Awards Triathlon Olympic | Luray International Triathlon and Luray Sprint Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/luray-international-triathlon-and-luray-sprint-triathlon

        
                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                  ********** FEMALE OPEN/ELITE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   6 O    Calah Schlabach         F  27 Arlington       VA    2 22:55  1:18    1 1:11:42  0:45    1 37:18 2:13:55            1 2:13:55 
    2   5 O    Kristin Lemos           F  33 Bethesda        MD    4 23:29  1:47    2 1:12:06  1:10    3 40:49 2:19:20            2 2:19:20 
    3  15 O    Jessica Koltz           F  25 Reston          VA    1 22:15  1:35    4 1:16:10  0:59    4 43:43 2:24:41            3 2:24:41 



                   ********** MALE OPEN/ELITE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   7 O    Daniel Feeney           M  24 Wilmington      DE    2 19:10  1:29    3 1:06:08  0:45    1 34:17 2:01:48            1 2:01:48 
    2  13 O    John Kenny              M  34 Atlantic City   PA    1 18:52  1:31    2 1:04:36  0:59    4 36:30 2:02:26            2 2:02:26 
    3  11 O    Steven Rosinski         M  29 Charlottesville VA    6 22:11  1:28    1 1:03:40  0:57    2 35:11 2:03:24            3 2:03:24 


                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE LOCAL **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 509 I    Jenn Savedge            F  42 Luray           VA    1 33:02  3:51    1 1:46:22  2:28    1 59:39 3:25:20            1 3:25:20 



                     ********** MALE LOCAL **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 366 I    Christopher Lemons      M  40 Luray           VA    1 27:29  3:18    2 1:31:58  1:42    1 54:33 2:58:57            1 2:58:57 
    2 189 I    Gary Drum               M  62 Luray           VA    2 35:19  4:09    1 1:31:04  2:00    2 59:07 3:11:36            2 3:11:36 
    3  81 I    Erich Bennett           M  35 Luray           VA    3 37:27  3:34    3 1:40:30  1:13    3 67:06 3:29:48            3 3:29:48 
   



                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE ATHENA **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 624 A    Anne Forney             F  28 Arlington       VA    1 29:39  3:07    2 1:32:38  1:20    3 63:53 3:10:35            1 3:10:35 
    2 327 A    Rebecca Jones           F  38 Fairfax         VA    2 35:27  2:29    1 1:29:33  1:06    2 61:17 3:09:49    2:00    2 3:11:49 
    3 567 A    Amanda Telford          F  36 Arlington       VA    5 41:55  3:23    3 1:34:46  2:21    1 58:18 3:20:40            3 3:20:40 



                   ********** MALE CLYDESDALE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 234 C    Sted Garber             M  34 Arlington       VA    1 32:15  4:12    2 1:31:04  2:18    1 52:06 3:01:53            1 3:01:53 
    2 583 C    Christopher Vandeusen   M  29 Washington      DC    2 35:40  4:57    1 1:28:11  4:21    2 62:21 3:15:28            2 3:15:28 
    3 621 C    Chris Zayas             M  34 Roanoke         VA    4 39:13                                     3:36:27            3 3:36:27 



                ********** FEMALE MASTERS ATHENA **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 109 A    Elizabeth Brown         F  44 Harrisonburg    VA    1 34:10  3:36    1 1:45:47  2:39    1 71:03 3:37:12            1 3:37:12 



               ********** MALE MASTERS CLYDESDALE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 272 C    Jeff Halper             M  43 Derwood         MD    1 32:20  3:04    1 1:22:39  1:29    1 56:43 2:56:13            1 2:56:13 
    2 239 C    Amer Ghalayini          M  47 Fairfax Station VA    2 42:40  5:04    2 1:37:39  2:04    2 70:44 3:38:09            2 3:38:09 
    3 619 C    Tracy Young             M  45 Roanoke         VA    3 46:55  2:10    3 1:41:57  1:32    3 75:03 3:47:34            3 3:47:34 
   



