Awards Triathlon | 2013 Manassas Mini Tri

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2013/2013-manassas-mini-tri

        
                                                    The Manassas Mini Tri
                                           250 Yard Swim, 4 Mile Bike, 1.5 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          06/09/2013

                                             **********   AWARDS LIST **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 103 Camryn Ubert            F  12 Stephens City   VA   11  4:57  1:13    7   14:55  0:34    1  9:34   31:10            1   31:10 
    2 131 Megan Sullivan          F  37 Arlington       VA    5  4:26  0:53    4   14:28  0:55    7 11:56   32:36            2   32:36 
    3 350 Francine Vitek          F  49 Oakton          VA   22  5:42  1:17    8   14:56  0:45    4 11:07   33:45            3   33:45 

Place Bib Name                    S Age City            St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 113 Mike Jackson            M  41 Stafford        VA    1  4:08  0:45    3   13:00  0:47   12 10:16   28:55            1   28:55 
    2 156 Patrick Oneill          M  43 Fairfax         VA   11  4:49  0:42    4   13:15  0:56    2  9:23   29:04            2   29:04 
    3 162 James Speicher          M  49 Bristow         VA   19  5:12  1:01    2   12:52  1:01    5  9:34   29:38            3   29:38 




                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  136 Zoie Tirona             F  11    1  5:38  2:39    1   17:02  1:27    1 13:56   40:40            1   40:40 
    2 AGE_GRP  116 Maggie Ubert            F  10    3  6:09  1:13    2   17:33  0:48    5 17:47   43:28            2   43:28 
    3 AGE_GRP  193 Julia Oliveira          F  11    4  7:36  1:22    3   17:54  0:56    4 16:04   43:50            3   43:50 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  134 Nicholas Thliveris      M  10    2  5:25  1:19    1   18:35  0:54    1 11:46   37:57            1   37:57 
    2 AGE_GRP  117 Jeremy Dryer            M  12    1  4:43  2:20    2   21:48  1:02    4 16:24   46:15            2   46:15 
    3 AGE_GRP  457 Noah Crews              M  11    3  9:38  2:33    4   24:56  0:56    3 13:46   51:47            3   51:47 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  137 Mikala Weaver           F  13    2  5:46  1:23    1   17:43  0:41    1 10:58   36:30            1   36:30 
    2 AGE_GRP  118 Christine Wehner        F  14    1  5:36  2:20    2   19:32  1:03    2 17:23   45:52            2   45:52 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  119 Paul Oneill             M  14    1  4:13  1:43    1   15:26  1:12    3 11:28   34:00            1   34:00 
    2 AGE_GRP  105 Hayden Debuse           M  14    3  4:37  1:58    3   18:31  0:40    1  9:26   35:10            2   35:10 
    3 AGE_GRP  461 Jackson Crews           M  14    4  5:37  2:07    2   16:46  1:05    4 12:34   38:06            3   38:06 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  101 Caroline Gellene        F  17    1  4:16  1:52    1   18:23  0:54    1 14:36   40:00            1   40:00 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  120 Victor Hinton           M  16    1  5:26  2:48    1   14:57  1:25    1  9:53   34:26            1   34:26 
    2 AGE_GRP  270 Justin Dyer             M  16    2  5:37  2:02    2   19:16  1:06    3 16:22   44:22            2   44:22 
    3 AGE_GRP  462 Andrew Gilbertson       M  18    3  7:43  1:58    3   20:34  1:19    2 13:20   44:52            3   44:52 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  102 Samantha Mongelli       F  24    1  4:15  1:27    1   17:01  1:23    1 15:15   39:19            1   39:19 
    2 AGE_GRP  272 Stephanie Saas          F  24    2  8:17  4:17    2   24:58  1:32    2 26:13 1:05:15            2 1:05:15 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  271 Andrew Rice             M  20    1  5:53  1:36    1   15:24  0:45    1 10:40   34:17            1   34:17 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  106 Jenell Walsh-Thomas     F  26    1  3:41  1:27    2   16:37  1:05    1 12:22   35:11            1   35:11 
    2 AGE_GRP  195 Cassandra Bowen         F  26    8  7:34  2:06    1   14:07  1:09    2 13:05   37:59            2   37:59 
    3 AGE_GRP  170 Myra Kessel             F  26    3  4:59  1:12    5   17:41  0:52    4 13:30   38:12            3   38:12 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  107 Matthew Burke           M  27    1  4:22  1:10    1   13:28  1:43    1  9:00   29:41            1   29:41 
    2 AGE_GRP  122 Eric Vahouny            M  26    2  4:35  1:22    2   15:46  1:01    2 11:31   34:13            2   34:13 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  198 Robin Tullercash        F  31    6  8:16  1:27    1   14:32  1:11    1 10:18   35:42            1   35:42 
    2 AGE_GRP  146 Meghan Revelle          F  32    1  5:08  1:21    4   17:48  1:27    3 13:09   38:52            2   38:52 
