Age Group Results Triathlon Sprint | Luray International Triathlon and Luray Sprint Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/luray-international-triathlon-and-luray-sprint-triathlon

        
                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014


                                           ********** OPEN/ELITE RESULTS **********



              ********** FEMALE OPEN/ELITE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/9    1023 O    Calah Schlabach         F  27    3 11:26  1:17    2   48:54  0:45    1 18:34 1:20:55            1 1:20:55 
    2   2/9    1009 O    Molly Roohi             F  33    6 12:08  1:37    1   48:33  1:01    4 20:27 1:23:45            2 1:23:45 
    3   3/9    1019 O    Jessica Koltz           F  25    2 11:05  1:31    5   52:58  0:52    5 21:48 1:28:11            3 1:28:11 
    4   4/9    1020 O    Emily Richard           F  38    8 13:23  2:10    3   52:01  1:15    3 20:11 1:28:57            4 1:28:57 
    5   5/9    1013 O    Melissa Tallent         F  40    5 11:42  1:46    6   53:07  1:16    6 23:10 1:31:00            5 1:31:00 
    6   6/9    1011 O    Katie Palavecino        F  36    4 11:41  1:49    4   52:39  0:58    8 24:17 1:31:22            6 1:31:22 
    7   7/9    1010 O    Esther Vermeer          F  24    7 12:32  1:57    9   57:01  0:55    2 20:03 1:32:26            7 1:32:26 
    8   8/9    1003 O    Shannon Greene          F  29    1 11:02  1:49    7   54:29  1:04    9 24:49 1:33:10            8 1:33:10 
    9   9/9    1001 O    Laura Bergmann          F  32    9 14:29  1:41    8   55:47  0:44    7 23:30 1:36:09            9 1:36:09 



               ********** MALE OPEN/ELITE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/10   1016 O    Daniel Feeney           M  24    2  9:39  1:20    3   44:21  0:40    1 17:06 1:13:04            1 1:13:04 
    2   2/10   1021 O    Steven Rosinski         M  29    4 11:02  1:28    2   43:06  0:49    2 17:20 1:13:43            2 1:13:43 
    3   3/10   1015 O    Matias Palavecino       M  33    6 11:32  1:20    1   42:32  0:44    3 18:12 1:14:18            3 1:14:18 
    4   4/10   1018 O    John Kenny              M  34    1  9:14  1:27    4   44:39  0:47    5 18:49 1:14:54            4 1:14:54 
    5   5/10   1004 O    Henry Tragle            M  38    7 11:40  1:24    6   45:51  0:48    6 19:55 1:19:35            5 1:19:35 
    6   6/10   1005 O    Jimmy Sosinski          M  32    9 13:21  1:43    5   45:20  1:11    4 18:27 1:19:59            6 1:19:59 
    7   7/10   1006 O    Harrison Brown          M  21    3 10:24  1:38    8   47:34  0:47    7 20:08 1:20:29            7 1:20:29 
    8   8/10   1002 O    Jonathan Ryder          M  34    5 11:29  1:07    7   46:53  0:47    8 21:16 1:21:31            8 1:21:31 
    9   9/10   1014 O    Brian Haugli            M  34    8 12:39  2:10   10   55:10  1:25    9 26:57 1:38:19            9 1:38:19 
   10  10/10   1022 O    Michael Sanders         M  44   10 16:33  3:41    9   52:07  1:11   10 34:05 1:47:36           10 1:47:36 


