Age Group Results Triathlon Olympic | Luray International Triathlon and Luray Sprint Triathlon

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/luray-international-triathlon-and-luray-sprint-triathlon

        
                                                Luray International Triathlon
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          8/16/2014


                                           ********** OPEN/ELITE RESULTS **********



              ********** FEMALE OPEN/ELITE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/7      6 O    Calah Schlabach         F  27    2 22:55  1:18    1 1:11:42  0:45    1 37:18 2:13:55            1 2:13:55 
    2   2/7      5 O    Kristin Lemos           F  33    4 23:29  1:47    2 1:12:06  1:10    3 40:49 2:19:20            2 2:19:20 
    3   3/7     15 O    Jessica Koltz           F  25    1 22:15  1:35    4 1:16:10  0:59    4 43:43 2:24:41            3 2:24:41 
    4   4/7     21 O    Emily Richard           F  38    6 27:25  3:17    3 1:14:40  1:40    2 39:49 2:26:48            4 2:26:48 
    5   5/7     22 O    Katie Palavecino        F  36    3 23:19  2:13    5 1:17:22  1:13    7 48:45 2:32:50            5 2:32:50 
    6   6/7     23 O    Krista Schultz          F  36    5 26:33  1:55    6 1:22:29  1:14    6 47:17 2:39:26            6 2:39:26 
    7   7/7     20 O    Kacie Harrington        F  27    7 32:58  3:11    7 1:27:00  2:03    5 45:24 2:50:33            7 2:50:33 



               ********** MALE OPEN/ELITE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/10     7 O    Daniel Feeney           M  24    2 19:10  1:29    3 1:06:08  0:45    1 34:17 2:01:48            1 2:01:48 
    2   2/10    13 O    John Kenny              M  34    1 18:52  1:31    2 1:04:36  0:59    4 36:30 2:02:26            2 2:02:26 
    3   3/10    11 O    Steven Rosinski         M  29    6 22:11  1:28    1 1:03:40  0:57    2 35:11 2:03:24            3 2:03:24 
    4   4/10    17 O    Todd Burns              M  34    3 20:46  1:48    5 1:07:36  1:09    3 35:46 2:07:04            4 2:07:04 
    5   5/10    19 O    Lucas Spargo            M  33    5 21:41  1:40    4 1:07:29  1:29    7 39:03 2:11:19            5 2:11:19 
    6   6/10     3 O    Matthew Shanks          M  25    7 23:09                     0:44    8 39:13 2:14:42            6 2:14:42 
    7   7/10   631 O    Hino Ken-Ichi           M  30    4 21:38  1:29    7 1:13:32  1:02    5 37:34 2:15:13            7 2:15:13 
    8   8/10   175 O    Sebastian De La Cueva   M  35    8 26:27  1:41    6 1:12:02  0:53    9 41:21 2:22:22    2:00    8 2:24:22 
    9   9/10     2 O    Travis Peck             M  24    9 30:39  2:55    9 1:22:13  1:54    6 38:19 2:35:58            9 2:35:58 
   10  10/10    16 O    Michael Sanders         M  44   10 31:38  3:29    8 1:18:45  1:15   10 50:10 2:45:16           10 2:45:16 




