01    6   10:16  0:46   28 11:05   26:51           18   26:51 
   19 201 Tori Wooten             F   9   19  2:19  1:34    9   10:27  0:38   34 12:06   27:01           19   27:01 
   20 180 Isabella Ramsey         F  10   13  2:12  2:54   18   10:58  0:45   22 10:19   27:07           20   27:07 
   21 197 Elsie Weinberg          F  10   28  2:28  2:45   10   10:27  0:48   27 10:42   27:09           21   27:09 
   22 125 Piper Gill              F  10   18  2:18  2:29   33   12:07  1:01   14  9:37   27:31           22   27:31 
   23 146 Lola Kirley             F  10   40  2:55  2:13    5   10:16  0:56   31 11:45   28:04           23   28:04 
   24 191 Michaela Therrien       F   9   31  2:35  2:30   22   11:18  1:02   26 10:42   28:04           24   28:04 
   25 148 Cami Knight             F   9   30  2:34  2:08   34   12:22  0:46   21 10:17   28:05           25   28:05 
   26 205 Francesca Cebrain       F   9   11  2:09  2:05   39   13:08  0:49   20 10:16   28:25           26   28:25 
   27 171 Shreshtha Peter Raj     F  11    3  1:55  2:37   25   11:39  0:43   32 12:02   28:54           27   28:54 
   28 166 Ella Nguyen             F  10   21  2:22  4:47   11   10:28  0:49   24 10:36   29:00           28   29:00 
   29 210 Adriana Reavis          F   9   44  3:10  2:38   31   12:04  0:57   18 10:13   29:00           29   29:00 
   30 104 Mia Bollerer            F  11   25  2:26  1:57   45   13:56  0:39   25 10:37   29:32           30   29:32 
   31 187 Sneha Seshadri          F  11    9  2:06  3:23   20   11:12  0:49   37 12:20   29:48           31   29:48 
   32 186 Sanya Sehgal            F  11    1  1:51  2:10   35   12:38  0:55   39 12:26   29:58           32   29:58 
   33 173 Grace Pfeiffer          F  11   16  2:15  1:57   36   12:50  1:03   33 12:06   30:10           33   30:10 
   34 212 Lilly Boultby           F   9   43  3:09  2:23   17   10:51  0:46   43 13:12   30:19           34   30:19 
   35 203 Ananya Yarlagadda       F  10   24  2:25  2:40   29   11:49  0:55   42 13:00   30:47           35   30:47 
   36 208 Campbell Mechem         F  10   14  2:13  2:26   40   13:15  0:53   36 12:14   30:59           36   30:59 
   37 158 Claire McMahan          F   9   20  2:19  2:54   19   11:09  0:54   46 14:08   31:22           37   31:22 
   38 164 Madalyn Murray          F   9   41  2:59  1:48   41   13:18  0:53   41 12:50   31:47           38   31:47 
   39 138 Gabriella Hottle        F  10   46  3:24  2:28   37   12:55  0:42   38 12:23   31:50           39   31:50 
   40 126 Serena Halawani         F  10   38  2:54  2:24   38   13:00  1:23   35 12:11   31:51           40   31:51 
   41 213 Abrianna Deangelo       F   9   49  3:40  2:44   46   14:08  0:56   23 10:27   31:53           41   31:53 
   42 157 Angelina McMahan        F   9   32  2:38  2:37   21   11:17  0:53   48 14:48   32:13           42   32:13 
   43 192 Madeline Thompson       F   9   34  2:43  2:18   44   13:47  0:56   40 12:31   32:14           43   32:14 
   44 102 Christa Anderson        F   9   37  2:49  2:49   42   13:23  0:46   44 13:38   33:22           44   33:22 
   45 145 Grace Keyes             F   9   51  4:16  3:17   43   13:46  0:44   30 11:38   33:40           45   33:40 
   46 204 Alyssa Yoon             F  10   22  2:23  2:49   48   14:24  1:12   45 13:53   34:39           46   34:39 
