Team Results 5k | Lace up for Learning 5K

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/lace-up-for-learning-5k

        
                  ********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********
           ********** Results by Amazing Race Timing **********

                    ********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1. 1:28:29 Brambleton Kids Run The Nation          (  22:08)
==================================================
  1    20:02       432 Jack Zapp               M 13 
  2    22:25       427 Ryan Elansary           M 11 
  3    22:55       444 Maria Housey            F 11 
  4    23:07       401 Jackson Campolattaro    M 14 

  2. 1:28:47 Hearts Cc                               (  22:12)
==================================================
  1    20:43       604 Luke Beckwith           M 16 
  2    22:20       848 Nathanael Ferrante      M 12 
  3    22:49       662 Logan Jansen            M 16 
  4    22:55       712 Hannah Ferrante         F 16 

  3. 1:34:08 Stone Hill Middle                       (  23:32)
==================================================
  1    18:33       239 Andrew Assur            M 32 
  2    20:52       299 Michael Hagee           M 38 
  3    26:46       735 Carson Trent            M 13 
  4    27:57        58 Roja Kadali             F 40 

  4. 1:34:32 Creighton's Corner Elementary           (  23:38)
==================================================
  1    19:23       706 Robert Ravas            M 40 
  2    23:20       637 Jill Edmonds            F 36 
  3    25:31       649 Michael Jacobson        M 35 
  4    26:18       248 Matt Fishman            M 41 

  5. 1:35:34 Dulles South Cross Country              (  23:54)
==================================================
  1    21:57       321 Ethan Curtiss           M 13 
  2    23:00       484 Emily Maier             F 12 
  3    24:15       599 Katy Seymour            F 32 
  4    26:22       236 Jason Jones             M 10 

  6. 1:36:58 Snow Swimming                           (  24:15)
==================================================
  1    22:10       659 Thomas Davis            M 13 
  2    22:49       582 Thomas Moore            M 14 
  3    23:46       324 Shane Hunter            M 12 
  4    28:13       149 Jane Cassidy            F 10 

  7. 1:37:35 St. Theresa School                      (  24:24)
==================================================
  1    23:27       704 Carrie Reinders         F 38 
  2    23:37       125 Kristina Podnar         F 40 
  3    24:57       291 Marcus Mial             M 54 
  4    25:34       237 Mikayla Lachowicz       F 10 

  8. 1:44:08 Legacy Elementary                       (  26:02)
==================================================
  1    22:39       375 Katie West              F 38 
  2    26:06       228 Sam Weber               M 35 
  3    27:14       530 Holly Fassett           F 29 
  4    28:09       527 Greg Fassett            M 30 

  9. 1:50:58 Moorefield Station Elementary           (  27:45)
==================================================
  1    24:48        37 Ryan Aksamitowski       M 36 
  2    27:58        70 Justin Urbaniak         M 34 
  3    28:12        40 Kayla Marlin            F 31 
  4    30:00       127 Jannine Vaughn          F 45 

 10. 1:51:35 Athletic Revolution                     (  27:54)
==================================================
  1    24:15       642 Hannah Meehan           F 10 
  2    28:30       251 Ryan Daly               M  8 
  3    29:08       641 Ella Meehan             F  8 
  4    29:42       250 Taylor Daly             F  9 

 11. 1:55:32 Loudoun Soccer U11 Girls White          (  28:53)
==================================================
  1    23:32        95 Kendall Garza           F 10 
  2    28:17       119 Kira Murphy             F 10 
  3    28:17       495 Madeline McCorry        F 10 
  4    35:26       103 Ganesh Duvvapu          M 40 

 12. 2:00:50 Bkrn Parents                            (  30:13)
==================================================
  1    24:01       394 Greg Zapp               M 43 
  2    26:46       290 Jeff Pizzino            M 47 
  3    30:37       400 Dario Campolattaro      M 44 
  4    39:26       203 Alison Basinger         F 34 

 13. 2:00:56 Legacy Running Club                     (  30:14)
==================================================
  1    27:25       690 Greg Northart           M 32 
  2    29:00       540 Max Black               M  9 
  3    31:10       373 Catherine Monsalve      F 30 
  4    33:21       277 Darian Tweedell         F  9 

