Results Duathlon | Team River Runner Biathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/team-river-runner-biathlon

        
                                            Team River Runner10th Annual Biathlon
                                                  1 Mile Paddle, 3 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          10/05/2014

                                   Non-Adaptive Single Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Trans Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/91    57 Jason Beakes            M  20    1 13:41  0:26    2   20:00   34:07 
    2   2/91    65 Nathan Johnson          M  20    4 14:29  0:22    3   20:39   35:30 
    3   3/91   385 Patrick Nickerson       M  20   19 15:49  0:27    1   19:37   35:58 
    4   4/91    68 Fabien Lefevre          M  20    2 13:44  0:28    6   22:40   37:06 
    5   5/91    70 Ross Moulton            M  20   21 16:09  0:26    4   20:49   37:26 
    6   6/91    79 Nicholas Verrochi       M  20    6 14:46  0:51    7   22:41   38:25 
    7   7/91   776 Ben Terrett             M  20   50 17:33  0:22    5   21:37   39:31 
    8   8/91    60 Bryan Eckerson          M  20    7 14:51  0:30   15   24:07   39:45 
    9   9/91   344 John MacDonald          M  20   15 15:34  0:29   12   23:37   39:45 
   10  10/91   313 Rachel Wimberley        F  20   32 16:39  0:40    8   22:49   40:09 
   11  11/91   345 Paul Moss               M  20   17 15:38  0:27   16   24:09   40:15 
   12  12/91   394 Constantin Vasilyev     M  20    5 14:34  1:25   20   24:32   40:39 
   13  13/91    64 Ashley Johnson          F  20   36 16:54  0:34   11   23:15   40:46 
   14  14/91   963 Jake Schafer            M  15   46 17:26  0:26    9   23:03   40:54 
   15  15/91   754 Brian Cassidy           M  20   13 15:28  0:36   25   24:47   40:55 
   16  16/91   308 Elizabeth Tripodi       F  20   25 16:25  0:32   13   23:59   40:58 
   17  17/91   295 Robin Hersh             F  20   23 16:18  0:35   14   24:03   40:58 
   18  18/91   383 Eva Mineva              F  20   28 16:35  0:31   18   24:12   41:17 
   19  19/91   958 Julie Mazziotta         F  20   30 16:38  0:19   22   24:39   41:35 
   20  20/91   299 Katie Lannon            F  20   24 16:22  0:32   26   24:53   41:49 
   21  21/91   304 Bj Nichols              M  20    3 14:24  0:31   41   26:53   41:52 
   22  22/91   759 William Durr            M  20   12 15:26  0:36   33   25:52   41:57 
   23  23/91   755 Kingsley Chan           M  20   27 16:32  0:37   27   24:56   42:08 
   24  24/91   288 John Oliver Deitle      M  20   18 15:44  0:37   35   25:54   42:19 
   25  25/91   951 Christine Fabish        F  20   66 18:34  0:32   10   23:09   42:19 
   26  26/91   366 Kelley Elliott          F  20   48 17:31  0:27   21   24:39   42:38 
   27  27/91    74 Cathy Richards          F  20    8 14:52  0:28   49   27:52   43:11 
   28  28/91    75 Kevin Roach             M  20   26 16:27  1:30   29   25:10   43:20 
   29  29/91    81 Ethan Leder             M  20   39 17:09  0:53   30   25:11   43:21 
   30  30/91   290 Echo Domingues          F  20   35 16:53  0:38   36   26:05   43:39 
   31  31/91   775 Pj Sullivan             M  20   61 18:21  0:42   23   24:40   43:53 
   32  32/91   757 Christopher Day         M  20   57 18:04  0:53   24   24:42   43:55 
   33  33/91   372 Todd Hoose              M  20   10 15:08  0:47   51   28:00   44:03 
   34  34/91   367 Gina Espinosa-Salce     F  20   31 16:39  0:48   39   26:19   44:04 
   35  35/91   774 Kirk Shipley            M  20   29 16:37  0:44   40   26:43   44:04 
   36  36/91   391 Nicole Picard           F  20   68 18:53  0:41   19   24:26   44:08 
   37  37/91   349 Erica Lynn Smith        F  20   22 16:18  0:26   44   27:16   44:17 
   38  38/91    56 Annaleigh Baremore      F  20   56 18:03  0:35   34   25:52   44:32 
   39  39/91   961 Elly Palmer             F  20   54 17:45  0:44   38   26:13   44:42 
   40  40/91   352 Daniel Wolfgram         M  20   52 17:44  0:50   37   26:08   44:42 
   41  41/91   333 Cindy Chelius           F  20   41 17:15  0:32   42   27:02   44:48 
   42  42/91   343 Malena Lund             F  20   40 17:09  0:35   43   27:03   44:49 