   47 105 Eva Bologna             F   9   50  3:59  2:42   50   17:35  1:10   29 11:18   36:42           47   36:42 
   48 206 Violet Elrod            F   9   52  4:21  3:50   47   14:18  1:33   47 14:23   38:22           48   38:22 
   49 200 Isabella Wood           F   9   48  3:32  4:25   23   11:23  1:04   52 19:51   40:13           49   40:13 
   50 161 MacKenzie Morris        F   9   47  3:26  2:41   49   17:26  1:22   49 16:00   40:53           50   40:53 
   51 277 Jessica Daly            F  11   10  2:08  1:59   51   22:35  0:43   51 17:13   44:36           51   44:36 
   52 274 Ghazal Tanavade         F  10   35  2:44  2:15   52   28:03  1:34   50 16:25   50:59           52   50:59 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                   12-13 FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 228 Jessica Hermus          F  13    1  2:13  1:09    2   14:48  0:26    4 13:05   31:40            1   31:40 
    2 229 Juana Hernandez         F  12    4  2:32  1:10    4   15:47  0:38    1 11:58   32:03            2   32:03 
    3 255 Augusta Wood            F  12    2  2:23  1:46    6   16:09  0:33    3 12:43   33:32            3   33:32 
    4 220 Catherine Claman        F  13   15  3:28  1:47    1   14:19  0:42    6 13:32   33:46            4   33:46 
    5 244 Kathleen O'Donovan      F  12    3  2:25  1:22    5   16:08  0:30    7 13:41   34:04            5   34:04 
    6 246 Madelyn Pagano          F  12   14  3:18  1:52    7   16:33  0:32    2 12:16   34:29            6   34:29 
    7 223 Jayde Entwistle         F  12    7  2:50  1:30    3   15:37  0:48    9 15:22   36:05            7   36:05 
    8 221 Laurel Claman           F  12   12  3:12  1:58    8   17:02  0:42    8 15:06   37:58            8   37:58 
    9 241 Mia Milosevic           F  12   10  2:55  1:38    9   17:33  0:39   10 15:30   38:13            9   38:13 
   10 232 Lani Kaneshiro          F  12    6  2:44  2:14   14   19:29  0:40    5 13:29   38:33           10   38:33 
   11 226 Cailley Graham          F  12    5  2:32  1:41   11   17:58  0:34   12 16:25   39:08           11   39:08 
   12 239 Evangelina Meyer        F  12   11  3:00  3:06   12   18:11  0:43   11 15:39   40:37           12   40:37 
   13 224 Kendall Evans           F  13    9  2:54  2:09   10   17:52  0:19   14 18:23   41:36           13   41:36 
   14 230 Jaida Hotmire           F  13   17  3:56  3:17   13   18:11  0:55   13 18:02   44:20           14   44:20 
   15 253 Shivani Viswanathan     F  13    8  2:50  1:33   15   20:08  0:50   18 22:51   48:10           15   48:10 
   16 234 Aditi Kulkarni          F  13   13  3:15  2:44   16   20:48  1:11   17 22:40   50:36           16   50:36 
   17 254 Allison Watling         F  12   16  3:38  3:36   17   22:50  0:58   15 20:07   51:08           17   51:08 
   18 216 Amany Bouali            F  12   18  4:56  2:44   18   24:18  0:47   16 20:51   53:34           18   53:34 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                   14-16 FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 263 Morgan Evans            F  16    2  2:43  2:33    1   14:54  0:38    2 13:56   34:43            1   34:43 
    2 262 Emmaleen Debenedittis   F  14    3  2:56  1:54    3   16:46  0:43    1 12:36   34:54            2   34:54 
    3 270 Rachel Mietlicki        F  14    1  2:11  1:07    2   15:18  0:35    3 16:24   35:34            3   35:34 