 14. 2:03:49 Team Bueche                             (  30:58)
==================================================
  1    18:33       775 Jeff Bueche             M 40 
  2    31:24       781 Louis Bueche            M  8 
  3    36:42       785 Nick Bueche             M  7 
  4    37:10       772 Susan Bueche            F 39 

 15. 2:05:44 Grace & Company                         (  31:26)
==================================================
  1    31:06       613 John Campiti            M  9 
  2    31:07       609 Jacqueline Campiti      F 45 
  3    31:18       611 Grace Campiti           F 11 
  4    32:13       608 Ellen Farnum            F 50 

 16. 2:07:05 Nolan Family Run For Fun                (  31:47)
==================================================
  1    28:16       187 Chip Nolan              M 46 
  2    28:59       192 Ashlyn Nolan            F 16 
  3    31:41       191 Michelle Nolan          F 46 
  4    38:09       189 Michael Nolan           F 13 

 17. 2:09:56 The Yangs                               (  32:29)
==================================================
  1    27:29       194 Tyler Yang              M 12 
  2    27:29       193 Thear Hak               F 38 
  3    37:28       190 Carolyn Yang            F 10 
  4    37:30       188 Bo Yang                 M 38 

 18. 2:15:36 Muffin Tops                             (  33:54)
==================================================
  1    30:23       260 Kathy Laviolette        F 42 
  2    30:28       262 Eliza Laviolette        F 10 
  3    32:43       261 James Laviolette        M 51 
  4    42:02       259 Emma Laviolette         F 14 

 19. 2:17:13 Vasniders                               (  34:19)
==================================================
  1    29:07        99 Lyndsay Snider          F 14 
  2    32:55        98 Kayla Snider            F 16 
  3    33:58        97 Theresa Snider          F 46 
  4    41:13        96 Eric Snider             M 50 

 20. 2:18:42 Lyons Bunch                             (  34:41)
==================================================
  1    32:16       217 Christian Lyons         M 40 
  2    32:17       222 Gavin Shapiro           M  9 
  3    37:04       223 Mason Shapiro           M  7 
  4    37:05       216 Amy Lyons               F 40 

 21. 2:21:41 Team Easley                             (  35:26)
==================================================
  1    30:30       513 Grace Easley            F 11 
  2    30:30       506 David Easley            M 43 
  3    40:20       509 Jennifer Easley         F 43 
  4    40:21       517 Faith Easley            F  8 

 22. 2:26:44 The Parthenons                          (  36:41)
==================================================
  1    36:38       700 Amit Chaudhary          M 42 
  2    36:38       702 Ayna Chaudhary          F  6 
  3    36:39       699 Ekta Chaudhary          F 42 
  4    36:49       701 Parth Chaudhary         M  9 

 23. 2:30:04 Team Brooks                             (  37:31)
==================================================
  1    32:06       121 John Brooks             M 34 
  2    39:16       124 Gregory Brooks          M  7 
  3    39:20       123 Clare Brooks            F 10 
  4    39:22       122 Christine Brooks        F 34 

 24. 2:32:18 Harrington Family                       (  38:05)
==================================================
  1    35:26       106 Abigail Harrington      F 10 
  2    35:41       104 Chad Harrington         M 38 
  3    35:41       107 Zachary Harrington      M  5 
  4    45:30       105 Beth Harrington         F 39 

 25. 2:32:19 Kessler's                               (  38:05)
==================================================
  1    37:24       786 Alexa Kessler           F  9 
  2    38:18       773 Michael Kessler         M 39 
  3    38:18       787 Xander Kessler          M  6 
  4    38:19       776 Annette Kessler         F 40 

 26. 2:37:25 Bhikha Family                           (  39:22)
==================================================
  1    36:52       626 Nayan Bhikha            M 43 
  2    36:52       627 Ishan Bhikha            M 10 
  3    41:50       625 Meenakshi Bhikha        F 39 
  4    41:51       628 Nishka Bhikha           F  7 