                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                   ********** FEMALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 286 I    Tara Hedlund            F  41 Berwyn          PA    1 26:07  2:23    2 1:19:04  2:51    6 49:27 2:39:49            1 2:39:49 
    2 248 I    Kimberly Goldman        F  41 Arlington       VA    4 28:43  3:24    1 1:18:22  1:52    3 47:37 2:39:56            2 2:39:56 
    3 610 I    Stephenie Winter        F  47 Wrightsville Be NC    5 29:01  1:47    4 1:21:40  1:34    4 48:39 2:42:38            3 2:42:38 



                    ********** MALE MASTERS **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 285 I    Duane Hedlund           M  47 Berwyn          PA    1 21:42  2:19    2 1:12:53  1:48    4 43:03 2:21:43            1 2:21:43 
    2 554 I    Brad Stone              M  41 Lynchburg       VA    9 26:24  1:53    1 1:10:58  1:02    3 42:18 2:22:33            2 2:22:33 
    3 627 I    Gregory Nelson          M  54 Olney           MD    5 25:06  2:20    5 1:14:18  1:11    6 43:40 2:26:32            3 2:26:32 
   



                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 571 I    Veronica Tis            F  15 Catonsville    MD    1 23:55  3:55               2:31    1 57:52 2:34:45            1 2:34:45 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 582 I    Nickolas Vaka           M  15 Leesburg       VA    1 23:00  2:48    2 1:30:05  2:05    1 41:48 2:39:45            1 2:39:45 
    2 546 I    Matthew Stann           M  14 Reston         VA    2 29:00  1:46    3 1:33:39  1:08    2 53:52 2:59:22            2 2:59:22 
    3 623 I    Tyler Papanicolas       M  14 Fairfax Statio VA    3 35:06  3:25    1 1:25:09  1:39    3 63:24 3:08:43            3 3:08:43 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 560 I    Laura Sullivan          F  18 Vienna         VA    1 22:53  1:39    1 1:29:44  1:31    1 46:53 2:42:38            1 2:42:38 
    2 104 I    Veronica Breslow        F  17 Lynchburg      VA    2 25:26  3:35    2 1:34:23  1:28    3 60:20 3:05:10            2 3:05:10 
    3 103 I    Valerie Breslow         F  17 Lynchburg      VA    3 25:32  3:30    3 1:46:05  1:22    2 58:20 3:14:48            3 3:14:48 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 241 I    Zackary Ghalayini       M  18 Fairfax Statio VA    1 20:15  1:52    1 1:12:34  1:13    2 40:46 2:16:39            1 2:16:39 
    2  84 I    Chance Berry            M  19 Charlottesvill VA    2 30:40  2:52    2 1:14:16  1:23    1 38:07 2:27:15            2 2:27:15 
    3 240 I    Sam Ghalayini           M  16 Fairfax Statio VA    3 31:20  3:08    3 1:19:02  2:04    3 48:46 2:44:17            3 2:44:17 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 522 I    Samantha Shaffer        F  21 Richmond       VA    3 30:03  3:11    1 1:27:05  1:08    1 48:02 2:49:28            1 2:49:28 
    2 332 I    Alyssa Kasher           F  22 Carmel         IN    1 25:22  2:42    3 1:30:01  1:58    2 49:49 2:49:50            2 2:49:50 
    3 325 I    Maddy Jones             F  23 Washington     DC    4 31:39  2:17    2 1:28:08  1:23    3 54:03 2:57:26            3 2:57:26 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 500 I    Mark Roos               M  24 Arlington      VA    3 32:29  2:33    2 1:27:38  1:03    1 41:07 2:44:48            1 2:44:48 
    2 434 I    Sean Murnane            M  23 Montlcair      VA    2 29:33  2:17    1 1:25:06  1:14    5 55:54 2:54:02            2 2:54:02 
    3 116 I    Matthew Byrd            M  22 Woodbine       MD    1 22:43  2:45    5 1:38:24  1:41    3 53:57 2:59:27            3 2:59:27 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 457 I    Melissa Otterbein       F  27 Nw Washington  DC    1 24:04  2:03   11 1:28:32  1:36    3 46:58 2:43:12            1 2:43:12 
