Awards Triathlon | 2013 Twinbrook Tri

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2013/2013-twinbrook-tri

        
                                                        Twinbrook Tri
                                          300 Meter Swim, 4 Mile Bike, 1.5 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          08/25/2013


             ********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 574 Denise Amann            F  45 Frederick       MD    9  7:01    1   19:02    4 13:15   39:17            1   39:17 
    2 552 Jessica Daly            F  24 Washington      DC   11  7:16    3   21:27    1 12:02   40:44            2   40:44 
    3 512 Emily Shorb             F  12 Olney           MD    1  4:49    9   23:50    3 12:57   41:34            3   41:34 

              ********** MALE OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== === ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 525 Joey Pickens            M  18 Glenelg         MD    6  5:23    1   15:53    1  9:03   30:18            1   30:18 
    2 527 Owen Graham             M  39 Olney           MD    5  5:01    2   17:04    3 10:08   32:11            2   32:11 
    3 526 Roland Minez            M  32 Washington      VA    7  5:34    4   19:05    9 11:44   36:22            3   36:22 
   



                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  521 Zoe Edelman             F  10    1  6:28    2   30:56    1 15:24   52:48            1   52:48 
    2 AGE_GRP  551 Isabella Mascardo       F  11    3  8:00    1   29:34    2 15:57   53:31            2   53:31 
    3 AGE_GRP  600 Sonia Walke             F  10    2  7:54    3   36:55    3 17:52 1:02:40            3 1:02:40 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  522 Nicholas Thliveris      M  10    2  6:20    1   23:37    1 13:07   43:03            1   43:03 
    2 AGE_GRP  544 Nick Sanders            M  11    5  7:07    3   29:59    3 14:11   51:15            2   51:15 
    3 AGE_GRP  523 Simon Taylor            M  10    1  6:10    2   27:46    4 18:06   52:01            3   52:01 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  583 Jillian Griffin         F  15    1  9:13    1   47:17    1 29:56 1:26:25            1 1:26:25 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  524 Marcus Thliveris        M  13    3  6:32    1   27:31    1 13:23   47:26            1   47:26 
    2 AGE_GRP  520 Paul Oneill             M  14    1  5:00    2   58:13    2 29:54 1:33:06            2 1:33:06 
    3 AGE_GRP  540 Finn Hardy              M  13    2  5:42                                                      