    4 269 Neha Madakasira         F  14    5  4:28  2:34    4   21:11  1:02    4 19:14   48:27            4   48:27 
    5 260 Ons Bouali              F  14    4  4:17  3:26    5   23:57  0:45    5 20:13   52:36            5   52:36 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                     6-8 MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  91 Philip Zurn             M   8   19  1:30  1:03    1    4:47  0:26   11  4:43   12:27            1   12:27 
    2  50 Jack McCorry            M   7    4  1:17  1:36    9    5:36  0:37    8  4:30   13:34            2   13:34 
    3  70 Bradley Sawyer          M   8    1  1:07  2:30   16    5:50  0:38    3  3:52   13:55            3   13:55 
    4  19 Jasper Estes            M   7    2  1:09  1:47    2    4:55  1:19   19  4:58   14:08            4   14:08 
    5  76 Caiden Sheehan          M   8    6  1:22  2:10    8    5:28  1:01    9  4:31   14:30            5   14:30 
    6  21 Koen Fredricks          M   7    8  1:23  2:12    5    5:08  1:09   18  4:56   14:46            6   14:46 
    7  83 Liam Thurlow            M   8    3  1:17  3:02    3    4:56  0:32   25  5:08   14:53            7   14:53 
    8  49 Devin Maxey             M   8    5  1:19  2:08    7    5:27  0:39   37  5:24   14:56            8   14:56 
    9  43 Cooper Leurs            M   8   28  1:38  2:01   10    5:37  1:06   10  4:38   14:59            9   14:59 
   10   5 Brayden Bloom           M   7   13  1:26  1:49   22    6:08  0:41   20  4:58   15:00           10   15:00 
   11  46 Colin Mahoney           M   8   24  1:33  2:40   15    5:49  0:44    6  4:22   15:07           11   15:07 
   12  84 Harrison Tragle         M   7   11  1:26  2:33    4    5:02  1:06   24  5:06   15:10           12   15:10 
   13  51 Peter McCorry           M   6   23  1:31  1:59   18    5:57  0:48   31  5:13   15:26           13   15:26 
   14  18 Drake Deschler          M   7   10  1:25  2:24   40    6:51  0:33    5  4:19   15:31           14   15:31 
   15  69 Roman Sandoli           M   7   39  1:51  2:38   28    6:17  0:53    4  4:11   15:48           15   15:48 
   16  90 Conor Wooten            M   7   32  1:41  2:49    6    5:25  0:41   36  5:22   15:55           16   15:55 
   17  26 Jack Griffin            M   8   21  1:30  1:53   35    6:45  1:01   16  4:55   16:02           17   16:02 
   18  59 Andrew Pierce           M   7   15  1:28  2:00   30    6:31  0:48   35  5:21   16:07           18   16:07 
   19  28 Jack Harrison           M   7    9  1:23  1:47   14    5:48  0:32   56  6:39   16:07           19   16:07 
   20  10 Luke Bowen              M   8   16  1:28  2:02   20    6:01  1:04   39  5:38   16:12           20   16:12 
   21  68 Leo Sandoli             M   7   40  1:52  1:44   51    7:28  1:33    2  3:37   16:12           21   16:12 
   22  17 Adam Delacourt          M   8   34  1:42  2:33   23    6:09  0:43   27  5:08   16:14           22   16:14 
   23  47 Arnav Majeti            M   8    7  1:23  2:38   13    5:44  0:43   45  5:48   16:14           23   16:14 
   24  79 Alexander Smiraglia     M   8   33  1:42  1:59   26    6:15  0:42   48  5:52   16:28           24   16:28 
   25  64 Devin Rayson            M   6   42  1:55  1:58   11    5:42  1:00   52  5:55   16:28           25   16:28 
   26  30 Jackson Hayken          M   8   20  1:30  3:13   21    6:02  0:51   32  5:18   16:52           26   16:52 
