Awards 10k | REHAU Rotary Resolution 10K and 4K

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2013/rehau-rotary-resolution-10k-and-4k

        
               16th Annual REHAU Rotary Resolution Race 10K
                               Leesburg, VA
                                 1/1/2013

           ********** 10K RUNNERS OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

     ********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   295 Peggy Yetman            F  44                   38:44  6:14 
    2   390 Zanny Ludtke            F  19                   42:24  6:50 
    3   233 Ana Valdez              F  17 Leesburg     VA   42:46  6:53 

      ********** MALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1    89 Alex Hetherington       M  45 Vienna       VA   37:08  5:59 
    2   358 Greg Stemberger         M  36                   37:59  6:07 
    3   141 Kevin Lynch             M  46 Reston       VA   38:14  6:10 




              ********** 10K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   280 Sarah Beadet            F  19                   53:46  8:40 
    2   251 Rachel Sprout           F  19                   54:06  8:43 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   286 Austin Gilbert          M  15                   38:39  6:14 
    2   118 Steven Kool             M  18 Vienna       VA   40:07  6:28 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1    66 Amber Finlay            F  24 Lincoln      VA   44:57  7:15 
    2   291 Karen Fox               F  23                   48:15  7:46 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   392 Jonathon Burgess        M  23                   46:32  7:30 
    2   290 John Maksanty           M  24                   48:16  7:46 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   378 Cassie Ludtke           F  28                   49:52  8:02 
    2   172 Leah Peterson           F  29 Sterling     VA   53:13  8:34 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   335 Justin Sihuback         M  29                   49:08  7:55 
    2   165 Sean Nyhan              M  29 Centreville  VA   50:23  8:07 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   324 Katie Hobert            F  33                   48:35  7:50 
    2   379 Jen Oblas               F  34                   49:11  7:55 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1    60 Jarrod Dungan           M  32 Leesburg     VA   42:08  6:47 
    2   283 Scott MacPhee           M  30                   54:24  8:46 


   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Sharon Adams            F  37 Reston       VA   46:21  7:28 
    2   122 Stacie Kurzhals         F  39 Manassas     VA   54:37  8:48 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   303 Rich Arnold             M  39                   41:45  6:44 
    2   365 Ryan Hughes             M  35                   42:20  6:49 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   195 Heather Schaffer        F  41 Potomac Fall VA   45:26  7:19 
    2   166 Kim O'Brien             F  40 Potomac Fall VA   47:57  7:43 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   197 Derek Schappert         M  43 Arlington    VA   41:57  6:46 
    2   163 Atle Nesheim            M  43 Ashburn      VA   42:55  6:55 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   364 Mandana Mortazavi       F  49                   47:36  7:40 
    2   142 Brenda MacKintosh       F  47 Springfield  VA   48:16  7:46 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   344 Jeffrey Windland        M  47                   42:58  6:55 
    2   208 Jan Smilek              M  46 Leesburg     VA   43:55  7:04 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   382 Jen Somen               F  51                   56:56  9:10 
    2   232 Tracy Vagrin            F  51 Ijamsville   MD   57:04  9:11 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1    42 William Mich Clem       M  53 Bethesda          42:18  6:49 
    2    58 Kevin Dix               M  54 Manassas     VA   42:28  6:50 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   308 Dianne Wright           F  57                 1:03:52 10:17 
    2   340 Carol Brooks            F  57                 1:05:51 10:36 


    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   331 Bruce Halpin            M  56                   42:31  6:51 
    2   157 Bill Mims               M  55 Richmond     VA   46:47  7:32 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1    56 Peggy Davis             F  60 Vienna       VA   55:20  8:55 
    2    45 Mary Comfort            F  62 Arlington    VA 1:05:36 10:34 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   309 Richard Morgan          M  60                   43:44  7:03 
    2   200 Malcolm Senior          M  62 New Market        45:18  7:18 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   238 Pat Welch               F  68 Vienna       VA 1:01:28  9:54 
    2   350 Punkin Lee              F  66                 1:05:36 10:34 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   287 Bill Jogce              M  68                   46:23  7:28 
    2    18 Manfred Boehringer      M  66 Reston       VA   56:09  9:03 

   ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 

    ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   159 Doug Morris             M  74 Delaplane         51:38  8:19 
    2   294 Chet Coates             M  72                 1:01:31  9:54 




               ********** FASTEST ROTARIAN AWARD **********
Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1    33 Dario Campolattaro      M  42 Brambleton   VA   47:49  7:42 




           ********** FASTEST LEESBURG RESIDENT AWARD **********
Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   364 Mandana Mortazavi       F  49                   47:36  7:40 
Place Bib   Name                    S Age City         St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   286 Austin Gilbert          M  15                   38:39  6:14