Awards Triathlon Sprint | Luray International Triathlon and Luray Sprint Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/luray-international-triathlon-and-luray-sprint-triathlon

        
                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                  ********** FEMALE OPEN/ELITE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1023 O    Calah Schlabach         F  27 Arlington       VA    3 11:26  1:17    2   48:54  0:45    1 18:34 1:20:55            1 1:20:55 
    2 1009 O    Molly Roohi             F  33 King George     VA    6 12:08  1:37    1   48:33  1:01    4 20:27 1:23:45            2 1:23:45 
    3 1019 O    Jessica Koltz           F  25 Reston          VA    2 11:05  1:31    5   52:58  0:52    5 21:48 1:28:11            3 1:28:11 



                   ********** MALE OPEN/ELITE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1016 O    Daniel Feeney           M  24 Wilmington      DE    2  9:39  1:20    3   44:21  0:40    1 17:06 1:13:04            1 1:13:04 
    2 1021 O    Steven Rosinski         M  29 Charlottesville VA    4 11:02  1:28    2   43:06  0:49    2 17:20 1:13:43            2 1:13:43 
    3 1015 O    Matias Palavecino       M  33 Alexandria      VA    6 11:32  1:20    1   42:32  0:44    3 18:12 1:14:18            3 1:14:18 


                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE LOCAL **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1138 I    Carol Clark             F  52 Luray           VA    1 11:44  2:49    1   56:48  1:46    1 24:57 1:38:02            1 1:38:02 
    2 1443 I    Jenn Savedge            F  42 Luray           VA    2 16:49  3:28    3 1:10:59  1:58    3 29:45 2:02:56            2 2:02:56 
    3 1203 I    Missy Forder            F  39 Luray           VA    4 20:28  4:11    4 1:14:02  2:06    4 30:50 2:11:34            3 2:11:34 



                     ********** MALE LOCAL **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1492 I    J.R. Stratton           M  35 Luray           VA    1 13:31  2:06    1   56:41  0:59    1 25:22 1:38:38            1 1:38:38 
    2 1320 I    Christopher Lemons      M  40 Luray           VA    2 13:37  2:45    4 1:03:13  1:35    2 25:47 1:46:57            2 1:46:57 
    3 1181 I    Gary Drum               M  62 Luray           VA    4 17:39  3:15    2 1:01:45  1:37    3 28:06 1:52:20            3 1:52:20 
   



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE ATHENA **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1284 A    Rebecca Jones           F  38 Fairfax         VA    3 17:27  2:06    1   58:54  1:06    2 30:47 1:50:18            1 1:50:18 
    2 1204 A    Anne Forney             F  28 Arlington       VA    2 15:02  2:37    3 1:03:59  1:48    1 30:23 1:53:48            2 1:53:48 
    3 1343 A    Amanda May              F  39 Falls Church    VA    5 17:39  2:32    2 1:03:43  2:11    3 37:25 2:03:28            3 2:03:28 



                   ********** MALE CLYDESDALE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1561 C    Christopher Zayas       M  34 Roanoke         VA    3 19:14  2:59    1 1:04:54  1:26    2 31:55 2:00:26            1 2:00:26 
    2 1414 C    William Rand            M  38 Luray           VA    1 16:42  3:08    3 1:07:10  1:49    1 31:52 2:00:40            2 2:00:40 
    3 1484 C    Michael Stanbridge      M  31 Leesburg        VA    2 18:05  3:17    2 1:06:10  2:05    3 35:02 2:04:37            3 2:04:37 



                ********** FEMALE MASTERS ATHENA **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1465 A    Rosie Sjam              F  43 Reston          VA    2 18:52  3:06    1 1:12:18  1:45    1 34:52 2:10:51            1 2:10:51 
    2 1110 A    Elizabeth Brown         F  44 Harrisonburg    VA    1 18:12  3:07    2 1:12:33  2:06    2 36:02 2:11:57            2 2:11:57 
    3 1525 A    Rebecca Verna           F  54 Marshall        VA    6 30:24  5:34    3 1:30:55  2:51    3 50:10 2:59:52            3 2:59:52 



               ********** MALE MASTERS CLYDESDALE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1347 C    David McCready          M  47 Arlington       VA    1 14:16  3:05    2 1:00:48  1:02    1 25:59 1:45:08            1 1:45:08 
    2 1161 C    Raymond Cruz            M  44 Alexandria      VA    3 18:55  3:33    1   58:39  1:50    2 27:57 1:50:52            2 1:50:52 
    3 1408 C    Bruce Prouty            M  49 Haymarket       VA    2 17:22  2:15    3 1:01:00  1:58    3 30:26 1:53:00            3 1:53:00 
   