   27  66 Nikhil Risbud           M   8   49  2:11  2:57   31    6:32  0:49    7  4:28   16:54           27   16:54 
   28  85 Tommy Tufts             M   7   26  1:33  2:14   49    7:21  0:53   22  5:01   17:01           28   17:01 
   29 101 Tucker Copeland         M   7   31  1:40  1:57   50    7:24  0:57   33  5:20   17:16           29   17:16 
   30  93 Pablo Marin-Hormigo     M   7   30  1:39  4:08   19    6:01  0:47   13  4:48   17:21           30   17:21 
   31  58 Harshad Peter Raj       M   7   12  1:26  3:25   12    5:43  0:51   54  6:08   17:31           31   17:31 
   32  32 Ethan Hendershot        M   8   17  1:29  2:30   25    6:14  1:08   55  6:12   17:32           32   17:32 
   33  13 Aaron Cramer            M   7   18  1:29  3:46   39    6:50  0:51   12  4:48   17:42           33   17:42 
   34  62 Zachary Power           M   7   45  2:04  2:44   29    6:31  0:40   43  5:46   17:43           34   17:43 
   35  74 Aditya Seshadri         M   8   25  1:33  3:32   17    5:54  1:04   42  5:44   17:45           35   17:45 
   36  35 Benjamin Hottle         M   8   29  1:39  2:57   36    6:45  1:23   30  5:12   17:54           36   17:54 
   37  87 Noah Weinberg           M   8   14  1:26  4:20   27    6:15  0:51   23  5:05   17:56           37   17:56 
   38  60 Matthew Pierce          M   6   58  2:32  2:17   63    9:22  2:06    1  1:50   18:06           38   18:06 
   39  88 Zachary Wiemer          M   8   22  1:31  3:22   44    6:56  1:08   29  5:12   18:06           39   18:06 
   40 279 Vidhyuth Viswanathan    M   8   41  1:53  2:52   37    6:47  0:45   49  5:53   18:07           40   18:07 
   41  98 Lucien Cheng            M   7   38  1:47  3:28   34    6:44  0:50   44  5:46   18:32           41   18:32 
   42  97 Andrew Adams            M   8   61  2:44  2:42   43    6:55  1:26   21  5:01   18:46           42   18:46 
   43  92 Jack Scheufler          M   8   51  2:12  3:25   46    7:13  1:06   14  4:52   18:46           43   18:46 
   44   6 Owen Bollerer           M   8   44  2:03  2:15   53    7:42  1:06   47  5:51   18:54           44   18:54 
   45  77 Keillor Sheehan         M   6   53  2:16  3:13   47    7:14  1:04   38  5:26   19:10           45   19:10 
   46  82 Robert Thompson         M   7   47  2:08  2:54   52    7:38  0:57   41  5:41   19:16           46   19:16 
   47  27 Liam Halpine            M   7   57  2:28  3:46   33    6:40  0:48   40  5:38   19:18           47   19:18 
   48  33 Benicio Hernandez       M   7   56  2:28  3:07   55    7:56  1:04   17  4:56   19:29           48   19:29 
   49  89 Aidan Williams          M   8   37  1:44  2:15   64    9:42  0:48   28  5:10   19:38           49   19:38 
   50  80 Logan Sultan            M   7   48  2:09  3:13   60    8:27  1:11   15  4:53   19:53           50   19:53 
   51  54 Louis Murphy            M   7   43  1:58  3:25   54    7:43  1:07   46  5:49   20:01           51   20:01 
   52 278 Gautam Tanavade         M   8   64  3:51  2:37   42    6:55  0:51   50  5:53   20:05           52   20:05 
   53  96 Rohan Bhagat            M   6   52  2:15                                       20:12           53   20:12 
   54   7 Xavier Bologna          M   7   59  2:35  2:36   61    8:34  1:10   34  5:21   20:13           54   20:13 
   55  14 Akshay Das              M   8   62  2:49  3:56   32    6:37  0:36   58  7:04   21:00           55   21:00 