    2 414 I    Alexandra Miller        F  28 Stafford       VA    4 25:45  2:00    2 1:20:56  1:15   17 56:14 2:46:08            2 2:46:08 
    3  86 I    Jacqueline Bethel       F  29 Henrico        VA   12 30:55  3:39    1 1:19:40  1:37    4 48:44 2:44:33    2:00    3 2:46:33 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 403 I    Nate McLeese            M  28 Lexington Park IN    4 27:20  1:56    1 1:09:31  0:53    3 45:22 2:24:59            1 2:24:59 
    2 416 I    Corey Miller            M  28 Alexandria     VA    1 25:37  2:16    3 1:17:33  1:26    2 44:31 2:31:21            2 2:31:21 
    3 262 I    Keelen Grimm            M  26 Lexington Park MD    2 26:12  2:01    2 1:16:53  1:26   10 51:02 2:37:32            3 2:37:32 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 446 I    Cheyenne Noble          F  30 Murrysville    PA    6 29:59  1:52    1 1:19:16  1:11    3 44:30 2:36:47            1 2:36:47 
    2 404 I    Mary McManmon           F  31 Alexandria     VA    2 28:02  2:42    5 1:25:10  1:18    2 44:08 2:41:17            2 2:41:17 
    3 185 I    Keriann Doherty         F  30 Washington     DC   18 34:36  2:12    4 1:23:33  1:03    4 46:58 2:48:20            3 2:48:20 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 409 I    Christopher Meewes      M  31 Leesburg       VA    1 21:07  2:26    1 1:08:05  1:12    2 44:19 2:17:07            1 2:17:07 
    2  60 I    Jason Arce              M  34 Arlington      VA   10 29:41  1:52    9 1:19:41  1:05    3 44:42 2:36:58            2 2:36:58 
    3 342 I    Sam Khazai              M  34 Washington     DC   15 31:48  2:41    2 1:14:51  0:56    6 46:52 2:37:06            3 2:37:06 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 540 I    Tamara Spargo           F  35 Alexandria     VA   14 31:58  3:21    1 1:18:05  1:36    2 43:47 2:38:44            1 2:38:44 
    2 553 I    Bridget Stokes          F  37 Damascus       MD    8 28:58  2:28    5 1:27:08  1:48    1 42:29 2:42:49            2 2:42:49 
    3 487 I    Amy Reynolds            F  38 Winchester     VA    1 23:35  2:58    4 1:25:19  1:53    4 49:44 2:43:28            3 2:43:28 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 385 I    Jeffrey MacKey          M  35 Bethesda       MD    1 23:30  1:59    5 1:15:17  1:06    2 40:45 2:22:36            1 2:22:36 
    2 227 I    Jared Fravel            M  36 Seven Lakes    NC    5 26:19  2:00    2 1:11:49  0:58    5 42:25 2:23:29            2 2:23:29 
    3 438 I    Brady Nelson            M  35 Arlington      VA    4 24:30  1:48    6 1:15:23  0:59    6 42:30 2:25:09            3 2:25:09 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 156 I    Kristjana Cook          F  40 Annapolis      MD    2 29:12  2:29    4 1:29:02  0:46    1 47:23 2:48:50            1 2:48:50 
    2 247 I    Lisa Goines             F  42 Ellicott City  MD    1 27:03  2:05    9 1:32:37  2:25    7 55:34 2:59:41            2 2:59:41 
    3 562 I    Kristin Swift           F  43 St Marys City  MD    8 34:40  3:11    6 1:29:48  2:08    2 50:07 2:59:52            3 2:59:52 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 330 I    Tom Kalka Jr            M  42 Potomac Falls  VA    4 27:28  1:54    1 1:14:03  1:33    3 43:24 2:28:21            1 2:28:21 
    2 603 I    Charles Wilkins         M  41 Reston         VA    7 28:24  2:25    2 1:15:57  3:01    2 40:29 2:30:14            2 2:30:14 
    3 211 I    Carter Ficklen          M  40 Yorktown       VA    1 24:25  2:07    4 1:17:29  1:40    5 44:48 2:30:27            3 2:30:27 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 260 I    Laura Greeson           F  45 Fairfax        VA    4 31:56  2:06    2 1:23:51  1:04    1 45:06 2:44:01            1 2:44:01 
