Awards 5k | Lace Up for Learning

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2015/lace-up-for-learning

        
                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/14/2015
         
            ******* Race Results by Amazing Race Timing *******
           ********** 5K RUNNERS OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

      ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  986 Meredith Samson         F  35 Creighton's Corner               19:38  6:19 
    2  928 Katie West              F  39 Moorefield Station Elementary    21:09  6:49 

       ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  961 Clark Edwards           M  15 Rock Ridge High                  17:41  5:42 
    2 1049 Rob Bell                M  26                                  17:44  5:43 



                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/14/2015

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  805 Mary Stripling          F  71 Legacy Elementary                43:56 14:09 
    2  920 Dolores Miller          F  78 St. Theresa Catholic School      56:39 18:14 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 1064 McCarthy Terry          M  80                                  33:29 10:47 
    2  806 Thomas Stripling        M  74 Legacy Elementary                43:56 14:09 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  995 Doris Guida             F  68 Legacy                           39:05 12:35 
    2  640 Debbie Phillips         F  60 Legacy Elementary                49:53 16:04 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  487 Bill Rice               M  60 Legacy Elementary                47:10 15:11 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  771 Elizabeth Grainger      F  55 Rock Ridge High                  26:34  8:33 
    2  740 Sharon Floyd            F  50 Legacy Elementary                28:02  9:02 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 1048 Duane Williamson        M  52                                  19:52  6:24 
    2 1070 Pei Han                 M  53                                  21:12  6:50 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  531 Michelle Steelman       F  43 Legacy Elementary                24:10  7:47 
    2 1041 Cynthia Miller          F  44 Moorefield Station               24:13  7:48 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  559 Stephen Eid             M  48 Rock Ridge High                  19:04  6:08 
    2  440 Chad Moye               M  43 Creighton's Corner Elementary    20:57  6:45 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  981 Erika Miller            F  34 Briar Woods High                 21:18  6:52 
    2  683 Trisha Smith            F  37 Creighton's Corner Elementary    22:42  7:19 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  381 Michael Wysocki         M  34 Moorefield Station               18:51  6:04 
    2  958 Michael Vega            M  37 No school designation.           19:09  6:10 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  922 Allison Dipippa         F  27 Rock Ridge High                  26:07  8:25 
    2  421 Jackie Zitel            F  28 Creighton's Corner ES            27:02  8:42 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 1047 James Buser             M  19                                  18:08  5:51 
    2  776 Richard Buser           M  28 Stone Hill Middle                21:10  6:49 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  561 Katie Harris            F  17 Rock Ridge High                  22:26  7:14 
    2  906 Lexi Blair              F  15 Briar Woods High                 24:14  7:48 
    3 1051 Emma Jaeger             F  17                                  25:46  8:18 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 1058 Tucker Stuntz           M  16                                  18:17  5:53 
    2  909 Brad Landicho           M  16                                  20:02  6:27 
    3 1059 Troy Cambetes           M  16                                  20:36  6:38 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  555 Antonia Pellegrini      F  14 Rock Ridge High                  21:51  7:02 
    2  606 Emerson Davis           F  14 Rock Ridge High                  22:55  7:23 
    3  360 Taylor Ann Semon        F  13 Stone Hill Middle School         26:41  8:36 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  968 Nathaniel (n Jones      M  14 Rock Ridge High                  20:59  6:46 
    2 1029 Joel Viola              M  13 Stone Hill                       25:27  8:12 
    3  997 Michael Nolan           M  14 Rock Ridge                       26:33  8:33 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  617 Madison Weiner          F  12 Creighton's Corner Elementary    24:06  7:46 
    2  782 Maegen Peppe            F  12 St. Theresa Catholic School      24:33  7:55 
    3  911 Maria Housey            F  12 No school designation.           24:57  8:02 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  315 Aidan Chadha            M  11 Stone Hill Middle School         24:05  7:45 
    2 1024 Ramey Caleb             M  12 Stone Hill                       24:06  7:46 
    3  445 Drew Edwards            M  11 Briar Woods High                 24:08  7:46 

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  324 Maddie Diluigi          F  10 Legacy                           25:50  8:19 
    2  511 Ella Peterson           F  10 Legacy Elementary                27:34  8:53 
    3  575 Alexa Kessler           F  10 Legacy Elementary                29:12  9:24 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 1045 Chad Yates              M  10                                  24:42  7:57 
    2  844 Caelin Ferguson         M  10 Legacy Elementary                24:50  8:00 
    3  319 Jett Cooper             M  10                                  24:56  8:02 


    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  362 Zoe Thompson            F   8 Legacy Elementary                27:13  8:46 
    2  365 Nina Wysocki            F   7 Moorefield Station               27:16  8:47 
    3  320 MacKenzie Cooper        F   7                                  27:20  8:48 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  618 Brayden Weiner          M   8 Creighton's Corner Elementary    23:52  7:41 
    2  323 Matthew Dean            M   8 Legacy                           26:15  8:27 
    3  935 Luke Johnson            M   8 Legacy Elementary                27:14  8:46 

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  759 Abigail Giusto          F   6 St. Theresa Catholic School      36:50 11:52 
    2  316 Erin Commons            F   5 Legacy                           43:54 14:08 
    3  524 Adeline Jensen          F   5 Legacy Elementary                43:54 14:08 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib  Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  798 Brayden Funk            M   6 Creighton's Corner Elementary    32:21 10:25 
    2  540 Zachary Harrington      M   6 Legacy Elementary                32:44 10:32 
    3  328 Ben Falvo               M   6 Virginia Academy                 34:37 11:09