Results 5k | 2014 Rotary Resolution 5K & 10K

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/2014-rotary-resolution-5k-10k

        
            17th Annual REHAU Rotary Resolution 5k and 10k Race
                               Leesburg, VA
                                 1/1/2014

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age City           St Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/26     711 Ihab Benjamkaddem       M  16                     18:35  5:59 
    2   1/4      717 Patrick Stump           M  19                     18:49  6:04 
    3   1/5      715 Chad Merrill            M  33                     19:39  6:20 
    4   1/23     730 Caity Ashley            F  18                     20:13  6:31 
    5   1/18     718 Michael Fitzgerald      M  58                     20:21  6:33 
    6   2/18     742 Jim Bradford            M  51                     20:37  6:38 
    7   3/18     744 Jeffrey Bowers          M  52                     20:53  6:44 
    8   4/18     739 Kenyon Erickson         M  59                     22:23  7:13 
    9   2/26     726 Hunter Anderson         M  14                     23:07  7:27 
   10   3/26     693 Max Bittenbender        M  13                     23:26  7:33 
   11   5/18     743 Peter Tracey            M  53                     23:52  7:41 
   12   4/26     642 Jack Tate               M  13 Aldie          VA   24:36  7:55 
   13   6/18     716 Frank Schneider         M  59                     24:37  7:56 
   14   7/18     765 Bobby Jumbelli          M  57                     24:59  8:03 
   15   8/18     671 Erik Utgaard            M  51 Sterling       VA   25:00  8:03 
   16   1/10     721 Steph Schneider         F  31                     25:17  8:09 
   17   5/26     710 Othman Bailoul          M  16                     25:36  8:15 
   18   9/18     754 David Levine            M  52                     25:51  8:19 
   19   6/26     682 Louis Scheffer V        M  12 Ashburn        VA   25:57  8:22 
   20   1/10     655 Katie Wolf              F  21 Kearneysville  WV   26:27  8:31 
   21   1/19     646 Kip Owens               M  42 Leesburg       VA   26:34  8:33 
   22   2/10     647 Sarah Gottlieb          F  29 Leesburg       VA   26:35  8:34 
   23   1/23     712 Kristen Overturf        F  54                     26:36  8:34 
   24   2/19     697 Bruce Potter            M  49                     26:39  8:35 
   25   3/19     722 Timothy Jones           M  41                     26:54  8:40 
   26   2/23     606 Sarah Trainum           F  13 Potomac Falls  VA   27:00  8:42 
   27   4/19     752 Phillip Trieudo         M  43                     27:13  8:46 
   28   5/19     676 David Stephenson V      M  48 Ashburn        VA   27:28  8:51 
   29   7/26     755 William Levine          M  11                     27:39  8:54 
   30   3/10     762 Nina Dunay              F  21                     27:55  9:00 
   31   8/26     756 Alex Ahedo              M   8                     27:59  9:01 
   32   2/4      757 Kevin Lewis             M  24                     28:00  9:01 
   33   2/23     751 Sue Lyman               F  51                     28:11  9:05 
   34   2/5      694 Lewis Frampton          M  34                     28:24  9:09 
   35   6/19     657 Randal Vanepps          M  41 Leesburg       VA   28:26  9:10 
   36   4/10     724 Lisa Bethune            F  28                     28:28  9:10 
   37   1/20     704 Helga Lumpkin           F  42                     28:32  9:11 
   38   3/23     607 Anna Trainum            F  11 Potomac Falls  VA   28:36  9:13 
   39   3/4       19 Tristan Boughton        M  28 Leesburg       VA   28:38  9:13 
   40  10/18     635 Douglas Young           M  51 Leesburg       VA   28:51  9:18 
   41   4/23     650 Payton Isaac            F  16 Leesburg       VA   28:53  9:18 
   42   9/26     732 Max Scott               M  16                     28:56  9:19 
   43            768 David Spears            M                         29:02  9:21 
   44  11/18     734 Pete Kirchoffer         M  56                     29:10  9:23 
   45   5/23     603 Payton O'Brien          F  11 Potomac Falls  VA   29:11  9:24 
   46   3/5      673 John Carney             M  38 Ashburn        VA   29:25  9:28 
   47   2/10     623 Stephanie Granlund      F  33 Oakton         VA   29:25  9:28 
   48   3/23     638 Linda Reynolds          F  51 Leesburg       VA   29:26  9:29 
