Results 2 Miler | 2014 Fairfax Run for the Children

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2014/2014-fairfax-run-for-the-children

        
                Run for the Children 8k Race & 3k Run/Walk
                                Fairfax, VA
                                 5/3/2014

          ********** OVERALL 3K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Teamname             City           St Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ==================== ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/21     986 Chris Eastman           M  29 Sra- Walking The Tal Falls Church   VA   13:04  7:01 
    2   1/16     877 Allison Kim             F  14                                          13:46  7:23 
    3   2/16      33 Lindsey Hendrickson     F  13 Liberty Middle Schoo Clifton        VA   13:55  7:28 
    4   1/30    1055 Zach Dekoven            M   9 The Crossfield Rocke Oak Hill       VA   14:10  7:36 
    5   2/30    1063 Alexander Song          M  11                      Centerville    VA   14:14  7:38 
    6   3/16    1099 Jennifer Kelly          F  14 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   14:26  7:45 
    7   3/30     982 James Dapogny           M  10                      Annandale      VA   14:35  7:50 
    8   1/43    1024 Ginny Delacruz          F  12 Burke Blitz          Springfield    VA   14:45  7:55 
    9   2/43    1001 Claudia Kiely           F  12 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   15:08  8:07 
   10   3/43    1035 Ellie Mulvenon          F  12 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   15:13  8:10 
   11   2/21     847 Wyatt Grantham          M  28                                          15:39  8:24 
   12   1/47     807 Melissa Scheeren        F  33                      Arlington      VA   15:59  8:35 
   13   4/43    1022 Lily Brintzinghoffe     F  12 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   16:21  8:47 
   14   3/21    1136 Lee Norman              M  28                      Fairfax        VA   16:27  8:50 
   15   1/25    1152 Stefan Goldfaden        M  41                      Fairfax        VA   16:36  8:54 
   16   4/16     878 Catherine Lee           F  14                                          16:36  8:54 
   17   5/16    1098 Mellany Ona             F  13 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   16:41  8:57 
   18   1/41    1287 Anne Satterly           F  42                      Winchester     VA   16:43  8:58 
   19   1/17    1221 Shailyn Finnegan        F  18                      Annandale      VA   16:49  9:01 
   20   2/17     817 Tabatha Donley          F  19                      Honolulu       HI   16:55  9:05 
   21   6/16    1097 Brianna Nelson          F  13 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   16:58  9:06 
   22   1/42    1073 Suzanne Kelly           F  51 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   17:18  9:17 
   23   2/47    1095 Holly Eastman           F  28 Sra- Walking The Tal Falls Church   VA   17:24  9:20 
   24   5/43    1026 Holly Grose             F  12 Burke Blitz          Fairfax        VA   17:25  9:21 
   25   3/17     641 Ingrid Iglesias         F  22                      Alexandria     VA   17:29  9:23 
   26   4/21     826 Tim Giebel              M  33                                          17:30  9:24 
   27   2/41    1294 Melissa Chern           F  39 Kw Metro Center Tyso Fairfax        VA   17:31  9:24 
   28   4/30    1057 Josef Pesentheiner      M   9                      Ashburn        VA   17:51  9:35 
   29   5/30    1044 Daniel Cassata          M   8                      Annandale      VA   18:01  9:40 
   30   6/30    1043 Tommy Stribling         M  10                      Annandale      VA   18:03  9:41 
   31   6/43    1005 Bridget Cassata         F  11                      Annandale      VA   18:05  9:42 
   32   1/16    1146 Michael Garcia          M  54 Pentagon Force       Falls Church   VA   18:17  9:49 
   33   2/25     988 Mark Hendrickson        M  42 Liberty Middle Schoo Clifton        VA   18:20  9:50 
   34   3/41    1266 Jennifer Cassata        F  41                      Annandale      VA   18:21  9:51 
   35   7/43    1096 Elina Nelson            F  12 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   18:32  9:57 
   36   3/25     708 Jason Gray              M  38                      Fairfax        VA   18:39 10:01 
   37   4/41     549 Heather Gray            F  38                      Fairfax        VA   18:41 10:01 
   38   4/17     816 Sarah Brown             F  19                      Warrenton      VA   18:44 10:03 
   39   7/16     998 Eve Chong               F  13 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   19:01 10:12 
   40   1/5     1059 Joshua Finnegan         M  14                      Annandale      VA   19:01 10:12 
   41   2/42    1066 Carol McGilley          F  47 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   19:04 10:14 
   42   8/43    1199 Anna Stribling          F  11                      Annandale      VA   19:08 10:16 