  						    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014

                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS **********



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1265 I    Sophie Hickey           F  15 Arlington      VA    1 25:44  5:20    1 1:53:01  2:36    1 39:47 3:06:26            1 3:06:26 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1164 I    Madeleine Daum          F  18 Reston         VA    1 12:11  2:10    1 1:02:36  1:29    1 28:12 1:46:35            1 1:46:35 
    2 1134 I    Lauren Charles          F  16 Arlington      VA    4 14:39  3:08    2 1:14:27  2:05    2 31:56 2:06:14            2 2:06:14 
    3 1558 I    Abby Youngen            F  19 Fairfax Statio VA    2 13:33  4:47    3 1:16:48  1:36    4 38:32 2:15:15            3 2:15:15 
    4 1390 I    Emily Olare             F  16 Fairfax        VA    5 21:00  2:54    4 1:25:19  0:55    3 34:07 2:24:12            4 2:24:12 
    5 1085 I    Taylor Berger           F  17 Severna Park   MD    3 14:25  5:18    5 1:51:07  2:05    5 46:21 2:59:15            5 2:59:15 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1298 I    Lindsay King            F  24 Henrico        VA    2 17:22  1:51    1 1:00:18  1:11    2 29:51 1:50:31            1 1:50:31 
    2 1155 I    Mary Cotter             F  23 Richmond       VA    3 18:48  3:07    2 1:08:54  1:21    1 23:46 1:55:55            2 1:55:55 
    3 1101 I    Lily Bowers             F  21 Edinburg       VA    1 15:30  3:33    3 1:09:31  1:45    4 32:54 2:03:11            3 2:03:11 
    4 1459 I    Alexandra Sherenco      F  20 Annapolis      MD    4 20:09  4:55    4 1:10:35  1:24    3 29:53 2:06:55            4 2:06:55 
    5 1132 I    Samantha Chamberlin     F  20 Herndon        VA    5 20:37  4:50    5 1:19:04  1:05    5 36:02 2:21:38            5 2:21:38 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1317 I    Jennifer Leehey         F  29 Washington     DC    2 13:21  1:39    4   57:07  1:09    1 22:09 1:35:23            1 1:35:23 
    2 1297 I    Laurie King             F  25 McLean         VA    4 14:28  1:48    3   56:54  1:02    3 24:13 1:38:24            2 1:38:24 
    3 1017 I    Kacie Harrington        F  27 Bethesda       MD   10 17:07  2:26    1   56:12  2:06    2 23:10 1:40:59            3 1:40:59 
    4 1199 I    Elle Flood              F  29 Brooklyn       NY    7 16:32  2:52    2   56:30  1:08    8 27:43 1:44:43            4 1:44:43 
    5 1118 I    Karla Bunn              F  27 Natural Bridge VA   13 18:18  3:07    5 1:00:05  1:34    5 25:38 1:48:39            5 1:48:39 
    6 1345 I    Brittany McCauley       F  25 Bealeton       VA    9 17:02  2:35    6 1:01:05  1:56    9 29:40 1:52:17            6 1:52:17 
    7 1380 I    Catherine Neal          F  26 Harrisonburg   VA    5 14:35  2:56    7 1:06:11  1:48    7 26:36 1:52:04    2:00    7 1:54:04 
    8 1468 I    Kjersti Smedley         F  27 Occoquan       VA    3 14:17  2:32   11 1:07:00  1:14   11 31:04 1:56:05            8 1:56:05 
    9 1285 I    Sara Jordan             F  29 Washington     DC   14 18:23  4:27    9 1:06:22  1:14    6 25:49 1:56:12            9 1:56:12 
   10 1090 I    Brittany Bird           F  29 Arlington      VA    1 13:20  3:08   10 1:06:53  2:18   12 31:49 1:57:25           10 1:57:25 
   11 1461 I    Jennifer Shunfenthal    F  26 Burke          VA    8 16:58  2:59   12 1:09:05  2:37   17 34:28 2:06:05           11 2:06:05 
   12 1496 I    Tara Sulewski           F  29 Arlington      VA   18 23:14  3:18    8 1:06:21  2:16   13 32:16 2:07:23           12 2:07:23 
   13 1272 I    Megan Huber             F  26 Washington     DC   11 17:14  3:46   18 1:20:24  1:31    4 24:52 2:07:44           13 2:07:44 
   14 1187 I    Mary Edmonds            F  28 Lexington      KY   12 17:42  2:18   14 1:16:59  1:29   16 34:16 2:12:42           14 2:12:42 
   15 1497 I    Julia Sullivan          F  29 Vienna         VA   16 21:30  4:37   13 1:15:52  1:21   10 30:03 2:13:21           15 2:13:21 
   16 1415 I    Jessica Rapoport        F  28 Washington     DC   15 20:44  3:21   15 1:17:17  2:56   14 33:28 2:17:44           16 2:17:44 
   17 1169 I    Sarah Dickinson         F  28 Manassas       VA    6 16:23  2:24   17 1:19:52  1:30   18 37:40 2:17:47           17 2:17:47 
   18 1294 I    Sooryun Kim             F  27 Falls Church   VA   19 25:33  3:14   16 1:19:45  1:35   15 34:16 2:24:20           18 2:24:20 
   19 1194 I    Heather Fieldman        F  28 Centreville    VA   17 22:50  7:00   19 1:20:31  2:05   20 38:47 2:31:11           19 2:31:11 
   20 1094 I    Hannah Block            F  27 Washington     DC   21 39:57  4:15   20 1:23:17  3:16   19 38:21 2:49:03           20 2:49:03 
   21 1430 I    Laura Rodriguez         F  27 Burke          VA   20 28:57  6:25   21 1:39:25  2:09   21 42:44 2:59:38           21 2:59:38 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1353 I    Mary McManmon           F  31 Alexandria     VA    2 13:46  2:05    1   54:37  1:10    1 22:27 1:34:03            1 1:34:03 
    2 1230 I    Meghan Gordon           F  30 Alexandria     VA    4 15:39  2:16    2   58:45  1:13    2 23:32 1:41:23            2 1:41:23 
    3 1233 I    Erin Green              F  34 Wilmington     NC    1 13:37  2:15    3   59:21  1:20    4 27:07 1:43:38            3 1:43:38 
    4 1158 I    Tamara Crudden          F  30 Washington     DC    3 15:04  2:55    4 1:03:49  2:16    3 25:21 1:49:23            4 1:49:23 
    5 1291 I    Melissa Kaufman         F  30 Fairfax        VA    9 19:25  2:55    7 1:08:39  1:39   11 31:54 2:04:30            5 2:04:30 
    6 1378 I    Kathryn Myers           F  31 Warrenton      VA    8 19:22  2:50    6 1:08:22  2:06   14 34:01 2:06:39            6 2:06:39 
    7 1564 I    Kristen Zukosky         F  31 Silver Spring  MD   10 19:53  3:12    9 1:11:56  2:03    7 30:18 2:07:21            7 2:07:21 
    8 1377 I    Ginger Myers            F  31 Alexandria     VA   17 22:44  3:15    5 1:07:40  1:42   12 32:47 2:08:07            8 2:08:07 
    9 1464 I    Cady Sinks              F  33 Alexandria     VA    6 17:55  2:42   18 1:17:51  1:42    5 28:46 2:08:54            9 2:08:54 
   10 1553 I    Lindsey Woods           F  32 Moneta         VA   21 26:42  3:54    8 1:10:07  1:40    6 29:10 2:11:31           10 2:11:31 
   11 1201 I    Crystal Foltz           F  32 Edinburg       VA   16 22:41  3:20   12 1:14:02  2:36    9 30:56 2:13:33           11 2:13:33 
   12 1399 I    Bao Tran Pham           F  30 Vienna         VA   14 21:43  4:21   10 1:13:15  2:47   13 33:50 2:15:54           12 2:15:54 
   13 1441 I    Marleny Santos          F  30 Virginia Beach VA    5 16:54  4:55   20 1:21:56  1:51    8 30:25 2:15:59           13 2:15:59 
   14 1549 I    Amber Wirth             F  34 Alexandria     VA   15 22:18  3:29   17 1:17:11  2:24   10 31:11 2:16:32           14 2:16:32 
   15 1159 I    Julie Cruz              F  34 Alexandria     VA    7 19:13  3:40   15 1:15:53  3:07   17 35:41 2:17:32           15 2:17:32 
   16 1498 I    Kate Sullivan           F  31 Washington     DC   12 20:39  3:47   11 1:13:48  1:53   20 38:07 2:18:12           16 2:18:12 
   17 1368 I    Shaira Morales          F  30 Washington     DC   20 24:34  3:52   14 1:15:50  2:59   15 34:58 2:22:10           17 2:22:10 
   18 1432 I    Emily Rostkowski        F  31 Arlington      VA   13 21:39  4:37   13 1:15:49  3:53   19 37:26 2:23:22           18 2:23:22 
   19 1493 I    Meghan Strozeski        F  33 Winchester     VA   19 24:23  5:43   19 1:20:34  2:56   16 35:27 2:29:02           19 2:29:02 
   20 1563 I    Kimberly Zingale        F  32 Washington     DC   22 29:08  6:31   16 1:15:54  4:24   18 36:18 2:32:13           20 2:32:13 
   21 1263 I    Rose Herrera            F  33 Reston         VA   11 19:59  3:47   21 1:27:35  3:13   22 46:07 2:40:39           21 2:40:39 
   22 1342 I    Christina Matula        F  33 Annandale      VA   18 22:59  6:57   22 1:33:43  2:58   21 41:12 2:47:46           22 2:47:46 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1145 I    Kathy Coleman           F  37 Sterling       VA    3 15:56  2:11    1   56:59  1:19    4 27:06 1:43:29            1 1:43:29 
    2 1322 I    Susan Littlejohn        F  35 Herndon        VA    1 14:07  1:56    2 1:00:08  1:11    5 27:09 1:44:30            2 1:44:30 
    3 1146 I    Meredith Colgin         F  37 Ashburn        VA    6 17:28  3:06    3 1:01:08  1:46    1 25:12 1:48:37            3 1:48:37 
    4 1419 I    Takisha Reece           F  37 Ashton         MD    7 17:38  2:45    4 1:02:16  1:21    3 26:27 1:50:24            4 1:50:24 
    5 1533 I    Katie Wasalaski         F  36 Lorton         VA   16 22:08  3:03    5 1:02:24  1:37    2 26:20 1:55:29            5 1:55:29 
    6 1383 I    Kristina Nixon          F  37 Union Bridge   MD   11 18:46  2:35    6 1:03:44  1:33    8 29:20 1:55:56            6 1:55:56 
    7 1521 I    Sara Vanderschalie      F  37 Bethesda       MD    2 14:57  3:35    9 1:07:57  2:10    7 28:59 1:57:36            7 1:57:36 
    8 1427 I    Erica Roberts           F  35 Sterling       VA   12 19:03  2:04    8 1:07:31  1:33    6 28:54 1:59:03            8 1:59:03 
    9 1304 I    Jennifer Kopac          F  36 Centreville    VA    5 17:26  2:34    7 1:03:56  1:50   13 34:35 2:00:19            9 2:00:19 
   10 1526 I    Jennifer Vick           F  36 Chapel Hill    NC   10 18:31  3:40   10 1:09:22  4:15   11 32:13 2:07:58           10 2:07:58 
   11 1203 I    Missy Forder            F  39 Luray          VA   14 20:28  4:11   12 1:14:02  2:06    9 30:50 2:11:34           11 2:11:34 
   12 1570 I    Heather Combs           F  38 Arlington      VA    4 16:55  3:02   11 1:11:20  2:22   14 38:00 2:11:37           12 2:11:37 
   13 1144 I    Kristy Cohn             F  36 Metairie       LA    8 17:57  3:43   13 1:18:46  2:20   12 33:12 2:15:57           13 2:15:57 
   14 1129 I    Stephanie Carter        F  36 Metairie       LA   13 19:16  6:20   15 1:19:41  3:23   10 32:12 2:20:51           14 2:20:51 
   15 1242 I    Fran Grotjohn           F  35 Annandale      VA    9 18:03  7:52   14 1:19:22 17:19   15 40:22 2:42:57           15 2:42:57 
   16 1456 I    Jennifer Seyba          F  37 Arlington      VA   15 22:04  3:45   16 1:30:22  3:41   17 49:40 2:49:31           16 2:49:31 
   17 1250 I    Piia Hanson             F  38 Arlington      VA   17 22:27  7:16   17 1:37:25  3:06   16 42:30 2:52:41           17 2:52:41 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1151 I    Kristjana Cook          F  40 Annapolis      MD    3 15:06  2:44    9 1:03:01  0:47    1 24:07 1:45:43            1 1:45:43 