    2 270 I    Sheila Hall             F  48 Rockville      MD    2 30:14  2:52    1 1:21:00  1:57    8 55:50 2:51:51            2 2:51:51 
    3 146 I    Kathryn Cloyd           F  46 Baltimore      MD    7 33:37  3:06    3 1:27:39  1:29    2 48:47 2:54:36            3 2:54:36 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 265 I    Chris Haas              M  47 Williamsburg   VA    2 26:26  3:11    1 1:14:02  1:55    3 45:11 2:30:43            1 2:30:43 
    2  72 I    Scott Baldwin           M  47 Reston         VA    3 26:30  2:38    7 1:17:36  0:57    1 43:59 2:31:38            2 2:31:38 
    3 361 I    Ben Lawry               M  47 Roanoke        VA    6 27:55  3:20    2 1:14:39  2:03    2 44:36 2:32:31            3 2:32:31 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 303 I    Carol Housaman          F  54 Woodbridge     VA    1 29:11  3:13    1 1:25:31  1:41    2 52:26 2:52:00            1 2:52:00 
    2 410 I    Laurie Mehler           F  50 Richmond       VA    3 30:32  3:01    2 1:32:07  2:41    1 51:45 3:00:04            2 3:00:04 
    3 588 I    Mary Wagner             F  50 Virginia Beach VA    4 33:49  2:39    3 1:34:12  1:34    6 57:54 3:10:06            3 3:10:06 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 452 I    Steve Odonnell          M  51 Washington     DC   14 31:12  1:56    1 1:16:09  1:38    1 45:13 2:36:06            1 2:36:06 
    2 331 I    Phillip Kardis          M  53 Falls Church   VA   11 30:52  3:46    2 1:16:23  1:19    6 48:39 2:40:57            2 2:40:57 
    3 449 I    Stephen Nunn            M  53 Charlottesvill VA   18 32:41  2:00    8 1:19:44  1:15    4 47:11 2:42:48            3 2:42:48 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 538 I    Tamara Smith            F  56 Falls Church   VA    3 36:16  5:35    1 1:35:59  4:43    2 57:13 3:19:45            1 3:19:45 
    2 609 I    Carolyn Wilson          F  55 Winchester     VA    1 31:44  5:09    3 1:42:11  4:04    3 57:20 3:20:26            2 3:20:26 
    3 141 I    Lynne Clemo             F  55 Fredericksburg VA    4 36:34  3:57    5 1:46:36  1:44    1 56:34 3:25:23            3 3:25:23 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 322 I    David Johns             M  56 Reston         VA    3 28:25  3:11    2 1:20:28  1:25    1 44:29 2:37:56            1 2:37:56 
    2 320 I    James Jeremiah          M  56 Fairfax        VA    2 28:16  2:31    3 1:21:11  1:21    2 47:54 2:41:11            2 2:41:11 
    3 486 I    Serge Reveille          M  56 Alexandria     VA    6 29:37  2:50    1 1:18:48  1:09    3 50:13 2:42:35            3 2:42:35 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 376 I    Barbara Lipska          F  63 Annandale      VA    1 36:14  2:53    1 1:33:13  2:22    1 60:08 3:14:47            1 3:14:47 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 246 I    Steve Giorgis           M  60 Herndon        VA    1 25:16  3:08    1 1:14:42  1:28    2 49:25 2:33:58            1 2:33:58 
    2 601 I    Mark Wigfield           M  60 Arlington      VA    3 31:02  2:11    2 1:20:00  1:18    1 47:39 2:42:08            2 2:42:08 
    3 164 I    John Crandell           M  63 Winchester     VA    2 28:16  2:58    3 1:21:46  1:29    3 56:08 2:50:36            3 2:50:36 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 466 I    Barnet Phillips         M  66 Greenwich      CT    1 32:55  5:47    1 1:45:42  2:58    1 78:33 3:45:54            1 3:45:54 
    2 268 I    Stephen Halbrook        M  67 Fairfax        VA    2 51:05  8:34    2 1:52:05                  4:25:21            2 4:25:21 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
   