*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************



                                        ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS **********



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 571 I    Veronica Tis            F  15 Catonsville    MD    1 23:55  3:55    1 1:06:34  2:31    1 57:52 2:34:45            1 2:34:45 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 560 I    Laura Sullivan          F  18 Vienna         VA    1 22:53  1:39    1 1:29:44  1:31    1 46:53 2:42:38            1 2:42:38 
    2 104 I    Veronica Breslow        F  17 Lynchburg      VA    2 25:26  3:35    2 1:34:23  1:28    3 60:20 3:05:10            2 3:05:10 
    3 103 I    Valerie Breslow         F  17 Lynchburg      VA    3 25:32  3:30    3 1:46:05  1:22    2 58:20 3:14:48            3 3:14:48 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 522 I    Samantha Shaffer        F  21 Richmond       VA    3 30:03  3:11    1 1:27:05  1:08    1 48:02 2:49:28            1 2:49:28 
    2 332 I    Alyssa Kasher           F  22 Carmel         IN    1 25:22  2:42    3 1:30:01  1:58    2 49:49 2:49:50            2 2:49:50 
    3 325 I    Maddy Jones             F  23 Washington     DC    4 31:39  2:17    2 1:28:08  1:23    3 54:03 2:57:26            3 2:57:26 
    4 568 I    Bridget Thompson        F  20 Alexandria     VA    2 26:09  3:13    4 1:30:31  1:46    4 56:56 2:58:33            4 2:58:33 
    5 445 I    Emily Nissen            F  20 Chesapeake     VA    5 34:40  2:55    5 1:39:34  2:21    6 69:24 3:28:52            5 3:28:52 
    6 630 I    Ana Aulie               F  24 Washington     DC    6 43:35  3:51    6 1:43:51  1:26    5 57:07 3:29:49            6 3:29:49 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 457 I    Melissa Otterbein       F  27 Nw Washington  DC    1 24:04  2:03   11 1:28:32  1:36    3 46:58 2:43:12            1 2:43:12 
    2 414 I    Alexandra Miller        F  28 Stafford       VA    4 25:45  2:00    2 1:20:56  1:15   17 56:14 2:46:08            2 2:46:08 
    3  86 I    Jacqueline Bethel       F  29 Henrico        VA   12 30:55  3:39    1 1:19:40  1:37    4 48:44 2:44:33    2:00    3 2:46:33 
    4 458 I    Monica Pampell          F  29 Washington     DC    2 25:03  3:25   13 1:32:52  2:20    1 44:03 2:47:41            4 2:47:41 
    5 319 I    Meaghan Jennison        F  27 Washington     DC    5 25:45  3:09    4 1:26:11  1:26    7 51:46 2:48:14            5 2:48:14 
    6 497 I    Jennifer Roberts        F  27 Washington     DC    7 27:22  2:20   10 1:28:21  1:12    5 51:31 2:50:43            6 2:50:43 
    7 632 I    Catherine Rowan         F  29 Alexandria     VA    3 25:22  2:23    7 1:27:52  2:13   10 53:13 2:51:01            7 2:51:01 
    8 255 I    Rachel Gottfried        F  26 Arlington      VA   15 32:32  2:47    3 1:22:53  1:39    6 51:34 2:51:22            8 2:51:22 
    9 594 I    Kristin Weber           F  28 Gainesville    VA    8 27:23  2:42   15 1:35:28  1:27    2 46:54 2:53:51            9 2:53:51 
   10 111 I    Julie Brown             F  27 Arlington      VA    9 28:04  3:02    8 1:28:01  1:44   14 54:41 2:55:30           10 2:55:30 
   11 221 I    Elle Flood              F  29 Brooklyn       NY   16 32:44  2:46    6 1:27:47  1:19   18 56:47 3:01:21           11 3:01:21 
   12 437 I    Anna Nelson             F  28 Virginia Beach VA   20 36:39  3:37    9 1:28:17  1:05    9 53:01 3:02:37           12 3:02:37 
   13 467 I    Caroline Phillips       F  28 Washington     DC   10 29:07  3:24   16 1:35:54  1:49   12 54:10 3:04:22           13 3:04:22 
   14 511 I    Aaryn Schied            F  26 Sterling       VA    6 25:58  5:04    5 1:27:29  2:19   25 64:06 3:04:54           14 3:04:54 
   15 435 I    Jenny Murphy-Lubowic    F  28 Washington     DC                    12 1:31:52  5:16    8 52:13 3:12:35           15 3:12:35 
   16 350 I    Katie Kraig             F  28 Manassas       VA   11 29:53  4:52   24 1:44:32  2:07   13 54:40 3:16:02           16 3:16:02 
   17 415 I    Anna Miller             F  28 Washington     DC   13 31:00  4:30   25 1:44:33  2:31   15 55:08 3:17:40           17 3:17:40 
   18 479 I    Marie Randolph          F  27 Fairfax        VA   14 32:00  3:55   14 1:35:13  3:28   26 64:56 3:19:28           18 3:19:28 
   19 514 I    Lauren Schram           F  29 Washington     DC   23 39:14  3:51   17 1:37:09  1:55   19 58:50 3:20:57           19 3:20:57 
   20 144 I    Emily Clever            F  25 Greenville     SC   21 37:32  3:36   18 1:37:46  1:20   20 60:49 3:21:00           20 3:21:00 
   21 197 I    Lauren Elliott          F  28 Winchester     VA   18 36:01  3:49   19 1:39:36  2:10   22 62:35 3:24:09           21 3:24:09 
   22 576 I    Emily Tsai              F  25 Adelphi        MD   28 47:41  3:02   21 1:40:28  2:09   11 54:01 3:27:18           22 3:27:18 
   23 190 I    Tracy Drum              F  27 Alexandria     VA   19 36:09  3:35   23 1:44:09  2:28   23 62:55 3:29:15           23 3:29:15 
   24  55 I    Cassie Ammen            F  29 Arlington      VA   26 44:32  3:37   22 1:41:07  2:25   21 62:06 3:33:45           24 3:33:45 
   25 556 I    Samantha Stringham      F  27 North Arlingto NJ   27 46:34  6:32   27 1:46:01  5:59   16 55:30 3:40:34           25 3:40:34 
   26 574 I    Lindsay Trice           F  27 Arlington      VA   25 42:20  5:21   20 1:40:00  3:50   27 69:58 3:41:27           26 3:41:27 
   27 557 I    Theodora Stringham      F  28 Washington     DC   22 38:07 10:05   28 1:49:41  5:16   24 63:53 3:47:01           27 3:47:01 
   28 484 I    Laura Rehbehn           F  28 Washington     DC   17 32:49  4:27   26 1:45:12  3:45   29 82:14 3:48:26           28 3:48:26 
   29 204 I    Jen Fang                F  27 Ashburn        VA   24 41:36  4:17   29 1:52:41  2:08   28 70:32 3:51:12           29 3:51:12 
   30 179 I    Melissa Dentch          F  28 Washington     DC   29 48:00  5:07   30 1:56:24                  3:59:59           30 3:59:59 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 446 I    Cheyenne Noble          F  30 Murrysville    PA    6 29:59  1:52    1 1:19:16  1:11    3 44:30 2:36:47            1 2:36:47 
    2 404 I    Mary McManmon           F  31 Alexandria     VA    2 28:02  2:42    5 1:25:10  1:18    2 44:08 2:41:17            2 2:41:17 
    3 185 I    Keriann Doherty         F  30 Washington     DC   18 34:36  2:12    4 1:23:33  1:03    4 46:58 2:48:20            3 2:48:20 
    4  70 I    Melanie Bakaysa         F  33 Annandale      VA   17 34:24  2:31    3 1:23:30  1:05    6 48:15 2:49:44            4 2:49:44 
    5 257 I    Erin Green              F  34 Wilmington     NC    1 26:58  2:42    7 1:26:44  1:22   12 52:53 2:50:37            5 2:50:37 
    6 422 I    Mary Beth Mokris        F  32 Arlington      VA    5 29:54  3:15    6 1:26:41  1:32    7 50:34 2:51:54            6 2:51:54 
    7 563 I    Jennifer Sykes          F  33 Alexandria     VA   13 32:33  3:06    2 1:22:15  1:41   14 53:18 2:52:52            7 2:52:52 
    8 456 I    Sandra Ospina           F  34 Washington     DC   10 31:45  3:35    8 1:27:25  1:33    8 50:49 2:55:04            8 2:55:04 
    9 119 I    Megan Carney            F  33 Arlington      VA    4 29:46  2:33    9 1:27:41  1:26   18 56:23 2:57:46            9 2:57:46 
   10 470 I    Andrea Poling           F  33 Washington     DC   12 32:29  3:05   10 1:30:22  2:46    9 50:50 2:59:30           10 2:59:30 
   11 439 I    Martha Nelson           F  33 Washington     DC   33 46:42  3:27   11 1:30:24  1:38    1 38:25 3:00:34           11 3:00:34 
   12 589 I    Christy Wahle           F  32 Alexandria     VA    8 30:54  2:53   13 1:31:04  1:31   16 55:43 3:02:03           12 3:02:03 
   13 251 I    Laura Goodman           F  31 Elkridge       MD   11 32:23  3:30   14 1:34:23  1:48   13 52:58 3:05:00           13 3:05:00 
   14  96 I    Carolyn Bouldin         F  30 Reston         VA   20 35:59  3:28   12 1:30:29  2:17   11 52:51 3:05:02           14 3:05:02 
   15 113 I    Catherine Burke         F  32 Arlington      VA   14 32:35                                     3:08:16           15 3:08:16 
   16 602 I    Libby Wile              F  33 Washington     DC   21 36:11  3:42   16 1:39:30  1:22    5 47:37 3:08:20           16 3:08:20 
   17 318 I    Zsuzsanna Jeney         F  33 Arlington      VA    3 28:24  3:51   15 1:37:09  1:44   22 64:21 3:15:26           17 3:15:26 
   18  66 I    Lindsey Bachman         F  32 Alexandria     VA   25 37:30  4:06   17 1:41:36  2:12   10 51:54 3:17:17           18 3:17:17 
   19  87 I    Jennifer Bevan-Dangel   F  34 Crofton        MD   23 36:58  4:37   18 1:44:08  3:04   15 55:02 3:23:47           19 3:23:47 
   20 525 I    Kaitlin Shine           F  30 Arlington      VA    7 30:33  4:48   26 1:52:02  2:56   21 64:04 3:34:21           20 3:34:21 
   21 264 I    Anne Guzzi              F  30 Washington     DC    9 31:33  5:04   22 1:48:42  3:07   23 66:19 3:34:43           21 3:34:43 
   22 388 I    Caroline Mah            F  32 Arlington      VA   19 35:13  3:42   19 1:45:05  2:48   25 68:34 3:35:22           22 3:35:22 
   23  64 I    Hina Ayub               F  34 Arlington      VA   28 39:16  4:18   25 1:51:35  2:10   19 59:01 3:36:18           23 3:36:18 
   24 451 I    Kimberly O'Brien        F  33 Alexandria     VA   15 33:08  5:02   23 1:50:05  2:02   24 66:44 3:36:58           24 3:36:58 
   25 622 I    Kristen Zukosky         F  31 Silver Spring  MD   26 38:11  3:49   24 1:51:04  2:27   20 63:16 3:38:44           25 3:38:44 
   26 121 I    Allie Carroll           F  34 Arlington      VA   22 36:48  4:14   20 1:46:41  3:18   26 68:47 3:39:47           26 3:39:47 
   27 370 I    Amy Levine              F  31 Washington     DC   31 45:07  3:09   27 1:54:00  1:42   17 56:20 3:40:16           27 3:40:16 
   28 372 I    Sarah Lifsey            F  33 Silver Spring  MD   16 33:58  4:30   21 1:48:07  3:35   27 73:41 3:43:49           28 3:43:49 
   29 243 I    Kandis Gibson           F  32 Bowie          MD   30 43:51  5:04   28 1:59:38                  4:04:54           29 4:04:54 
   30  10 I    Abigail Pound           F  34 Washington     DC   32 46:26  4:16   31 2:17:18                  4:09:50           30 4:09:50 
   31 135 I    Prajakta Chitre         F  30 Washington     DC   24 37:08  3:58   30 2:16:09                  4:21:30           31 4:21:30 
   32 289 I    Rose Herrera            F  33 Reston         VA   29 42:33  4:26   29 2:13:50                  4:40:39           32 4:40:39 
   33 508 I    Jamie Sansone           F  32 Fairfax        VA   27 38:24  5:08   32 2:20:48                  4:55:32           33 4:55:32 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 540 I    Tamara Spargo           F  35 Alexandria     VA   14 31:58  3:21    1 1:18:05  1:36    2 43:47 2:38:44            1 2:38:44 
    2 553 I    Bridget Stokes          F  37 Damascus       MD    8 28:58  2:28    5 1:27:08  1:48    1 42:29 2:42:49            2 2:42:49 
    3 487 I    Amy Reynolds            F  38 Winchester     VA    1 23:35  2:58    4 1:25:19  1:53    4 49:44 2:43:28            3 2:43:28 
    4 369 I    Kathy Lett              F  37 Falls Church   VA    5 28:42  2:40    2 1:22:32  1:08    5 50:24 2:45:24            4 2:45:24 
    5 512 I    Heather Schimmel        F  37 Arlington      VA    6 28:44  2:01    3 1:25:12  1:36   10 53:58 2:51:29            5 2:51:29 
    6 114 I    Pamela Buskirk          F  37 Arlington      VA    4 28:36  3:44    7 1:28:39  2:00    6 50:31 2:53:28            6 2:53:28 
    7  82 I    Kathleen Bergin         F  37 Washington     DC    3 25:03  2:46    8 1:30:28  2:34   11 55:58 2:56:47            7 2:56:47 
    8 397 I    Sarah McDonnell         F  36 Arlington      VA    2 24:56  2:22    9 1:32:30  1:12   13 56:10 2:57:08            8 2:57:08 
    9 377 I    Kasia Lipska            F  39 New Haven      CT   17 34:38  2:30    6 1:27:09  1:47    7 51:10 2:57:12            9 2:57:12 
   10   4 I    Emily Stoddard          F  37 Bethesda       MD   12 31:39  3:27   14 1:36:23  2:03    9 53:56 3:07:26           10 3:07:26 
   11 586 I    Gayle Vogel             F  39 Washington     DC   22 35:42  5:35   15 1:38:04  1:37    3 47:12 3:08:09           11 3:08:09 