   56  40 Kellan Keyes            M   6   54  2:17  4:31   41    6:52  1:37   53  5:57   21:12           56   21:12 
   57   9 Vaughn Bourne           M   6   60  2:41  4:59   38    6:48  0:57   51  5:53   21:17           57   21:17 
   58  44 Grey Luongo             M   7   46  2:05  3:30   56    7:58  1:07   57  6:40   21:19           58   21:19 
   59  12 Jackson Campbell        M   6   36  1:43  2:08   62    8:41  1:13   62  7:54   21:36           59   21:36 
   60  53 Alex Molina             M   8   35  1:42  3:32   58    8:07  1:29   61  7:27   22:15           60   22:15 
   61   8 Andrew Bourne           M   8   50  2:12  4:15   57    8:01  0:58   59  7:09   22:33           61   22:33 
   62  39 Ian Keyes               M   6   55  2:24  4:42   45    7:10  1:23   60  7:09   22:45           62   22:45 
   63  75 Rishit Sharma           M   6   27  1:36  7:33   59    8:22  1:47   26  5:08   24:24           63   24:24 
   64  42 Amogh Kulkarni          M   8   63  3:02  3:23   48    7:19  1:33   63 12:07   27:23           64   27:23 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                    9-11 MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 182 Liam Rayson             M  10    6  1:54  1:21    1    8:34  0:32    6  7:50   20:09            1   20:09 
    2 194 Ht Tragle               M  10    4  1:53  1:08    2    8:44  0:46    5  7:48   20:18            2   20:18 
    3 112 Blake Dehoust           M   9   11  2:04  1:03    8    9:24  0:32    3  7:45   20:46            3   20:46 
    4 193 Jack Thurlow            M  11    8  1:57  1:26    3    8:45  0:38   27  9:11   21:54            4   21:54 
    5 143 Jack Keifer             M   9   19  2:19  1:08    7    9:24  0:56   13  8:27   22:12            5   22:12 
    6 140 Andrew Inman            M  11   46  3:08  1:47    5    9:07  0:43    1  7:30   22:14            6   22:14 
    7 169 John O'Donovan          M  10    3  1:47  1:37   19   10:28  0:33   11  8:14   22:37            7   22:37 
    8 109 Ryan Carrier            M   9   23  2:22  1:38   12    9:48  0:40   10  8:13   22:39            8   22:39 
    9 133 Nicolas Hernandez       M  10   35  2:41  1:31    6    9:10  0:41   18  8:58   22:59            9   22:59 
   10 183 Alec Riso               M  10   14  2:10  1:12   14    9:58  0:41   23  9:06   23:06           10   23:06 
   11 135 Henry Hinders           M  11   17  2:15  2:48   13    9:57  0:33    2  7:39   23:11           11   23:11 
   12 106 Malcolm Burgess         M  11   29  2:31  2:11   11    9:44  0:41    9  8:09   23:14           12   23:14 
   13 144 Aidan Keyes             M  11   41  2:55  1:41    4    9:01  0:44   24  9:07   23:28           13   23:28 
   14 155 Brice Maxey             M  10    2  1:47  1:25   29   11:05  0:32   20  9:03   23:50           14   23:50 
   15 129 Elias Hawkins           M  11   13  2:10  1:53   20   10:36  0:43   14  8:34   23:53           15   23:53 
   16 168 Brady Nicholas          M  10    5  1:54  1:32   25   10:48  0:43   22  9:05   24:00           16   24:00 
   17 128 Gavin Harrison          M   9   16  2:13  1:36   33   11:19  0:41   12  8:19   24:06           17   24:06 
   18 120 Henry Fairbanks         M  10   33  2:38  1:49   31   11:06  0:50    4  7:48   24:10           18   24:10 
   19 172 Eli Pettengill          M  10   45  3:06  2:13   16   10:12  0:43    8  8:01   24:13           19   24:13 
