Results Triathlon | 2013 The 14.06

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2013/2013-the-14-06

        
                                                          The 14.06
                                         425 Yard Swim, 11.2 Mile Bike, 2.6 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          07/21/2013

                                             TRIATHLON  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/7     41 Joey Pickens            M  18    4  6:50  1:08    3   25:44  0:45    1 12:36   47:02            1   47:02 
    2   1/13    38 Chadwick Sterr          M  37   10  7:10  0:37    4   25:57  0:51    2 12:55   47:29            2   47:29 
    3   1/16    43 Lester Benitez          M  44   22  8:02  1:01    1   24:28  0:54    3 13:45   48:07            3   48:07 
    4   1/5    194 David Nicol             M  24    9  7:10  0:48    2   25:43  1:06    4 13:58   48:43            4   48:43 
    5   2/16    21 Mike Jackson            M  41    2  6:42  0:51    9   27:15  0:51    5 14:45   50:24            5   50:24 
    6   2/7     69 Stephen Lee             M  19   25  8:06  1:14    5   26:06  1:03    8 15:11   51:38            6   51:38 
    7   1/10    59 James Speicher          M  49   29  8:23  1:02   10   27:21  1:03    7 14:59   52:45            7   52:45 
    8   2/10    93 Ricky Alwine            M  46   43  8:59  1:10    6   26:26  1:49   15 15:40   54:01            8   54:01 
    9   3/16    70 Steven Goldsmith        M  40   16  7:41  1:26   16   28:34  0:57   18 15:47   54:23            9   54:23 
   10   4/16    28 Brandon Magness         M  40   13  7:24  1:28    8   26:57  1:47   37 17:14   54:49           10   54:49 
   11   2/13    83 Justin Rummel           M  38   53  9:12  2:01   13   27:40  0:59   10 15:25   55:16           11   55:16 
   12   5/16    20 Matthew Leger           M  43   24  8:06  2:05   14   28:33  1:19   13 15:37   55:38           12   55:38 
   13   1/11   192 Karl Kensinger          M  53   52  9:12  1:20    7   26:46  1:23   32 17:06   55:45           13   55:45 
   14   1/4     39 Elle Flood              F  28   18  7:51  1:17   23   29:59  0:41   22 16:10   55:56           14   55:56 
   15   2/5     27 Aaron Frederick         M  20    1  6:10  2:02   26   30:07  1:00   28 16:52   56:10           15   56:10 
   16   3/13    45 Timothy Huddleston      M  38   28  8:22  0:57   38   31:17  0:48   23 16:15   57:36           16   57:36 
   17   3/10   126 Stephen Maebius         M  46   65  9:35  1:32   33   30:34  1:04   16 15:43   58:26           17   58:26 
   18   4/10   117 Paul Harrity            M  47   51  9:12  1:33   30   30:23  1:25   21 16:04   58:35           18   58:35 
   19   2/11    63 Kris Dighe              M  54   47  9:04  1:51   19   29:23  1:14   33 17:07   58:38           19   58:38 
   20   5/10   130 David Meyer             M  45  123 11:54  1:37   15   28:33  1:23   14 15:38   59:04           20   59:04 
   21   3/7    193 Nicholas Kensinger      M  19   75  9:55  1:23   40   31:30  1:10   17 15:45   59:40           21   59:40 
   22   6/10   120 Rob Richtmyre           M  46   94 10:35  1:55   41   31:31  0:56    6 14:51   59:47           22   59:47 
   23   3/11    33 Thomas Hull             M  51    5  6:52  1:49   20   29:35  1:44   75 19:52   59:50           23   59:50 