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                   ********** FEMALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1138 I    Carol Clark             F  52 Luray           VA    2 11:44  2:49    2   56:48  1:46    3 24:57 1:38:02            1 1:38:02 
    2 1548 I    Stephenie Winter        F  47 Wrightsville Be NC    4 15:02  2:01    1   56:27  1:24    4 24:59 1:39:52            2 1:39:52 
    3 1151 I    Kristjana Cook          F  40 Annapolis       MD    6 15:06  2:44   14 1:03:01  0:47    1 24:07 1:45:43            3 1:45:43 



                    ********** MALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1490 I    Brad Stone              M  41 Lynchburg       VA    5 12:49  1:44    1   47:33  1:02    1 21:12 1:24:18            1 1:24:18 
    2 1086 I    Charles Besson          M  44 Alexandria      VA    4 12:48  1:40    2   48:07  1:26    2 21:30 1:25:29            2 1:25:29 
    3 1286 I    Tom Kalka Jr            M  42 Potomac Falls   VA   10 14:25  1:53    3   50:33  1:12    3 21:46 1:29:47            3 1:29:47 
   



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1265 I    Sophie Hickey           F  15 Arlington      VA    1 25:44  5:20    1 1:53:01  2:36    1 39:47 3:06:26            1 3:06:26 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1519 I    Nickolas Vaka           M  15 Leesburg       VA    1 11:43  2:32    2 1:01:39  1:50    1 20:45 1:38:28            1 1:38:28 
    2 1206 I    Bailey Fouse            M  15 Annandale      VA    3 15:01  2:14    1 1:00:59  1:14    2 22:47 1:42:13            2 1:42:13 
    3 1338 I    Patrick Martin          M  14 Dayton         VA    4 16:21  3:33    3 1:17:58  0:57    3 23:12 2:01:58            3 2:01:58 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1164 I    Madeleine Daum          F  18 Reston         VA    1 12:11  2:10    1 1:02:36  1:29    1 28:12 1:46:35            1 1:46:35 
    2 1134 I    Lauren Charles          F  16 Arlington      VA    4 14:39  3:08    2 1:14:27  2:05    2 31:56 2:06:14            2 2:06:14 
    3 1558 I    Abby Youngen            F  19 Fairfax Statio VA    2 13:33  4:47    3 1:16:48  1:36    4 38:32 2:15:15            3 2:15:15 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1451 I    Carter Schultz          M  19 Reston         VA    3 15:23  2:13    1   52:38  1:37    2 26:10 1:37:59            1 1:37:59 
    2 1064 I    Miguel Anselmo          M  16 Gainesville    VA    1 13:24  2:33    2 1:02:34  1:30    1 24:11 1:44:11            2 1:44:11 
    3 1075 I    Hunter Bailey           M  19 Ashburn        VA    2 13:48  3:29    3 1:38:48  2:31    3 28:54 2:27:28            3 2:27:28 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1298 I    Lindsay King            F  24 Henrico        VA    2 17:22  1:51    1 1:00:18  1:11    2 29:51 1:50:31            1 1:50:31 
    2 1155 I    Mary Cotter             F  23 Richmond       VA    3 18:48  3:07    2 1:08:54  1:21    1 23:46 1:55:55            2 1:55:55 
    3 1101 I    Lily Bowers             F  21 Edinburg       VA    1 15:30  3:33    3 1:09:31  1:45    4 32:54 2:03:11            3 2:03:11 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1140 I    Kempsey Clark           M  24 Rockville      MD    2 12:36  1:35    2   58:31  1:39    3 23:53 1:38:12            1 1:38:12 
    2 1068 I    Alex Asta               M  22 Vienna         VA    5 17:50  1:59    1   58:05  0:58    2 22:51 1:41:41            2 1:41:41 
    3 1198 I    Ashton Fisher           M  24 Harrisonburg   VA    6 18:06  2:50    3 1:00:04  0:45    1 21:49 1:43:32            3 1:43:32 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1317 I    Jennifer Leehey         F  29 Washington     DC    2 13:21  1:39    4   57:07  1:09    1 22:09 1:35:23            1 1:35:23 