    2 1513 I    Tammy Tribett           F  42 Manassas       VA   17 19:58  3:22    1   58:00  1:30    2 24:08 1:46:56            2 1:46:56 
    3 1531 I    Kim Walker              F  44 Virginia       VA   14 18:18  2:22    2   58:19  1:22    5 26:56 1:47:15            3 1:47:15 
    4 1502 I    Kristin Swift           F  43 St Marys City  MD   11 17:41  2:34    5 1:01:08  1:47    4 25:12 1:48:19            4 1:48:19 
    5 1356 I    Susannah McNear         F  42 Washington     VA   13 18:08  2:16    7 1:02:43  1:26    3 25:07 1:49:38            5 1:49:38 
    6 1056 I    Rebecca Aguilar         F  41 Springfield    VA    7 16:23  2:37   10 1:03:15  1:27    6 27:21 1:51:00            6 1:51:00 
    7 1329 I    Lisa MacKem             F  44 Reston         VA   19 20:42  2:54    3   58:26  1:37    8 27:42 1:51:19            7 1:51:19 
    8 1311 I    Jennifer Lancaster      F  41 Washington     DC    4 15:50  3:17    6 1:02:16  1:59   11 28:44 1:52:05            8 1:52:05 
    9 1327 I    Jennifer Loyer          F  42 Ashburn        VA    1 14:24  2:28    8 1:02:43  1:17   16 31:24 1:52:15            9 1:52:15 
   10 1453 I    Leigh Ann Schultz       F  41 Alexandria     VA   12 17:42  3:21    4 1:00:31  1:47   17 31:39 1:54:58           10 1:54:58 
   11 1457 I    Andrea Shea             F  44 Mansassas      VA   10 17:33  3:04   13 1:04:59  1:49   10 28:12 1:55:34           11 1:55:34 
   12 1223 I    Stephanie Gilbert       F  44 Oak Hill       VA   20 20:46  3:28   11 1:04:04  1:32    9 27:58 1:57:46           12 1:57:46 
   13 1547 I    Juli Wimbush            F  44 Washington     VA    6 16:11  4:42   12 1:04:10  2:01   18 32:00 1:59:02           13 1:59:02 
   14 1443 I    Jenn Savedge            F  42 Luray          VA    8 16:49  3:28   16 1:10:59  1:58   14 29:45 2:02:56           14 2:02:56 
   15 1509 I    Karen Tine              F  43 Oakton         VA    9 16:49  4:29   15 1:10:09  1:56   15 30:22 2:03:44           15 2:03:44 
   16 1364 I    Aya Mimura              F  40 Washington     DC    2 15:04  2:30   19 1:12:51  2:23   19 32:10 2:04:57           16 2:04:57 
   17 1268 I    Elizabeth Hogan         F  40 Fairfax        VA   15 18:40  5:02   20 1:13:21  2:21    7 27:27 2:06:50           17 2:06:50 
   18 1337 I    Jenny Martin            F  44 Dayton         VA    5 16:03  2:48   17 1:11:22  1:55   22 35:21 2:07:27           18 2:07:27 
   19 1428 I    Christy Robinson        F  41 Manassas       VA   18 20:30  2:48   18 1:12:49  2:26   20 32:23 2:10:55           19 2:10:55 
   20 1277 I    Aileen Isidoro          F  42 Gainesville    VA   24 24:27  4:46   14 1:09:51  2:30   13 29:34 2:11:06           20 2:11:06 
   21 1309 I    Vita Laignel            F  41 Frederick      MD   16 19:27  2:57   21 1:14:30  1:28   21 34:18 2:12:38           21 2:12:38 
   22 1543 I    Cathy Wilkins           F  44 Reston         VA   21 20:48  3:29   23 1:17:14  2:31   23 35:29 2:19:30           22 2:19:30 
   23 1255 I    Laura Hatch             F  41 Arlington      VA   26 26:38  4:54   24 1:20:22  3:19   12 29:01 2:24:13           23 2:24:13 
   24 1114 I    Karen Bruntrager        F  43 Fairfax        VA   22 23:36  4:25   22 1:16:06  2:05   25 39:02 2:25:12           24 2:25:12 
   25 1082 I    Stephanie Bates         F  41 Germantown     MD   25 26:06  4:58   25 1:35:41  2:37   24 38:03 2:47:23           25 2:47:23 
   26 1361 I    Stephanie Mikos         F  41 Arlington      VA   23 24:08  5:28   26 1:35:47  4:50   26 42:29 2:52:40           26 2:52:40 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1548 I    Stephenie Winter        F  47 Wrightsville B NC    1 15:02  2:01    1   56:27  1:24    1 24:59 1:39:52            1 1:39:52 
    2 1143 I    Kathryn Cloyd           F  46 Baltimore      MD    5 17:06  2:51    3 1:00:06  1:23    2 25:03 1:46:27            2 1:46:27 
    3 1417 I    Cindy Rebman            F  46 Virginia Beach VA    4 17:04  2:23    4 1:02:43  1:28    3 27:23 1:50:59            3 1:50:59 
    4 1184 I    Martha Dye              F  47 McLean         VA    8 17:41  3:21    2   59:32  2:04    6 31:19 1:53:55            4 1:53:55 
    5 1264 I    Patricia Hickey         F  45 Arlington      VA    6 17:11  3:18    7 1:06:19  1:34    4 27:40 1:56:01            5 1:56:01 
    6 1487 I    Erika Stippler          F  48 Rockville      MD   15 20:31  3:42    5 1:05:05  2:07    5 29:32 2:00:54            6 2:00:54 
    7 1401 I    Janel Pidgeon           F  45 Berryville     VA    7 17:39  3:12    6 1:06:15  2:48    7 31:33 2:01:26            7 2:01:26 
    8 1542 I    Mary Wilcox             F  47 Falls Church   VA    2 15:35  3:17    9 1:10:11  1:57    8 31:34 2:02:32            8 2:02:32 
    9 1346 I    Bonnie McCready         F  46 Arlington      VA   10 19:52  4:33   10 1:11:02  1:35   10 33:05 2:10:04            9 2:10:04 
   10 1369 I    Nancy Morris            F  48 Lexington Park MD    3 16:26  2:48   12 1:12:44  2:03   16 36:53 2:10:52           10 2:10:52 
   11 1436 I    Marcia Salovitz         F  46 South Orange,  NJ   13 20:20  2:40    8 1:09:46  1:29   18 38:16 2:12:29           11 2:12:29 
   12 1466 I    Ashley Skyrme           F  46 Washington     DC   16 21:22  4:05   11 1:12:42  2:26    9 32:57 2:13:32           12 2:13:32 
   13 1188 I    Sue Faibisch            F  45 New Market     MD   12 20:07  3:45   14 1:16:39  2:06   12 34:39 2:17:13           13 2:17:13 
   14 1538 I    Lea Ann White           F  48 Vienna         VA   11 19:52  3:40   17 1:23:12  1:41   11 33:14 2:21:37           14 2:21:37 
   15 1350 I    Dawn McGuinness         F  45 Fairfax Statio VA    9 18:04  4:27   15 1:18:34  2:29   15 36:29 2:20:00    2:00   15 2:22:00 
   16 1545 I    Catherine Williams      F  49 Hamilton       VA   14 20:30  4:08   16 1:22:04  3:22   14 35:35 2:25:38           16 2:25:38 
   17 1536 I    Beth Wenger             F  46 Rockville      MD   20 29:50  6:03   13 1:14:56  2:18   13 35:06 2:28:11           17 2:28:11 
   18 1165 I    Tracey De Blank         F  49 Hamilton       VA   18 23:25  3:43   18 1:24:41  2:30   17 37:09 2:31:26           18 2:31:26 
   19 1339 I    Priscilla Martin        F  46 Silver Spring  MD   17 21:42  6:19   19 1:34:33  3:22   19 38:42 2:44:37           19 2:44:37 
   20 1387 I    Suzanne Norwood         F  46 Jonesborough   TN   19 28:01  4:16   21 2:14:36                  2:51:20           20 2:51:20 
   21 1467 I    Kimberly Skyrme         F  49 University Par MD   21 29:56  6:20   20 1:41:18  4:08   20 43:23 3:05:03           21 3:05:03 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1138 I    Carol Clark             F  52 Luray          VA    1 11:44  2:49    1   56:48  1:46    1 24:57 1:38:02            1 1:38:02 
    2 1300 I    Denise Kloeppel         F  53 Sterling       VA    2 18:14  3:37    4 1:04:26  1:33    3 29:26 1:57:15            2 1:57:15 
    3 1483 I    Susan Stallard          F  51 Falls Church   VA    7 19:45  3:41    3 1:03:24  1:57    2 29:13 1:57:57            3 1:57:57 
    4 1229 I    Leslie Goransson        F  54 Arlington      VA    4 19:12  5:15    2 1:03:10  2:04    5 33:04 2:02:43            4 2:02:43 
    5 1572 I    Beth Ballou             F  50 Roanoke        VA    6 19:45  2:13    9 1:10:03  1:48    9 34:38 2:08:25            5 2:08:25 
    6 1107 I    Julie Bradley           F  54 N. Potomac     MD   12 20:33  2:54    8 1:09:02  2:06    7 33:55 2:08:27            6 2:08:27 
    7 1559 I    Jennifer Youngen        F  51 Fairfax Statio VA    5 19:18  3:10    7 1:08:18  2:01   11 36:30 2:09:15            7 2:09:15 
    8 1500 I    Donna Sumption          F  51 Arlington      VA   11 20:29  3:40    5 1:06:34  2:46   10 35:50 2:09:18            8 2:09:18 
    9 1360 I    Laverne Miers-Bond      F  53 Mount Airy     MD   13 21:34  4:35    6 1:06:40  2:15   12 36:48 2:11:50            9 2:11:50 
   10 1274 I    Holly Huddle            F  50 Woodstock      VA    3 18:57  3:10   12 1:14:00  1:35    8 34:17 2:11:57           10 2:11:57 
   11 1391 I    Janet Olare             F  50 Fairfax        VA    9 20:16  3:10   10 1:10:05  2:23   14 37:53 2:13:45           11 2:13:45 
   12 1235 I    Kathleen Green          F  52 Falls Church   VA   15 24:41  4:15   11 1:13:23  2:50    4 31:56 2:17:03           12 2:17:03 
   13 1088 I    Susan Betcher           F  54 Luray          VA   14 22:23  3:49   14 1:19:11  1:19    6 33:29 2:20:10           13 2:20:10 
   14 1303 I    Amy Konigsberg          F  54 Reston         VA    8 19:56  4:28   15 1:21:11  3:04   13 37:11 2:25:47           14 2:25:47 
   15 1305 I    Michele Kosinski        F  54 Salem          VA   16 25:43  3:40   13 1:18:48  3:17   15 42:13 2:33:39           15 2:33:39 
   16 1357 I    Mary Meckley            F  51 Falls Church   VA   10 20:28  3:30   16 2:21:28                  2:53:55           16 2:53:55 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1314 I    Catherine Lee           F  59 Culpeper       VA    1 15:46  2:34    2 1:09:58  1:53    4 33:28 2:03:36            1 2:03:36 
    2 1238 I    Sharon Griffing         F  55 Springfield    VA    3 20:16  3:41    5 1:16:38  2:17    1 26:41 2:09:31            2 2:09:31 
    3 1248 I    Nancy Hans              F  57 Roanoke        VA    2 19:44  3:20    3 1:10:11  2:36    6 34:33 2:10:21            3 2:10:21 
    4 1334 I    Karen Manos             F  55 Fairfax Statio VA    7 24:37  3:50    1 1:06:59  1:55    5 34:11 2:11:30            4 2:11:30 
    5 1193 I    Amy Fieldman            F  55 Centreville    VA    8 26:18  7:02    4 1:15:21  1:43    3 32:40 2:23:02            5 2:23:02 
    6 1424 I    Pamela Rines            F  59 Vienna         VA    6 22:27  5:28    8 1:22:53  2:00    2 31:12 2:23:58            6 2:23:58 
    7 1313 I    Phyllis Leblanc         F  59 Woodstock      VA    4 22:05  4:54    6 1:17:39  3:36    7 44:46 2:32:57            7 2:32:57 
    8 1381 I    Merribeth Neal          F  56 Harrisonburg   VA    5 22:07  5:17    7 1:22:45  3:14    8 44:53 2:38:14            8 2:38:14 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1425 I    Celia Roady             F  63 Washington     DC    1 25:41  6:00    1 1:21:45  1:36    1 37:13 2:32:12            1 2:32:12 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1195 I    Alice Findler           F  66 Edinburg       VA    1 19:05  3:10    1 1:11:45  2:11    1 34:16 2:10:26            1 2:10:26 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014