   24   4/13   101 Growson Edwards         M  36  113 11:24  1:09   22   29:48  1:16   25 16:25 1:00:00           24 1:00:00 
   25   4/11    78 Duane Clark             M  52   38  8:46  1:45   17   29:16  2:00   52 18:17 1:00:03           25 1:00:03 
   26   1/7     50 Andrew Frank            M  30   30  8:27  1:03   51   32:06  0:36   48 17:59 1:00:09           26 1:00:09 
   27   6/16    26 Kevin Kennedy           M  43    6  6:56  1:29   25   30:03  1:13   91 20:43 1:00:22           27 1:00:22 
   28   1/8     85 Kristine Huskey         F  46   69  9:38  1:17   34   30:47  1:24   41 17:26 1:00:29           28 1:00:29 
   29   3/5     75 Andrew Rice             M  20   74  9:50  1:42   65   32:48  0:46   12 15:29 1:00:32           29 1:00:32 
   30   1/7     37 Bruce Metge             M  57   20  7:53  1:46   32   30:31  1:18   64 19:06 1:00:33           30 1:00:33 
   31   1/4     46 Alexandra Pickens       F  19   26  8:16  2:15   71   33:11  1:01   19 15:56 1:00:37           31 1:00:37 
   32   2/7     53 Christopher Flood       M  57   35  8:38  2:12   44   31:37  1:22   29 16:56 1:00:43           32 1:00:43 
   33   5/13    77 Don Rauch               M  37   55  9:14  1:19   27   30:08  1:24   60 18:46 1:00:50           33 1:00:50 
   34   4/7    122 Robert Clark            M  19   27  8:16  2:25   39   31:28  1:10   43 17:34 1:00:52           34 1:00:52 
   35   7/10    74 Andrew Baillie          M  49  103 10:51  1:52   21   29:41  1:14   39 17:19 1:00:55           35 1:00:55 
   36   1/18    51 Betsy Biffl             F  42   96 10:38  1:16   31   30:30  1:27   38 17:16 1:01:05           36 1:01:05 
   37   3/7     55 Doug Rice               M  56   21  8:01  1:29   29   30:18  1:36   82 20:06 1:01:28           37 1:01:28 
   38   4/7    177 Howard Lee              M  58  124 11:55  1:44   12   27:38  1:41   57 18:36 1:01:32           38 1:01:32 
   39   2/18    24 Jeanne Vanlancker       F  44    8  7:07  1:32   37   31:14  1:09   88 20:38 1:01:39           39 1:01:39 
   40   1/3     29 Dustin Goodwin          M  12   11  7:15  1:42   80   34:22  1:23   31 17:03 1:01:44           40 1:01:44 
   41   1/9     56 Gina Doney              F  31   49  9:08  2:14   35   30:52  1:11   54 18:22 1:01:45           41 1:01:45 
   42   5/11    79 Jack Wilbern            M  54   54  9:13  2:22   28   30:15  1:10   61 18:52 1:01:49           42 1:01:49 
   43   8/10    90 Nathan Younge           M  47   68  9:38  1:41   68   32:58  1:57   20 16:00 1:02:12           43 1:02:12 
   44   3/18    86 Lauren Santangelo       F  40   76  9:57  1:49   48   31:51  1:24   42 17:32 1:02:31           44 1:02:31 
   45   5/7     19 Anthony Leger           M  19   44  9:02  2:03   46   31:46  1:42   51 18:11 1:02:42           45 1:02:42 
   46   6/13   180 Michael La Scola        M  38  121 11:45  3:13   11   27:31  2:33   47 17:55 1:02:56           46 1:02:56 
   47   1/1    107 Joseph Chirumbolo       M  27   72  9:42  2:25   36   30:56  2:31   40 17:25 1:02:57           47 1:02:57 
   48   2/7    149 Nathan Midkiff          M  30   84 10:11  1:49   58   32:23  0:44   49 18:05 1:03:11           48 1:03:11 
   49   6/11   132 James Chesson           M  52  102 10:45  3:14   56   32:16  1:45    9 15:24 1:03:22           49 1:03:22 