    2 1297 I    Laurie King             F  25 McLean         VA    4 14:28  1:48    3   56:54  1:02    3 24:13 1:38:24            2 1:38:24 
    3 1017 I    Kacie Harrington        F  27 Bethesda       MD   10 17:07  2:26    1   56:12  2:06    2 23:10 1:40:59            3 1:40:59 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1113 I    J Bruhn                 M  25 Fairfax        VA    1 12:02  1:49    1   49:51  0:54    8 24:21 1:28:55            1 1:28:55 
    2 1307 I    Joseph Krasinskas       M  27 Vienna         VA    3 12:57  1:27    3   52:10  1:01    3 22:23 1:29:56            2 1:29:56 
    3 1551 I    Peter Wong              M  29 Washington     DC    2 12:08  2:10    7   54:56  1:19    4 22:42 1:33:13            3 1:33:13 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1353 I    Mary McManmon           F  31 Alexandria     VA    2 13:46  2:05    1   54:37  1:10    1 22:27 1:34:03            1 1:34:03 
    2 1230 I    Meghan Gordon           F  30 Alexandria     VA    4 15:39  2:16    2   58:45  1:13    2 23:32 1:41:23            2 1:41:23 
    3 1233 I    Erin Green              F  34 Wilmington     NC    1 13:37  2:15    3   59:21  1:20    4 27:07 1:43:38            3 1:43:38 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1054 I    Matthew Accornero       M  34 Washington     DC    3 15:04  1:53    1   50:58  0:57    2 21:40 1:30:31            1 1:30:31 
    2 1499 I    Matthew Summers         M  34 Oakton         VA    1 12:12  3:27    3   55:29  1:13    3 22:03 1:34:22            2 1:34:22 
    3 1105 I    Sean Boyle              M  33 Ranson         WV    2 13:00  2:14    5   55:47  1:28    6 24:15 1:36:42            3 1:36:42 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1145 I    Kathy Coleman           F  37 Sterling       VA    3 15:56  2:11    1   56:59  1:19    4 27:06 1:43:29            1 1:43:29 
    2 1322 I    Susan Littlejohn        F  35 Herndon        VA    1 14:07  1:56    2 1:00:08  1:11    5 27:09 1:44:30            2 1:44:30 
    3 1146 I    Meredith Colgin         F  37 Ashburn        VA    6 17:28  3:06    3 1:01:08  1:46    1 25:12 1:48:37            3 1:48:37 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1330 I    Jeffrey MacKey          M  35 Bethesda       MD    1 11:24  1:43    3   51:14  0:51    2 20:21 1:25:30            1 1:25:30 
    2 1207 I    Jared Fravel            M  36 Seven Lakes    NC    5 13:29  1:55    1   48:52  0:57    6 21:42 1:26:53            2 1:26:53 
    3 1489 I    Adam Stolzberg          M  38 Arlington      VA    9 13:49  1:49    2   50:18  1:12    1 18:45 1:25:51    2:00    3 1:27:51 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1513 I    Tammy Tribett           F  42 Manassas       VA   16 19:58  3:22    1   58:00  1:30    1 24:08 1:46:56            1 1:46:56 
    2 1531 I    Kim Walker              F  44 Virginia       VA   13 18:18  2:22    2   58:19  1:22    4 26:56 1:47:15            2 1:47:15 
    3 1502 I    Kristin Swift           F  43 St Marys City  MD   10 17:41  2:34    5 1:01:08  1:47    3 25:12 1:48:19            3 1:48:19 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1510 I    Michael Tine            M  43 Oakton         VA    2 12:32  1:53    1   52:50  0:59    3 24:08 1:32:19            1 1:32:19 
    2 1452 I    Christian Schultz       M  41 Alexandria     VA    6 15:59  2:14    3   53:14  0:58    2 23:28 1:35:51            2 1:35:51 
    3 1463 I    Brian Simpson           M  41 Alexandria     VA    7 16:32  2:59    7   58:17  1:47    1 22:58 1:42:31            3 1:42:31 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1143 I    Kathryn Cloyd           F  46 Baltimore      MD    4 17:06  2:51    2 1:00:06  1:23    1 25:03 1:46:27            1 1:46:27 
    2 1417 I    Cindy Rebman            F  46 Virginia Beach VA    3 17:04  2:23    3 1:02:43  1:28    2 27:23 1:50:59            2 1:50:59 