                                         ********** MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS **********



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1519 I    Nickolas Vaka           M  15 Leesburg       VA    1 11:43  2:32    2 1:01:39  1:50    1 20:45 1:38:28            1 1:38:28 
    2 1206 I    Bailey Fouse            M  15 Annandale      VA    3 15:01  2:14    1 1:00:59  1:14    2 22:47 1:42:13            2 1:42:13 
    3 1338 I    Patrick Martin          M  14 Dayton         VA    4 16:21  3:33    3 1:17:58  0:57    3 23:12 2:01:58            3 2:01:58 
    4 1371 I    Sterling Mullenix       M  14 Chevy Chase    MD    2 12:38  2:40    4 1:20:17  1:04    4 37:42 2:14:20            4 2:14:20 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1451 I    Carter Schultz          M  19 Reston         VA    3 15:23  2:13    1   52:38  1:37    2 26:10 1:37:59            1 1:37:59 
    2 1064 I    Miguel Anselmo          M  16 Gainesville    VA    1 13:24  2:33    2 1:02:34  1:30    1 24:11 1:44:11            2 1:44:11 
    3 1075 I    Hunter Bailey           M  19 Ashburn        VA    2 13:48  3:29    3 1:38:48  2:31    3 28:54 2:27:28            3 2:27:28 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1140 I    Kempsey Clark           M  24 Rockville      MD    2 12:36  1:35    2   58:31  1:39    3 23:53 1:38:12            1 1:38:12 
    2 1068 I    Alex Asta               M  22 Vienna         VA    5 17:50  1:59    1   58:05  0:58    2 22:51 1:41:41            2 1:41:41 
    3 1198 I    Ashton Fisher           M  24 Harrisonburg   VA    6 18:06  2:50    3 1:00:04  0:45    1 21:49 1:43:32            3 1:43:32 
    4 1125 I    Matthew Byrd            M  22 Woodbine       MD    1 11:33  2:20    5 1:02:48  1:22    4 26:07 1:44:09            4 1:44:09 
    5 1567 I    Tucker Coston           M  24 New Market     VA    3 16:42  3:01    4 1:01:24  1:53    6 28:40 1:51:38            5 1:51:38 
    6 1121 I    Craig Burkholder        M  24 Harrisonburg   VA    4 17:50  3:11    6 1:03:55  2:09    5 26:48 1:53:50            6 1:53:50 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1113 I    J Bruhn                 M  25 Fairfax        VA    1 12:02  1:49    1   49:51  0:54    8 24:21 1:28:55            1 1:28:55 
    2 1307 I    Joseph Krasinskas       M  27 Vienna         VA    3 12:57  1:27    3   52:10  1:01    3 22:23 1:29:56            2 1:29:56 
    3 1551 I    Peter Wong              M  29 Washington     DC    2 12:08  2:10    7   54:56  1:19    4 22:42 1:33:13            3 1:33:13 
    4 1379 I    Nandor Nagy             M  29 Reston         VA    4 14:08  2:27    4   52:56  1:09    7 24:17 1:34:55            4 1:34:55 
    5 1231 I    Samuel Grant            M  25 North Andover  MA   10 17:32  1:42    5   53:34  1:17    2 20:57 1:35:00            5 1:35:00 
    6 1448 I    Steven Schramm          M  25 Herndon        VA    7 14:37  4:01    6   54:08  1:35    1 20:55 1:35:15            6 1:35:15 
    7 1389 I    Neftali Ocasio          M  28 Washington     DC   11 17:49  2:38    2   50:36  1:45    9 24:51 1:37:36            7 1:37:36 
    8 1208 I    Jonathan Freed          M  27 Lynchburg      VA   16 19:41  2:45    8   56:09  2:07    5 23:29 1:44:09            8 1:44:09 
    9 1372 I    Colin Murphy            M  25 Washington     DC    5 14:20  3:27   12   59:47  1:46   11 25:09 1:44:27            9 1:44:27 
   10 1139 I    Daniel Clark            M  29 Washington     DC   13 18:09  1:57    9   56:53  1:17   15 27:30 1:45:45           10 1:45:45 
   11 1154 I    Jace Coston             M  25 Ooltewah       TN    6 14:20  1:59   13 1:01:05  1:57   12 26:35 1:45:55           11 1:45:55 
   12 1200 I    Angel Flores            M  29 Washington     DC   15 19:32  2:37   11   59:24  1:58    6 23:52 1:47:21           12 1:47:21 
   13 1578 I    Cory Gillespie          M  27 Harrisonburg   VA   14 19:10  3:02   10   58:55  3:24   10 24:52 1:49:21           13 1:49:21 
   14 1308 I    Jeff Kuhland            M  27 Forest         VA   12 18:07  3:32   14 1:01:46  1:15   13 26:37 1:51:16           14 1:51:16 
   15 1226 I    Wesley Giudice          M  25 Annapolis      MD    8 16:58  4:01   16 1:03:16  2:35   14 26:38 1:53:27           15 1:53:27 
   16 1349 I    Sam McGovern            M  26 Martinsburg    WV    9 17:02  4:05   15 1:01:59  1:56   17 30:15 1:55:16           16 1:55:16 
   17 1440 I    Brian Santiago          M  28 Arlington      VA   17 24:13  3:24   17 1:05:46  1:21   18 30:34 2:05:16           17 2:05:16 
   18 1160 I    Luis Cruz               M  27 Washington     DC   18 24:24  2:59   18 1:08:45  2:05   16 27:48 2:05:57           18 2:05:57 
   19 1227 I    John Gonzalez           M  25 Manassas       VA   19 28:22  3:15   19 1:18:31  1:52   19 34:05 2:26:04           19 2:26:04 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1054 I    Matthew Accornero       M  34 Washington     DC    3 15:04  1:53    1   50:58  0:57    2 21:40 1:30:31            1 1:30:31 
    2 1499 I    Matthew Summers         M  34 Oakton         VA    1 12:12  3:27    3   55:29  1:13    3 22:03 1:34:22            2 1:34:22 
    3 1105 I    Sean Boyle              M  33 Ranson         WV    2 13:00  2:14    5   55:47  1:28    6 24:15 1:36:42            3 1:36:42 
    4 1376 I    Brian Myers             M  31 Fairfax        VA    6 15:45  1:44    4   55:39  0:57    5 24:00 1:38:03            4 1:38:03 
    5 1355 I    Robert McManmon         M  33 Alexandria     VA    7 16:24  2:02    7   57:30  1:13    1 21:02 1:38:09            5 1:38:09 
    6 1333 I    Barry Maher             M  31 Washington     DC   10 16:55  3:02    6   56:06  1:24    4 23:24 1:40:49            6 1:40:49 
    7 1363 I    Tim Mills               M  32 Roanoke        VA    4 15:19  2:58    8   58:10  0:57    8 25:43 1:43:07            7 1:43:07 
    8 1271 I    Kang Hu                 M  34 Alexandria     VA   13 18:46  2:22    2   54:25  1:17    9 27:35 1:44:23            8 1:44:23 
    9 1168 I    Benjamin Dez            M  30 Alexandria     VA    5 15:21  3:00   12 1:00:22  2:22    7 24:57 1:46:00            9 1:46:00 
   10 1202 I    Ian Forbes              M  31 Washington     DC    8 16:27  3:42    9   58:20  2:31   11 28:12 1:49:10           10 1:49:10 
   11 1315 I    Michael Lee             M  33 Fairfax        VA   12 17:40  2:52   11 1:00:08  1:37   15 31:29 1:53:43           11 1:53:43 
   12 1276 I    James Hulka             M  33 Alexandria     VA   11 17:13  5:38   10 1:00:06  2:18   14 30:39 1:55:51           12 1:55:51 
   13 1505 I    Matthew Taylor          M  34 Wrightsville B NC   14 21:21  3:33   13 1:02:45  2:44   12 28:23 1:58:44           13 1:58:44 
   14 1386 I    Michael North           M  32 Washington Dc  DC    9 16:40  2:46   16 1:11:52  1:29   13 30:02 2:02:47           14 2:02:47 
   15 1366 I    Carlos Mojica           M  34 Washington     DC   16 26:14  3:37   15 1:06:32  1:54   10 28:07 2:06:22           15 2:06:22 
   16 1413 I    Doug Rand               M  32 Washington     DC   15 25:11  4:32   14 1:06:00  2:29   16 32:28 2:10:37           16 2:10:37 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1330 I    Jeffrey MacKey          M  35 Bethesda       MD    1 11:24  1:43    3   51:14  0:51    2 20:21 1:25:30            1 1:25:30 
    2 1207 I    Jared Fravel            M  36 Seven Lakes    NC    5 13:29  1:55    1   48:52  0:57    6 21:42 1:26:53            2 1:26:53 
    3 1489 I    Adam Stolzberg          M  38 Arlington      VA    9 13:49  1:49    2   50:18  1:12    1 18:45 1:25:51    2:00    3 1:27:51 
    4 1097 I    Brian Bohrer            M  39 Wilmington     NE    2 12:17  1:55    7   54:37  0:56    4 21:20 1:31:03            4 1:31:03 
    5 1400 I    Neil Phippen            M  36 Annandale      VA    4 13:14  2:35    4   52:46  1:32    3 21:15 1:31:20            5 1:31:20 
    6 1115 I    Aaron Buchanan          M  39 Charlottesvill VA   15 15:57  2:24    5   53:20  1:03   10 24:44 1:37:27            6 1:37:27 
    7 1575 I    Garth Kaliczak          M  37 Suitland       MD   10 13:57  2:05    8   55:05  1:24   18 25:31 1:38:01            7 1:38:01 