   50   4/18    71 Terri Richtmyre         F  44   34  8:36  1:56   42   31:34  1:19   86 20:22 1:03:45           50 1:03:45 
   51   7/13    54 Clark Miller            M  37   23  8:05  2:07   53   32:12  2:17   66 19:08 1:03:48           51 1:03:48 
   52   2/4     66 MacKenzie Nihill        F  16   19  7:51  1:55  105   36:22  0:54   30 17:02 1:04:03           52 1:04:03 
   53   8/13   187 Jean-Paul Pinzon        M  39  143 14:32  1:45   24   30:01  1:16   26 16:42 1:04:14           53 1:04:14 
   54   7/16    40 George Fulda            M  40   17  7:48  2:05   73   33:12  0:57   83 20:15 1:04:15           54 1:04:15 
   55   3/4     30 Ilana Lisann            F  18    7  6:59  1:42  101   36:14  1:26   50 18:06 1:04:25           55 1:04:25 
   56   5/18    36 Bonnie Alcid            F  40   14  7:27  1:08   64   32:47  1:25  108 21:46 1:04:31           56 1:04:31 
   57   1/1     96 Clark Wadlow            M  67   88 10:25  1:29   74   33:19  1:46   45 17:47 1:04:44           57 1:04:44 
   58   8/16    72 Ali Yasrebi             M  43   63  9:33  1:10   55   32:14  1:16   89 20:41 1:04:52           58 1:04:52 
   59   1/13    48 Amanda May              F  38   32  8:33  1:23   18   29:16  1:45  126 23:59 1:04:55           59 1:04:55 
   60   9/10    65 Lawrence Crews          M  45   80 10:06  1:29   57   32:23  1:47   67 19:17 1:05:00           60 1:05:00 
   61   9/16    61 John Goldsmith          M  43   50  9:11  2:23   78   34:00  0:59   59 18:42 1:05:13           61 1:05:13 
   62   2/8     73 Amanda Preble           F  49   91 10:27  1:40   61   32:41  1:29   63 19:01 1:05:16           62 1:05:16 
   63   3/8     80 Janet Olare             F  49   56  9:18  1:37   47   31:49  1:35   96 21:20 1:05:36           63 1:05:36 
   64  10/16   110 Lee Kaiser              M  44   37  8:46  1:31   59   32:28  0:49  111 22:07 1:05:39           64 1:05:39 
   65   4/4    108 Joslyn Chesson          F  18   79 10:05  2:20  104   36:19  0:53   24 16:23 1:05:58           65 1:05:58 
   66  11/16    91 Nicholas Minogue        M  42   66  9:35  2:41   66   32:50  2:05   65 19:08 1:06:17           66 1:06:17 
   67   4/5     47 Alexandre Germanos      M  20   45  9:04  2:34   90   35:19  1:22   55 18:23 1:06:41           67 1:06:41 
   68   2/9    127 Abby Gambrel            F  30   82 10:10  1:59   45   31:41  2:15   90 20:42 1:06:44           68 1:06:44 
   69   2/13   168 Rebecca Ward            F  37   31  8:30  2:44   70   33:07  2:27   76 19:58 1:06:45           69 1:06:45 
   70  10/10   142 Emil Parker             M  46  136 13:47  2:09   50   32:03  1:44   36 17:11 1:06:52           70 1:06:52 
   71   6/18    98 Colleen Kubont          F  44   57  9:18  1:33   72   33:12  1:28  107 21:43 1:07:11           71 1:07:11 
   72   7/18    95 Amy Rauch               F  40  101 10:42  1:12   49   31:58  1:53  104 21:38 1:07:21           72 1:07:21 
   73   3/13   163 Carolyn Mooney          F  36   61  9:32  1:47  102   36:14  1:50   56 18:25 1:07:46           73 1:07:46 
   74   4/13   118 Rachael Duniec          F  35   98 10:39  1:54   82   34:31  1:21   69 19:23 1:07:46           74 1:07:46 
   75   3/7    167 Matthew Dunkelberger    M  32   36  8:42  3:08   86   34:59  1:11   77 19:59 1:07:58           75 1:07:58 
   76   1/2     31 Paul Oneill             M  14    3  6:47  1:49  122   38:00  1:32   81 20:05 1:08:10           76 1:08:10 