   12 344 I    Sherry Klauer           F  39 Mechanicsville VA   24 36:29  3:47   18 1:40:05  1:15    8 51:55 3:13:30           12 3:13:30 
   13 259 I    Jen Green               F  37 Derwood        MD   10 30:43  3:07   10 1:33:32  1:56   20 64:26 3:13:42           13 3:13:42 
   14 120 I    Angela Carr             F  35 Arlington      VA   11 31:04  2:38   11 1:34:23  2:22   19 64:05 3:14:30           14 3:14:30 
   15 543 I    Rebecca Stair           F  36 Albuquerque    NM    7 28:54  3:27   12 1:34:33  2:20   23 66:42 3:15:54           15 3:15:54 
   16 169 I    Beth Cunningham         F  36 Washington     DC   18 34:44  5:56   17 1:39:08  2:54   12 56:10 3:18:49           16 3:18:49 
   17 495 I    Erica Roberts           F  35 Sterling       VA   23 36:02  3:32   21 1:44:34  2:20   14 57:27 3:23:52           17 3:23:52 
   18 250 I    Megan Gonzales          F  38 Chesapeake     VA   15 33:52  2:35   16 1:38:09  2:05   24 67:46 3:24:25           18 3:24:25 
   19 349 I    Jennifer Kopac          F  36 Centreville    VA   20 35:39  2:42   13 1:35:10  2:39   25 68:25 3:24:34           19 3:24:34 
   20 408 I    Catherine Medd          F  35 Washington     DC   19 35:39  5:38   19 1:41:00  2:41   18 62:57 3:27:53           20 3:27:53 
   21 300 I    Sandra Holmberg         F  38 Washington     DC   13 31:51  6:02   20 1:44:19  2:26   22 66:09 3:30:45           21 3:30:45 
   22 133 I    Sandy Chiang            F  38 Arlington      VA   25 36:46  4:20   23 1:47:13  2:35   17 60:36 3:31:27           22 3:31:27 
   23 606 I    Jamie Willoughby        F  38 Fredericksburg VA   21 35:40  3:46   24 1:49:15  3:34   15 59:43 3:31:56           23 3:31:56 
   24 100 I    Kate Braband            F  36 Baltimore      MD   27 41:38  4:23   22 1:47:07  2:59   16 59:48 3:35:53           24 3:35:53 
   25 168 I    Gerarda Culipher        F  38 Oakton         VA    9 30:30  4:49   28 1:56:46  2:40   21 65:00 3:39:43           25 3:39:43 
   26 275 I    Jenna Hannigan          F  38 Bethesda       MD   16 34:14  3:43   27 1:53:53  2:08   26 71:13 3:45:09           26 3:45:09 
   27 460 I    Tania Parise            F  39 Fairfax        VA   29 48:48  2:48   25 1:51:53                  3:56:35           27 3:56:35 
   28 476 I    Cari Pullen             F  39 Nashua         NH   26 38:21  4:32   30 2:00:00                  3:58:26           28 3:58:26 
   29 398 I    Patricia McDonough      F  39 Washington     DC   28 44:52  3:47   26 1:52:20                  4:02:50           29 4:02:50 
   30 629 I    Sara Kairani            F  39 Potomac        MD   30 64:55  8:02   29 1:56:54                  4:18:07           30 4:18:07 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 286 I    Tara Hedlund            F  41 Berwyn         PA    1 26:07  2:23    2 1:19:04  2:51    3 49:27 2:39:49            1 2:39:49 
    2 248 I    Kimberly Goldman        F  41 Arlington      VA    3 28:43  3:24    1 1:18:22  1:52    2 47:37 2:39:56            2 2:39:56 
    3 156 I    Kristjana Cook          F  40 Annapolis      MD    4 29:12  2:29    6 1:29:02  0:46    1 47:23 2:48:50            3 2:48:50 
    4 247 I    Lisa Goines             F  42 Ellicott City  MD    2 27:03  2:05   11 1:32:37  2:25    9 55:34 2:59:41            4 2:59:41 
    5 562 I    Kristin Swift           F  43 St Marys City  MD   10 34:40  3:11    8 1:29:48  2:08    4 50:07 2:59:52            5 2:59:52 
    6 362 I    Claire Lazarus          F  41 Falls Church   VA    8 32:35  2:45    5 1:28:23  1:59   10 56:11 3:01:52            6 3:01:52 
    7 592 I    Kim Walker              F  44 Virginia       VA   20 39:51  2:35    3 1:23:38  1:37    8 54:51 3:02:30            7 3:02:30 
    8  62 I    Jenny Ash               F  44 Kitty Hawk     NC    6 31:55  4:26   12 1:32:46  2:54    7 54:05 3:06:04            8 3:06:04 
    9  68 I    Veronica Baez           F  41 Sterling       VA   13 35:59  4:37    7 1:29:07  1:32   12 56:18 3:07:31            9 3:07:31 
   10 274 I    Laurel Hanke            F  40 Arlington      VA    5 29:29  3:53   14 1:36:28  1:51   11 56:12 3:07:51           10 3:07:51 
   11 384 I    Lisa MacKem             F  44 Reston         VA   22 41:53  3:10    4 1:27:15  1:44   14 57:08 3:11:08           11 3:11:08 
   12 282 I    Catharine Hasle         F  44 Norfolk        VA   19 39:27  3:34   15 1:37:58  1:36    5 50:20 3:12:53           12 3:12:53 
   13 604 I    Erin Williams           F  40 King William   VA   15 36:29  3:48   16 1:38:28  2:52    6 51:56 3:13:31           13 3:13:31 
   14 523 I    Andrea Shea             F  44 Mansassas      VA   11 35:05  3:30   13 1:35:56  2:02   13 57:02 3:13:33           14 3:13:33 
   15 279 I    Carolyn Hanson          F  42 Alexandria     VA    7 32:33  2:45   17 1:38:38  1:34   15 59:16 3:14:44           15 3:14:44 
   16 517 I    Leigh Ann Schultz       F  41 Alexandria     VA   17 38:05  3:11   10 1:31:42  2:41   17 63:11 3:18:48           16 3:18:48 
   17 509 I    Jenn Savedge            F  42 Luray          VA    9 33:02  3:51   22 1:46:22  2:28   16 59:39 3:25:20           17 3:25:20 
   18 263 I    Petra Groat             F  41 Purcellville   VA   16 36:31  3:17   19 1:43:23  1:53   20 68:21 3:33:22           18 3:33:22 
   19  56 I    Teresa Amundson         F  43 Alexandria     VA   25 45:01  3:27    9 1:31:25  3:11   22 73:32 3:36:36           19 3:36:36 
   20 191 I    Kristin Dubsky          F  42 Hampstead      MD   24 43:59  3:25   18 1:39:53  1:45   18 67:50 3:36:51           20 3:36:51 
   21 391 I    Claudia Martinez        F  43 Ashburn        VA   21 41:07  3:49   21 1:45:53  2:01   21 71:56 3:44:45           21 3:44:45 
   22 278 I    Kathi Hansen            F  43 Bristow        VA   18 38:26  4:13   20 1:45:17  2:14   23 76:26 3:46:35           22 3:46:35 
   23 368 I    Christine Lesando       F  41 Oakton         VA   14 36:08  4:46   24 1:54:14  4:54   19 68:12 3:48:13           23 3:48:13 
   24 117 I    Anne Cardile            F  40 Derwood        MD   26 45:26  3:58   26 1:56:01                  3:50:55           24 3:50:55 
   25 154 I    Beth Connors            F  44 Arlington      VA   12 35:53  5:34   25 1:54:22  4:33   24 79:03 3:59:22           25 3:59:22 
   26 198 I    Monique Ellison         F  44 Glen Burnie    MD   27 53:27  5:07   23 1:48:53                  4:01:17           26 4:01:17 
   27 194 I    Jill Eisenberg          F  42 Reisterstown   MD   23 43:28  3:20   27 2:09:18                  4:39:05           27 4:39:05 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 610 I    Stephenie Winter        F  47 Wrightsville B NC    2 29:01  1:47    2 1:21:40  1:34    2 48:39 2:42:38            1 2:42:38 
    2 260 I    Laura Greeson           F  45 Fairfax        VA    5 31:56  2:06    3 1:23:51  1:04    1 45:06 2:44:01            2 2:44:01 
    3 270 I    Sheila Hall             F  48 Rockville      MD    3 30:14  2:52    1 1:21:00  1:57    9 55:50 2:51:51            3 2:51:51 
    4 146 I    Kathryn Cloyd           F  46 Baltimore      MD    8 33:37  3:06    4 1:27:39  1:29    3 48:47 2:54:36            4 2:54:36 
    5 498 I    Sharon Robertson        F  48 Stafford       VA    1 27:45  4:00    5 1:29:56  1:47    6 53:06 2:56:33            5 2:56:33 
    6 339 I    Julie Kennedy           F  49 Falls Church   VA   11 35:03  4:12    6 1:30:50  1:50    4 52:41 3:04:34            6 3:04:34 
    7 424 I    Melinda Moore           F  49 Arlington      VA    7 33:23  2:48    9 1:35:23  1:43    5 53:00 3:06:15            7 3:06:15 
    8 290 I    Patricia Hickey         F  45 Arlington      VA    4 30:16  5:00   11 1:35:40  1:48    7 54:39 3:07:22            8 3:07:22 
    9 597 I    Christina Westmont      F  45 Virginia Beach VA   14 39:16  5:36   10 1:35:31  2:10    8 55:06 3:17:37            9 3:17:37 
   10 468 I    Janel Pidgeon           F  45 Berryville     VA    9 33:52  3:14   12 1:35:45  2:05   16 62:44 3:17:39           10 3:17:39 
   11 311 I    Marcia Insley           F  49 Arlington      VA   12 35:31  5:47    8 1:35:03  2:39   12 59:12 3:18:10           11 3:18:10 
   12 462 I    Suzanne Pender          F  47 Arlington      VA    6 33:19  4:49   17 1:45:17  2:13   13 60:06 3:25:43           12 3:25:43 
   13 163 I    Kim Craig               F  48 Winchester     VA   17 42:40  5:12    7 1:33:47  2:53   15 61:19 3:25:49           13 3:25:49 
   14  92 I    Jeannine Bohlen         F  47 Baltimore      MD   15 39:26  4:36   15 1:41:35  2:33   10 58:28 3:26:37           14 3:26:37 
   15 499 I    Laurie Rogers           F  48 Waldorf        MD   10 34:47  5:39   16 1:41:55  4:22   14 60:58 3:27:39    2:00   15 3:29:39 
   16 351 I    Patricia Kramer         F  46 Stafford       VA   18 42:59  3:39   18 1:46:27  1:57   11 58:34 3:33:34           16 3:33:34 
   17 420 I    Michelle Minstrell      F  46 Falls Church   VA   19 44:06  4:54   14 1:41:04  2:44   17 70:31 3:43:17           17 3:43:17 
   18 297 I    Zuraidah Hoffman        F  46 Arlington      VA   16 41:13  5:10   13 1:40:51  3:12   18 76:34 3:46:59           18 3:46:59 
   19 292 I    Megan Hill              F  49 Arlington      VA   13 36:13  5:08   19 2:07:02                  4:06:44           19 4:06:44 
   20 294 I    Brenda Hite             F  48 Summit Point   WV   20 46:53  3:47   20 2:07:18                  4:14:11           20 4:14:11 
   21 148 I    Lisa Cockrell           F  49 Purcellville   VA   21 49:53  4:41   21 2:07:37                  4:39:58           21 4:39:58 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 303 I    Carol Housaman          F  54 Woodbridge     VA    1 29:11  3:13    1 1:25:31  1:41    2 52:26 2:52:00            1 2:52:00 
    2 410 I    Laurie Mehler           F  50 Richmond       VA    3 30:32  3:01    2 1:32:07  2:41    1 51:45 3:00:04            2 3:00:04 
    3 588 I    Mary Wagner             F  50 Virginia Beach VA    4 33:49  2:39    3 1:34:12  1:34    6 57:54 3:10:06            3 3:10:06 
    4 323 I    Jean Johns              F  54 Reston         VA    2 29:52  4:16    5 1:38:19  1:45    8 61:54 3:16:04            4 3:16:04 
    5 346 I    Denise Kloeppel         F  53 Sterling       VA    9 36:19  3:42    4 1:36:24  1:53    7 57:58 3:16:13            5 3:16:13 
    6 161 I    Leah Coughlin           F  50 Reston         VA    8 36:06  4:08    9 1:41:31  1:44    3 53:21 3:16:48            6 3:16:48 
    7 459 I    Paula Paradis           F  50 Woodbridge     VA   11 38:20  2:37    6 1:38:30  2:25    4 55:26 3:17:16            7 3:17:16 
    8 329 I    Julia Kadison           F  51 Washington     DC   10 36:19  4:54    8 1:40:07  2:49    5 57:45 3:21:52            8 3:21:52 
    9 396 I    Barbara McCoy           F  53 Centereach     NY    5 34:07  4:17    7 1:39:02  2:35    9 63:47 3:23:46            9 3:23:46 
   10 345 I    Connie Kline            F  52 Chaptico       MD    7 34:55  4:51   11 1:47:35  1:41   10 64:03 3:33:03           10 3:33:03 
   11 572 I    Jeanette Townsend       F  51 Oak Hill       VA   13 41:24  4:04   12 1:50:05  2:14   11 68:46 3:46:29           11 3:46:29 
   12 584 I    Klara Varady            F  50 Remington      VA    6 34:49  5:32   13 1:50:05  3:10   12 72:59 3:46:33           12 3:46:33 
   13  57 I    Kari Anderson           F  53 Woodbridge     VA   12 39:20  5:54   10 1:45:28  4:26   13 74:56 3:50:02           13 3:50:02 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 538 I    Tamara Smith            F  56 Falls Church   VA    3 36:16  5:35    1 1:35:59  4:43    2 57:13 3:19:45            1 3:19:45 
    2 609 I    Carolyn Wilson          F  55 Winchester     VA    1 31:44  5:09    3 1:42:11  4:04    3 57:20 3:20:26            2 3:20:26 
    3 141 I    Lynne Clemo             F  55 Fredericksburg VA    4 36:34  3:57    5 1:46:36  1:44    1 56:34 3:25:23            3 3:25:23 
    4 277 I    Nancy Hans              F  57 Roanoke        VA    2 32:35  4:08    2 1:38:37  3:07    4 68:05 3:26:30            4 3:26:30 
    5 390 I    Anh Mai                 F  56 Alexandria     VA    5 56:19  3:23    4 1:43:59                  3:53:57            5 3:53:57 