   20 175 Connor Pierce           M  10    7  1:54  1:41   21   10:41  0:52   28  9:26   24:32           20   24:32 
   21 156 Ethan McCrea            M  11    1  1:41  1:07   18   10:23  0:42   41 11:06   24:57           21   24:57 
   22 189 Fynn Stohs              M   9   28  2:30  1:52   34   11:29  0:35   15  8:37   25:00           22   25:00 
   23 107 Christian Callaghan     M  10   12  2:04  2:31   10    9:37  0:44   35 10:15   25:09           23   25:09 
   24 149 Zubin Kumar             M   9   47  3:09  2:33    9    9:33  0:57   19  9:00   25:10           24   25:10 
   25 154 Kevin Martell           M   9   20  2:19  2:34   37   11:53  0:41    7  7:54   25:19           25   25:19 
   26 198 Andrew Williams         M   9   15  2:13  1:30   22   10:43  1:02   33 10:06   25:31           26   25:31 
   27 134 Santiago Hernandez      M   9   31  2:33  2:41   23   10:44  0:42   21  9:04   25:42           27   25:42 
   28 116 Tyler Detrick           M   9   21  2:21  2:28   30   11:06  0:56   25  9:10   25:59           28   25:59 
   29 118 Alexander Dorsey        M  10   25  2:25  2:37   35   11:29  0:46   17  8:50   26:05           29   26:05 
   30 163 William Murphy          M  10   26  2:27  2:49   38   12:01  0:47   16  8:44   26:45           30   26:45 
   31 115 Caleb Detrick           M  10   24  2:22  2:35   15   10:09  1:17   38 10:34   26:55           31   26:55 
   32 147 Charley Klemm           M   9   36  2:41  2:05   28   10:56  0:51   39 10:43   27:16           32   27:16 
   33 127 Caleb Halpine           M   9   49  3:32  2:10   24   10:46  0:42   36 10:21   27:30           33   27:30 
   34 110 Trey Carrier            M  10   27  2:30  2:01   26   10:49  1:01   43 11:18   27:38           34   27:38 
   35 170 Zubin Panday            M   9   42  2:56  3:15   32   11:11  0:58   29  9:34   27:52           35   27:52 
   36 177 Tiegan Powell           M  10   43  3:00  2:39   17   10:20  0:47   42 11:11   27:54           36   27:54 
   37 174 Ethan Phan              M  10   38  2:44  2:58   43   12:21  1:09   26  9:11   28:19           37   28:19 
   38 165 Aiden Nguyen            M   8   22  2:21  1:48   44   12:26  0:39   47 11:43   28:56           38   28:56 
   39 130 Charlie Hazlin          M  11   30  2:32  3:40   40   12:10  0:55   32  9:52   29:07           39   29:07 
   40 211 Simon Cheng             M  10   18  2:16  2:37   42   12:19  0:55   40 11:04   29:10           40   29:10 
   41 131 Carter Hendershot       M  10    9  1:59  2:24   41   12:18  0:44   49 11:58   29:21           41   29:21 
   42 179 Jason Raffel            M   9   34  2:40  3:25   39   12:02  0:49   37 10:33   29:28           42   29:28 
   43 185 Ansh Sehgal             M   9   37  2:42  3:16   36   11:31  0:58   44 11:20   29:44           43   29:44 
   44 162 Nathan Murphy           M   9   39  2:46  2:58   48   13:26  1:21   30  9:34   30:03           44   30:03 
   45 108 Jovan Carmouze          M  10   44  3:00  3:37   27   10:54  1:01   48 11:48   30:18           45   30:18 
   46 114 Hayden Deschler         M  10   32  2:35  3:25   45   12:33  1:14   45 11:20   31:06           46   31:06 
   47 150 Andrew Lohman           M   9   10  2:02  2:20   49   13:34  0:44   50 12:34   31:11           47   31:11 
   48 137 Jack Hotmire            M  11   40  2:52  3:14   46   12:57  1:14   46 11:38   31:53           48   31:53 