   77   1/6     60 Johana Reed             F  54   73  9:44  3:28   76   33:32  1:00   87 20:30 1:08:10           77 1:08:10 
   78   8/18   124 Sarah Scherer           F  43   41  8:52  2:03  118   37:41  0:56   62 18:58 1:08:27           78 1:08:27 
   79   7/11    81 Jay Sucher              M  51   40  8:52  1:46   95   35:43  1:17   94 21:03 1:08:39           79 1:08:39 
   80   1/6     99 Deb Wolfe               F  58  118 11:36  2:04   77   33:37  1:57   72 19:27 1:08:40           80 1:08:40 
   81   9/13   176 Eric Seng               M  35  120 11:44  3:50   67   32:57  2:33   44 17:41 1:08:42           81 1:08:42 
   82   8/11   119 Ray Miles               M  53   85 10:14  2:25   54   32:12  1:46  112 22:10 1:08:45           82 1:08:45 
   83   3/9    144 Holly Difebo            F  30  130 13:10  3:04   75   33:24  1:25   46 17:51 1:08:52           83 1:08:52 
   84   5/13    97 Colleen Dyble           F  35   42  8:56  2:22  103   36:16  1:36   74 19:51 1:09:00           84 1:09:00 
   85   4/7    114 Michael Adams           M  34   83 10:10  2:20   63   32:43  2:27  100 21:25 1:09:03           85 1:09:03 
   86   4/9    181 Stephanie Clark         F  33   87 10:18  2:26  131   39:17  1:38   11 15:28 1:09:05           86 1:09:05 
   87   9/18   109 Kim Jungles             F  43   58  9:21  2:32   81   34:24  1:51   93 20:59 1:09:05           87 1:09:05 
   88  12/16   100 Ed Kraemer              M  42   39  8:51  3:00   52   32:11  1:44  123 23:21 1:09:05           88 1:09:05 
   89  10/18   133 Lisa Larkin             F  43   95 10:38  1:53   91   35:20  1:11   92 20:44 1:09:44           89 1:09:44 
   90   5/7    139 William Kennedy         M  55   93 10:33  1:46   69   33:05  2:06  114 22:23 1:09:51           90 1:09:51 
   91   1/3    147 Kathleen Doswell        F  64  126 12:16  1:58   85   34:58  2:20   53 18:22 1:09:51           91 1:09:51 
   92   5/7    131 David Vidal             M  33  109 11:06  1:21   79   34:07  2:06  101 21:28 1:10:05           92 1:10:05 
   93   2/3    166 Jane Smith              F  62  105 10:53  1:49  108   36:39  1:19   84 20:16 1:10:54           93 1:10:54 
   94   5/9    164 Erica Dunkelberger      F  33   71  9:41  2:10  116   37:07  0:58   95 21:11 1:11:04           94 1:11:04 
   95  10/13   134 Lou Pham                M  36   78  9:59  2:13  137   40:56  0:53   35 17:10 1:11:09           95 1:11:09 
   96   6/9    123 Robin Sherwin           F  32  104 10:52  2:33   84   34:52  1:01  113 22:11 1:11:28           96 1:11:28 
   97  11/18   178 Jeanne Deleon           F  40  137 14:02  1:52   83   34:41  1:51   70 19:25 1:11:48           97 1:11:48 
   98   1/1    143 Hannah Ozmon            F  14  117 11:30  2:13  109   36:42  2:01   80 20:04 1:12:28           98 1:12:28 
   99   6/7    190 Leonard Gottlieb        M  31  140 14:15  1:58   43   31:36  2:00  120 22:57 1:12:44           99 1:12:44 
  100  11/13   154 William Burke           M  38  128 12:56  2:52  127   38:55  1:18   27 16:46 1:12:44          100 1:12:44 
  101   2/6    170 Susan Benfield          F  59   81 10:06  3:34   93   35:42  2:15   97 21:20 1:12:55          101 1:12:55 
  102  12/18    88 Meredith Royster        F  40   67  9:35  2:13  132   39:37  1:29   78 20:04 1:12:56          102 1:12:56 