   43  43/91   297 Damian Kolbay           M  20   20 15:52  0:33   52   28:30   45:00 
   44  44/91    71 Nathan Nahikian         M  20   11 15:22  0:26   60   30:07   45:55 
   45  45/91   767 Colleen Lerro           F  20   83 21:17  0:32   17   24:10   45:58 
   46  46/91   336 Michael Francher        M  20   14 15:30  0:27   61   30:20   46:17 
   47  47/91   768 Clay McKenna            M  20   34 16:52  0:47   53   28:35   46:18 
   48  48/91   293 Hannah Greenwood        F  15   37 17:01  0:50   31   25:50   46:55 
   49  49/91   300 Deanne Lewis            F  15   69 18:54  0:51   32   25:50   46:55 
   50  50/91   777 Sara Young              F  20   84 21:31  0:30   28   25:01   47:05 
   51  51/91   315 Brian Zalewski          M  20   45 17:24  0:39   58   29:09   47:12 
   52  52/91   954 David Chappell          M  20   71 18:57  0:46   45   27:24   47:13 
   53  53/91   355 Vilama Baez             F  20   62 18:24  1:13   46   27:34   47:23 
   54  54/91    53 Carlos F Acosta         M  20   49 17:31  2:52   48   27:37   48:00 
   55  55/91    54 Carlos Oswal Acosta     M  20   70 18:57  1:27   47   27:36   48:00 
   56  56/91   329 Danett Bishop           F  20   38 17:02  0:36   63   30:39   48:18 
   57  57/91   386 Michelle Nordstrom      F  20   64 18:31  0:41   57   29:07   48:29 
   58  58/91   771 Brian Nordstrom         M  20   55 17:55  1:26   59   29:10   48:30 
   59  59/91   364 Jordan Deacosta         M  20   79 19:45  0:49   50   27:57   48:33 
   60  60/91   298 Susan Kolbay            F  20   44 17:23  0:46   65   31:18   49:27 
   61  61/91   387 Emily-Anne Patt         F  20   81 20:03  0:34   56   29:05   49:48 
   62  62/91   327 Paul Bechtold           M  20   72 19:09  1:37   54   28:57   49:55 
   63  63/91   348 Meagan Smith            F  20   73 19:12  1:37   55   28:58   49:57 
   64  64/91   285 Clare Connally          F  15   78 19:35  0:34   62   30:22   50:37 
   65  65/91   763 Colin Hains             M  15   33 16:40  2:36   67   31:43   50:59 
   66  66/91   756 Daniel Chang            M  20   67 18:51  1:08   64   31:03   51:10 
   67  67/91   753 Mia Carmel              F  15   65 18:33  0:35   69   32:05   51:22 
   68  68/91   758 Jacquelyn Duclos        F  20   80 20:03  0:43   66   31:27   52:16 
   69  69/91   330 Allan Bittan            M  20   43 17:21  0:41   75   34:33   52:34 
   70  70/91   289 Marianne Dietz          F  20   76 19:30  0:38   71   33:11   53:32 
   71  71/91   283 William Connally        M  15   63 18:30  0:37   76   34:41   53:46 
   72  72/91   350 Joyce Vervin            F  20   82 20:21  1:36   68   31:44   54:03 
   73  73/91   360 Purcie Bennett-Nicker   F  20   51 17:37  0:43   79   35:44   54:06 
   74  74/91   379 Spencer McCain          M  20   53 17:45  3:25   70   32:56   54:14 
   75  75/91   281 Thomas Ceiri            M  20   74 19:12  2:12   74   34:06   55:30 
   76  76/91   282 Jessica Ceiri           F  20   75 19:19  2:09   72   34:03   55:31 
   77  77/91   311 Amy Ward                F  20   58 18:05  2:49   73   34:04   55:31 
   78  78/91   760 Alicia Flatt            F  20   87 22:12  0:44   77   34:57   57:53 
   79  79/91   761 Katherine Floyd         F  20   88 22:15  0:43   78   34:58   57:56 
   80  80/91   773 Jayne Sabolinski        F  20   77 19:31  1:00   81   39:00   59:37 
   81  81/91    80 Bernadette Kilcer       F  20   42 17:16  0:42   82   42:09 1:00:08 
   82  82/91   957 Laura London            F  20   89 22:46  0:42   80   37:04 1:00:31 
   83  83/91   337 Larry Heilman           M  65   47 17:27  1:10   84   50:06 1:09:10 
   84  84/91   765 Chris Johnstone         M  20                               1:12:32 
   85  85/91   306 Miles Regan             M  15   85 21:52  0:43   85   53:26 1:16:00 
   86  86/91   284 Patricia Connally       F  20   86 21:53  0:42   86   53:27 1:16:01 
   87  87/91   341 Shelly Layser           F  20   59 18:11  1:11   87   56:53 1:16:38 
   88  88/91   346 Alicia Murray           F  20   90 25:48  1:01   83   49:37 1:16:40 
   89  89/91   340 Nikki Layser            F  20   60 18:15  1:12   88   56:55 1:16:40 