   49  12/18     699 Dean Roberts            M  56                     29:37  9:32 
   50   6/23     679 Natalia Kot             F  18                     29:43  9:34 
   51   7/23     605 Sarah Leisersohn        F  18 Leesburg       VA   29:43  9:34 
   52   4/23     759 Glynnis Priestler       F  50                     29:45  9:35 
   53   7/19     640 Neil Wadhwa             M  43 Leesburg       VA   29:47  9:36 
   54   8/23     750 Ella Jones              F  10                     29:48  9:36 
   55   5/10     641 Michelle Eckstein       F  28 Sterling       VA   29:54  9:38 
   56  10/26     723 Sam Anderson            M  10                     29:54  9:38 
   57   4/5      728 Brandon Anderson        M  39                     29:54  9:38 
   58   6/10     238 Heather Lynn            F  19                     29:55  9:38 
   59   5/23     738 Jackie Dougherty        F  52                     30:04  9:41 
   60   9/23     619 Amelia Gay              F  13 Sterling       VA   30:15  9:45 
   61   6/23     740 Betsy Erickson          F  55                     30:19  9:46 
   62   7/23     634 Wendy Young             F  51 Leesburg       VA   30:20  9:46 
   63   1/3      644 Stephen Dodge           M  64 Manassas       VA   30:20  9:46 
   64   3/10     643 Holli Henning           F  37 Leesburg       VA   30:28  9:49 
   65  10/23     672 Naomi Utgaard           F  10 Sterling       VA   30:29  9:49 
   66  13/18     725 Ken Geiger              M  51                     30:37  9:52 
   67   7/10     649 Madison Isaac           F  19 Leesburg       VA   30:38  9:52 
   68  11/26     787 Gavin Jones             M   8                     30:41  9:53 
   69  11/23     749 Miren Ahedo             F  10                     30:47  9:55 
   70   4/10     766 Brenda Farkas           F  34                     30:52  9:56 
   71  12/26     610 Sam Vorimo              M  13 Ashburn        VA   31:30 10:09 
   72   2/20     666 Colleen Fox             F  49 Leesburg       VA   31:48 10:14 
   73  12/23     684 Sophia Schoppert        F  10 Leesburg       VA   31:52 10:16 
   74   3/20     633 Susan Shurtleff         F  45 Lansdowne      VA   31:53 10:16 
   75  13/26     602 Ethan Wadhwa            M  11 Leesburg       VA   31:56 10:17 
   76   8/19     674 Michael Gash            M  45 Herndon        VA   32:04 10:20 
   77   9/19     664 Rudy Hassall            M  44 Leesburg       VA   32:06 10:20 
   78  14/26     677 Andrew Stephenson       M  15 Ashburn        VA   32:07 10:21 
   79   4/20     658 Maria Gallagher         F  47 Leesburg       VA   32:10 10:22 
   80  15/26     615 Sean Gallagher          M  10 Leesburg       VA   32:11 10:22 
   81   8/23     696 Kim Ashworth            F  50                     32:11 10:22 
   82  13/23     604 Kathryn Clem            F  16 Bethesda       MD   32:26 10:27 
   83   5/20     685 Pam Schoppert           F  48 Leesburg       VA   32:30 10:28 
   84   9/23     700 Kim Norgaard            F  57                     32:32 10:29 
   85   5/5      709 Jason Zigray            M  37                     32:40 10:31 
   86  14/23     613 Rhiannon Winner         F  16 Leesburg       VA   32:42 10:32 
   87  16/26     600 Hunter Strauch          M  18 Martinsburg    WV   32:42 10:32 
   88  17/26     614 Alexander Winner        M  13 Leesburg       VA   32:43 10:32 
   89  10/19     651 Yves Fuhrmann           M  49 Oakton         VA   32:51 10:35 
   90  10/23     660 Beth Demith             F  50 Ashburn        VA   32:51 10:35 
   91  18/26     601 Jacob Wadhwa            M  13 Leesburg       VA   32:51 10:35 
   92  11/19     333 Henri Fuhrmann          M  46                     32:52 10:35 
   93  15/23     618 Grace Gay               F  15 Sterling       VA   32:54 10:36 
   94  19/26     608 Chas Chappell           M  11 South Riding   VA   32:56 10:36 
   95   1/3      653 Marcheita Stringfellow  F  63 Vista          CA   32:56 10:36 
   96   5/10     338 Marie Washington        F  35                     32:59 10:37 
   97  11/23     663 Marci Kinter            F  56 Oakton         VA   33:05 10:39 
   98   6/20     733 Michelle Herwig         F  49                     33:11 10:41 
   99  12/23     624 Lauri Sanchez           F  56 Bealeton       VA   33:13 10:42 
  100   6/10     735 Jennifer Schoeny        F  37                     33:24 10:45 