 27. 2:39:22 Rosher Family                           (  39:51)
==================================================
  1    34:53       606 Tom Rosher              M 42 
  2    34:53       610 Tyler Rosher            M  9 
  3    44:47       612 Emma Rosher             F  8 
  4    44:49       607 Kim Irving              F 45 

 28. 2:47:11 Arun                                    (  41:48)
==================================================
  1    35:53       777 Arun Subramanian        M 40 
  2    35:54       790 Tanya Arun              F  2 
  3    47:34       789 Trisha Arun             F  8 
  4    47:50       779 Divya Calyanpoondi      F 39 

 29. 2:53:23 The Orioles                             (  43:21)
==================================================
  1    35:46       283 Gene Beres              M 49 
  2    35:46       286 Fran Lonergan           F 38 
  3    35:48       287 Wade Lonergan           M  7 
  4  1:06:03       288 Meg Lonergan            F  6 

 30. 2:57:05 Team Hunt                               (  44:17)
==================================================
  1    31:07        93 Kyler Hunt              M  9 
  2    42:55        92 Paul Hunt               M 52 
  3    51:31        91 Stacy Hunt              F 44 
  4    51:32        94 Christopher Hunt        M  9 

 31. 2:58:04 Stonefamily                             (  44:31)
==================================================
  1    26:14       545 Michael Stone           M 42 
  2    50:26       551 Leah Stone              F 39 
  3    50:27       549 Alex Stone              M 12 
  4    50:57       558 Kylie Stone             F  9 

 32. 3:00:46 Team Krause                             (  45:12)
==================================================
  1    37:30       771 Bob Krause              M 40 
  2    47:10       784 Kara Krause             F  8 
  3    47:13       783 Sydney Krause           F  8 
  4    48:53       780 Jill Krause             F 40 

 33. 3:01:59 Team Collette                           (  45:30)
==================================================
  1    45:18       729 Cadence Collette        F  9 
  2    45:33       726 Donna Collette          F 14 
  3    45:34       728 Daryl Collette          M 42 
  4    45:34       727 Lori Collette           F 44 

 34. 3:13:08 Team Wheeler                            (  48:17)
==================================================
  1    38:42       160 Sam Wheeler             M  7 
  2    49:11       155 Christine Wheeler       F 45 
  3    52:29       158 Erin Wheeler            F  9 
  4    52:46       152 Joe Wheeler             M 51 

 35. 3:19:31 Masterson                               (  49:53)
==================================================
  1    38:57       221 Nathan Masterson        M  8 
  2    52:28       220 Justin Masterson        M 10 
  3    52:43       218 Patrick Masterson       M 40 
  4    55:23       219 Tara Masterson          F 39 

 36. 3:20:48 Hoffman-Linn Colts                      (  50:12)
==================================================
  1    31:48       591 Eric Hoffman            M 46 
  2    32:02       593 Avery Linn              F  9 
  3  1:08:28       592 Carolyn Hoffman         F 47 
  4  1:08:30       594 Brady Hoffman           M  5 

 37. 3:21:38 Legacy                                  (  50:25)
==================================================
  1    47:10       548 Samantha Girardi        F 36 
  2    48:46       553 Tessa Girardi           F  8 
  3    52:49       544 Chris Girardi           M 37 
  4    52:53       556 Vivian Girardi          F  5 

 38. 3:27:38 Team Halbert - Willowsford              (  51:55)
==================================================
  1    49:48       794 Brian Halbert           M 47 
  2    49:50       797 Bryson Halbert          M  7 
  3    53:58       796 Brandon Halbert         M  9 
  4    54:02       795 Heather McDade          F 46 

 39. 3:29:59 Sage                                    (  52:30)
==================================================
  1    52:11        63 Violet Creason          F  7 
  2    52:12        60 Travis Creason          M 42 
  3    52:48        62 Mia Creason             F 11 
  4    52:48        61 Alia Creason            F 37 

 40. 3:42:53 Team Yang                               (  55:44)
==================================================
  1    55:40       547 Shaofeng Yang           M 41 
  2    55:43       546 Grace Yang              F 44 
  3    55:45       554 Hineni Yang             F  7 
  4    55:45       557 Hilana Yang             F  5