   43   1/32     848 Ellen Zidar             F  55                                          19:08 10:16 
   44   4/25    1135 Timothy Kiely           M  44 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   19:08 10:16 
   45   5/25    1137 Ethan Lauer             M  41                      Burke          VA   19:09 10:17 
   46   8/16     834 Nhi Nguyen              F  13 Liberty Middle Schoo Centreville    VA   19:09 10:17 
   47   2/16     833 Charlie Delacruz        M  49                                          19:10 10:17 
   48   3/42    1078 Deeann Jeremiah         F  48                      Fairfax        VA   19:16 10:20 
   49   5/41    1250 Katie Stribling         F  39                      Annandale      VA   19:18 10:22 
   50   3/16     997 Joe McGilley            M  45 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   19:35 10:31 
   51   9/43     803 Megan Quade             F  11 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   19:47 10:37 
   52   7/30     983 Matthew Molina          M  11                      Falls Church   VA   19:49 10:38 
   53  10/43    1067 Meghan McGilley         F  11 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   19:50 10:39 
   54   3/47    1090 Julissa Molina          F  32                      Falls Church   VA   20:00 10:44 
   55   2/5      979 David Schoshinski       M  13 Liberty Middle Schoo Clifton        VA   20:05 10:46 
   56   6/41     613 Jennifer Jeon           F  37                      Ashburn        VA   20:06 10:47 
   57   3/5      835 Robert Law              M  13                                          20:07 10:48 
   58   8/30    1061 Bennett Jeon            M   6                      Ashburn        VA   20:11 10:50 
   59   4/16    1151 Tom Thieman             M  52 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Vienna         VA   20:14 10:52 
   60   2/32    1207 Benedicte Christensen   F  62                      McLean         VA   20:16 10:52 
   61   4/47    1209 Karen Dante             F  26                      Fairfax        VA   20:19 10:54 
   62   5/17    1210 Varsha Dante            F  23                      Fairfax        VA   20:21 10:55 
   63   6/25    1183 Victor Herrera          M  36 Germaniacs           Leesburg       VA   20:26 10:58 
   64   9/16     830 Akhila Danam            F  15                                          20:35 11:03 
   65  11/43    1032 Mariam Owens            F   9                      Manassas       VA   20:50 11:11 
   66   4/5      984 Nebyou Tesfaye          M  16                      Woodbridge     VA   20:51 11:11 
   67   5/21     993 Ben Skupien             M  32                      Arlington      VA   20:52 11:12 
   68  10/16    1027 Natalie Thorn           F  13                      Fairfax        VA   20:58 11:15 
   69   5/16     733 Paul Thorn              M  47                      Fairfax        VA   21:08 11:20 
   70   6/17    1220 Leslie Steiger          F  22 Office Of Student Me Woodbridge     VA   21:09 11:21 
   71  12/43     860 Annabel Sibert          F  10                                          21:13 11:23 
   72   5/5      980 Daniel Kohler           M  13                      Fairfax        VA   21:17 11:25 
   73   6/16     832 Roberta Smudde          M  48                                          21:21 11:27 
   74   9/30     831 Abhinav Danam           M  11                                          21:29 11:32 
   75   7/25     829 Chandra Danam           M  44                                          21:30 11:32 
   76   5/47    1258 Kimberly Rayman         F  30 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Fairfax        VA   21:32 11:33 
   77   8/25    1187 James Mulvenon          M  43 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   21:33 11:34 
   78   1/7     1162 Ramiro Bellido          M  56                      Springfield    VA   21:33 11:34 
   79   7/41    1346 Michelle Dekoven        F  41 The Crossfield Rocke Oak Hill       VA   21:36 11:35 
   80   6/47     859 Mary Costello           F  25                                          21:39 11:37 
   81   7/47    1081 Laura Foreman           F  34 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Alexandria     VA   21:47 11:42 
   82   8/41    1235 Tsion Owens             F  36                      Manassas       VA   21:49 11:42 
   83  13/43    1031 Noelle Owens            F   8                      Manassas       VA   21:53 11:45 
   84  14/43    1030 Claire Jeon             F   8                      Ashburn        VA   21:57 11:47 
   85   4/42    1077 Joanne Eglovitch        F  53                      Potomac        MD   22:04 11:50 
   86   9/41    1080 BLGICA Ayala           F  42                      Centreville    VA   22:12 11:55 
   87  10/30    1056 Michael Pesentheiner    M   7                      Ashburn        VA   22:14 11:56 
   88  10/41    1215 Tammy Pesentheiner      F  42                      Ashburn        VA   22:14 11:56 
   89   9/25     884 Leela Singh             M  41                                          22:18 11:58 