    8 1492 I    J.R. Stratton           M  35 Luray          VA    6 13:31  2:06   13   56:41  0:59   15 25:22 1:38:38            8 1:38:38 
    9 1126 I    Michael Cahak           M  36 Winchester     VA   24 17:49  1:37   10   56:03  1:34    7 21:53 1:38:54            9 1:38:54 
   10 1260 I    Justin Hendrix          M  37 Fairlawn       VA   20 16:37  2:07    6   54:14  1:15   14 25:21 1:39:33           10 1:39:33 
   11 1479 I    Matthew Spaulding       M  36 Aldie          VA   14 15:17  1:43    9   55:52  0:39   19 26:35 1:40:04           11 1:40:04 
   12 1458 I    Charles Shedrick        M  39 Washington     DC   17 16:03  2:47   11   56:31  0:53    8 23:59 1:40:11           12 1:40:11 
   13 1446 I    William Schimmel        M  39 Arlington      VA   11 14:17  2:51   14   57:03  1:52   11 25:09 1:41:09           13 1:41:09 
   14 1222 I    Brad Giaccio            M  38 Chantilly      VA    7 13:36  2:55   12   56:32  1:10   20 27:25 1:41:37           14 1:41:37 
   15 1186 I    Ethan Eddy              M  36 Silver Spring  MD   21 16:44  3:30   17   58:50  1:45    5 21:23 1:42:10           15 1:42:10 
   16 1127 I    Scott Carman            M  38 Rockville      MD   22 16:54  2:26   16   57:44  1:01   21 28:01 1:46:04           16 1:46:04 
   17 1398 I    Adriano Perazio         M  38 Vargem Gde. Pt      23 17:07  2:54   15   57:08  1:38   26 29:49 1:48:34           17 1:48:34 
   18 1173 I    Ruben Doboin            M  38 Washington     DC    3 12:53  2:05   22 1:04:29  1:44   27 30:11 1:51:20           18 1:51:20 
   19 1348 I    Bryan McDonnell         M  36 Arlington      VA   19 16:31  3:02   18 1:00:56  1:35   24 29:38 1:51:41           19 1:51:41 
   20 1370 I    Chris Morrison          M  37 Burke          VA   16 15:58  2:01   19 1:02:26  1:02   28 30:32 1:51:57           20 1:51:57 
   21 1382 I    Bill Newton             M  37 Harrisonburg   VA   28 20:33  2:32   20 1:02:41  0:45   16 25:29 1:51:58           21 1:51:58 
   22 1416 I    Robert Read             M  39 Washington     DC   26 19:01  2:43   21 1:03:55  2:13   23 29:07 1:56:58           22 1:56:58 
   23 1393 I    Daniel Ormston          M  36 Sykesville     MD   13 15:04  2:40   25 1:05:46  2:52   29 31:40 1:57:59           23 1:57:59 
   24 1472 I    Jimmy Smith             M  35 Fort Mill      SC   25 18:46  3:34   27 1:07:01  1:49   12 25:13 1:56:20    2:00   24 1:58:20 
   25 1375 I    Robert Murray           M  37 Alexandria     VA   12 14:41  2:58   24 1:05:42  1:56   30 33:44 1:58:58           25 1:58:58 
   26 1422 I    David Rice              M  35 Washington     DC   30 22:26  3:33   26 1:06:56  1:06   17 25:31 1:59:30           26 1:59:30 
   27 1571 I    Aubrey Barnard          M  39 Fairfax        VA   29 22:15  3:52   29 1:11:27  1:17    9 24:21 2:03:10           27 2:03:10 
   28 1290 I    Saurav Karki            M  36 Arlington      VA   31 22:47  4:39   28 1:09:55  1:29   13 25:19 2:04:07           28 2:04:07 
   29 1196 I    Joe Fire                M  37 Falls Church   VA   27 19:09  3:40   30 1:12:52  1:33   22 28:53 2:06:06           29 2:06:06 
   30 1217 I    Yohannes Gebreselassie  M  39 Centreville    VA   32 23:11  4:42   23 1:05:40  3:50   25 29:40 2:07:01           30 2:07:01 
   31 1351 I    Michael McGuinness      M  36 McLean         VA   18 16:31  5:30   31 1:17:56  2:46   32 43:15 2:25:56           31 2:25:56 
   32 1475 I    Stephen Smith           M  39 Alexandria     VA    8 13:47  6:54   32 1:43:14  2:22   31 42:14 2:48:30           32 2:48:30 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1490 I    Brad Stone              M  41 Lynchburg      VA    4 12:49  1:44    1   47:33  1:02    1 21:12 1:24:18            1 1:24:18 
    2 1086 I    Charles Besson          M  44 Alexandria     VA    3 12:48  1:40    2   48:07  1:26    2 21:30 1:25:29            2 1:25:29 
    3 1286 I    Tom Kalka Jr            M  42 Potomac Falls  VA    7 14:25  1:53    3   50:33  1:12    3 21:46 1:29:47            3 1:29:47 
    4 1510 I    Michael Tine            M  43 Oakton         VA    2 12:32  1:53    4   52:50  0:59    6 24:08 1:32:19            4 1:32:19 
    5 1452 I    Christian Schultz       M  41 Alexandria     VA    9 15:59  2:14    6   53:14  0:58    5 23:28 1:35:51            5 1:35:51 
    6 1463 I    Brian Simpson           M  41 Alexandria     VA   10 16:32  2:59   10   58:17  1:47    4 22:58 1:42:31            6 1:42:31 
    7 1244 I    Patrick Haas            M  44 Sterling       VA   17 17:32  3:03    5   53:06  1:53   15 27:36 1:43:08            7 1:43:08 
    8 1241 I    Bronson Griscom         M  44 Harrisonburg   VA    6 14:10  2:46    9   58:05  1:32   14 27:18 1:43:49            8 1:43:49 
    9 1554 I    Michael Wosje           M  43 Arlington      VA    8 14:42  2:44   11   58:31  0:51    9 26:00 1:42:46    2:00    9 1:44:46 
   10 1205 I    Timothy Fortuna         M  40 Roanoke        VA   15 17:10  2:20    8   58:01  1:21   12 26:48 1:45:36           10 1:45:36 
   11 1320 I    Christopher Lemons      M  40 Luray          VA    5 13:37  2:45   15 1:03:13  1:35    8 25:47 1:46:57           11 1:46:57 
   12 1149 I    Tom Conrads             M  43 Reston         VA   12 16:52  2:57    7   57:48  1:39   16 28:14 1:47:27           12 1:47:27 
   13 1162 I    George Damyanidis       M  40 Reston         VA    1 11:44  2:46   13 1:01:39  2:24   17 31:27 1:49:58           13 1:49:58 
   14 1469 I    Pablo Smiraglia         M  40 Reston         VA   13 16:53  2:31   16 1:03:14  0:58   10 26:40 1:50:14           14 1:50:14 
   15 1495 I    Brad Suggs              M  40 Clifton        VA   11 16:35  2:53   14 1:02:55  1:36   13 27:11 1:51:08           15 1:51:08 
   16 1319 I    Matthew Leger           M  44 Arlington      VA   16 17:30  3:27   17 1:04:14  1:20    7 25:16 1:51:45           16 1:51:45 
   17 1122 I    Alex Butler             M  44 Washington     DC   20 25:24  3:51   12   59:48  1:58   11 26:47 1:57:46           17 1:57:46 
   18 1083 I    Slade Beaudoin          M  41 Fairfax Statio VA   18 20:07  6:34   18 1:18:19  2:34   19 36:28 2:24:00           18 2:24:00 
   19 1287 I    Adam Kannapell          M  44 Charlottesvill VA   14 17:09  3:46   20 1:25:23  2:50   20 37:12 2:26:18           19 2:26:18 
   20 1076 I    Rob Bailey              M  42 Ashburn        VA   19 23:17  5:13   19 1:23:32  3:30   18 31:51 2:27:22           20 2:27:22 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1078 I    Scott Baldwin           M  47 Reston         VA    2 12:57  1:56    2   52:29  0:57    2 22:56 1:31:14            1 1:31:14 
    2 1321 I    Dave Lett               M  45 Falls Church   VA   12 17:17  2:03    1   50:52  0:52    1 22:18 1:33:20            2 1:33:20 
    3 1191 I    Tobias Fehlhaber        M  45 Arlington      VA    5 15:38  2:39    3   52:55  1:07    4 24:08 1:36:26            3 1:36:26 
    4 1163 I    Michael Daroshefski     M  45 Roanoke        VA    7 16:51  2:03    4   53:21  1:39    6 24:29 1:38:21            4 1:38:21 
    5 1374 I    James Murray            M  46 Alexandria     VA    1 11:30  3:16    9   59:48  1:44    5 24:21 1:40:37            5 1:40:37 
    6 1197 I    Scott Firestine         M  46 Hopewell       VA    6 15:45  2:26    5   55:41  1:15    7 26:17 1:41:23            6 1:41:23 
    7 1431 I    Gary Rossen             M  46 Burke          VA    9 16:57  2:11   16 1:03:35  1:23    3 23:17 1:47:21            7 1:47:21 
    8 1450 I    Bradley Schultz         M  48 Herndon        VA   16 19:47  5:33    6   55:45  1:48    9 27:23 1:50:15            8 1:50:15 
    9 1460 I    Mark Short              M  49 Newport News   VA    3 13:53  3:00   12 1:00:58  1:45   16 31:22 1:50:56            9 1:50:56 
   10 1470 I    Dennis Smith            M  48 Brambleton     VA   10 17:03  3:26   13 1:01:30  1:37   10 27:56 1:51:30           10 1:51:30 
   11 1336 I    Richard Marcus          M  49 Glen Allen     VA    8 16:52  2:53    8   58:34  1:26   19 32:52 1:52:36           11 1:52:36 
   12 1544 I    Alan Williams           M  45 Luray          VA   20 21:59  2:39   14 1:01:59  1:21   11 28:15 1:56:11           12 1:56:11 