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  591 Marguerite Madden       F  18    1  8:51    1   25:10    1 15:37   49:36            1   49:36 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  510 John Mooers             M  17    1  4:11    1   29:12    1 13:04   46:26            1   46:26 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  553 Shahin Rothermel        F  26    1  6:32    1   23:23    1 14:46   44:40            1   44:40 
    2 AGE_GRP  579 Jennifer Keehner        F  27    2  8:59    2   29:20    2 16:38   54:56            2   54:56 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  547 Rebecca Pendergast      F  34    1  7:06    1   22:08    1 14:43   43:56            1   43:56 
    2 AGE_GRP  589 Ana Carolina De Campos  F  30    2  7:45    2   26:37    2 16:21   50:43            2   50:43 
    3 AGE_GRP  584 Nisha Marzo             F  34    3 10:25    3   32:09    3 19:43 1:02:17            3 1:02:17 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  554 Paul Metcalf            M  30    2  7:00    1   19:36    1 12:21   38:56            1   38:56 
    2 AGE_GRP  516 Daniel Papoti           M  31    1  4:41    2   22:19    2 13:39   40:38            2   40:38 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  532 Kristen Arseneau        F  39    1  6:58    2   26:14    1 15:18   48:28            1   48:28 
    2 AGE_GRP  586 Jennifer Connor         F  38    2  7:50    1   26:06    2 19:47   53:42            2   53:42 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  558 Shawn Murphy            M  37    1  6:57    1   18:44    1 11:12   36:52            1   36:52 
    2 AGE_GRP  585 Samer Charifa           M  35    2 11:40    2   32:36    2 14:55   59:09            2   59:09 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  528 Lori Haussermann        F  40    2  5:48    1   21:34    1 14:24   41:45            1   41:45 
    2 AGE_GRP  517 Bonnie Alcid            F  40    1  5:37    2   22:52    5 15:23   43:50            2   43:50 
    3 AGE_GRP  555 Katie Shugars           F  43    7  7:56    3   24:31    4 15:12   47:38            3   47:38 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  530 Bill Chambers           M  43    1  6:11    4   20:42    3 10:27   37:20            1   37:20 
    2 AGE_GRP  570 Brad Serwer             M  40    4  8:14    1   19:41    2 10:14   38:08            2   38:08 
    3 AGE_GRP  567 Patrick Lynch           M  41    3  7:41    3   20:08    4 11:32   39:20            3   39:20 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  596 Lee Ann Weir            F  48    3  7:31    1   21:21    1 12:56   41:46            1   41:46 
    2 AGE_GRP  535 Anne McMurry            F  45    1  6:20    3   24:03    2 14:29   44:51            2   44:51 
    3 AGE_GRP  537 Margaret Hanrahan       F  47    2  7:23    2   22:32    5 17:01   46:56            3   46:56 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  536 Gary Rossen             M  45    1  6:10    2   22:48    1 11:01   39:58            1   39:58 
    2 AGE_GRP  563 Clark Reed              M  49    2  7:45    1   21:04    2 12:44   41:32            2   41:32 
    3 AGE_GRP  541 Matthew Hardy           M  48    3  8:33    3   25:19    3 18:47   52:38            3   52:38 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  564 Arlinda Clark           F  54    1  8:40    2   25:37    3 15:47   50:03            1   50:03 
    2 AGE_GRP  575 Theresa Mihalik         F  50    3 10:05    1   25:03    1 14:58   50:06            2   50:06 
    3 AGE_GRP  543 Karen Audant            F  52    2  9:47    3   26:36    2 14:59   51:21            3   51:21 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  531 Thomas Hull             M  51    1  5:00    1   20:54    3 14:40   40:33            1   40:33 
    2 AGE_GRP  538 Matthew Picard          M  50    2  6:10    2   23:30    2 14:30   44:09            2   44:09 
    3 AGE_GRP  557 Neil Hamblin            M  50    4  9:09    4   25:57    1 13:47   48:51            3   48:51 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  533 Bruce Metge             M  57    1  5:46    2   21:15    2 13:56   40:57            1   40:57 
    2 AGE_GRP  577 James Chan              M  58    3  9:58    1   21:13    1 12:26   43:36            2   43:36 
    3 AGE_GRP  550 William Kennedy         M  55    2  7:33    3   21:16    3 15:56   44:44            3   44:44 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  587 Mary Jefferson          F  61    1 12:42    1   31:38    1 23:40 1:07:58            1 1:07:58 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  578 John Noble              M  76    1 10:00    1   28:46    1 19:09   57:55            1   57:55 
   



                                       ********** INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON RESULTS *********

                                        ********** FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  Rank Bike    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Duathlon 599 Chrissy Graham          F  40    1 10:51    1   17:40    1 10:15   38:45            1   38:45 
    2 Duathlon 594 Lindsay Chan            F  21    2 11:44    2   20:48    2 11:43   44:15            2   44:15 
    3 Duathlon 592 Barbara Souders         F  49    3 13:59    3   21:10    3 14:32   49:40            3   49:40 

                                         ********** MALE DUATHLON RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  Rank Bike    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Duathlon 595 Nick Schwentker         M  12    1 11:09    2   21:46    1 11:18   44:12            1   44:12 
    2 Duathlon 598 John Elliott            M  75    2 13:09    1   18:50    2 12:53   44:51            2   44:51 
    3 Duathlon 597 Rob Read                M  38    3 14:35    3   25:32    3 16:00   56:05            3   56:05 
   



                                           ********** TEAM RELAY RESULTS *********

                                              ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Team Name            Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ==================== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Relay    518 MEAT-N-POTATOES         3  4:55    1   15:24    2  9:35   29:52            1   29:52 
    2 Relay    511 TRIFECTA                2  4:50    2   16:32    1  9:02   30:23            2   30:23 
    3 Relay    515 TEAM SHLACK TWO         4  6:05    3   22:33    3 11:17   39:53            3   39:53 
   



                                       ********** INDIVIDUAL AQUABIKE RESULTS *********

                                        ********** FEMALE AQUABIKE RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                         ********** MALE AQUABIKE RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time       
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Aquathon 542 Aaron Stopak            M  43    1  7:03    1   20:54   27:57            1   27:57