   90   7/17    1305 Allison Skowronski      F  20                      Oak Hill       VA   22:25 12:02 
   91   8/47     858 Sonia Shuhart           F  28                                          22:25 12:02 
   92  15/43    1038 Madelyn Small           F  11                      Leesburg       VA   22:31 12:05 
   93   1/10    1189 Henry Hopkins           M  71                      Vienna         VA   22:38 12:09 
   94   9/47    1318 Alejandra Bellido       F  26                      Springfield    VA   22:52 12:16 
   95  16/43    1013 Lainey Mallard          F   8                      McLean         VA   22:54 12:18 
   96  11/41     810 Angie Ninde             F  39                      Fairfax        VA   22:57 12:19 
   97  11/16     850 Briana Vargas           F  14                                          22:58 12:20 
   98   5/42    1264 Linda Carter            F  45                      Fairfax        VA   22:59 12:20 
   99  12/16     851 Gabriella Diaz          F  13                                          23:09 12:25 
  100   6/42    1272 Tina Huynh              F  48                      Burke          VA   23:11 12:27 


                Run for the Children 8k Race & 3k Run/Walk
                                Fairfax, VA
                                 5/3/2014

          ********** OVERALL 3K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Teamname             City           St Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ==================== ============== == ======= ===== 
  101   1/2     1160 Kittichai Fongdee       M  23                      Fairfax        VA   23:23 12:33 
  102   7/42     514 Fran Schleicher         F  50 Casas Commit For Chi Vienna         VA   23:23 12:33 
  103  12/41    1312 Kristy Perry            F  41                      Fairfax        VA   23:29 12:36 
  104  13/41    1201 Kelly Fitzsimmons       F  36                      Leesburg       VA   23:47 12:46 
  105   7/16     996 Tom Wickham             M  45 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   23:50 12:48 
  106  10/47    1321 Eun Joo Kim             F  26                      Burke          VA   23:55 12:50 
  107  17/43    1042 Yara Afif               F   9                      Vienna         VA   24:08 12:57 
  108  11/47    1132 Amira Maaty             F  34                      Vienna         VA   24:17 13:02 
  109  10/25     864 Ty Nguyen               M  40                                          24:20 13:04 
  110  18/43    1012 Ellie Mallard           F   6                      McLean         VA   24:23 13:05 
  111  11/30    1045 Trevor Janik            M   9 Mi Casa Es Su Casa   Fairfax        VA   24:29 13:08 
  112  14/41    1288 Jennifer Mallard        F  42                      McLean         VA   24:37 13:13 
  113  15/41     815 Jessica Azukas          F  35                      Herndon        VA   24:40 13:14 
  114   3/32    1133 Nancy Glenn             F  63 Casas Commit For Chi Ashburn        VA   24:42 13:15 
  115  12/30     995 Brady Wickham           M  11 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   24:42 13:15 
  116  19/43    1003 Anna Lauer              F   8                      Burke          VA   24:49 13:19 
  117  11/25     804 Matt Azukas             M  35                      Herndon        VA   24:51 13:20 
  118  12/25     873 Abiy Getahun            M  43                                          24:52 13:21 
  119  13/30     875 Abraham Getahun         M  10                                          25:03 13:27 
  120  14/30    1050 Spencer Mallard         M   3                      McLean         VA   25:06 13:28 
  121   8/42    1289 Juliana Davis           F  52 Tens                 Falls Church   VA   25:08 13:29 
  122  15/30     874 Adam Getahun            M  11                                          25:11 13:31 
  123  20/43    1007 Caylin Brown            F   6                      Centreville    VA   25:12 13:31 
  124  13/16     881 Amira Tadlaoui          F  14                      Fairfax        VA   25:18 13:35 
  125  16/41    1068 Heather Wickham         F  44 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   25:31 13:42 
  126  17/41    1270 Dana Janik              F  40 Mi Casa Es Su Casa   Fairfax        VA   25:33 13:43 
  127  14/16     882 Tova Welenson           F  14                      Annandale      VA   25:38 13:45 
  128   9/42    1216 Bobbi Thorn             F  47                      Fairfax        VA   25:48 13:50 
  129   8/16    1193 Joseph Gamerl           M  51                      Fairfax        VA   25:49 13:51 
  130  12/47    1339 Christina Vandenbergh   F  26                      Arlington      VA   26:11 14:03 
  131   6/21    1167 Christopher Palo        M  29                      Falls Church   VA   26:18 14:07 
  132  16/30    1048 Conor Vaughan           M   6                      Fairfax        VA   26:33 14:15 
  133   1/11    1088 Nancy McCurdy           F  73                      Oakton         VA   26:35 14:16 
  134   9/16    1143 Tim Vaughan             M  46                      Fairfax        VA   26:37 14:17 