    3 1184 I    Martha Dye              F  47 McLean         VA    7 17:41  3:21    1   59:32  2:04    5 31:19 1:53:55            3 1:53:55 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1078 I    Scott Baldwin           M  47 Reston         VA    2 12:57  1:56    2   52:29  0:57    2 22:56 1:31:14            1 1:31:14 
    2 1321 I    Dave Lett               M  45 Falls Church   VA   12 17:17  2:03    1   50:52  0:52    1 22:18 1:33:20            2 1:33:20 
    3 1191 I    Tobias Fehlhaber        M  45 Arlington      VA    5 15:38  2:39    3   52:55  1:07    4 24:08 1:36:26            3 1:36:26 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1300 I    Denise Kloeppel         F  53 Sterling       VA    1 18:14  3:37    3 1:04:26  1:33    2 29:26 1:57:15            1 1:57:15 
    2 1483 I    Susan Stallard          F  51 Falls Church   VA    6 19:45  3:41    2 1:03:24  1:57    1 29:13 1:57:57            2 1:57:57 
    3 1229 I    Leslie Goransson        F  54 Arlington      VA    3 19:12  5:15    1 1:03:10  2:04    4 33:04 2:02:43            3 2:02:43 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1289 I    Phillip Kardis          M  53 Falls Church   VA    7 16:54  2:10    1   51:07  1:08    3 25:16 1:36:33            1 1:36:33 
    2 1449 I    Greg Schuler            M  54 Laurel         MD   14 19:43  2:28    3   57:52  1:00    1 22:07 1:43:09            2 1:43:09 
    3 1506 I    Ronald Teribery         M  54 Warrenton      VA    1 15:11  2:15    6   59:54  1:44    4 27:04 1:46:07            3 1:46:07 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1314 I    Catherine Lee           F  59 Culpeper       VA    1 15:46  2:34    2 1:09:58  1:53    4 33:28 2:03:36            1 2:03:36 
    2 1238 I    Sharon Griffing         F  55 Springfield    VA    3 20:16  3:41    5 1:16:38  2:17    1 26:41 2:09:31            2 2:09:31 
    3 1248 I    Nancy Hans              F  57 Roanoke        VA    2 19:44  3:20    3 1:10:11  2:36    6 34:33 2:10:21            3 2:10:21 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1096 I    Richard Bockman         M  57 Oakton         VA    1 17:26  3:45    1   56:21  1:48    2 27:35 1:46:53            1 1:46:53 
    2 1512 I    David Tomkinson         M  59 Lorton         VA    2 19:42  5:48    2 1:01:21  2:24    1 26:44 1:55:56            2 1:55:56 
    3 1397 I    Gary Pattik             M  59 Clarksville    MD    3 19:50  5:30    4 1:09:26  1:31    4 30:29 2:06:44            3 2:06:44 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1425 I    Celia Roady             F  63 Washington     DC    1 25:41  6:00    1 1:21:45  1:36    1 37:13 2:32:12            1 2:32:12 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1359 I    Brad Metcalf            M  64 Richmond       VA    1 16:25  2:22    2 1:00:53  1:50    1 26:44 1:48:11            1 1:48:11 
    2 1181 I    Gary Drum               M  62 Luray          VA    3 17:39  3:15    4 1:01:45  1:37    2 28:06 1:52:20            2 1:52:20 
    3 1503 I    Masaki Takahashi        M  60 Arlington      VA    7 20:43  4:26    1   55:13  1:42    5 33:15 1:55:18            3 1:55:18 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1195 I    Alice Findler           F  66 Edinburg       VA    1 19:05  3:10    1 1:11:45  2:11    1 34:16 2:10:26            1 2:10:26 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1504 I    John Tansey             M  65 Williamsburg   VA    2 18:56  2:20    1 1:00:20  1:20    1 30:28 1:53:21            1 1:53:21 
    2 1245 I    Roger Hale              M  68 Petersburg     VA    1 16:01  3:15    3 1:04:07  2:13    2 31:45 1:57:19            2 1:57:19 
    3 1520 I    Jim Vance               M  66 Culpeper       VA    5 24:46  2:05    2 1:03:57  1:50    3 32:23 2:04:59            3 2:04:59 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
   