            17th Annual REHAU Rotary Resolution 5k and 10k Race
                               Leesburg, VA
                                 1/1/2014

          ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age City           St Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ============== == ======= ===== 
  101   2/3      720 Jim Doneit              M  60                     33:30 10:47 
  102   2/3      745 Lynda Welte             F  60                     33:59 10:57 
  103   7/10     705 Jennifer Jones          F  38                     33:59 10:57 
  104   7/20     687 Dawn Brandley           F  42 Springfield    VA   34:25 11:05 
  105  13/23     645 Birgit Rice             F  52 Leesburg       VA   34:33 11:08 
  106  14/18     654 Steve Pitts             M  50 Columbia       MD   34:35 11:08 
  107  20/26     617 Noah Katzman            M  13 Oak Hill       VA   34:37 11:09 
  108  12/19     659 Jim Katzman             M  47 Oak Hill       VA   34:38 11:09 
  109  14/23     639 Lisa Jordre             F  51 Frederick      MD   35:10 11:19 
  110  15/18     219 Bob Richards            M  55 Leesburg       VA   35:12 11:20 
  111   8/10     698 Susan Bueche            F  38                     35:21 11:23 
  112  15/23     747 Sonya Rowe              F  50                     35:36 11:28 
  113  13/19     631 Randall Howard          M  44 Leesburg       VA   35:41 11:29 
  114  21/26     688 Benjamin Wichard        M  10                     35:41 11:29 
  115   8/20     690 Mihaiela Wichard        F  42                     35:49 11:32 
  116  22/26     702 `brendan Cowen          M   8                     35:53 11:33 
  117  16/23     630 Christine Willett       F  52 Arlington      VA   36:11 11:39 
  118  17/23     767 Sally Kidd              F  52                     36:39 11:48 
  119   9/10     636 Marhia Lawing           F  37 Aldie          VA   36:44 11:50 
  120  14/19     637 Jim Akins               M  42 Chantilly      VA   37:04 11:56 
  121   9/20     706 Kristy Kibler           F  49                     37:07 11:57 
  122  10/20     665 Amy Hassall             F  44 Leesburg       VA   37:19 12:01 
  123  16/23     695 Hannah Ashworth         F  12                     37:20 12:01 
  124  23/26     689 Jonny Wichard           M   9                     37:28 12:04 
  125  11/20     669 Margie Gay              F  44 Potomac Falls  VA   37:41 12:08 
  126  24/26     611 Jack Lindly             M  10 Falls Church   VA   39:07 12:36 
  127  12/20     686 Barbara Stallard        F  49 Springfield    VA   39:11 12:37 
  128  13/20     675 Mary Stephenson         F  48 Ashburn        VA   39:19 12:40 
  129  14/20     648 Kimberly Isaac          F  48 Leesburg       VA   39:21 12:40 
  130  15/20     737 Sylvia Aguilera         F  43                     39:33 12:44 
  131  18/23      91 Deborah Tatum-Johnson   F  59 Falls Church   VA   39:35 12:45 
  132  16/18     621 Dennis McAuliffe        M  58 Springfield    VA   39:36 12:45 
  133  19/23     622 Connie McAuliffe        F  58 Springfield    VA   39:36 12:45 
  134  16/20     670 Claudia Jacobson        F  48 Purcellville   VA   39:46 12:48 
  135  20/23     719 Pamela Sperry           F  55                     39:47 12:49 
  136  17/20     632 Diana Greenberg         F  48 Gainesville    VA   40:08 12:56 
  137  17/18     741 Frank Demith            M  54                     40:19 12:59 
  138   8/10     713 Esmeralda Garrido       F  27                     41:08 13:15 
  139  17/23     701 Madison Cowen           F  10                     41:12 13:16 
  140  18/23     703 Shiloh Gelnett          F  10                     41:12 13:16 
  141   3/3      753 James Mellody           M  68                     41:34 13:23 
  142  18/20     237 Robin Lynn              F  47                     42:16 13:37 
  143  15/19     707 Jeff Wingard            M  45                     42:22 13:38 
  144  19/23     736 Claire Wigglesworth     F  11                     42:42 13:45 
  145  25/26     731 Henry Scott             M   8                     42:44 13:45 
  146  20/23     609 Cate Chappell           F   7 South Riding   VA   43:04 13:52 
  147  18/18     652 Charles Chappell        M  53 South Riding   VA   43:05 13:52 
  148   3/3      708 Beverly Bradford        F  65                     43:25 13:59 
  149  21/23     727 Claire Anderson         F   7                     44:48 14:25 
  150  10/10     729 Gina Anderson           F  39                     44:48 14:25 
  151  19/20     764 Laura Domerick          F  49                     45:36 14:41 
  152   1/1      714 Jamie Wollard           F  75                     46:26 14:57 
  153  21/23     746 Gloria Federico         F  55                     46:53 15:06 
  154  16/19     626 Arthur Wigfall          M  40 Sterling       VA   47:47 15:23 
  155  17/19     748 Erich Rainville         M  43                     49:15 15:51 
  156  26/26     612 Kane Timlin             M  12 Kensington     MD   49:15 15:52 
  157  22/23     683 Gema Chavez             F  17 Ashburn        VA   49:58 16:05 
  158  22/23     656 Sara Timlin             F  50 Kensington     MD   50:22 16:13 
  159  23/23     678 Martyna Kot             F  17                     50:58 16:25 
  160   4/4      758 Steven Wooden           M  23                     52:43 16:58 
  161  18/19     691 Robert Fleming          M  46                     53:41 17:17 
  162  20/20     692 Lisa Fleming            F  44                     54:02 17:24 
  163   9/10     761 Shannon Flynn           F  27                     54:48 17:39 
  164  10/10     760 Stephanie Flynn         F  27                     54:49 17:39 
  165  23/23     629 Kimberly Cawi           F  50 Ashburn        VA   59:10 19:03 
  166  19/19     628 Steven Cawi             M  49 Ashburn        VA   59:11 19:03