  135  10/42     525 Lisa Rowson             F  49                      Manassas       VA   26:52 14:25 
  136   7/21    1150 Man Nguyen              M  34 Pentagon Force       Alexandria     VA   26:53 14:26 
  137  18/41    1281 Amy Ebeid               F  37                      Fairfax        VA   27:02 14:30 
  138  17/30    1058 Colin Montgomery        M  10                      Falls Church   VA   27:02 14:30 
  139  21/43    1029 Claire Montgomery       F   9                      Falls Church   VA   27:05 14:32 
  140  13/25    1175 Liam Montgomery         M  41                      Falls Church   VA   27:07 14:33 
  141  22/43    1006 Shayna Janik            F   4 Mi Casa Es Su Casa   Fairfax        VA   27:17 14:38 
  142  14/25    1138 Scott Janik             M  41 Mi Casa Es Su Casa   Fairfax        VA   27:18 14:39 
  143  19/41    1230 Wendy Bellinger         F  42 The Crossfield Rocke Stafford       VA   27:28 14:44 
  144  13/47    1314 Leslie Myers            F  31 The Finer Things Lad Arlington      VA   27:29 14:45 
  145  14/47    1301 Rachel Lanier           F  34 The Finer Things Lad Centreville    VA   27:36 14:49 
  146  15/47    1348 Rebecca Chinyee         F  26 Clc                  Arlington      VA   27:37 14:49 
  147  11/42      67 Lennis Montague         F  52                      Reston         VA   27:40 14:51 
  148  12/42    1283 Stacie Talbot           F  53 The Crossfield Rocke Oakton         VA   28:04 15:04 
  149   8/21     861 Allan Tejeda            M  30                                          28:07 15:05 
  150   2/2     1161 Jorge F. Bellido        M  21                      Springfield    VA   28:24 15:14 
  151  20/41     862 Tania Nguyen            F  41                                          28:28 15:16 
  152  16/47    1328 Lisa Campo              F  30                      Burke          VA   28:32 15:19 
  153  17/47    1322 Mandi Shillingburg      F  29                      Manassas       VA   28:33 15:19 
  154  13/42    1206 Aileen Tubbs            F  45                      Springfield    VA   28:39 15:22 
  155  18/47    1079 Giselle Hunter          F  34                      Fairfax        VA   28:39 15:22 
  156  23/43    1198 Elizabeth Stribling     F   8                      Annandale      VA   28:40 15:23 
  157  21/41     872 Jennifer Burke          F  41                                          28:42 15:24 
  158  15/16    1069 Elizabeth Wickham       F  14 Burke Blitz          Burke          VA   28:43 15:25 
  159  22/41    1284 Audra Zeibel            F  35                      Fairfax Statio VA   28:44 15:25 
  160  24/43    1010 Celia Zeibel            F   5                      Fairfax Statio VA   28:45 15:25 
  161  14/42    1317 Patricia Bellido        F  47                      Springfield    VA   28:47 15:27 
  162  25/43    1020 Willa Britton           F  11                      McLean         VA   28:50 15:29 
  163  10/16     812 Joel Manson             M  50                      Loudon         VA   28:55 15:31 
  164  26/43     811 Katie Manson            F  12                      Loudon         VA   29:07 15:37 
  165   8/17    1225 Kati Alexander          F  21 Isaiah 40:31         Fairfax        VA   29:12 15:40 
  166   9/17    1224 Chelsey Boulden         F  20 Isaiah 40:31         Fairfax        VA   29:14 15:41 
  167   4/32    1274 Tara Daniels            F  58 Casas Commit For Chi Haymarket      VA   29:22 15:46 
  168  15/42    1306 Barbara Skowronski      F  51 Skowronski           Oak Hill       VA   29:24 15:47 
  169  27/43     999 Erin Bartosevich        F  10                      Fairfax        VA   29:31 15:50 
  170   2/10    1180 Alan Schuman            M  76                      McLean         VA   29:33 15:51 
  171   2/11    1239 Joyce Schuman           F  76                      McLean         VA   29:38 15:54 
  172  15/25    1190 Yucheng Song            M  43                      Centreville    VA   29:39 15:55 
  173  28/43    1008 Maria Zimmerman         F  12                      Springfield    VA   30:06 16:09 
  174  23/41    1204 Amy Jordan              F  43                      Springfield    VA   30:23 16:18 
  175  18/30     985 Daniel Gomez            M  10 Republic Services Of Woodbridge     VA   30:33 16:24 
  176  24/41    1323 Bengi Manley            F  36 Sra- Walking The Tal Arlington      VA   30:41 16:28 
  177  25/41    1295 Dana Gill               F  36                      Burke          VA   30:43 16:29 
  178  10/17    1092 Yoanna Cortes           F  23                      Fairfax        VA   30:43 16:29 
  179  16/25    1166 Stephen Blalock         M  44 Kw Generations       Vienna         VA   30:44 16:29 
  180  17/25    1164 Ronald Manley           M  35 Sra- Walking The Tal Arlington      VA   30:47 16:31 
  181  16/42    1285 Allida Motta            F  49                      Alexandria     VA   30:49 16:32 
  182  19/47    1296 Y. Thompson             F  34                      Alexandria     VA   30:50 16:33 
  183   3/10    1170 James Kest              M  68                      Sterling       VA   30:54 16:35 