   13 1214 I    Gene Gabriel            M  46 Stone Ridge    VA   13 17:47  4:30   10   59:53  2:12   18 32:41 1:57:01           13 1:57:01 
   14 1522 I    Tim Vandish             M  48 Arlington      VA   17 20:44  4:48    7   55:47  3:32   20 33:47 1:58:35           14 1:58:35 
   15 1385 I    Mark Norris             M  48 McLean         VA   15 18:32  4:27   15 1:03:25  2:18   17 31:35 2:00:15           15 2:00:15 
   16 1518 I    Chris Vaka              M  47 Leesburg       VA   14 17:59  4:16   17 1:06:54  3:12   13 28:48 2:01:08           16 2:01:08 
   17 1568 I    James Freilich          M  45 Winchester     VA   11 17:16  2:48   21 1:12:22  1:11   12 28:18 2:01:54           17 2:01:54 
   18 1269 I    Eric Horvitz            M  48 Potomac        MD   18 20:49  4:57   18 1:07:33  3:08    8 27:20 2:03:45           18 2:03:45 
   19 1063 I    John Anselmo            M  46 Gainesville    VA    4 15:05  5:26   19 1:10:22  3:14   14 29:51 2:03:56           19 2:03:56 
   20 1066 I    Dj Arnold               M  49 Winchester     VA   19 21:19  4:03   11 1:00:21  2:41   21 38:01 2:06:23           20 2:06:23 
   21 1212 I    Orlando Fuentes         M  46 Alexandria     VA   21 39:30  5:46   20 1:11:37  2:21   15 31:02 2:30:14           21 2:30:14 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1289 I    Phillip Kardis          M  53 Falls Church   VA    7 16:54  2:10    1   51:07  1:08    3 25:16 1:36:33            1 1:36:33 
    2 1449 I    Greg Schuler            M  54 Laurel         MD   14 19:43  2:28    3   57:52  1:00    1 22:07 1:43:09            2 1:43:09 
    3 1506 I    Ronald Teribery         M  54 Warrenton      VA    1 15:11  2:15    6   59:54  1:44    4 27:04 1:46:07            3 1:46:07 
    4 1296 I    Denny King              M  51 Dewitt         VA   12 17:50  1:36    2   57:23  1:20   10 29:29 1:47:37            4 1:47:37 
    5 1318 I    Sean Leenaerts          M  51 Rockville      MD    4 15:39  2:32    4   59:24  1:23   12 29:46 1:48:42            5 1:48:42 
    6 1410 I    Leighton Quick          M  53 Hamilton       VA   11 17:19  2:55    9 1:01:08  2:49    2 25:08 1:49:17            6 1:49:17 
    7 1550 I    Michael Wolf            M  53 Rockville      MD    9 16:57  3:04    5   59:50  1:51    5 27:56 1:49:36            7 1:49:36 
    8 1535 I    Ross Weinberg           M  51 Manassas       VA    3 15:38  2:52    8 1:00:39  1:32   11 29:36 1:50:15            8 1:50:15 
    9 1301 I    Kirk Kloeppel           M  52 Sterling       VA    5 15:55  3:55   10 1:01:13  1:46    7 28:16 1:51:04            9 1:51:04 
   10 1481 I    Peter Spencer           M  53 Kesnington     MD   13 18:51  3:12    7 1:00:14  1:55    8 28:36 1:52:47           10 1:52:47 
   11 1123 I    Glenn Byrd              M  51 Woodbine       MD   10 17:05  3:08   11 1:01:28  1:19   13 30:28 1:53:26           11 1:53:26 
   12 1539 I    Matthew White           M  54 Herndon        VA    2 15:33  4:06   13 1:04:58  1:40    9 28:51 1:55:06           12 1:55:06 
   13 1556 I    Garry Young             M  51 Arlington      VA    6 16:08  3:36   15 1:06:02  1:33    6 28:14 1:55:31           13 1:55:31 
   14 1133 I    Brian Charles           M  51 Arlington      VA   15 19:56  3:39   12 1:04:16  1:17   14 30:32 1:59:38           14 1:59:38 
   15 1418 I    Rj Redstrom             M  51 Powhatan       VA    8 16:54  3:02   14 1:05:54  1:49   15 31:02 1:58:39    2:00   15 2:00:39 
   16 1084 I    Driss Benmhend          M  53 McLean         VA   18 24:10  3:21   17 1:11:18  2:22   16 31:08 2:12:17           16 2:12:17 
   17 1106 I    Glenn Boysko            M  50 Herndon        VA   16 20:55  5:05   16 1:08:14  3:31   17 37:20 2:15:03           17 2:15:03 
   18 1405 I    Jeffrey Pray            M  50 Herndon        VA   17 21:54  3:51   19 1:18:47  2:43   19 42:14 2:29:27           18 2:29:27 
   19 1555 I    Daniel Young            M  53 Natural Bridge VA   20 28:29  6:01   18 1:14:53  2:19   20 46:05 2:37:44           19 2:37:44 
   20 1529 I    Ken Wagner              M  50 Bethesda       MD   19 25:39  7:05   20 1:33:42  3:29   18 41:40 2:51:33           20 2:51:33 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1096 I    Richard Bockman         M  57 Oakton         VA    1 17:26  3:45    1   56:21  1:48    2 27:35 1:46:53            1 1:46:53 
    2 1512 I    David Tomkinson         M  59 Lorton         VA    2 19:42  5:48    2 1:01:21  2:24    1 26:44 1:55:56            2 1:55:56 
    3 1397 I    Gary Pattik             M  59 Clarksville    MD    3 19:50  5:30    4 1:09:26  1:31    4 30:29 2:06:44            3 2:06:44 
    4 1423 I    Kerry Rines             M  59 Vienna         VA    4 20:01  4:27    6 1:11:13  1:53    5 30:33 2:08:06            4 2:08:06 
    5 1574 I    Douglas Hartman         M  55 Springfield    VA    5 21:49  3:46    5 1:10:53  2:10    6 34:24 2:13:01            5 2:13:01 
    6 1527 I    Robert Vick             M  55 Chapel Hill    NC    6 22:48  5:30    7 1:12:36  2:07    3 30:27 2:13:26            6 2:13:26 
    7 1439 I    Johnn Santell           M  56 Gaithersburg   MD    7 32:18  6:38    3 1:07:56  3:10    7 35:43 2:25:43            7 2:25:43 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1359 I    Brad Metcalf            M  64 Richmond       VA    1 16:25  2:22    2 1:00:53  1:50    1 26:44 1:48:11            1 1:48:11 
    2 1181 I    Gary Drum               M  62 Luray          VA    3 17:39  3:15    4 1:01:45  1:37    2 28:06 1:52:20            2 1:52:20 
    3 1503 I    Masaki Takahashi        M  60 Arlington      VA    7 20:43  4:26    1   55:13  1:42    5 33:15 1:55:18            3 1:55:18 
    4 1098 I    Jerry Bond              M  60 Mt Airy        MD    4 17:50  3:14    3 1:01:44  1:48    8 36:20 2:00:54            4 2:00:54 
    5 1288 I    Raymond Kannapell       M  64 Charlottesvill VA    2 16:30  3:58    5 1:06:11  2:44    7 34:36 2:03:56            5 2:03:56 
    6 1102 I    Mark Bowman             M  60 Fayetteville   NC    6 19:30  6:35    7 1:18:02  2:36    6 34:27 2:21:09            6 2:21:09 
    7 1130 I    Alan Carver             M  61 Oakton         VA   12 24:35  8:42    9 1:19:13  4:24    3 29:47 2:26:39            7 2:26:39 
    8 1292 I    David Kelly             M  61 Alexandria     VA    8 20:46  6:33   11 1:26:11  4:05    4 30:05 2:27:38            8 2:27:38 
    9 1508 I    Stephen Tifft           M  64 Lancaster      PA    5 19:11  6:05   10 1:20:54  5:35    9 36:55 2:28:36            9 2:28:36 
   10 1306 I    Robert Kosinski         M  61 Salem          VA    9 21:39  4:28    6 1:17:35  4:05   10 42:49 2:30:35           10 2:30:35 
   11 1326 I    Billy Loyd              M  61 Morehead City  NC   10 22:50  7:21    8 1:18:42  3:14   11 44:31 2:36:36           11 2:36:36 
   12 1240 I    Ray Grimes              M  63 Tappahannock   VA   11 24:05  6:30   12 1:33:28  1:55   12 47:38 2:53:34           12 2:53:34 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 1504 I    John Tansey             M  65 Williamsburg   VA    2 18:56  2:20    1 1:00:20  1:20    1 30:28 1:53:21            1 1:53:21 
    2 1245 I    Roger Hale              M  68 Petersburg     VA    1 16:01  3:15    3 1:04:07  2:13    2 31:45 1:57:19            2 1:57:19 
    3 1520 I    Jim Vance               M  66 Culpeper       VA    5 24:46  2:05    2 1:03:57  1:50    3 32:23 2:04:59            3 2:04:59 
    4 1310 I    Skip Lambert            M  67 Chesapeake     VA    4 23:44  4:19    5 1:09:43  2:05    5 39:34 2:19:23            4 2:19:23 
    5 1278 I    John Jacquemin          M  68 McLean         VA    3 21:41  4:50    6 1:13:10  2:12    4 38:00 2:19:51            5 2:19:51 
    6 1562 I    David Zelman            M  69 Reston         VA    6 38:29  4:38    4 1:08:57  2:20    6 40:31 2:34:52            6 2:34:52 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib  Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ==== ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                                   Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014


