Results Triathlon | 2013 Summer Super Sprint

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2013/2013-summer-super-sprint

        
                                                     Summer Super Sprint
                                          400 Yard Swim, 8.0 Mile Bike, 2.0 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          08/04/2013

                                             TRIATHLON  RESULTS (Order of finish)

                         ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1/4    311 Ryan Barone             M  38   33  8:51  0:42    1   18:23  1:12    9 13:23   42:29            1   42:29 
    2   1/10   301 Ed Shepherd             M  41   66 10:14  0:38    2   19:24  1:05    1 11:19   42:38            2   42:38 
    3   2/10   285 Mike Jackson            M  41    8  6:24  0:45    4   21:45  0:43    6 13:06   42:42            3   42:42 
    4   1/3    299 Brian Haugli            M  33   12  6:30  1:05    3   21:22  0:38   14 13:44   43:19            4   43:19 
    5   1/5    286 Laura Sullivan          F  17    2  5:23  1:03   11   24:08  0:48    3 12:42   44:02            5   44:02 
    6   3/10   331 Tracy Darensbourg       M  41   18  7:31  0:56    6   22:29  0:49   17 14:18   46:01            6   46:01 
    7   1/4    294 Phillip Sullivan        M  15    3  5:35  1:01   27   26:05  0:32    8 13:21   46:31            7   46:31 
    8   1/3    289 Aaron Frederick         M  20    5  5:53  1:36   14   25:04  0:50    7 13:12   46:33            8   46:33 
    9   2/4    287 Jack Galbraith          M  13    1  5:17  0:44   22   25:50  0:41   24 15:23   47:52            9   47:52 
   10   2/4    344 Justin Rummel           M  38   42  9:22  1:46    5   22:28  1:04   10 13:25   48:04           10   48:04 
   11   3/4    307 Timothy Huddleston      M  38   28  8:18  0:55   13   25:03  0:52   11 13:34   48:40           11   48:40 
   12   1/5    293 Sarah Saunders          F  14    4  5:41  1:21   40   27:49  0:44   16 14:01   49:33           12   49:33 
   13   1/1    368 Rocco Saracina          M  26   29  8:25  1:31   16   25:08  1:10   12 13:36   49:47           13   49:47 
   14   1/8    305 Eve Baker               F  32   58 10:07  1:21   15   25:05  0:54    4 12:57   50:22           14   50:22 
   15   1/4    298 David Jensen            M  17   13  6:34  1:31   46   28:53  0:38    5 13:05   50:39           15   50:39 
   16   1/7    363 David Meyer             M  45   75 11:33  1:34    7   22:43  1:15   13 13:38   50:40           16   50:40 
   17   2/3    317 Andrew Frank            M  30   22  7:54  1:02   30   26:27  0:37   26 15:32   51:30           17   51:30 
   18   2/5    303 Colleen Cecil           F  13    9  6:26  1:33   34   27:27  0:55   22 15:17   51:36           18   51:36 
   19   2/7    326 Nathan Younge           M  47   39  9:14  1:05   26   26:04  1:29   15 13:48   51:38           19   51:38 
   20   3/7    335 Andrew Baillie          M  49   59 10:07  1:40   10   24:03  1:25   18 14:34   51:46           20   51:46 
   21   1/7    295 Jeanne Vanlancker       F  44   15  6:43  1:31   21   25:23  1:06   46 17:09   51:49           21   51:49 
   22   2/3    336 Andrew Rice             M  20   41  9:21  1:43   36   27:33  0:39    2 12:36   51:50           22   51:50 
   23   1/4    316 Doug Rice               M  56   21  7:41  1:35   17   25:12  1:00   38 16:27   51:54           23   51:54 
   24   2/4    346 Bob Richard             M  57   48  9:35  1:18   12   24:15  1:12   30 15:53   52:10           24   52:10 
   25   2/5    304 Hailey Jones            F  19    7  6:24  1:07   28   26:23  0:54   49 17:34   52:20           25   52:20 
   26   1/3    338 Jack Wilbern            M  54   32  8:36  2:34    9   24:02  1:05   31 16:06   52:21           26   52:21 
   27   4/4    342 Matthew Leech           M  36   44  9:26  1:32    8   23:46  1:16   39 16:29   52:27           27   52:27 