                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 376 I    Barbara Lipska          F  63 Annandale      VA    1 36:14  2:53    1 1:33:13  2:22    1 60:08 3:14:47            1 3:14:47 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                       ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************



                                         ********** MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS **********



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 582 I    Nickolas Vaka           M  15 Leesburg       VA    1 23:00  2:48    2 1:30:05  2:05    1 41:48 2:39:45            1 2:39:45 
    2 546 I    Matthew Stann           M  14 Reston         VA    2 29:00  1:46    3 1:33:39  1:08    2 53:52 2:59:22            2 2:59:22 
    3 623 I    Tyler Papanicolas       M  14 Fairfax Statio VA    3 35:06  3:25    1 1:25:09  1:39    3 63:24 3:08:43            3 3:08:43 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 241 I    Zackary Ghalayini       M  18 Fairfax Statio VA    1 20:15  1:52    1 1:12:34  1:13    2 40:46 2:16:39            1 2:16:39 
    2  84 I    Chance Berry            M  19 Charlottesvill VA    2 30:40  2:52    2 1:14:16  1:23    1 38:07 2:27:15            2 2:27:15 
    3 240 I    Sam Ghalayini           M  16 Fairfax Statio VA    3 31:20  3:08    3 1:19:02  2:04    3 48:46 2:44:17            3 2:44:17 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 500 I    Mark Roos               M  24 Arlington      VA    3 32:29  2:33    2 1:27:38  1:03    1 41:07 2:44:48            1 2:44:48 
    2 434 I    Sean Murnane            M  23 Montlcair      VA    2 29:33  2:17    1 1:25:06  1:14    5 55:54 2:54:02            2 2:54:02 
    3 116 I    Matthew Byrd            M  22 Woodbine       MD    1 22:43  2:45    5 1:38:24  1:41    3 53:57 2:59:27            3 2:59:27 
    4 299 I    Kyle Hollcroft          M  21 Manassas       VA    4 33:17  3:05    4 1:36:05  1:46    2 48:34 3:02:45            4 3:02:45 
    5 309 I    Joseph Hurtak           M  24 Kingsport      TN    5 43:02  3:45    3 1:29:24  2:04    4 55:19 3:13:32            5 3:13:32 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 403 I    Nate McLeese            M  28 Lexington Park IN    4 27:20  1:56    1 1:09:31  0:53    3 45:22 2:24:59            1 2:24:59 
    2 416 I    Corey Miller            M  28 Alexandria     VA    1 25:37  2:16    3 1:17:33  1:26    2 44:31 2:31:21            2 2:31:21 
    3 262 I    Keelen Grimm            M  26 Lexington Park MD    2 26:12  2:01    2 1:16:53  1:26   10 51:02 2:37:32            3 2:37:32 
    4 284 I    Daniel Hebda            M  29 Herndon        VA    3 26:21  4:01    6 1:21:22  2:09    6 48:36 2:42:27            4 2:42:27 
    5 249 I    Marco Gomez             M  26 Falls Church   VA    7 31:10  3:02    9 1:25:54  0:59    1 43:18 2:44:21            5 2:44:21 
    6 184 I    Christopher Dodge       M  26 Washington     DC   15 36:55  2:52    4 1:18:49  0:53    9 49:53 2:49:21            6 2:49:21 
    7 413 I    Karl Meyer              M  28 Arlington      VA   19 38:33  2:39    5 1:20:54  2:17    5 48:00 2:52:21            7 2:52:21 
    8 423 I    Marc Monroe Ii          M  27 Catlett        VA   11 33:37  2:22   10 1:26:54  2:11    4 47:28 2:52:30            8 2:52:30 
    9 208 I    Gregory Feldman         M  26 Washington     DC    6 30:51  3:49   11 1:27:18  1:41    8 49:29 2:53:07    2:00    9 2:55:07 
   10 472 I    Charles Posner          M  26 Washington     DC   14 36:49  3:32    8 1:25:41  2:21   11 53:35 3:01:57           10 3:01:57 
   11 160 I    Jace Coston             M  25 Ooltewah       TN    5 30:22  1:58   13 1:29:40  2:05   14 60:42 3:04:46           11 3:04:46 
   12 338 I    Alex Kennedy            M  26 Chevy Chase    MD   13 36:41  4:29   15 1:32:52  2:25    7 49:15 3:05:40           12 3:05:40 
   13 335 I    Zak Kaylor              M  28 Falls Church   VA    9 33:02  3:50    7 1:25:18  2:15   19 63:07 3:07:31           13 3:07:31 
   14 181 I    James Dillard           M  29 Woodbridge     VA   16 37:00  4:40   16 1:33:56  1:21   12 55:21 3:12:16           14 3:12:16 
   15 447 I    Joseph Nolan            M  25 Arlington      VA   12 35:47  2:56   12 1:29:18  2:30   17 61:52 3:12:22           15 3:12:22 
   16 469 I    George Pierson          M  27 Arlington      VA    8 31:51  2:56   18 1:37:48  1:38   15 60:45 3:14:56           16 3:14:56 
   17 307 I    Yingrui Huang           M  29 Alexandria     VA   20 41:55  3:26   14 1:29:46  1:49   13 60:14 3:17:07           17 3:17:07 
   18 205 I    Mark Farmer             M  29 Washington     DC   17 37:19  3:49   17 1:33:57  2:45   21 65:57 3:23:45           18 3:23:45 
   19 326 I    Mike Jones              M  25 Winchester     VA   10 33:23  3:53   20 1:45:53  2:16   16 61:45 3:27:07           19 3:27:07 
   20 131 I    Chris Cheok             M  29 North Beach    MD   18 37:23  3:31   21 1:47:32  2:50   18 63:06 3:34:21           20 3:34:21 
   21 387 I    Creighton Magoun        M  26 Greenville     SC   22 50:06  3:19   19 1:40:24  2:07   20 65:23 3:41:17           21 3:41:17 
   22 172 I    Evan Danielsen          M  25 Alexandria     VA   21 42:37  5:43   22 1:56:48  2:05   22 72:53 4:00:05           22 4:00:05 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 409 I    Christopher Meewes      M  31 Leesburg       VA    1 21:07  2:26    1 1:08:05  1:12    2 44:19 2:17:07            1 2:17:07 
    2  60 I    Jason Arce              M  34 Arlington      VA   10 29:41  1:52    9 1:19:41  1:05    3 44:42 2:36:58            2 2:36:58 
    3 342 I    Sam Khazai              M  34 Washington     DC   15 31:48  2:41    2 1:14:51  0:56    6 46:52 2:37:06            3 2:37:06 
    4  69 I    Peter Bailey            M  32 Vienna         VA    6 28:49  1:49    5 1:18:40  1:26   10 49:28 2:40:10            4 2:40:10 
    5 321 I    Johnson Jia             M  32 Rockville      MD    4 27:57  2:11    4 1:18:10  1:06   17 51:07 2:40:29            5 2:40:29 
    6 580 I    Steven Vadnais          M  32 Arlington      VA    7 29:08  1:51    7 1:19:27  1:31    7 48:43 2:40:36            6 2:40:36 
    7 357 I    Steven Lang             M  33 Washington     DC    3 27:56  2:39   11 1:20:43  1:43    8 48:54 2:41:53            7 2:41:53 
    8 531 I    Daniel Slaski           M  33 Arlington      VA   19 32:37  3:29    3 1:17:55  1:43    9 49:11 2:44:52            8 2:44:52 
    9 130 I    Ling Chen               M  31 Centreville    VA   13 31:23  2:36    6 1:18:59  1:26   18 51:46 2:46:06            9 2:46:06 
   10 212 I    Corey Fidler            M  30 Arlington      VA    9 29:20  2:22   16 1:23:45  1:09   12 50:03 2:46:38           10 2:46:38 
   11 254 I    Stephen Gordon          M  34 Alexandria     VA   27 35:44  3:15   10 1:20:36  2:07    4 45:28 2:47:08           11 2:47:08 
   12 405 I    Robert McManmon         M  33 Alexandria     VA   26 35:05  2:46   26 1:28:21  1:21    1 43:11 2:50:42           12 2:50:42 
   13 395 I    Harold McConnell        M  33 Ashburn        VA   31 37:11  2:28    8 1:19:31  1:57   14 50:35 2:51:41           13 2:51:41 
   14 145 I    Doug Closter            M  32 Parkville      MD   29 36:19  2:27   13 1:21:55  1:18   13 50:27 2:52:24           14 2:52:24 
   15 465 I    Daniel Perciballi       M  33 Morristown     NJ   22 33:48  4:19   18 1:24:37  1:48    5 46:18 2:50:48    2:00   15 2:52:48 
   16 126 I    Christopher Catalano    M  34 Arlington      VA   18 32:20  2:11   15 1:22:49  2:32   24 53:44 2:53:35           16 2:53:35 
   17 231 I    Jay Furnas              M  31 Forest         VA   23 34:11  3:37   14 1:22:18  1:20   21 53:17 2:54:41           17 2:54:41 
   18 616 I    Allen Wu                M  32 Fairfax        VA   11 30:35  3:33   17 1:24:00  1:48   25 55:22 2:55:16           18 2:55:16 
   19  78 I    Daniel Beck             M  31 Arlington      VA   14 31:48  4:25   20 1:25:17  2:55   16 50:56 2:55:20           19 2:55:20 
   20 336 I    Christopher Kelley      M  33 Herndon        VA    5 28:17  2:06   19 1:25:00  1:25   32 58:36 2:55:23           20 2:55:23 
   21 502 I    Zach Rothstein          M  30 Alexandria     VA    2 27:19  3:02   25 1:27:11  1:30   30 58:08 2:57:09           21 2:57:09 
   22 238 I    David Gedney            M  34 Rockville      MD   17 32:16  3:19   12 1:21:28  1:39   35 59:52 2:58:32           22 2:58:32 
   23 419 I    Tim Mills               M  32 Roanoke        VA   20 32:43  3:12   29 1:30:18  1:16   23 53:34 3:01:00           23 3:01:00 
   24 165 I    Patrick Crile           M  31 Arlington      VA   12 31:17  3:12   30 1:31:51  1:35   22 53:29 3:01:21           24 3:01:21 
   25 253 I    Matthew Goodwin         M  33 Elkton         MD   39 39:36  4:26   23 1:26:53  2:21   11 50:03 3:03:16           25 3:03:16 
   26 612 I    Korey Witt              M  31 Rising Sun     MD   21 33:23  3:54   21 1:25:37  2:29   33 59:21 3:04:42           26 3:04:42 
   27 417 I    David Miller            M  33 Annandale      VA   24 34:16  5:08   22 1:26:52  1:38   31 58:33 3:06:25           27 3:06:25 
   28 134 I    Julius Chirieleison     M  32 Lady Lake      FL   36 38:55  2:44   33 1:35:11  1:16   15 50:48 3:08:52           28 3:08:52 
   29  99 I    Robert Bowman           M  33 Arlington      VA   30 36:48  3:05   32 1:33:16  1:52   27 55:55 3:10:53           29 3:10:53 
   30 566 I    Matthew Taylor          M  34 Wrightsville B NC                    27 1:29:34  2:11   26 55:33 3:12:44           30 3:12:44 
   31 123 I    Brian Cassidy           M  33 Alexandria     VA   40 42:50  5:44   28 1:30:04  3:00   19 51:58 3:13:35           31 3:13:35 
   32 551 I    Zachary Stinson         M  32 Arlington      VA    8 29:15                                     3:13:35           32 3:13:35 
   33  97 I    Chris Boutilier         M  31 Arlington      VA   37 39:10  4:41   24 1:27:05  1:58   34 59:49 3:12:42    2:00   33 3:14:42 