  184  17/42    1259 Mary Bermudez           F  46 Republic Services Of Woodbridge     VA   30:55 16:35 
  185   5/32    1344 Margaret McGannon       F  57                      Sterling       VA   31:02 16:39 
  186  11/17    1286 Raquel Robinson - Mot   F  24                      Alexandria     VA   31:05 16:41 
  187            856 Alicia Arago Orellang   F                                              31:28 16:53 
  188  18/42    1111 Li Feg                  F  45                      Centerville    VA   31:36 16:58 
  189   6/32    1248 Theophani Stamos        F  56 Tens                 Arlington      VA   31:43 17:01 
  190   9/21    1142 Rich Segriff            M  28                      Pittsburgh     PA   31:44 17:01 
  191  29/43     845 Gianna Herd             F   5                                          31:46 17:02 
  192   7/32    1226 Diane Scharfen          F  58 Tens                 McLean         VA   31:51 17:05 
  193  20/47    1202 Sam Peat                F  27                      Houston        PA   31:54 17:07 
  194  19/42    1223 Lynne Giordano          F  53 Tens                 McLean         VA   32:01 17:11 
  195   8/32    1242 Andrea Sotter           F  57                      McLean         VA   32:01 17:11 
  196  11/16     844 Andy Herd               M  47                                          32:02 17:11 
  197   9/32    1342 Carolyn Bremer          F  62 Tens                 McLean         VA   32:03 17:12 
  198  10/32    1327 Ellen Dizio             F  57 Tens                 McLean         VA   32:03 17:12 
  199  11/32    1232 Janet Wright-Simpson    F  56 Tens                 Great Falls    VA   32:04 17:12 
  200  19/30    1047 Andrew Vaughan          M   5                      Fairfax        VA   32:20 17:21 


                Run for the Children 8k Race & 3k Run/Walk
                                Fairfax, VA
                                 5/3/2014

          ********** OVERALL 3K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Teamname             City           St Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ==================== ============== == ======= ===== 
  201  20/42    1241 Maureen Thompson        F  54 Tens                 Arlington      VA   32:32 17:28 
  202  12/32    1263 Emily Schofield         F  58 Mi Casa Es Su Casa   Vienna         VA   32:41 17:32 
  203  26/41    1203 Barbara Harris          F  41                      Fairfax        VA   32:51 17:37 
  204  27/41     659 Jacy Everling           F  39                      Round Hill     VA   32:51 17:38 
  205            836 Grindys Orellana        F                                              33:09 17:47 
  206  13/32    1112 Barbara Elbeze          F  62 Casas Commit For Chi Fairfax        VA   33:09 17:47 
  207  21/42     837 Darlene Nelson          F  45                                          33:15 17:50 
  208   4/10    1179 Stephen Mial            M  65 Casas Commit For Chi Clifton        VA   33:22 17:54 
  209  14/32     801 Betty Mial              F  60                      Clifton        VA   33:24 17:55 
  210  22/42    1222 Kathleen Helein         F  52 Tens                 McLean         VA   33:36 18:02 
  211  15/32    1245 Michelle Shaw           F  58 Tens                 McLean         VA   33:39 18:03 
  212   3/11    1211 Roberta Barnes          F  65 Tens                 McLean         VA   33:42 18:05 
  213  12/16    1171 Mike Tull               M  47 The Crossfield Rocke Oak Hill       VA   33:48 18:08 
  214  16/32    1120 Kathy Roberts           F  62                      Clifton        VA   33:49 18:09 
  215  28/41    1087 Kathleen Montgomery     F  44                      Reston         VA   33:49 18:09 
  216  20/30    1064 William Fregoso         M   6                      Clifton        VA   33:50 18:09 
  217   4/11    1108 Elaine Montgomery       F  73                      Reston         VA   33:51 18:10 
  218  23/42    1119 Brenda Allen            F  52                      Centreville    VA   33:53 18:11 
  219   5/10    1185 Alan Montgomery         M  70                      Reston         VA   33:53 18:11 
  220  29/41    1219 Tracy Montgomery        F  44                      Falls Church   VA   33:56 18:12 
  221  18/25     867 Anthony Spicuzza        M  36                                          33:57 18:13 
  222  19/25     868 Hansen Mak              M  36                                          34:04 18:17 
  223  21/47    1253 Callie Jenkins          F  33 Sra- Walking The Tal South Riding   VA   34:07 18:18 
  224  24/42    1324 Jennifer Doss           F  45 Sra- Walking The Tal Springfield    VA   34:18 18:24 
  225  12/17    1071 Ana MacHado Silva       F  19 Office Of Student Me Fairfax        VA   34:26 18:28 
  226  22/47    1106 Sarah Ford              F  28 America's Charities  South Riding   VA   34:50 18:41 
  227  10/21    1158 Kevin Ford              M  28 America's Charities  South Riding   VA   34:52 18:42 
  228  13/17    1105 Emily Bernhards         F  24 America's Charities  Springfield    VA   34:52 18:43 