   28   3/4    297 Paul Oneill             M  14   11  6:28  1:55   24   25:59  1:27   43 16:56   52:43           28   52:43 
   29   1/8    358 Rebecca Ward            F  37   19  7:37  1:52   23   25:52  1:25   45 16:57   53:40           29   53:40 
   30   4/10   369 Edward Dunlea           M  41   72 10:52  3:20   20   25:23  1:13   19 14:43   55:28           30   55:28 
   31   2/4    288 Matthew Rice            M  19    6  6:06  1:17   62   30:59  0:56   33 16:12   55:29           31   55:29 
   32   3/5    302 Kelly Schaefer          F  13   25  8:01  1:58   35   27:32  2:05   34 16:12   55:47           32   55:47 
   33   2/8    300 Patricia Schaefer       F  39   10  6:28  3:56   33   27:19  2:04   32 16:12   55:56           33   55:56 
   34   2/8    357 Abby Gambrel            F  30   49  9:36  1:29   18   25:13  2:14   50 17:36   56:06           34   56:06 
   35   1/2    314 Myra Kessel             F  26   20  7:39  1:13   41   28:00  1:01   61 18:59   56:50           35   56:50 
   36   3/3    315 Michael McLenahan       M  34   26  8:02  2:06   25   25:59  1:36   65 19:26   57:07           36   57:07 
   37   5/10   389 Philip Layton           M  43   36  9:06  2:22   32   26:50  2:58   41 16:33   57:47           37   57:47 
   38   6/10   353 Erik Pelton             M  41   35  8:53  2:34   37   27:33  1:41   48 17:32   58:11           38   58:11 
   39   3/4    327 Gary Graceffo           M  57   34  8:52  2:32   31   26:29  1:28   62 19:08   58:27           39   58:27 
   40   3/8    334 Danielle Torley         F  31   54  9:53  1:47   47   28:57  0:51   47 17:09   58:35           40   58:35 
   41   4/5    330 Chloe Trinh             F  14   65 10:14  2:04   50   29:45  1:14   25 15:30   58:44           41   58:44 
   42   5/5    322 Sofia Oliveira          F  14   74 11:19  1:49   48   29:15  1:16   20 15:11   58:48           42   58:48 
   43   4/4    356 William Kennedy         M  55   60 10:10  1:40   29   26:26  1:41   59 18:56   58:52           43   58:52 
   44   4/4    393 Johnathan Sullivan     M  13   16  6:44  1:15   57   30:45  0:48   69 20:08   59:37           44   59:37 
   45   3/8    372 Dahlia Sokolov          F  39   79 11:45  3:53   39   27:37  1:15   21 15:15   59:43           45   59:43 
   46   1/2    329 Nicholas Thliveris      M  10   27  8:04  2:06   67   31:48  1:43   35 16:22 1:00:01           46 1:00:01 
   47   2/3    292 Tom Doyle               M  50   24  7:58  2:33   60   30:52  1:09   51 17:40 1:00:09           47 1:00:09 
   48   2/7    394 Petra Groat             F  40   62 10:11  1:34   38   27:33  1:08   68 20:08 1:00:32           48 1:00:32 
   49   4/7    324 Thomas Thliveris        M  46   40  9:17  1:42   65   31:35  1:40   36 16:22 1:00:33           49 1:00:33 
   50   3/5    348 Rachel Audant           F  18   43  9:26  1:28   54   30:26  0:56   56 18:25 1:00:39           50 1:00:39 
   51   1/4    325 Margaret Hanrahan       F  47   38  9:12  1:09   45   28:23  1:24   71 20:40 1:00:45           51 1:00:45 
   52   1/1    313 Anna Sullivan           F  11   14  6:41  1:16   88   37:08  0:43   27 15:39 1:01:25           52 1:01:25 
   53   7/10   384 Michael Kim             M  41   88 15:51  2:38   19   25:21  2:21   28 15:51 1:02:00           53 1:02:00 
   54   8/10   365 Brian Ellis             M  40   67 10:22  2:07   44   28:13  2:30   60 18:57 1:02:07           54 1:02:07 
   55   9/10   362 Joshua Waldman          M  43   45  9:27  2:21   61   30:56  1:11   54 18:18 1:02:11           55 1:02:11 
   56   2/4    390 Ann Palmer              F  49   83 12:31  1:41   49   29:19  1:12   53 18:13 1:02:54           56 1:02:54 
   57   4/8    345 Eileen Lutkenhouse      F  39   50  9:37  2:39   51   30:06  2:45   52 17:55 1:03:00           57 1:03:00 
   58   3/7    371 Karen Sanders           F  41   69 10:25  1:55   52   30:16  2:11   57 18:28 1:03:13           58 1:03:13 
   59   4/5    347 Loren Gant              F  17   23  7:57  2:50   80   34:22  1:32   42 16:42 1:03:22           59 1:03:22 