   34 337 I    Kevin Kempter           M  32 Arlington      VA   41 44:26  3:42   34 1:35:38  1:42   20 53:12 3:18:37           34 3:18:37 
   35 213 I    Daniel Field            M  33 Wantage        NJ   25 34:39  6:13   31 1:32:32  1:47   37 64:20 3:19:28           35 3:19:28 
   36 229 I    Mathew Freeman          M  33 Washington     DC   34 37:56  4:53   37 1:41:49  2:12   28 57:02 3:23:51           36 3:23:51 
   37 442 I    Hoang Nguyen            M  33 Fairfax        VA   32 37:20  4:28   36 1:39:41  2:12   36 62:10 3:25:49           37 3:25:49 
   38   9 I    Behrad Mahdi            M  34 Washington     DC   28 36:16  3:26   38 1:43:22  1:54   38 65:20 3:30:16           38 3:30:16 
   39 306 I    Kang Hu                 M  34 Alexandria     VA   35 38:44  3:21   41 1:50:53  1:39   29 57:19 3:31:55           39 3:31:55 
   40 230 I    Ben Furnas              M  33 Durha          NC   16 32:15  3:04   39 1:45:18  1:41   40 72:19 3:34:35           40 3:34:35 
   41 136 I    Shawn Choy              M  33 Washington     DC   33 37:24  4:23   35 1:36:07  2:44   41 82:35 3:43:09           41 3:43:09 
   42 139 I    Steven Clark            M  33 Arlington      VA   38 39:14  6:03   40 1:48:21  3:52   39 66:04 3:43:32           42 3:43:32 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 385 I    Jeffrey MacKey          M  35 Bethesda       MD    1 23:30  1:59    5 1:15:17  1:06    2 40:45 2:22:36            1 2:22:36 
    2 227 I    Jared Fravel            M  36 Seven Lakes    NC    5 26:19  2:00    2 1:11:49  0:58    5 42:25 2:23:29            2 2:23:29 
    3 438 I    Brady Nelson            M  35 Arlington      VA    4 24:30  1:48    6 1:15:23  0:59    6 42:30 2:25:09            3 2:25:09 
    4  79 I    Neil Beech              M  38 Gainesville    VA   12 29:20  2:26    4 1:14:47  1:11    4 42:09 2:29:52            4 2:29:52 
    5  94 I    Brian Bohrer            M  39 Wilmington     NE    3 24:27  1:52   13 1:18:49  0:58    9 44:13 2:30:17            5 2:30:17 
    6 510 I    John Schaller           M  37 Reston         VA   15 29:50  1:48    1 1:11:14  1:23   13 46:26 2:30:38            6 2:30:38 
    7  51 I    Michael Adams           M  39 Dayton         VA    9 28:23  2:16    8 1:17:16  1:09   10 44:33 2:33:35            7 2:33:35 
    8 353 I    Eric Lacey              M  39 Oakton         VA   26 32:25  2:55    3 1:13:39  1:36    8 43:43 2:34:16            8 2:34:16 
    9 518 I    Aaron Schwartzbard      M  37 Washington     DC    6 27:52  2:34   22 1:25:38  1:22    1 37:28 2:34:53            9 2:34:53 
   10 108 I    Dustin Brown            M  38 Rockville      MD   14 29:49  3:34   11 1:18:38  1:10    7 43:05 2:36:13           10 2:36:13 
   11 611 I    John Wirth              M  35 Alexandria     VA   19 30:54  2:37    7 1:16:49  1:11   11 45:05 2:36:34           11 2:36:34 
   12 149 I    Brandon Cogswell        M  35 Arlington      VA   11 29:15  2:16   12 1:18:45  1:32   17 49:13 2:40:58           12 2:40:58 
   13 558 I    Joshua Strozeski        M  37 Winchester     VA   16 29:56  3:03   15 1:20:14  1:43   12 46:06 2:40:59           13 2:40:59 
   14 355 I    William Laing           M  39 Bristow        VA   24 32:08  3:23   14 1:20:12  1:41   15 47:20 2:44:42           14 2:44:42 
   15 193 I    Scott Dudley            M  37 Arlington      VA   10 29:09  1:57   19 1:21:33  1:13   23 51:55 2:45:46           15 2:45:46 
   16 552 I    Ryan Stitt              M  36 Washington     DC   21 31:26  3:14   18 1:21:23  2:10   16 48:58 2:47:09           16 2:47:09 
   17 393 I    Stockton Mayer          M  39 Chicago        IL    8 28:10  4:08   25 1:26:31  2:13   14 47:15 2:48:16           17 2:48:16 
   18 614 I    Jeff Woodford           M  38 Roanoke        VA   32 35:41  3:14   10 1:18:33  1:28   18 49:44 2:48:38           18 2:48:38 
   19 524 I    Charles Shedrick        M  39 Washington     DC   23 31:54  3:07   20 1:23:22  1:25   21 51:29 2:51:16           19 2:51:16 
   20 217 I    Justin Fisher           M  39 Moyock         NC   30 34:45  3:18   16 1:20:40  2:01   20 51:08 2:51:49           20 2:51:49 
   21 159 I    Ryan Corriston          M  39 Harrisonburg   VA   18 30:25  2:45   27 1:28:30  0:55   19 51:01 2:53:34           21 2:53:34 
   22 252 I    Thomas Goodman          M  36 Washington     DC   29 34:35  4:40   30 1:31:40  1:51    3 41:23 2:54:07           22 2:54:07 
   23  77 I    Daniel Beaman           M  36 Arlington      VA   36 38:18  2:52    9 1:17:42  2:06   24 53:40 2:54:36           23 2:54:36 
   24 561 I    Todd Swensen            M  37 Springfield    VA    2 24:23  2:45   24 1:26:07  1:50   31 61:41 2:56:43           24 2:56:43 
   25 242 I    Brad Giaccio            M  38 Chantilly      VA    7 28:02  3:01   23 1:26:00  1:31   28 59:19 2:57:51           25 2:57:51 
   26  95 I    Tim Bosson              M  35 Herndon        VA   34 37:29  3:24   17 1:20:45  1:53   26 57:45 3:01:14           26 3:01:14 
   27 421 I    Hamid Moinamin          M  39 Arlington      VA   27 32:43  3:35   29 1:31:09  2:44   22 51:35 3:01:44           27 3:01:44 
   28 464 I    Adriano Perazio         M  38 Vargem Gde. Pt      20 31:01  5:26   21 1:23:33  1:48   30 60:41 3:02:27           28 3:02:27 
   29 432 I    Chris Morrison          M  37 Burke          VA   22 31:33  2:11   28 1:29:58  1:20   29 59:21 3:04:21           29 3:04:21 
   30 579 I    Mario Urdaneta          M  37 Washington     DC   31 35:08  3:57   31 1:32:19  2:24   25 56:17 3:10:03           30 3:10:03 
   31  67 I    Michael Bachman         M  39 Charlottesvill VA   28 33:30  3:43   32 1:33:17  1:23   27 58:16 3:10:07           31 3:10:07 
   32 206 I    Bob Fatzinger           M  39 Falls Church   VA   25 32:12                            33 63:16 3:14:53           32 3:14:53 
   33  89 I    David Blake             M  38 Fairfax        VA   35 37:56  3:59   26 1:27:53  3:18   37 73:41 3:26:46           33 3:26:46 
   34 157 I    Andrew Cooper           M  35 Alexandria     VA   13 29:39                            36 69:10 3:27:32           34 3:27:32 
   35  81 I    Erich Bennett           M  35 Luray          VA   33 37:27  3:34   33 1:40:30  1:13   35 67:06 3:29:48           35 3:29:48 
   36   8 I    Keith Nielsen           M  38 Arlington      VA   38 43:04  3:37   35 1:41:06  1:34   32 62:02 3:31:21           36 3:31:21 
   37 453 I    Christopher Ogilvie     M  39 Annandale      VA   37 41:03  3:47   34 1:41:04  3:01   34 63:44 3:32:37           37 3:32:37 
   38 628 I    Brent Kynaston          M  39 Fredericksburg VA   17 29:57 45:02   36 1:56:44                  4:20:06           38 4:20:06 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 554 I    Brad Stone              M  41 Lynchburg      VA    4 26:24  1:53    1 1:10:58  1:02    3 42:18 2:22:33            1 2:22:33 
    2 330 I    Tom Kalka Jr            M  42 Potomac Falls  VA    5 27:28  1:54    2 1:14:03  1:33    4 43:24 2:28:21            2 2:28:21 
    3 603 I    Charles Wilkins         M  41 Reston         VA    8 28:24  2:25    3 1:15:57  3:01    2 40:29 2:30:14            3 2:30:14 
    4 211 I    Carter Ficklen          M  40 Yorktown       VA    1 24:25  2:07    5 1:17:29  1:40    6 44:48 2:30:27            4 2:30:27 
    5 569 I    Michael Tine            M  43 Oakton         VA    2 24:52  1:54    9 1:19:12  1:21   15 49:30 2:36:48            5 2:36:48 
    6 516 I    Christian Schultz       M  41 Alexandria     VA   14 30:10  2:53    4 1:17:27  1:16    9 46:49 2:38:34            6 2:38:34 
    7 273 I    David Hanke             M  43 Arlington      VA   15 30:26  3:36    7 1:17:34  1:43   17 50:22 2:43:38            7 2:43:38 
    8 340 I    David Kent              M  42 Arlington      VA   11 29:40  3:14   28 1:28:39  3:00    1 40:07 2:44:38            8 2:44:38 
    9 389 I    Reza Mahbod             M  42 Bethesda       MD   24 32:34  4:01   10 1:19:52  2:34    7 46:05 2:45:04            9 2:45:04 
   10 215 I    Jason Fields            M  41 Bethesda       MD   10 29:04  3:32   15 1:24:11  2:01   11 47:38 2:46:24           10 2:46:24 
   11 530 I    Brian Simpson           M  41 Alexandria     VA   19 30:29  4:22   14 1:23:57  1:46    8 46:31 2:47:03           11 2:47:03 
   12 147 I    Jay Cochran             M  42 Montgomery Vil MD   54 39:15  3:50    8 1:19:01  1:58    5 44:40 2:48:42           12 2:48:42 
   13 266 I    Patrick Haas            M  44 Sterling       VA   16 30:26  4:13    6 1:17:31  1:35   32 55:26 2:49:10           13 2:49:10 
   14 192 I    David Dudley            M  43 Washington     DC   17 30:28  4:47   20 1:26:25  1:47   10 47:26 2:50:50           14 2:50:50 
   15 386 I    Philip Magner           M  42 Arlington      VA   28 32:49  2:48   11 1:21:08  1:35   23 52:32 2:50:51           15 2:50:51 
   16 226 I    Doug Fraser             M  41 Chantilly      VA   31 33:22  2:49   17 1:25:05  0:56   12 48:28 2:50:37    2:00   16 2:52:37 
   17 224 I    Timothy Fortuna         M  40 Roanoke        VA   12 29:44  3:17   16 1:24:21  1:21   28 54:38 2:53:19           17 2:53:19 
   18 565 I    Matthew Talbot          M  43 Fairfax        VA    7 27:41  2:15   21 1:26:54  1:29   35 56:30 2:54:47           18 2:54:47 
   19 132 I    Darren Chesser          M  41 Reston         VA   32 33:38  2:50   23 1:27:11  1:23   16 49:54 2:54:55           19 2:54:55 
   20 358 I    James Laprade           M  43 Forest         VA   40 35:16  2:10   22 1:27:10  1:01   18 50:23 2:55:59           20 2:55:59 
   21 348 I    Samuel Knowles          M  42 Alexandria     VA   20 30:47  4:11   26 1:28:16  2:15   14 49:16 2:54:44    2:00   21 2:56:44 
   22 545 I    John Stann              M  41 Reston         VA   43 35:37  2:17   25 1:28:03  1:08   20 50:58 2:58:02           22 2:58:02 
   23 366 I    Christopher Lemons      M  40 Luray          VA    6 27:29  3:18   42 1:31:58  1:42   27 54:33 2:58:57           23 2:58:57 