  103   4/8    151 Sarah White             F  49   86 10:17  1:46  112   36:55  1:31  116 22:32 1:13:00          103 1:13:00 
  104   3/3     42 Kathy Umbdenstock       F  62   12  7:23  1:57  134   40:15  1:28  117 22:49 1:13:49          104 1:13:49 
  105  13/16   112 Luyen Tran              M  43   60  9:24  2:39  114   37:02  1:28  124 23:25 1:13:56          105 1:13:56 
  106   9/11   115 Mike Melton             M  51  134 13:24  3:23   97   35:46  2:06   71 19:27 1:14:04          106 1:14:04 
  107   7/7    165 Hugo Sanchez            M  33  147 15:47  2:28  100   36:04  1:27   58 18:42 1:14:26          107 1:14:26 
  108   2/6    141 Donna Englander         F  51  127 12:38  2:25  120   37:53  1:30   85 20:20 1:14:44          108 1:14:44 
  109  10/11   150 Sami Nassar             M  51  112 11:23  2:20   96   35:43  1:40  125 23:42 1:14:46          109 1:14:46 
  110   6/7    196 Frank Panopoulos        M  56  115 11:28  4:03  107   36:34  1:08  105 21:40 1:14:51          110 1:14:51 
  111   3/6    105 Jennie Womble           F  50   92 10:29  2:34  124   38:29  1:54  109 21:50 1:15:15          111 1:15:15 
  112   2/3    128 Aidan Ozmon             M  12  100 10:41  4:19  117   37:22  1:41  102 21:31 1:15:32          112 1:15:32 
  113   2/2     57 Jackson Crews           M  14   70  9:38  1:26  129   39:09  1:05  127 24:20 1:15:36          113 1:15:36 
  114   5/8    172 Catherine Williams      F  48  108 10:59  2:17  106   36:25  3:07  119 22:55 1:15:42          114 1:15:42 
  115   6/13    62 Kim Dinga               F  37   46  9:04  1:31  110   36:43  1:14  143 27:51 1:16:22          115 1:16:22 
  116   7/13    68 Stacey Banks            F  35   99 10:39  1:20   99   36:02  1:19  141 27:11 1:16:30          116 1:16:30 
  117  13/18   174 Meghan Kissell          F  41  142 14:30  1:42  125   38:41  1:52   79 20:04 1:16:48          117 1:16:48 
  118   8/13   162 Sharon Peacock          F  38  133 13:20  1:53   98   35:57  1:06  128 24:47 1:17:00          118 1:17:00 
  119   9/13   171 Susan Park              F  36  110 11:07  1:57  135   40:22  1:18  122 23:11 1:17:53          119 1:17:53 
  120  14/16   148 Kevin Friel             M  42  119 11:37  4:04  121   37:53  2:47  110 21:56 1:18:16          120 1:18:16 
  121   7/9    153 Vania Roman             F  33  132 13:17  3:12  119   37:51  2:31  103 21:34 1:18:23          121 1:18:23 
  122   8/9    137 Sayra Sanchez           F  31  148 16:03  2:29  139   41:43  1:09   34 17:07 1:18:29          122 1:18:29 
  123   4/6    140 Andrea Dollar           F  50  129 12:57  1:54   87   35:01  2:03  140 26:46 1:18:39          123 1:18:39 
  124   3/6     58 Jacqueline Carter       F  57   59  9:22  2:30  111   36:49  2:57  142 27:27 1:19:03          124 1:19:03 
  125  10/13    49 Amy Sheridan            F  38   48  9:07  1:25  145   44:09  1:53  118 22:53 1:19:25          125 1:19:25 
  126   2/4    111 Leigh McAfee            F  29   89 10:25  2:38  128   38:57  1:26  135 26:09 1:19:33          126 1:19:33 
  127   6/8    173 Tracey De Blank         F  48  141 14:21  2:11  113   37:00  1:59  132 25:15 1:20:44          127 1:20:44 
  128   3/4    138 Sharon Rosenblatt       F  25  125 12:01  2:19  143   43:26  1:26  106 21:41 1:20:51          128 1:20:51 
  129   4/4    175 Corrie Lievsay          F  27  139 14:14  2:25  130   39:15  2:01  121 23:00 1:20:52          129 1:20:52 