                                            ********** MILITARY RESULTS **********



               ********** FEMALE MILITARY RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/5    1216 MT   Brie Gawrys             F  27    1 17:37  2:54    1 1:06:14  1:45    1 24:12 1:52:40            1 1:52:40 
    2   2/5    1281 MT   Shanice John            F  22    3 27:36  2:45    2 1:18:43  4:55    3 38:08 2:32:05            2 2:32:05 
    3   3/5    1302 MT   Rachael Knapp           F  28    5 29:26  4:23    4 1:37:51  1:34    2 36:38 2:49:50            3 2:49:50 
    4   4/5    1473 MT   Margo Smith             F  30    2 22:50  4:03    5 1:42:02  1:47    4 42:04 2:52:44            4 2:52:44 
    5   5/5    1079 MT   Heather Barbier         F  36    4 28:17  5:21    3 1:35:37  4:19    5 44:30 2:58:02            5 2:58:02 



                ********** MALE MILITARY RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/9    1147 MT   David Colman            M  28    4 15:56  4:32    1   53:48  1:18    1 20:24 1:35:55            1 1:35:55 
    2   2/9    1407 MT   Russ Price              M  44    3 14:11  2:29    2   57:30  1:11    5 27:39 1:42:58            2 1:42:58 
    3   3/9    1299 MT   Michael Klemann         M  45    1  9:56  3:59    3 1:01:05  2:10    2 24:54 1:42:03    2:00    3 1:44:03 
    4   4/9    1258 MT   John Hayes              M  50    2 13:17  2:50    5 1:03:51  1:25    3 26:29 1:47:51            4 1:47:51 
    5   5/9    1254 MT   Rj Harrington           M  42    5 16:41  1:43    6 1:05:41  2:35    6 28:07 1:54:45            5 1:54:45 
    6   6/9    1148 MT   Stephen Conlon          M  32    6 17:16  3:19    7 1:10:09  2:09    7 28:15 2:01:07            6 2:01:07 
    7   7/9    1324 MT   Shawn Lopes             M  36    9 25:40  3:04    4 1:02:56  2:06    4 27:32 2:01:16            7 2:01:16 
    8   8/9    1524 MT   Mike Vasquez            M  40    7 17:40  5:22    8 1:10:36  4:59    9 35:49 2:14:25            8 2:14:25 
    9   9/9    1243 MT   Stephen Grotjohn        M  42    8 24:23  8:41    9 1:13:29  6:47    8 33:56 2:27:14            9 2:27:14 