   24 392 I    Tracy Mathena           M  43 Wytheville     VA   34 34:18  3:17   18 1:25:21  1:29   30 54:55 2:59:18           24 2:59:18 
   25 620 I    Doug Yuan               M  40 Washington     DC   53 38:41  2:09   24 1:28:01  1:30   13 49:12 2:59:30           25 2:59:30 
   26 433 I    Mark Morrison           M  40 McLean         VA   52 37:21  4:58   19 1:26:09  1:41   19 50:45 3:00:52           26 3:00:52 
   27 473 I    Guy Potucek             M  42 Ashburn        VA    9 28:44  3:09   12 1:23:38  1:52   49 64:23 3:01:45           27 3:01:45 
   28 107 I    Christopher Brown       M  42 Broad Run      VA    3 25:52  3:13   34 1:29:39  1:19   46 61:47 3:01:49           28 3:01:49 
   29 532 I    Pablo Smiraglia         M  40 Reston         VA   33 34:13  3:09   38 1:30:24  1:18   25 53:10 3:02:11           29 3:02:11 
   30 444 I    Chris Nierman           M  42 Falls Church   VA   56 41:12  1:46   13 1:23:49  2:06   26 53:58 3:02:48           30 3:02:48 
   31 528 I    Michal Simek            M  42 Arlington      VA   13 30:09  4:26   31 1:29:21  2:40   36 56:37 3:03:11           31 3:03:11 
   32 167 I    Bryan Culipher          M  42 Oakton         VA   26 32:38  5:41   36 1:29:53  2:46   24 52:42 3:03:38           32 3:03:38 
   33 520 I    William Scott           M  42 Marshall       VA   29 33:04  5:11   32 1:29:22  2:37   31 55:21 3:05:32           33 3:05:32 
   34 105 I    Terry Brino-Dean        M  42 Harrisonburg   VA   39 35:13  3:39   29 1:29:00  1:22   37 56:44 3:05:57           34 3:05:57 
   35 491 I    James Righter           M  42 Manassas       VA   46 36:28  3:39   46 1:33:46  2:00   21 51:08 3:06:58           35 3:06:58 
   36 527 I    Nikolas Short           M  40 Springfield    VA   47 36:35  1:48   27 1:28:37  2:34   39 58:09 3:07:41           36 3:07:41 
   37 150 I    John Colby              M  44 Ashburn        VA   22 31:34  7:02   40 1:31:12  2:20   34 56:13 3:08:19           37 3:08:19 
   38 365 I    Matthew Leger           M  44 Arlington      VA   50 37:05  3:40   48 1:34:19  1:43   22 51:46 3:08:31           38 3:08:31 
   39 359 I    Rickard Larne           M  44 Great Falls    VA   18 30:29  2:43   37 1:29:56  1:23   48 64:06 3:08:35           39 3:08:35 
   40 503 I    Jeryl Rowe              M  44 Evington       VA   35 34:30  2:34   39 1:30:39  1:17   43 59:41 3:08:39           40 3:08:39 
   41 333 I    Douglas Kaspar          M  44 Reston         VA   42 35:22  3:31   43 1:32:32  2:30   33 56:01 3:09:55           41 3:09:55 
   42 481 I    Doug Rebman             M  44 Virginia Beach VA   44 36:05  2:43   30 1:29:04  1:29   40 59:17 3:08:36    2:00   42 3:10:36 
   43 617 I    Stanislav Yanev         M  43 Sterling       VA   27 32:43  4:09   50 1:36:00  3:08   29 54:51 3:10:49           43 3:10:49 
   44 178 I    Joseph Dennis           M  44 Arlington      VA   41 35:18  3:18   41 1:31:34  1:32   41 59:24 3:11:05           44 3:11:05 
   45  54 I    Daniel Alfalla          M  43 Cooperstown    NY   49 37:04  3:52   44 1:32:54  2:06   38 57:52 3:13:46           45 3:13:46 
   46 526 I    Michael Short           M  41 Lorton         VA   38 35:03  3:31   33 1:29:27  1:49   50 65:38 3:15:25           46 3:15:25 
   47 203 I    Shannon Fake            M  43 Midlothian     VA   30 33:09  4:23   52 1:36:51  2:13   47 62:25 3:18:58           47 3:18:58 
   48 548 I    David Steele            M  44 Centreville    VA   23 32:20  5:09   35 1:29:48  2:54   55 70:18 3:20:28           48 3:20:28 
   49 356 I    Greg Landis             M  44 Laurel         MD   25 32:37  3:54   47 1:34:03  3:08   53 67:13 3:20:53           49 3:20:53 
   50 506 I    Nathan Sanders          M  40 Annandale      VA   48 36:59  2:18   45 1:33:08  1:24   54 69:48 3:23:35           50 3:23:35 
   51 118 I    Daniel Cardile          M  40 Derwood        MD   36 34:32  3:29   55 1:44:21  2:31   42 59:37 3:24:28           51 3:24:28 
   52 378 I    William Little          M  43 Leesburg       VA   45 36:14  4:43   49 1:35:55  2:19   51 66:16 3:25:25           52 3:25:25 
   53 110 I    Hank Brown              M  44 Severna Park   MD   51 37:09                            45 60:36 3:27:00    2:00   53 3:29:00 
   54 559 I    Steve Studley           M  40 Arlington      VA   55 40:12  3:24   51 1:36:36  2:29   52 67:00 3:29:38    2:00   54 3:31:38 
   55 381 I    Robert Ludke            M  44 Alexandria     VA   21 30:59  5:13   53 1:36:54  3:52   56 74:45 3:31:42           55 3:31:42 
   56  59 I    Roberto Anguizola       M  41 Reston         VA   37 35:02  4:10   56 1:46:20  6:05   44 60:26 3:32:01           56 3:32:01 
   57 505 I    Jeffery Salaiz          M  40 Haymarket      VA   58 57:31  4:06   57 2:02:24                  4:02:42           57 4:02:42 
   58 196 I    Mark Elky               M  44 Reisterstown   MD   57 48:39  9:34   54 1:44:09                  4:09:10           58 4:09:10 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 285 I    Duane Hedlund           M  47 Berwyn         PA    1 21:42  2:19    1 1:12:53  1:48    1 43:03 2:21:43            1 2:21:43 
    2 265 I    Chris Haas              M  47 Williamsburg   VA    3 26:26  3:11    2 1:14:02  1:55    4 45:11 2:30:43            2 2:30:43 
    3  72 I    Scott Baldwin           M  47 Reston         VA    4 26:30  2:38    8 1:17:36  0:57    2 43:59 2:31:38            3 2:31:38 
    4 361 I    Ben Lawry               M  47 Roanoke        VA    7 27:55  3:20    3 1:14:39  2:03    3 44:36 2:32:31            4 2:32:31 
    5 310 I    Richard Ibberson        M  49 Rockville      MD    9 30:06  2:54    4 1:15:32  1:23    6 46:28 2:36:20            5 2:36:20 
    6 153 I    David Connor            M  46 Fairfax        VA    5 26:42  1:47    5 1:15:38  1:06   14 52:03 2:37:15            6 2:37:15 
    7 430 I    Ron Morris              M  48 Lexington Park MD    2 25:34  2:02    9 1:19:24  2:14    9 50:38 2:39:49            7 2:39:49 
    8 207 I    Tobias Fehlhaber        M  45 Arlington      VA   13 30:52  3:12   10 1:20:23  1:51    8 48:49 2:45:04            8 2:45:04 
    9 605 I    Mark Williams           M  45 Herndon        VA    8 29:37  2:48    6 1:16:57  1:34   19 54:41 2:45:35            9 2:45:35 
   10 174 I    Michael Daroshefski     M  45 Roanoke        VA   23 34:11  2:19    7 1:17:30  1:37   10 50:58 2:46:33           10 2:46:33 
   11 218 I    Chris Fitzgerald        M  45 Centreville    VA    6 27:45  3:16   19 1:25:49  1:03    7 48:45 2:46:36           11 2:46:36 
   12 216 I    Scott Firestine         M  46 Hopewell       VA   10 30:23  2:55   11 1:21:31  1:15   12 51:17 2:47:19           12 2:47:19 
   13 429 I    Gary Morris             M  47 Forest         VA   17 32:22  2:40   18 1:25:47  1:44    5 45:48 2:48:18           13 2:48:18 
   14 455 I    David Osman             M  49 Toano          VA   18 32:46  2:20   12 1:21:32  1:13   21 56:17 2:54:07           14 2:54:07 
   15  93 I    Keith Bohnenberger      M  48 Herndon        VA   15 31:33  3:14   26 1:27:54  1:11   11 51:08 2:54:58           15 2:54:58 
   16 334 I    Richard Kauffman        M  45 Roanoke        VA   37 38:55  2:06   16 1:23:58  1:59   13 51:20 2:58:15           16 2:58:15 
   17 155 I    Casey Cook              M  45 Annapolis      MD   20 33:48  3:36   14 1:23:07  2:44   18 53:54 2:57:07    2:00   17 2:59:07 
   18 436 I    David Myers             M  45 Alexandria     VA   29 35:42  2:48   22 1:27:16  1:23   16 52:26 2:59:33           18 2:59:33 
   19 534 I    Dennis Smith            M  48 Brambleton     VA   22 33:58  3:49   21 1:26:28  2:01   17 53:35 2:59:48           19 2:59:48 
   20 304 I    Mark Howsham            M  48 Oakton         VA   31 36:09  5:39   15 1:23:25  3:05   22 56:37 3:04:53           20 3:04:53 
   21  88 I    Timothy Bittle          M  49 Chambersburg   PA   21 33:55  4:10   17 1:24:59  2:37   31 60:14 3:05:53           21 3:05:53 
   22 591 I    Daryl Walker            M  47 Alexandria     VA   38 39:06  2:27   30 1:30:47  1:18   15 52:21 3:05:56           22 3:05:56 
   23 607 I    Shane Willoughby        M  45 Fredericksburg VA   14 31:14  2:31   32 1:32:21  1:33   28 58:24 3:06:02           23 3:06:02 
   24 515 I    Bradley Schultz         M  48 Herndon        VA   35 37:12  6:09   13 1:22:29  2:12   29 58:40 3:06:41           24 3:06:41 
   25 236 I    Michael Gardner         M  46 Alexandria     VA   19 33:15  3:25   33 1:32:32  1:28   25 58:07 3:08:46           25 3:08:46 
   26 425 I    Francois Moreau         M  45 Chevy Chase    MD   33 36:33  5:56   20 1:25:54  3:19   24 57:38 3:09:19           26 3:09:19 
   27 200 I    Joel Esslinger          M  45 Winchester     VA   27 35:35  3:13   35 1:33:45  1:14   20 55:43 3:09:28           27 3:09:28 
   28 578 I    Dennis Upton            M  48 Purcellville   VA   39 39:26  2:32   23 1:27:30  1:47   27 58:24 3:09:37           28 3:09:37 
   29  73 I    Geoffrey Ballou         M  47 Springfield    VA   24 34:22  6:45   24 1:27:31  2:00   23 57:15 3:07:52    2:00   29 3:09:52 
   30 170 I    Stephan Currence        M  47 Virginia Beach VA   11 30:34  3:58   34 1:33:03  2:52   33 60:31 3:10:57           30 3:10:57 
   31 564 I    Gary Takis              M  45 Burke          VA   41 40:18  2:57   25 1:27:40  2:18   26 58:10 3:11:22           31 3:11:22 
   32 151 I    Nicholas Comaromi       M  48 Timonium       MD   34 36:47  4:01   29 1:30:23  1:41   35 60:52 3:13:43           32 3:13:43 
   33 539 I    Tim Smith               M  47 Purcellville   VA   26 35:12  2:19   27 1:28:29  2:03   40 71:02 3:19:02           33 3:19:02 
   34 201 I    Sebastian Esteve        M  49 Reston         VA   25 34:50  3:40   38 1:37:28  1:45   36 61:50 3:19:32           34 3:19:32 
   35 244 I    Justin Gilbert          M  46 Oak Hill       VA   40 40:18  3:01   39 1:37:48  1:49   34 60:45 3:23:39           35 3:23:39 
   36 626 I    Partick McGowen         M  46 Washington     DC   42 40:48  5:29   28 1:30:17  3:44   38 66:15 3:26:32           36 3:26:32 