  229  11/21    1195 Bryan Topscher          M  31 Team Boots On The Gr Fairfax        VA   34:57 18:45 
  230  21/30    1065 Zachary Topscher        M   7 Team Boots On The Gr Fairfax        VA   34:57 18:45 
  231  30/43    1039 Kayleigh Gamerl         F   9                      Fairfax        VA   35:00 18:47 
  232  13/16     994 Barry Harlowe           M  53 Kw Reston Rocks!     Leesburg       VA   35:03 18:48 
  233  25/42    1122 Kerry Kelly             F  52 Kw Generations       Reston         VA   35:05 18:50 
  234  31/43    1040 Tessa Topscher          F   8 Team Boots On The Gr Fairfax        VA   35:05 18:50 
  235  23/47    1256 Richa Fortuna           F  28                      Falls Church   VA   35:06 18:50 
  236  12/21    1134 Thomas Fortuna          M  28                      Falls Church   VA   35:08 18:51 
  237  26/42    1117 Kay Bellhouse           F  52 Kw Reston Rocks!     Leesburg       VA   35:08 18:51 
  238  22/30     820 Joshua Ross             M   6                      Ft. Washington MD   35:15 18:55 
  239  13/21    1191 Patrick Stroup          M  33 Kw Reston Rocks!     Fairfax        VA   35:17 18:56 
  240  14/17    1227 Lindsay Kroboth         F  20 Office Of Student Me Fairfax        VA   35:28 19:02 
  241  30/41    1123 Ann Tigerman-Gamer      F  44                      Fairfax        VA   35:41 19:09 
  242  32/43    1011 Lucy Satterly           F  12                      Winchester     VA   35:50 19:14 
  243  23/30    1049 Harrison Satterly       M   6                      Winchester     VA   35:51 19:14 
  244  17/32     809 Judy Meehan             F  56                      Annandale      VA   35:51 19:14 
  245  18/32     808 Jan Buckner             F  56                      Frederick      MD   35:58 19:18 
  246  24/47    1343 Shana Muhammad          F  29 Stated. For Casa     Washington     DC   36:01 19:19 
  247  25/47     863 Thu Huynh               F  33                                          36:34 19:37 
  248  15/17     866 Vicky Duong             F  23                                          36:37 19:39 
  249  14/16     865 Tri Nguyen              M  51                                          36:39 19:40 
  250  27/42    1072 Carol Ollen             F  50                      Oakton         VA   36:40 19:40 
  251  26/47     818 Rachel Thom             F  27                                          36:49 19:45 
  252  27/47    1267 Kadie Manetti           F  27 Little River Ladies  Fairfax        VA   36:49 19:45 
  253  20/25    1145 Jason Zeibel            M  38                      Fairfax Statio VA   37:04 19:54 
  254  28/47    1125 Jennifer Topscher       F  32 Team Boots On The Gr Fairfax        VA   37:08 19:56 
  255  28/42    1293 Trenda Jacocks          F  54                      Fairfax Statio VA   37:12 19:58 
  256  29/47     819 Willyne Ross            F  29 Team Boots On The Gr Ft. Washington MD   37:15 19:59 
  257  14/21    1144 Arash Ardalan           M  34                      Fairfax        VA   37:16 20:00 
  258   2/7     1147 Jeffrey Satterly        M  60                      Winchester     VA   37:17 20:01 
  259  29/42    1251 Cheryl Smith            F  45 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Fairfax        VA   37:28 20:06 
  260  30/47    1205 Kari Ardalan            F  30                      Fairfax        VA   37:40 20:12 
  261  31/41    1254 Danielle Everage-Parkin F  39                      Lorton         VA   37:40 20:13 
  262  30/42    1075 Nancy McCallum          F  45 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Burke          VA   37:40 20:13 
  263  19/32    1261 Aleida Garit            F  56                      Centreville    VA   37:42 20:14 
  264  31/47    1309 Kathy Eckert            F  29                      Oakton         VA   37:56 20:21 
  265  31/42    1091 Esther Smalls           F  54 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Clifton        VA   37:56 20:21 
  266  32/47    1313 Erin Meyer              F  32                      Fairfax        VA   37:57 20:21 
  267  20/32     805 Cyndy Patrick           F  59                                          38:01 20:24 
  268  15/16     842 Joseph Devamithran      M  53                                          38:47 20:48 
  269  32/42    1217 Jessie Devamithran      F  49 Kw Fairfax/gateway F Fairfax        VA   38:47 20:48 
  270  16/16     843 Sam Mountjay            M  49                                          38:48 20:49 
  271  33/42    1326 Robin Mountjoy          F  50                      Burke          VA   38:48 20:49 
  272  33/47    1268 Andrea Crandell         F  27 Little River Ladies  Fairfax        VA   39:05 20:58 
  273  32/41    1269 Nancy Sampson           F  43 Little River Ladies  Fairfax        VA   39:06 20:59 
  274   5/11    1303 Karen Churchill         F  70 Casas Commit For Chi Vienna         VA   39:14 21:03 
  275   6/11    1299 Barbara Stammer         F  68                      Lothian        MD   39:15 21:04 