                               Adaptive (with hand cycles) Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1          332 Tony Caparella          M  20    1 22:52    1   13:52   36:43 
    2          955 Martin Dow              M  65    2 25:25    2   37:40 1:03:04 




                              Adaptive (without hand cycles) Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1          334 Andre Cilliers          M  20    3 15:58    1   18:21   34:19 
    2           83 Tomas Carrasquel        M  20    4 16:28    2   24:13   40:40 
    3          374 Jonathan Jackson        M  20    5 17:24    3   25:20   42:44 
    4          752 Eric Campbell           F  20    8 19:27    4   26:41   46:08 
    5          328 J. Andrew Bell          M  20    2 15:19    6   32:11   47:30 
    6          960 Tim Neild               M  20    9 19:29    5   30:57   50:25 
    7          286 Charlie Connally        M  15    7 18:30    7   34:31   53:00 
    8          377 Zachary Larew           M  15    1 14:37    8   42:46   57:22 
    9          390 Nicholas Pherigo        M  20    6 18:24    9   44:07 1:02:31 
   10          389 Ginnefer Pherigo        F  20   10 21:20   10   48:16 1:09:36 




                                    Non-Adaptive Pair Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Trans Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/22    67 Amir Khaghani           M  15    1 14:18  0:18    1   17:14   31:49 
    2   2/22    77 Tyler Thornton          M  15    4 14:38  0:25    3   18:48   33:52 
    3   3/22   365 Joe Mornini             M  20    5 14:53  0:23    5   19:57   35:12 
    4   4/22    73 Whit Overstreet         M  20    6 15:11  0:21    6   20:07   35:38 
    5   5/22   325 Eric Anderson           M  20   13 16:53  0:36    2   18:29   35:58 
    6   6/22   339 Thompson Hunt           M  20   11 16:32  0:22    7   20:27   37:19 
    7   7/22   393 John Strong             M  65    2 14:22  0:22    9   22:42   37:34 
    8   8/22    82 Eric Johnson            M  20    3 14:26  0:18   10   22:54   37:41 
    9   9/22    55 Gordon Bare             M  65    9 16:09  0:28    8   21:49   38:24 
   10  10/22   363 Lisa Boline             F  20   20 20:24  0:24    4   19:38   40:25 
   11  11/22   292 Janice Fiore            F  65   16 18:13  0:28   11   24:40   43:23 
   12  12/22   368 Sarah Gulick            F  20   10 16:15  0:29   12   27:35   44:18 
   13  13/22   309 Kerry Trojnar           F  20    8 16:08  0:30   13   28:54   45:31 
   14  14/22   353 Mark Zeizel             M  20    7 16:01  0:39   14   29:03   45:42 
   15  15/22    61 Michael Grinnell        M  20   14 16:56  0:46   16   29:43   47:32 
   16  16/22   351 Lisa Weed               F  20   12 16:40  0:44   20   32:46   50:09 
   17  17/22   772 Shannon Pierce          F  15   17 18:37  0:32   18   31:04   50:14 
   18  18/22   310 Mary Wagner             F  20   15 17:49  0:33   19   32:07   50:34 
   19  19/22   301 Chris Lin               F  20   21 21:12  0:35   15   29:12   50:57 
   20  20/22    58 Mike Beaver             M  20   18 18:49  0:39   21   33:08   52:34 
   21  21/22   307 Sean Regan              M  20   22 22:01  0:48   17   30:32   53:21 