   37 581 I    Chris Vaka              M  47 Leesburg       VA   30 35:59  5:53   41 1:42:06  4:13   30 60:03 3:28:12           37 3:28:12 
   38  85 I    Philippe Berry          M  47 Chevy Chase    MD   12 30:51  9:43   37 1:36:22  5:25   39 68:30 3:30:48           38 3:30:48 
   39 280 I    Andrew Harper           M  48 Manassas Park  VA   44 53:55  3:10   31 1:31:04  3:02   32 60:25 3:31:33           39 3:31:33 
   40 488 I    Lee Reynolds            M  45 Henrico        VA   16 31:57  4:04   36 1:35:54  2:04   42 79:09 3:33:07           40 3:33:07 
   41 102 I    Ed Breslow              M  47 Lynchburg      VA   36 38:27  5:44   43 1:47:30  2:39   37 65:55 3:40:12           41 3:40:12 
   42 228 I    Andrew Freeman          M  45 Reston         VA   28 35:36  6:06   42 1:45:50  4:12   41 74:11 3:45:52           42 3:45:52 
   43 180 I    Michael Devlin          M  47 Mechanicsville VA   46 62:13  8:01   40 1:41:19                  4:15:01           43 4:15:01 
   44  74 I    James Balog             M  47 Alexandria     VA   32 36:27  9:56   46 2:05:53                  4:16:54           44 4:16:54 
   45 573 I    Tam Tran                M  49 Pittsburgh     PA   43 42:20  5:01   45 1:58:23                  4:19:15           45 4:19:15 
   46 202 I    Brenton Evans           M  45 Bon Air        VA   45 62:12  8:09   44 1:49:42                  4:19:15           46 4:19:15 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 627 I    Gregory Nelson          M  54 Olney          MD    1 25:06  2:20    1 1:14:18  1:11    1 43:40 2:26:32            1 2:26:32 
    2 452 I    Steve Odonnell          M  51 Washington     DC   15 31:12  1:56    2 1:16:09  1:38    2 45:13 2:36:06            2 2:36:06 
    3 331 I    Phillip Kardis          M  53 Falls Church   VA   12 30:52  3:46    3 1:16:23  1:19    7 48:39 2:40:57            3 2:40:57 
    4 449 I    Stephen Nunn            M  53 Charlottesvill VA   19 32:41  2:00    9 1:19:44  1:15    5 47:11 2:42:48            4 2:42:48 
    5  75 I    Gene Baur               M  52 College Park   MD   13 31:01  4:46    7 1:19:40  1:50    3 46:13 2:43:28            5 2:43:28 
    6 315 I    Michael Jacoby          M  51 Washington     DC    4 29:25  2:32   10 1:20:42  1:37    8 49:16 2:43:30            6 2:43:30 
    7 407 I    Michael McRoberts       M  52 Oak Hill       VA    7 29:46  2:25    8 1:19:44  1:18   10 50:26 2:43:37            7 2:43:37 
    8 162 I    Pete Coughlin           M  53 Reston         VA   16 31:46  4:32    4 1:18:19  1:39    6 48:06 2:44:19            8 2:44:19 
    9 482 I    Brian Redmond           M  53 Richmond       VA    5 29:29  2:59    5 1:18:56  1:37   16 52:47 2:45:46            9 2:45:46 
   10 183 I    Warren Djuric           M  52 Waynesboro     VA   23 34:12  2:58   11 1:23:01  2:37    4 46:38 2:49:24           10 2:49:24 
   11 519 I    Bill Scoggins           M  50 Oakton         VA   24 34:19                     1:35    9 50:07 2:49:41           11 2:49:41 
   12 295 I    Greg Hitt               M  52 Arlington      VA    3 28:56  3:09   12 1:23:41  1:59   11 51:26 2:49:09    2:00   12 2:51:09 
   13 382 I    John Luke               M  51 Kill Devil Hil NC    2 28:42  3:35   13 1:25:23  1:41   14 52:27 2:51:47           13 2:51:47 
   14 281 I    Dave Harper             M  52 Reston         VA   22 34:09  4:38    6 1:18:59  1:59   17 53:07 2:52:49           14 2:52:49 
   15 399 I    Craig McIntire          M  51 Sterling       VA   20 33:24                     2:11   12 51:30 2:56:36           15 2:56:36 
   16 347 I    Kirk Kloeppel           M  52 Sterling       VA    9 30:21  4:22   19 1:29:35  2:00   18 53:32 2:59:49           16 2:59:49 
   17 533 I    Brian Smith             M  50 Chevy Chase    MD   10 30:38  4:20   15 1:27:47  2:27   20 55:08 3:00:18           17 3:00:18 
   18 461 I    David Pasti             M  54 Rockville      MD    8 30:18  4:18   18 1:29:11  2:33   19 54:20 3:00:39           18 3:00:39 
   19 598 I    Kylor Whitaker          M  50 Haymarket      VA   17 32:07  1:55   16 1:27:47  1:05   22 57:51 3:00:44           19 3:00:44 
   20 364 I    Sean Leenaerts          M  51 Rockville      MD   14 31:07  3:09   14 1:26:49  1:42   28 60:07 3:02:52           20 3:02:52 
   21 367 I    Brian Leonard           M  53 Oak Hill       VA   33 39:59  2:37   17 1:28:13  1:48   15 52:36 3:05:10           21 3:05:10 
   22 176 I    Edward Dejesus          M  50 Montgomery Vil MD    6 29:43  3:22   21 1:30:49  2:24   26 59:54 3:06:10           22 3:06:10 
   23  98 I    William Bowen           M  53 Annapolis      MD   11 30:45  4:34   22 1:31:06  4:06   24 58:15 3:08:44           23 3:08:44 
   24 463 I    Charlie Penn            M  52 Fredericksburg VA   27 34:56  4:11   29 1:39:59  2:26   13 52:18 3:13:47           24 3:13:47 
   25 115 I    Glenn Byrd              M  51 Woodbine       MD   25 34:31  4:28   24 1:32:58  1:33   29 60:26 3:13:54           25 3:13:54 
   26 106 I    Todd Bromberg           M  52 Bethesda       MD   28 35:20  2:46   20 1:29:39  1:55   33 64:54 3:14:32           26 3:14:32 
   27 618 I    Garry Young             M  51 Arlington      VA   21 33:29  3:33   26 1:36:25  2:27   30 60:28 3:16:21           27 3:16:21 
   28 483 I    Rj Redstrom             M  51 Powhatan       VA   18 32:38  3:00   25 1:35:35  2:01   32 64:34 3:17:45           28 3:17:45 
   29  58 I    Michael Angel           M  50 Reston         VA   36 44:07  5:27   27 1:36:34  3:29   21 55:18 3:24:54           29 3:24:54 
   30 441 I    John Newman             M  51 Stafford       VA   30 36:13  4:42   32 1:42:33  3:08   27 60:06 3:26:40           30 3:26:40 
   31 313 I    Henrik Iversen          M  52 Dumfries       VA   37 50:07  4:50   23 1:32:42  3:01   23 58:08 3:28:46           31 3:28:46 
   32 182 I    Daniel Dixon            M  53 Millersville   MD   26 34:39  2:59   33 1:43:20  1:46   34 66:11 3:28:53           32 3:28:53 
   33 138 I    Bill Cimino             M  50 Millersville   MD   29 35:24  3:57   31 1:42:10  2:03   35 67:46 3:31:18           33 3:31:18 
   34 316 I    Jim Jansen              M  54 Charlottesvill VA   35 43:50  5:49   30 1:41:31  2:05   25 58:28 3:31:41           34 3:31:41 
   35  71 I    Kevin Baker             M  54 Cross Junction VA   32 39:48  7:34   28 1:39:43  2:48   31 63:23 3:33:15           35 3:33:15 
   36 593 I    William Warshauer       M  51 Washington     DC   31 37:38  6:14   35 1:45:36  5:17   36 71:06 3:45:50           36 3:45:50 
   37 301 I    Robert Holmes           M  53 Purcellville   VA   34 41:37  6:00   34 1:44:10  2:59   37 72:03 3:46:47           37 3:46:47 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 322 I    David Johns             M  56 Reston         VA    3 28:25  3:11    2 1:20:28  1:25    1 44:29 2:37:56            1 2:37:56 
    2 320 I    James Jeremiah          M  56 Fairfax        VA    2 28:16  2:31    3 1:21:11  1:21    2 47:54 2:41:11            2 2:41:11 
    3 486 I    Serge Reveille          M  56 Alexandria     VA    6 29:37  2:50    1 1:18:48  1:09    3 50:13 2:42:35            3 2:42:35 
    4 406 I    Joseph McMullin         M  59 Woodbridge     VA    1 23:54  2:50    6 1:24:33  1:18   10 57:23 2:49:56            4 2:49:56 
    5 529 I    Mark Simms              M  55 Norfolk        VA    5 29:15  4:40    4 1:22:51  1:41    6 52:58 2:51:23            5 2:51:23 
    6 613 I    Robert Wolfe            M  56 Silver Spring  MD    4 28:50  2:09    8 1:27:34  1:34    9 55:48 2:55:52            6 2:55:52 
    7  90 I    Richard Bockman         M  57 Oakton         VA    9 32:32  3:55    5 1:24:14  1:54    8 54:13 2:56:45            7 2:56:45 
    8 256 I    Scott Greatorex         M  58 Reston         VA    7 31:02                             5 52:58 2:57:01            8 2:57:01 
    9 363 I    Jacques Lecuyer         M  55 Washington     DC   12 41:08  2:24    7 1:27:23  1:55    4 50:20 3:03:09            9 3:03:09 
   10 140 I    Henry Clemo             M  55 Fredericksburg VA   11 39:00  4:29    9 1:31:31  2:09    7 53:25 3:10:32           10 3:10:32 
   11 496 I    Frank Roberts           M  57 Arlington      VA    8 31:44  4:50   11 1:42:04  6:15   11 64:23 3:29:15           11 3:29:15 
   12 171 I    John Daly               M  59 Silver Spring  MD   10 33:42  5:50   10 1:36:51  5:22   12 68:35 3:30:18           12 3:30:18 
   13 428 I    Donald Morris           M  58 Winchester     VA   13 41:13  3:10   13 1:51:07  1:20   13 68:48 3:45:36           13 3:45:36 
   14 152 I    Gary Conner             M  59 Reston         VA   14 42:57  6:53   12 1:44:54                  3:51:22           14 3:51:22 
   15 536 I    Stanley Smith           M  58 Manassas       VA   15 44:53 10:22   14 1:55:37                  4:08:57           15 4:08:57 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 246 I    Steve Giorgis           M  60 Herndon        VA    1 25:16  3:08    1 1:14:42  1:28    2 49:25 2:33:58            1 2:33:58 
    2 601 I    Mark Wigfield           M  60 Arlington      VA    3 31:02  2:11    2 1:20:00  1:18    1 47:39 2:42:08            2 2:42:08 
    3 164 I    John Crandell           M  63 Winchester     VA    2 28:16  2:58    3 1:21:46  1:29    3 56:08 2:50:36            3 2:50:36 
    4 189 I    Gary Drum               M  62 Luray          VA    4 35:19  4:09    4 1:31:04  2:00    4 59:07 3:11:36            4 3:11:36 
    5 380 I    Billy Loyd              M  61 Morehead City  NC    5 43:56  6:03    5 1:50:12                  4:09:59            5 4:09:59 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 466 I    Barnet Phillips         M  66 Greenwich      CT    1 32:55  5:47    1 1:45:42  2:58    1 78:33 3:45:54            1 3:45:54 
    2 268 I    Stephen Halbrook        M  67 Fairfax        VA    2 51:05  8:34    2 1:52:05                  4:25:21            2 4:25:21 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 