                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014


                                             ********** NOVICE RESULTS **********



                ********** FEMALE NOVICE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/33   1511 N    Lauren Tiosso           F  25    2 15:19  2:04    2 1:02:40  1:14    2 25:38 1:46:53            1 1:46:53 
    2   2/33   1480 N    Julie Spence            F  27    4 17:45  3:13    1   59:59  1:33    4 27:53 1:50:22            2 1:50:22 
    3   3/33   1332 N    Shannon Maguire         F  37    1 15:05  3:52    6 1:08:47  1:31    1 23:56 1:53:08            3 1:53:08 
    4   4/33   1152 N    Jennifer Cooper         F  35   12 19:01  4:10    4 1:05:09  2:26    6 28:50 1:59:34            4 1:59:34 
    5   5/33   1566 N    Emily Zygmunt           F  32    3 17:42  2:59    5 1:08:14  1:46    8 28:57 1:59:35            5 1:59:35 
    6   6/33   1442 N    Katie Sartelle          F  33    7 18:17  2:57    8 1:09:53  1:52   11 30:22 2:03:19            6 2:03:19 
    7   7/33   1367 N    Jeannie Monroe          F  36   18 20:48  2:37    7 1:09:25  1:33   14 31:19 2:05:41            7 2:05:41 
    8   8/33   1331 N    Colleen Maguire         F  41    8 18:21  4:14    3 1:03:30  3:03   25 37:15 2:06:20            8 2:06:20 
    9   9/33   1116 N    Melinda Buchanan        F  38   10 18:55  3:53   12 1:11:01  1:38   13 31:14 2:06:39            9 2:06:39 
   10  10/33   1190 N    Ashley Feaganes         F  22   23 22:41  2:37   13 1:11:54  1:26    7 28:54 2:07:30           10 2:07:30 
   11  11/33   1220 N    Tania Germann           F  35    6 18:17  3:38   15 1:12:18  1:27   18 33:06 2:08:43           11 2:08:43 
   12  12/33   1433 N    Veronique Roustan       F  30    5 18:06  3:26   19 1:17:53  1:53    9 29:01 2:10:17           12 2:10:17 
   13  13/33   1426 N    Ashley Roberts          F  35   14 19:20  3:07    9 1:10:14  1:47   23 36:38 2:11:05           13 2:11:05 
   14  14/33   1420 N    Emily Reichard          F  27   20 22:07  5:00   14 1:12:01  3:42   10 29:05 2:11:52           14 2:11:52 
   15  15/33   1080 N    Lynne Barstow           F  55   19 21:40  5:17   11 1:10:51  3:39   19 33:25 2:14:50           15 2:14:50 
   16  16/33   1384 N    Jen Norris              F  44   28 26:12  8:17   10 1:10:21  2:31    3 27:45 2:15:04           16 2:15:04 
   17  17/33   1087 N    Michele Beswick         F  43   15 19:32  4:51   18 1:16:45  2:43   16 32:13 2:16:02           17 2:16:02 
   18  18/33   1182 N    Jessica Dudley          F  36   26 24:06  3:01   20 1:18:29  2:00   12 30:57 2:18:31           18 2:18:31 
   19  19/33   1316 N    Su Yeon Lee             F  29   33 29:09  4:06   16 1:13:31  1:11   15 31:31 2:19:26           19 2:19:26 
   20  20/33   1540 N    Sian White              F  38   11 18:57  3:32   22 1:20:42  0:59   22 36:11 2:20:18           20 2:20:18 
   21  21/33   1262 N    Lindsay Herod           F  27   16 20:19  4:06   21 1:18:39  1:29   27 37:34 2:22:05           21 2:22:05 
   22  22/33   1211 N    Tracy Frost             F  40   21 22:16  6:04   17 1:16:44  1:18   29 37:55 2:24:16           22 2:24:16 
   23  23/33   1137 N    Daisi Choi              F  29   13 19:19  4:21   27 1:26:35  1:49   17 32:45 2:24:47           23 2:24:47 
   24  24/33   1007 N    Tara Nielsen            F  35   24 23:02  4:14   25 1:25:32  2:39   21 35:07 2:30:31           24 2:30:31 
   25  25/33   1507 N    Julie Tifft             F  31   17 20:36  4:39   23 1:20:49  5:39   24 36:55 2:28:36    2:00   25 2:30:36 
   26  26/33   1476 N    Joanna Snead            F  29    9 18:46  4:22   24 1:21:46  3:03   30 43:42 2:31:39           26 2:31:39 
   27  27/33   1394 N    Serena O'Sullivan       F  31   25 24:04  6:07   28 1:26:59  1:08   20 34:03 2:32:18           27 2:32:18 
   28  28/33   1111 N    Jody Brown              F  38   29 28:29  5:40   26 1:25:53  3:26   28 37:48 2:41:15           28 2:41:15 
   29  29/33   1546 N    Renee Wilson            F  32   27 24:31  4:44   29 1:32:31  2:57   33 48:11 2:52:52           29 2:52:52 
   30  30/33   1534 N    Tenille Washburn        F  38   22 22:16  4:07   32 1:51:32  3:06   26 37:29 2:58:28           30 2:58:28 
   31  31/33   1215 N    Amy Gaus                F  41   32 28:59  7:14   30 1:42:16  5:56   32 46:10 3:10:32           31 3:10:32 
   32  32/33   1352 N    Megan McKenna           F  30   30 28:58  7:16   31 1:42:17  5:53   31 46:10 3:10:32           32 3:10:32 
   33  33/33   1471 N    Erin Smith              F  28   31 28:59  3:20   33 2:21:30  1:39    5 28:32 3:23:58           33 3:23:58 



                                             ********** MALE NOVICE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/21   1117 N    Matt Buck               M  40    3 17:20  2:04    1   59:42  1:27    1 24:05 1:44:37            1 1:44:37 
    2   2/21   1093 N    Rick Black              M  34    1 13:45  2:20    2 1:03:38  1:03    6 29:47 1:50:30            2 1:50:30 
    3   3/21   1008 N    Jacob Radcliff          M  42    7 20:08  3:04    5 1:06:25  2:15    2 26:29 1:58:19            3 1:58:19 
    4   4/21   1455 N    Brian Secamiglio        M  37    4 17:38  3:36    8 1:08:06  1:42    3 28:46 1:59:45            4 1:59:45 
    5   5/21   1119 N    Rick Burk               M  51    6 18:53  5:37    3 1:04:15  2:20   10 31:18 2:02:21            5 2:02:21 
    6   6/21   1501 N    Steve Swartz            M  31   10 20:18  3:03   10 1:09:46  2:10    5 29:44 2:04:58            6 2:04:58 
    7   7/21   1325 N    Jose Lopez-Diaz         M  26   13 21:38  6:04    6 1:06:32  1:39    7 29:58 2:05:48            7 2:05:48 
    8   8/21   1249 N    Steffen Hansen          M  33   15 24:20  4:06    4 1:05:58  1:20    8 30:13 2:05:55            8 2:05:55 
    9   9/21   1259 N    David Haynes            M  42    2 14:28  3:19   14 1:14:23  2:28   15 34:00 2:08:35            9 2:08:35 
   10  10/21   1282 N    David Johnson           M  43    9 20:15  4:13   11 1:10:31  2:15   13 33:33 2:10:46           10 2:10:46 
   11  11/21   1170 N    Evan Dilks              M  32   11 20:49  6:11    9 1:08:36  5:58    4 28:55 2:10:27    2:00   11 2:12:27 
   12  12/21   1103 N    David Boyle             M  35    5 18:15  3:07   17 1:15:49  1:22   16 34:16 2:12:47           12 2:12:47 
   13  13/21   1445 N    Pete Schechtel          M  51   12 20:55  3:43   16 1:15:06  1:38   11 32:52 2:14:12           13 2:14:12 
   14  14/21   1225 N    Andrew Girgis           M  24   18 28:18  3:51   13 1:13:56  1:27    9 30:16 2:17:46           14 2:17:46 
   15  15/21   1392 N    Daniel Oleary           M  36    8 20:09  5:52   15 1:14:36  2:06   18 38:55 2:21:35           15 2:21:35 
   16  16/21   1166 N    Jeff Decker             M  41   14 22:48  5:31   12 1:13:42  4:21   17 37:46 2:24:06           16 2:24:06 
   17  17/21   1273 N    Steve Huber             M  56   16 24:59  5:31   18 1:18:57  3:09   12 33:25 2:25:58           17 2:25:58 
   18  18/21   1409 N    Andrew Pulsirisaroth    M  35   20 30:23  3:52    7 1:07:06  3:25   19 41:32 2:26:16           18 2:26:16 
   19  19/21   1283 N    Eric Johnston           M  26   17 26:43  2:35   19 1:21:30  1:14   20 41:54 2:33:54           19 2:33:54 
   20  20/21   1516 N    Johnny Utah             M  32   19 28:59  3:33   21 1:25:13  2:29   14 33:51 2:34:03           20 2:34:03 
   21  21/21   1577 N    Tuan Pho                M  31   21 34:46  5:16   20 1:23:20  7:56   21 41:58 2:53:15           21 2:53:15 


                                                    Luray Sprint Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/17/2014


                                     ********** PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED RESULTS **********



        ********** FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



         ********** MALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== ==== ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/1    1067 PC   Philip Ashley           M  41    1 44:43  8:35    1 1:25:18  4:09    1 38:47 3:01:31            1 3:01:31