   49 113 Peter Delacourt         M  10   48  3:18  2:57   50   14:45  0:55   34 10:10   32:04           49   32:04 
   50 159 Ashwin Menachery        M   8   50  4:23  3:59   47   13:08  0:54   31  9:46   32:08           50   32:08 
   51 151 Nikhil Madakasira       M   9   51  5:58  3:26   51   16:12  1:01   51 16:16   42:52           51   42:52 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                    12-13 MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 256 Quinn Griffith          M  12    4  2:41  1:32    1   14:35  0:30    6 11:39   30:56            1   30:56 
    2 222 Kyle Dehoust            M  12    7  3:05  1:05    3   16:00  0:32    5 11:34   32:14            2   32:14 
    3 233 E. Frank Keusenkothen   M  12    8  3:08  1:38    5   16:30  0:37    1 11:05   32:55            3   32:55 
    4 225 Jackson Frankel         M  13    3  2:33  1:35    2   15:34  0:53    8 13:34   34:08            4   34:08 
    5 217 Cab Boykin              M  11    1  2:22  2:54    7   16:47  0:32    7 11:39   34:12            5   34:12 
    6 245 Nate Owen               M  12    9  3:25  1:17   10   18:04  0:37    2 11:06   34:27            6   34:27 
    7 219 Drew Carrier            M  12   11  3:44  2:18    6   16:47  0:39    4 11:32   34:57            7   34:57 
    8 248 Ritvik Rege             M  12    6  3:03  1:07    9   17:14  0:33    9 14:22   36:17            8   36:17 
    9 240 Grayson Miller          M  13   10  3:36  2:01    4   16:23  0:38   11 14:48   37:24            9   37:24 
   10 250 Raj Sharma              M  13    5  2:56  2:55    8   16:53  0:48   10 14:32   38:02           10   38:02 
   11 227 Owen Hendershot         M  13    2  2:25  2:41   11   19:12  0:30   12 15:13   40:00           11   40:00 
   12 237 Arjun Mangipudi         M  13   14  4:22  2:09   14   23:12  0:58    3 11:15   41:53           12   41:53 
   13 218 Leon Carmouze           M  13   13  4:05  2:36   12   20:51  1:04   13 18:25   47:00           13   47:00 
   14 247 Ryan Phan               M  12   12  3:58  3:10   13   22:04  0:57   14 22:28   52:35           14   52:35 




                                                   Herndon Kid's Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          09/18/2016

                                    14-16 MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS RESULTS (Order of finish)

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 271 James O'Donovan         M  14    1  2:10  1:08    4   16:00  0:26    2 12:22   32:03            1   32:03 
    2 265 Elijah Green            M  16    7  2:47  2:04    1   13:35  0:36    4 13:53   32:52            2   32:52 
    3 266 Neil Kumar              M  14    5  2:29  1:23    3   15:43  0:02    6 13:57   33:32            3   33:32 
    4 264 Mateen Faieq            M  14    6  2:30  1:46    2   15:10  0:28    5 13:54   33:47            4   33:47 
    5 268 Thomas Lohman           M  14    2  2:17  1:50    7   18:26  0:36    1 11:47   34:54            5   34:54 
    6 267 Nicholas Lohman         M  14    3  2:26  1:40    6   18:03  0:16    7 14:04   36:26            6   36:26 
    7 273 Zach Wang               M  14    4  2:26  3:01    5   17:55  0:51    8 14:15   38:26            7   38:26 
    8 261 Anikait Das             M  14    8  3:48  2:34    8   18:52  0:37    3 12:55   38:44            8   38:44