   60   5/7    374 Jeffrey Simpkins        M  45   81 12:09  2:38   74   32:45  0:55   23 15:22 1:03:46           60 1:03:46 
   61   1/1    339 Jon Gant                M  61   31  8:30  2:48   82   34:24  1:45   40 16:30 1:03:55           61 1:03:55 
   62   1/3    367 Andrea Dollar           F  50   77 11:37  1:57   43   28:05  1:53   74 20:58 1:04:29           62 1:04:29 
   63   5/8    332 Kerri Marbach           F  37   73 10:54  1:27   59   30:50  1:00   70 20:39 1:04:47           63 1:04:47 
   64   4/8    379 Oma Iqbal               F  33   86 14:06  2:10   64   31:11  1:35   29 15:51 1:04:52           64 1:04:52 
   65   6/7    352 Omar Gill               M  45   80 11:51  3:08   63   31:08  2:37   37 16:25 1:05:06           65 1:05:06 
   66   3/3    333 Darrell Oresky          M  54   64 10:14  2:44   42   28:03  2:01   78 22:17 1:05:17           66 1:05:17 
   67   3/4    392 Darlene Coons           F  45   53  9:49  2:04   58   30:46  1:37   75 21:10 1:05:25           67 1:05:25 
   68   4/4    364 Loretta Goodwin         F  48   78 11:38  1:51   78   34:12  0:57   44 16:56 1:05:31           68 1:05:31 
   69   5/5    309 Tuong-Vi Trinh          F  16   71 10:38  2:20   70   32:09  1:09   66 19:36 1:05:50           69 1:05:50 
   70   6/8    370 Piia Hanson             F  37   47  9:32  2:25   71   32:15  1:34   73 20:56 1:06:40           70 1:06:40 
   71   2/3    306 Deborah Dixon           F  53   63 10:12  1:40   56   30:38  1:23   81 22:59 1:06:50           71 1:06:50 
   72   3/3    337 Kelly Delameter         M  21   46  9:32  2:22   77   33:26  2:09   67 19:41 1:07:08           72 1:07:08 
   73   4/7    378 Cristina Wittlinger     F  40   37  9:07  1:51   87   37:07  0:57   58 18:39 1:07:40           73 1:07:40 
   74  10/10   320 Peter Schaefer          M  42   57 10:05  2:43   81   34:24  1:20   64 19:15 1:07:46           74 1:07:46 
   75   2/2    328 Alex Schaefer           M  10   61 10:11  2:25   84   34:40  1:21   63 19:15 1:07:50           75 1:07:50 
   76   1/1    308 Kathy Umbdenstock       F  62   17  7:17  1:47   76   33:26  1:19   85 24:33 1:08:20           76 1:08:20 
   77   3/4    361 Daniel Fontenot         M  17   51  9:40  3:02   66   31:46  1:43   79 22:40 1:08:47           77 1:08:47 
   78   4/4    360 James Frederick         M  18   52  9:44  3:05   68   31:53  1:32   80 22:41 1:08:52           78 1:08:52 
   79   5/8    382 Caroline Stampfel       F  33   90 17:37  1:25   55   30:31  1:02   55 18:21 1:08:56           79 1:08:56 
   80   5/7    386 Leslie Jette            F  44   82 12:22  2:06   53   30:25  1:07   84 24:18 1:10:15           80 1:10:15 
   81   7/8    343 Rebekah Ciaramella      F  37   56 10:05  3:35   79   34:18  1:01   76 21:25 1:10:22           81 1:10:22 
   82   6/7    388 Megan Lanterman         F  44   70 10:34  2:15   73   32:31  2:20   83 24:07 1:11:45           82 1:11:45 
   83   2/2    349 Susann Babaei           F  25   55 10:02  3:09   85   35:52  1:20   77 21:58 1:12:19           83 1:12:19 
   84   6/8    310 Christina Schnoor       F  30   30  8:26  2:14   86   36:33  2:11   82 23:06 1:12:28           84 1:12:28 
   85   7/7    351 Lorraine Antrobus       F  44   68 10:23  2:51   69   32:02  3:32   88 26:19 1:15:06           85 1:15:06 
   86   8/8    383 Colleen Spinelli        F  36   84 12:31  2:23   89   40:22  1:12   72 20:42 1:17:07           86 1:17:07 
   87   7/8    381 Kim Regan               F  34   85 13:09  2:33   75   33:03  2:57   87 25:39 1:17:20           87 1:17:20 
   88   7/7    380 Howard Kartel           M  45   89 16:58  2:18   72   32:25  1:36   86 25:37 1:18:52           88 1:18:52 
   89   8/8    376 Regina Coles            F  33   76 11:34  3:06   83   34:31  1:42   89 28:26 1:19:18           89 1:19:18 
   90   3/3    387 Lucy Southard-Smith     F  51   87 14:34  3:08   90   40:59  2:27   90 35:52 1:36:58           90 1:36:58 
      09:24:21  08/04/2013