                             Adaptive Pair (with hand cycles) Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1          354 Charlie Pannell         M  20    3 20:11    1   20:52   41:03 
    2          962 Janet Parker            F  65    1 17:42    2   45:27 1:03:08    
    3          287 Cathy Davis             F  20    2 17:57    3   51:11 1:09:07 




                           Adaptive Pair (without hand cycles) Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/4    369 Kelsea Gunn             F  20    2 16:21    2   28:58   45:18 
    2   2/4    312 Amy Wier                F  20    5 19:04    1   27:44   46:48 
    3   3/4    764 Pat Hamlin              M  20    1 14:57    4   33:10   48:07 
    4   4/4    326 David Bachand           M  20    4 18:35    3   30:07   48:42 
    



                                           SUP Biathlon  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Paddl Trans Rank Run     Finish  
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/26    59 Robert Bowman           M  20    2 12:24  1:39    2   23:37   37:39 
    2   2/26    72 Rachael Novak           F  20    3 14:02  0:29    3   23:40   38:19 
    3   3/26   335 Schan Duff              M  20    8 16:00  0:51    1   22:08   39:00 
    4   4/26    69 Stacey Lyon             F  20    4 14:44  1:00    6   25:20   41:03 
    5   5/26   296 John James Kenney       M  65    9 16:29  2:13    4   23:55   42:45 
    6   6/26   302 Kristin MacKey          F  20   12 17:07  1:32    5   24:15   42:53 
    7   7/26    66 Scott Jorss             M  20    1 12:16  1:59   17   31:05   45:23 
    8   8/26   378 Tyson Lee               M  20    6 15:07  0:43   14   30:04   46:09 
    9   9/26   953 Meredith Brandt         F  20    5 14:53  1:13   16   30:49   46:54 
   10  10/26   762 Dennis Geist            M  20   19 19:55  1:21    7   25:55   47:14 
   11  11/26   305 Laura Nichols           F  20   11 16:59  1:02   12   29:13   47:15 
   12  12/26   952 Melanie Balas           F  20   16 18:41  1:45   13   29:57   50:22 
   13  13/26   291 Amy Ebner               F  20   14 18:27  1:47   15   30:37   51:16 
   14  14/26   303 Charlie Martel          M  20   13 18:23  1:18   19   31:59   51:44 
   15  15/26   388 Sandy Pearce            F  20   22 22:46  1:31    8   28:03   52:18 
   16  16/26    84 Sarah Shogren Petit     F  20   21 22:09  1:42    9   28:51   52:52 
   17  17/26    85 Timothy Petit           M  20   15 18:32  5:22   10   28:52   52:52 
   18  18/26   375 Melanie Kaplan          F  20   17 18:41  1:35   21   32:47   53:07 
   19  19/26   362 Jennifer Boland         F  20   24 23:13  1:26   11   28:53   53:31 
   20  20/26   392 Tamara Powell           F  20   10 16:55  2:14   23   35:23   54:44 
   21  21/26   370 Elisa Hammer            F  20    7 15:21  4:01   24   35:24   54:44 
   22  22/26   347 Michael Schoen          M  20   20 20:57  2:43   20   32:13   55:53 
   23  23/26   956 Shannon Espersen        F  20   18 19:26  2:28   25   36:35   58:28 
   24  24/26   395 Karen Zappone           F  20   25 25:48  1:32   18   31:18   58:37 
   25  25/26   382 Emily Mellgren          F  20   23 22:55  2:46   26   40:52 1:06:32 
   26  26/26    63 Graham Hill             M  20   26 47:36  0:26   22   33:55 1:21:57