  276  24/30    1053 Dj Williams             M   8                      Lothian        MD   39:20 21:06 
  277  33/41     846 Michelle Herd           F  44                                          39:27 21:10 
  278  21/32    1315 Linda Hartwig           F  62                      Edgewater      MD   39:28 21:10 
  279  34/47    1076 Dawn Schaal             F  34 Team Runner-Up       Ashburn        VA   39:33 21:13 
  280   3/7      992 Ed Gibson               M  63 Germaniacs           Manassas       VA   39:34 21:14 
  281  34/41    1300 Heather Williams        F  42 Team Williams        Lothian        MD   39:35 21:14 
  282  25/30    1052 Josh Williams           M   4                      Lothian        MD   39:35 21:14 
  283  35/41    1244 Talia Herrera           F  36 Germaniacs           Leesburg       VA   39:35 21:15 
  284  26/30    1051 Trey Williams           M   4                      Lothian        MD   39:36 21:15 
  285  34/42    1243 Laurie Greenfield       F  49 Germaniacs           Centreville    VA   39:36 21:15 
  286  35/47    1255 Tatianna Le             F  29                      Fairfax        VA   39:37 21:15 
  287  21/25     879 Scott Parr              M  36                                          39:39 21:16 
  288  22/25    1163 James Paine             M  36 Casas Commit For Chi Fairfax        VA   39:39 21:16 
  289   6/10    1155 Frederick Churchill     M  71 Casas Commit For Chi Vienna         VA   39:43 21:19 
  290  35/42    1302 Teresa Carr             F  52                      Vienna         VA   39:47 21:21 
  291   7/11    1249 Kathryn Sawetz          F  65 Casas Commit For Chi Vienna         VA   39:49 21:22 
  292  16/16    1015 Gwendolyn Rak           F  14                      Vienna         VA   39:49 21:22 
  293   4/7      857 Bruce Strissel          M  62                                          39:52 21:24 
  294   5/7      989 Chip Hollands           M  58 Team Flamenco        Falls Church   VA   39:54 21:25 
  295  22/32    1110 Elisa Kosarin           F  55 Team Flamenco        Falls Church   VA   39:55 21:25 
  296   8/11    1335 Bronwen Kaye            F  66 Team Flamenco        McLean         VA   39:57 21:26 
  297  23/32     853 Charlette Bryan         F  60                                          40:01 21:28 
  298   7/10    1173 Leonard Kreitzberg      M  66 Casas Commit For Chi Springfield    VA   40:02 21:29 
  299  33/43    1297 Takako Shigehisa        F  10 Team Flamenco        Alexandria     VA   40:07 21:31 
  300  34/43    1018 Caroline Dana           F  11 Ipc=idylwood Presbyt Springfield    VA   40:20 21:39 


                Run for the Children 8k Race & 3k Run/Walk
                                Fairfax, VA
                                 5/3/2014

          ********** OVERALL 3K RUN RESULTS (TAG TIME) **********

       ****** NOTE: Times listed below are based on TAG TIME, ******
      ****** which is the difference between your finish time ******
           ******and the time you crossed the start mat. ******

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Teamname             City           St Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ==================== ============== == ======= ===== 
  301  36/47     840 Lisa Blake              F  34                                          40:23 21:40 
  302  15/21     839 Jeremy Sims             M  34                                          40:24 21:41 
  303  35/43    1009 Rachel Osman            F  11 Ipc=idylwood Presbyt Falls Church   VA   40:26 21:41 
  304  36/43    1017 Margaret Dana           F   8 Ipc=idylwood Presbyt Springfield    VA   40:26 21:42 
  305  24/32    1273 Marybeth Preisel        F  64 Shades               Burke          VA   40:37 21:48 
  306  25/32    1334 Rita Kuntz              F  62 Shades               Alexandria     VA   40:40 21:49 
  307   6/7     1139 Frank Padalino          M  58 Shades               Herndon        VA   40:45 21:52 
  308  37/43    1019 Rebecca Roth            F  12 Sra- Walking The Tal Germantown     MD   40:58 21:59 
  309  23/25    1186 Matthew Raymond         M  43 Sra- Walking The Tal Falls Church   VA   41:09 22:05 
  310  37/47     841 Kimberly Sims           F  32                                          41:14 22:08 
  311  16/17    1311 Samantha Darnell        F  23                      The Plains     VA   41:15 22:08 
  312  36/41    1331 Rachelle Roth           F  42 Sra- Walking The Tal Germantown     MD   41:17 22:09 
  313   8/10     987 Ricardo Yalung          M  66                      Leesburg       VA   41:21 22:11 
  314  27/30     981 Chris Breyna Yalung     M  12                      Leesburg       VA   41:21 22:11 
  315  28/30     871 Bradley Boncher         M   3                                          41:23 22:12 
  316  29/30     854 Tanner Moomjian         M  10                                          41:59 22:32 
  317  36/42    1282 Jane Duffield           F  54 Ipc=idylwood Presbyt Falls Church   VA   42:05 22:35 
  318  38/43    1004 Izabella Garcia-Torray  F   4                      Potomac        MD   42:14 22:40 