                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



                                        ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99 **********

Place Bib Div  Name                    S Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ==== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************



                                            ********** MILITARY RESULTS **********



               ********** FEMALE MILITARY RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/1    296 MT   Elizabeth Hoerner       F  22    1 28:50  2:27    1 1:37:10  2:11    1 60:24 3:11:00            1 3:11:00 



                ********** MALE MILITARY RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/11   625 MT   Dave Colman             M  28    3 31:15  2:56    2 1:18:32  1:12    1 41:35 2:35:28            1 2:35:28 
    2   2/11   412 MT   Jonathan Messer         M  29    1 28:39  2:13    5 1:22:01  1:08    4 47:08 2:41:07            2 2:41:07 
    3   3/11   426 MT   Andrew Morgan           M  32    7 34:20  3:07    1 1:16:50  1:49    2 45:08 2:41:12            3 2:41:12 
    4   4/11   547 MT   Michael Stanphill       M  25    5 32:08  2:09    4 1:20:22  1:18    3 46:11 2:42:05            4 2:42:05 
    5   5/11    80 MT   David Behnke            M  39    4 31:21  3:59    6 1:23:23  2:14    5 51:58 2:52:53            5 2:52:53 
    6   6/11   570 MT   John Tis                M  46   10 36:52  2:50    3 1:18:52  2:13    8 56:41 2:57:27            6 2:57:27 
    7   7/11   513 MT   Tim Schnelle            M  39    6 32:30  4:29    7 1:28:19  1:48    6 54:43 3:01:48            7 3:01:48 
    8   8/11   475 MT   Joshua Privett          M  28    9 34:47  3:13    9 1:37:04  2:04    7 56:39 3:13:45            8 3:13:45 
    9   9/11   485 MT   Gabriel Relva           M  26    8 34:27  3:32    8 1:35:30  1:47   10 65:43 3:20:58            9 3:20:58 
   10  10/11   261 MT   Benjamin Grimes         M  41    2 31:04  5:15   10 1:43:07  3:07    9 62:36 3:25:07           10 3:25:07 
   11  11/11   401 MT   John McLees             M  47   11 53:22  3:41   11 1:48:26                  4:05:39           11 4:05:39 



*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************



                                             ********** NOVICE RESULTS **********



                ********** FEMALE NOVICE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/1    222 N    Carolyn Florey          F  33    1 48:12  5:21    1 1:47:37                  3:44:40            1 3:44:40 



                 ********** MALE NOVICE RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************



                                     ********** PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED RESULTS **********



        ********** FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 



         ********** MALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED RESULTS **********

Place Div/Tot  Bib Div  Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==== ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/1    474 PC   Douglas Powell          M  64    1 31:49  4:54    1 1:29:05  3:26    1 71:19 3:20:31            1 3:20:31 



*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************