  130   7/8    158 Shonda Davis            F  48   77  9:57  2:58  138   41:06  1:57  131 25:10 1:21:06          130 1:21:06 
  131  15/16   157 Phil Humnicky           M  43  144 15:19  5:17   62   32:42  3:21  130 24:59 1:21:36          131 1:21:36 
  132  14/18   155 Jamie Bradfield         F  42  146 15:29  2:40   89   35:05  3:48  129 24:56 1:21:56          132 1:21:56 
  133   4/6    136 Peg Arnold              F  59  106 10:54  3:14  133   40:11  1:28  138 26:41 1:22:25          133 1:22:25 
  134  16/16    76 Damian Norris           M  43  154 20:26  4:02   88   35:04  3:50   68 19:19 1:22:40          134 1:22:40 
  135  12/13   161 Ryan Whaley             M  36  135 13:31  4:09  142   42:23  1:12  115 22:30 1:23:44          135 1:23:44 
  136  15/18   156 Lorraine Antrobus       F  44  107 10:58  2:42  115   37:07  3:10  146 29:56 1:23:51          136 1:23:51 
  137  11/11    67 Matthew Howard          M  50   64  9:33  1:58  151   50:50  2:12   73 19:39 1:24:10          137 1:24:10 
  138  16/18   106 Jennifer Orr            F  40   97 10:38  5:00  123   38:25  1:17  147 30:12 1:25:30          138 1:25:30 
  139   7/7    113 Mark Mathison           M  56  122 11:53  4:34   92   35:32  4:19  145 29:55 1:26:11          139 1:26:11 
  140   5/6    195 Diane Hastings          F  55  150 17:33  2:44  126   38:47  2:10  133 25:30 1:26:42          140 1:26:42 
  141   5/5     82 Jonathan Sucher         M  23   15  7:40  3:43  149   47:55  1:05  136 26:34 1:26:55          141 1:26:55 
  142  17/18   146 Karen Affholter         F  43  131 13:14  2:48  141   42:08  2:11  139 26:45 1:27:05          142 1:27:05 
  143   6/6    189 Connie Boswell          F  57  151 17:46  3:33  140   42:07  3:13   99 21:23 1:28:00          143 1:28:00 
  144   6/7    103 James Frederick         M  18  116 11:29  3:46  147   45:41  1:24  148 32:24 1:34:41          144 1:34:41 
  145  11/13   152 Sherry Bautista         F  39  155 23:49  3:11  136   40:31  2:24  134 25:54 1:35:47          145 1:35:47 
  146   3/3     92 Nicholas Thliveris      M  10   33  8:34  1:51  146   44:37  1:35  152 39:18 1:35:54          146 1:35:54 
  147   8/8     94 Susan Chesson           F  49   90 10:25  3:46  144   43:32  5:55  149 32:41 1:36:17          147 1:36:17 
  148  12/13   129 Christine Carmouze      F  39  111 11:15 19:58   94   35:42  9:41   98 21:22 1:37:56          148 1:37:56 
  149   9/9    159 Lorita Simmons          F  33  138 14:08  3:04  152   52:48  2:09  137 26:37 1:38:45          149 1:38:45 
  150  18/18   169 Sarah B W Fronstin      F  40  114 11:25  1:41  153   57:06  1:47  144 29:26 1:41:24          150 1:41:24 
  151   7/7    183 Nicholas Rose           M  19  149 16:50  3:48  148   47:08  2:52  150 33:04 1:43:39          151 1:43:39 
  152  13/13   184 Richard Lindfors        M  38  153 19:47  2:39  150   48:16  3:05  151 36:30 1:50:13          152 1:50:13 
  153   5/6    188 Lucy Southard-Smith     F  51  145 15:26  3:47  154 1:03:50  2:52  154 44:28 2:10:22          153 2:10:22 
  154  13/13   185 Sabrina Lindfors        F  36  152 19:46  4:45  155 1:06:42  2:24  153 39:20 2:12:56          154 2:12:56 
  155   6/6     87 Lisa Nihill             F  51   62  9:32  1:54   60   32:33                                               
      11:11:23  07/21/2013