  319  38/47    1340 Sogol Gremi             F  32 The Gremi's          Burke          VA   42:15 22:40 
  320  26/32    1257 Mary Odell              F  64                      Potomac        MD   42:17 22:41 
  321  39/47    1074 Beejal Kimes            F  34 Team Runner-Up       Chantilly      VA   42:17 22:41 
  322  16/21    1168 Grid Gremi              M  30 The Gremi's          Burke          VA   42:18 22:42 
  323  40/47     880 Lindsey Frutiger        F  28                                          42:36 22:51 
  324  41/47     852 Sara Panfil             F  27                                          42:37 22:52 
  325  27/32    1252 Kathleen Kennedy        F  57 Casas Commit For Chi Ashburn        VA   42:38 22:52 
  326  17/21     870 Tim Boncher             M  34                                          42:57 23:02 
  327  17/17    1337 Samantha Sison          F  20                      Fort Washingto MD   42:58 23:03 
  328  37/41    1291 Erin Persaud            F  35                      Fairfax        VA   42:59 23:04 
  329  18/21    1149 Ryan Persaud            M  34                      Fairfax        VA   43:03 23:06 
  330  39/43    1014 Mara Persaud            F   1                      Fairfax        VA   43:04 23:06 
  331  42/47     869 Meg Boncher             F  32                                          43:36 23:24 
  332  43/47    1083 Kathleen Joyce          F  29                      Arlington      VA   43:42 23:27 
  333  19/21    1178 Cameron Westbrook       M  27 Cvent                Arlington      VA   43:45 23:29 
  334   9/10     876 Wayne Gray              M  69                                          43:53 23:33 
  335   9/11    1345 Susan Gray              F  66                      Burke          VA   43:56 23:34 
  336  40/43    1000 Marcy Kohler            F   2                      Fairfax        VA   44:01 23:37 
  337  44/47    1260 Jennifer Breedlove      F  34                      Herndon        VA   44:08 23:41 
  338  41/43     802 Annabella Ager          F   4                                          44:12 23:43 
  339  45/47    1086 Nekelle Pukas           F  29                      Washington     DC   44:12 23:43 
  340  24/25     991 Jonathan Breedlove      M  38                      Reston         VA   44:15 23:44 
  341  37/42     822 Rana Kahl               F  45                                          44:15 23:45 
  342  30/30     823 Ethan Kahl              M   8                                          44:15 23:45 
  343  38/42     825 Lisa Saeger             F  45                                          44:16 23:45 
  344  39/42    1085 Jennifer Summers        F  47                      Leesburg       VA   44:19 23:47 
  345  38/41    1094 Angie Kohler            F  36                      Fairfax        VA   44:29 23:52 
  346  46/47    1262 Anna Gardel             F  30                      Annandale      VA   44:44 24:00 
  347  20/21     990 Jason Gardel            M  32                      Annandale      VA   44:52 24:04 
  348  28/32    1115 Peggy Padalino          F  59 Shades               Herndon        VA   44:55 24:06 
  349  29/32    1116 Betty Gordon            F  56                      McLean         VA   44:59 24:08 
  350  30/32    1118 Carole Puglisi          F  61                      Fairfax        VA   45:01 24:09 
  351  31/32    1103 Patsy Johnson           F  55                      Sterling       VA   45:02 24:09 
  352  10/11    1330 Carolyn Haser           F  70 Sra- Walking The Tal Pittsburgh     PA   45:03 24:10 
  353  42/43    1023 Beeta Gremi             F   1 The Gremi's          Burke          VA   45:04 24:11 
  354  21/21     824 Nick Triano             M  26                                          45:05 24:11 
  355  11/11    1329 Marjorie Gancas         F  71 Sra- Walking The Tal Pittsburgh     PA   45:26 24:23 
  356  40/42     855 Jan Moomjian            F  50                                          45:34 24:27 
  357  41/42    1237 Vickie Grazioli         F  52                      Fairfax        VA   45:35 24:27 
  358  32/32    1214 Mary Kadzik             F  61                      Arlington      VA   46:27 24:55 
  359  25/25    1181 Hunter Ware             M  43                      Crozet         VA   46:27 24:56 
  360  47/47    1084 Marianne Brennan        F  27                      Arlington      VA   46:44 25:05 
  361   7/7     1176 David Doupe             M  57                      Vienna         VA   47:13 25:20 
  362  10/10    1188 Bob Stewart             M  77 Casas Commit For Chi Arlington      VA   47:55 25:43 
  363  39/41    1240 Sarah Ware              F  41                      Crozet         VA   48:00 25:45 
  364  43/43    1002 Sadie Lauer             F   4                      Burke          VA   49:46 26:42 
  365  40/41    1265 Erin Morrissey-Laue     F  40                      Burke          VA   49:51 26:45 
  366  42/42    1102 Judy Gayer              F  53                      McLean         VA   52:14 28:02 
  367  41/41    1298 Sherri Dreesen          F  42                      Gainesville    VA   52:44 28:18