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE NOVICE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1511 N    Lauren Tiosso           F  25 Harrisonburg    VA    2 15:19  2:04    2 1:02:40  1:14    2 25:38 1:46:53            1 1:46:53 
    2 1480 N    Julie Spence            F  27 Charlottesville VA    4 17:45  3:13    1   59:59  1:33    4 27:53 1:50:22            2 1:50:22 
    3 1332 N    Shannon Maguire         F  37 Bethesda        MD    1 15:05  3:52    6 1:08:47  1:31    1 23:56 1:53:08            3 1:53:08 



                     ********** MALE NOVICE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1117 N    Matt Buck               M  40 Baltimore       MD    3 17:20  2:04    1   59:42  1:27    1 24:05 1:44:37            1 1:44:37 
    2 1093 N    Rick Black              M  34 Harrisonburg    VA    1 13:45  2:20    2 1:03:38  1:03    6 29:47 1:50:30            2 1:50:30 
    3 1008 N    Jacob Radcliff          M  42 Falls Church    VA    7 20:08  3:04    5 1:06:25  2:15    2 26:29 1:58:19            3 1:58:19 



                   ********** FEMALE MILITARY **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1216 MT   Brie Gawrys             F  27 Arlington       VA    1 17:37  2:54    1 1:06:14  1:45    1 24:12 1:52:40            1 1:52:40 
    2 1281 MT   Shanice John            F  22 Annapolis       MD    3 27:36  2:45    2 1:18:43  4:55    3 38:08 2:32:05            2 2:32:05 
    3 1302 MT   Rachael Knapp           F  28 Alexandria      VA    5 29:26  4:23    4 1:37:51  1:34    2 36:38 2:49:50            3 2:49:50 



                    ********** MALE MILITARY **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1147 MT   David Colman            M  28 Arlington       VA    4 15:56  4:32    1   53:48  1:18    1 20:24 1:35:55            1 1:35:55 
    2 1407 MT   Russ Price              M  44 Alexandria      VA    3 14:11  2:29    2   57:30  1:11    5 27:39 1:42:58            2 1:42:58 
    3 1299 MT   Michael Klemann         M  45 Annandale       VA    1  9:56  3:59    3 1:01:05  2:10    2 24:54 1:42:03    2:00    3 1:44:03 
   



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE RELAY **********

Place Bib  Team Name                      City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ============================== =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1573 SHE DOES TRI                   Boulder         CO    3 12:57  1:13    2   55:58  0:39    2 21:54 1:32:39            1 1:32:39 
    2 1029 TEAM TRICERATOPS               Arlington       VA    2 12:28  1:14    4   58:34  0:44    1 21:15 1:34:12            2 1:34:12 
    3 1120 TEAM BURKE                     Arlington       VA    1 12:18  1:28    5 1:00:12  0:47    3 24:27 1:39:10            3 1:39:10 



                     ********** MALE RELAY **********

Place Bib  Team Name                      City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ============================== =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1030 THE LAMBSTERS                  Ashburn         VA    3 20:51  3:07    2 1:02:17  0:49    1 25:56 1:52:58            1 1:52:58 
    2 1037 TEAM MAN MUFFIN                Poolesville     MD    1 16:50  1:36    3 1:03:38  0:46    3 30:18 1:53:05            2 1:53:05 
    3 1043 TEAM STRAYER                   Herndon         VA    2 18:06 11:57    4 1:06:42  0:42    2 29:22 2:06:46    2:00    3 2:08:46 



                     ********** MIXED RELAY **********

Place Bib  Team Name                      City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ============================== =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1028 AXELOS BEST PRACTICES          Jeffersonton    VA    1 12:28  1:24    1   53:27  0:46    2 21:25 1:29:27            1 1:29:27 
    2 1236 TEAM GREEN                     Washington      DC    2 13:18  1:22    2   55:42  0:39    1 21:03 1:32:02            2 1:32:02 
    3 1027 WIN OR LOSE WE BOOZE           Ashburn         VA    4 14:37  1:24    5   59:47  0:43    3 22:16 1:38:45            3 1:38:45 
   



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



            ********** FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



             ********** MALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1067 PC   Philip Ashley           M  41 Alexandria      VA    1 44:43  8:35    1 1:25:18  4:09    1 38:47 3:01:31            1 3:01:31 



                   ********** FEMALE AQUABIKE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1421 AQ   Laura Retzler           F  45 Washington      DC    2 18:23  2:09    1 1:05:10 1:25:41            1 1:25:41 
    2 1454 AQ   Stacy Scully            F  40 Luray           VA    4 18:48  2:53    2 1:05:40 1:27:20            2 1:27:20 
    3 1092 AQ   Lisa Bischoff           F  55 Dinwiddie       VA    5 19:31  3:23    3 1:12:07 1:35:00            3 1:35:00 



                    ********** MALE AQUABIKE **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1257 AQ   Joel Hawks              M  43 Glen Allen      VA    2 14:21  2:22    1   53:51 1:10:33            1 1:10:33 
    2 1341 AQ   Christopher Massonneau  M  56 Winchester      VA    1 14:17  3:39    2   54:56 1:12:51            2 1:12:51 
    3 1312 AQ   Stephen Lawrence        M  29 Washington      DC    5 21:31  3:51    3 1:09:43 1:35:04            3 1:35:04