                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE NOVICE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 222 N    Carolyn Florey          F  33 Washington      DC    1 48:12  5:21    1 1:47:37                  3:44:40            1 3:44:40 



                     ********** MALE NOVICE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                   ********** FEMALE MILITARY **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 296 MT   Elizabeth Hoerner       F  22 Annapolis       MD    1 28:50  2:27    1 1:37:10  2:11    1 60:24 3:11:00            1 3:11:00 



                    ********** MALE MILITARY **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 625 MT   Dave Colman             M  28 Arlington       VA    3 31:15  2:56    2 1:18:32  1:12    1 41:35 2:35:28            1 2:35:28 
    2 412 MT   Jonathan Messer         M  29 Jacksonville    FL    1 28:39  2:13    5 1:22:01  1:08    4 47:08 2:41:07            2 2:41:07 
    3 426 MT   Andrew Morgan           M  32 Lorton          VA    7 34:20  3:07    1 1:16:50  1:49    2 45:08 2:41:12            3 2:41:12 
   



                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



                    ********** FEMALE RELAY **********

Place Bib Team Name                      City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ============================== =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  47 THE VILLE GIRLS                Spring Grove    PA    1 26:04  1:32    1 1:30:54  0:42    1 54:41 2:53:52            1 2:53:52 
    2  44 TEAM SCHNAUZER PART DEUX       Arlington       VA    3 33:49  2:43    2 1:36:20  1:55    2 54:51 3:09:36            2 3:09:36 
    3  46 TEAM Z ROCKIN' THE BELTWAY     Sterling        VA    2 26:20  1:43    3 1:42:38  0:59    4 71:03 3:22:41            3 3:22:41 



                     ********** MALE RELAY **********

Place Bib Team Name                      City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ============================== =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  50 ZENO'S PARADOX                 New Haven       CT    1 25:26  1:22    2 1:26:36  0:37    1 42:37 2:36:36            1 2:36:36 
    2  31 HONU WARRIORS                  Arlington       VA    2 27:10  2:46    3 1:27:10  0:51    2 44:57 2:42:52            2 2:42:52 
    3  39 TEAM 200 YEARS OLD             Richmond        VA    3 27:37  1:14    1 1:26:11  0:44    4 50:03 2:45:47            3 2:45:47 



                     ********** MIXED RELAY **********

Place Bib Team Name                      City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ============================== =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  26 BIKE RACK RACING               Washington      DC    5 29:45  1:20    1 1:11:13  0:49    2 48:21 2:31:27            1 2:31:27 
    2  42 TEAM HRM                       Frederick       MD    6 30:42  1:33    2 1:14:03  0:51    1 46:32 2:33:40            2 2:33:40 
    3  25 2 TRIATHLETES & A DAMN SWIMMER Glyndon         MD    1 25:44  1:30    3 1:19:49  0:34    7 57:15 2:44:50            3 2:44:50 
   



                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********



            ********** FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



             ********** MALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 474 PC   Douglas Powell          M  64 Falls Church    VA    1 31:49  4:54    1 1:29:05  3:26    1 71:19 3:20:31            1 3:20:31 



                   ********** FEMALE AQUABIKE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 291 AQ   Julia Higgins           F  51 Springfield     VA    1 29:34  3:00    1 1:21:42 1:54:14            1 1:54:14 
    2 199 AQ   Hillary Essington       F  25 Hollywood       MD    3 32:59  2:29    2 1:26:48 2:02:15            2 2:02:15 
    3 360 AQ   Phaedra Larner          F  44 Marriottsville  MD    4 37:06  2:54    3 1:29:11 2:09:11            3 2:09:11 



                    ********** MALE AQUABIKE **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 494 AQ   Peter Roady             M  31 Washington      DC    1 27:46  2:35    1 1:15:11 1:45:31            1 1:45:31 
    2 418 AQ   Ted Miller              M  57 Leonardtown     MD    2 33:42  4:25    2 1:24:52 2:02:58            2 2:02:58 
    3 137 AQ   John Christensen        M  62 Hollywood       MD    3 41:33  5:05    3 1:36:11 2:22:48            3 2:22:48