Awards 5k | Lace up for Learning 5K

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/lace-up-for-learning-5k

        
                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/15/2014
         
            ******* Race Results by Amazing Race Timing *******
           ********** 5K RUNNERS OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

      ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 375 Katie West              F  38 Legacy Elementary School         22:39  7:18 
    2 484 Emily Maier             F  12 Stone Hill Middle School         23:02  7:25 

       ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 239 Andrew Assur            M  32 Stone Hill Middle School         18:34  5:59 
    2 775 Jeff Bueche             M  40 St. Theresa Catholic School      18:37  6:00 

                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/15/2014

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 601 MacKenzie Cooper        F   6 Rock Ridge High School           35:41 11:29 
    2 790 Tanya Arun              F   2 Moorefield Station Elementary    35:54 11:34 
    3 471 Kielan O'Brien          F   6 Creightons Corner ES             36:15 11:40 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 467 Patrick Meehan          M   6 Legacy                           32:10 10:22 
    2 337 Trey Ramsdell           M   6 Legacy Elementary School         34:35 11:08 
    3 107 Zachary Harrington      M   5 Legacy Elementary School         35:41 11:29 

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 800 Lauren Santoni          F   8                                  27:43  8:56 
    2 641 Ella Meehan             F   8 Legacy Elementary School         29:08  9:23 
    3 279 Chloe Robveille         F   8 St. Theresa Catholic School      30:17  9:45 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 850 Tanner Twomey           M   8 LES                              25:38  8:15 
    2 431 Jack Pizzino            M   8 St. Theresa School               26:39  8:35 
    3 621 Hayden Walton           M   8 Rock Ridge High School           26:42  8:36 


    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  95 Kendall Garza           F  10 Moorefield Station Elementary    23:32  7:35 
    2 456 Anna Zapp               F  10 Legacy Elementary School         23:49  7:40 
    3 642 Hannah Meehan           F  10 Legacy Elementary School         24:15  7:49 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 823 Derek Waite             M   9                                  22:33  7:16 
    2 454 Joey Ungerleider        M  10 Legacy                           23:46  7:39 
    3 605 Kevin Miller            M  10 Legacy Elementary School         23:52  7:41 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 444 Maria Housey            F  11 Johnson Williams Middle School   22:55  7:23 
    2 128 Hannah Mitchell         F  11 Stone Hill Middle School         27:34  8:53 
    3 834 Julia Calvert           F  11                                  28:48  9:16 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 848 Nathanael Ferrante      M  12 SHMS                             22:20  7:12 
    2 427 Ryan Elansary           M  11 Stone Hill Middle School         22:25  7:13 
    3 658 Matthew Galbreith       M  11 The Boyd School                  23:05  7:26 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 854 Grace Crehan            F  14 LES                              26:51  8:39 
    2 325 Lauren Mason            F  14 Rock Ridge High School           27:21  8:49 
    3 433 Jordan Zapp             F  14 Rock Ridge HS                    27:41  8:55 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 432 Jack Zapp               M  13 Stone Hill MS                    20:02  6:27 
    2 321 Ethan Curtiss           M  13 NO School affiliation            21:57  7:04 
    3 659 Thomas Davis            M  13 NO School affiliation            22:10  7:09 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 712 Hannah Ferrante         F  16 NO School affiliation            22:55  7:23 
    2 711 Anna Dodson             F  15 NO School affiliation            25:48  8:19 
    3 399 Crystal Brent           F  17 Briar Woods HS                   28:45  9:16 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 804 Eric Betsill            M  17                                  19:17  6:13 
    2 652 Ishaan Bose             M  15 NO School affiliation            20:20  6:33 
    3 604 Luke Beckwith           M  16 NO School affiliation            20:43  6:40 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 651 Rachel Revelle          F  29 St. Theresa Catholic School      23:52  7:41 
    2 812 India Johnson           F  29                                  24:28  7:53 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 844 Patrick Campion         M  25 Briarwoods                       21:40  6:59 
    2 590 Dan Durazo              M  23 Briar Woods High School          28:23  9:08 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 637 Jill Edmonds            F  36 Creighton's Corner Elementary    23:20  7:31 
    2 704 Carrie Reinders         F  38 St. Theresa Catholic School      23:27  7:33 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 743 Michael Vega            M  36 NO School affiliation            19:32  6:18 
    2 299 Michael Hagee           M  38 Stone Hill Middle School         20:52  6:43 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 125 Kristina Podnar         F  40 St. Theresa Catholic School      23:37  7:36 
    2 791 Alexandra Klaff         F  44 The Boyd School                  25:16  8:08 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 706 Robert Ravas            M  40 Creighton's Corner Elementary    19:23  6:15 
    2 116 Daniel Dennison         M  43 Moorefield Station Elementary    20:00  6:27 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  26 Elizabeth Grainger      F  54 Rock Ridge High School           27:25  8:50 
    2 256 Maureen Keating         F  59 Rock Ridge High School           30:27  9:49 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 297 Steve Smith             M  51 Rock Ridge High School           22:06  7:07 
    2 291 Marcus Mial             M  54 St. Theresa Catholic School      24:57  8:02 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 740 Monica Carra            F  64 Briar Woods High School          53:42 17:17 
    2 145 Paula Franz             F  60 Moorefield Station Elementary    55:14 17:47 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 836 Peter Lund              M  63 Legacy ES                        25:54  8:21 
    2 615 Richard Yuras           M  62 NO School affiliation            28:29  9:10 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 367 Mary Stripling          F  70 Legacy Elementary School         34:25 11:05 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace     
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 368 Thomas Stripling        M  73 Legacy Elementary School         41:15 13:17 
    2 741 Richard Cato            M  71 Briar Woods High School          53:25 17:12