    3 AGE_GRP  172 Rachel McQuillen        F  32    3  5:44  1:17    3   17:15  0:53    5 14:06   39:12            3   39:12 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  126 Jonathan Anderson       M  33    7  6:25  1:08    1   12:48  0:55    2  9:57   31:11            1   31:11 
    2 AGE_GRP  124 Chad Weniger            M  32    1  4:14  1:22    2   14:56  1:22    1  9:34   31:27            2   31:27 
    3 AGE_GRP  144 Andrew Frank            M  30    3  4:53  0:58    4   15:13  0:39    4 11:56   33:37            3   33:37 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  109 Kate Sandhoff           F  35    1  4:39  1:51    1   16:31  0:41    2 13:34   37:13            1   37:13 
    2 AGE_GRP  285 Rachael Duniec          F  35    5  6:30  1:17    2   16:34  1:23    1 13:15   38:56            2   38:56 
    3 AGE_GRP  151 Michelle Fleshman       F  39    2  5:26  1:56    6   18:33  1:12    5 15:07   42:13            3   42:13 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  133 Timothy Huddleston      M  38    2  4:50  0:59    3   14:21  0:44    3 10:23   31:15            1   31:15 
    2 AGE_GRP  149 Justin Rummel           M  38    7  5:42  1:42    1   13:18  0:55    2  9:54   31:29            2   31:29 
    3 AGE_GRP  132 Eric Keehan             M  37    3  5:02  1:13    4   14:29  1:05    4 10:51   32:38            3   32:38 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  114 Jeanne Vanlancker       F  44    1  4:24  1:19    5   15:42  1:09    5 13:29   36:01            1   36:01 
    2 AGE_GRP  177 Betsy Biffl             F  42   11  6:52  1:44    2   14:39  1:48    1 11:51   36:53            2   36:53 
    3 AGE_GRP  112 Bonnie Alcid            F  40    2  4:35  1:26    8   16:26  1:13    4 13:24   37:01            3   37:01 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  157 Bill Chambers           M  43    1  4:58  1:52    2   14:55  0:41    1  9:44   32:07            1   32:07 
    2 AGE_GRP  380 Manuel Torres           M  44    7  7:01  2:23    1   14:42  0:52    2 11:13   36:09            2   36:09 
    3 AGE_GRP  176 Quillian Haralson       M  42    4  5:53  1:48    4   16:28  1:13    7 15:37   40:57            3   40:57 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  361 Denise Amann            F  45    5  6:39  0:46    1   14:12  1:05    1 12:12   34:51            1   34:51 
    2 AGE_GRP  159 Joyce Hinton            F  46    1  4:51  1:33    2   15:17  1:33    4 13:46   36:59            2   36:59 
    3 AGE_GRP  178 Miriam Friedman         F  49    2  5:53  1:18    6   19:16  0:39    2 13:02   40:06            3   40:06 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  160 Darrel Goshorn          M  48    1  4:59  1:57    3   14:08  0:52    2 10:55   32:48            1   32:48 
    2 AGE_GRP  158 Gary Rossen             M  45    2  5:13  2:15    6   15:37  0:44    1  9:26   33:13            2   33:13 
    3 AGE_GRP  262 David Meyer             M  45    5  7:03  1:21    1   13:38  1:30    3 11:07   34:38            3   34:38 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  163 Jacqueline Gerety       F  51    2  7:27  1:24    1   15:25  1:40    2 13:07   39:00            1   39:00 
    2 AGE_GRP  243 Lori Strong             F  51    3  7:57  2:20    3   17:26  1:34    1 12:53   42:09            2   42:09 
    3 AGE_GRP  369 Becki Saas              F  51    4 10:18  2:27    2   16:20  2:03    4 14:52   45:58            3   45:58 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  452 Christopher Craig       M  54    2  6:36  2:27    2   16:06  1:05    1 13:15   39:28            1   39:28 
    2 AGE_GRP  164 Darrell Oresky          M  54    1  6:28  2:35    3   16:25  1:55    3 17:23   44:44            2   44:44 
    3 AGE_GRP  187 Victor D Hinton         M  52    4 12:23  3:57    1   15:55  2:35    2 13:17   48:05            3   48:05 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  165 Karen Vahouny           F  57    1  5:27  1:47    1   15:48  0:59    1 12:32   36:31            1   36:31 
    2 AGE_GRP  257 Mary Lee Loda           F  57    3  7:40  2:04    3   20:01  0:48    2 12:53   43:23            2   43:23 
    3 AGE_GRP  181 Cindy Browning          F  55    2  6:28  2:50    2   17:59  1:18    3 16:24   44:55            3   44:55 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  166 Gary Graceffo           M  57    1  5:37  2:25    3   15:30  1:15    3 13:31   38:17            1   38:17 
    2 AGE_GRP  189 William Kennedy         M  55    2  6:14  1:15    2   15:28  1:26    5 14:34   38:56            2   38:56 
    3 AGE_GRP  255 Bruce McWilliams        M  55    3  7:19  2:11    1   15:00  1:12    2 13:20   39:00            3   39:00 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  182 Carolyn Jeans           F  64    3  6:39  1:23    1   16:57  0:58    2 13:58   39:53            1   39:53 
    2 AGE_GRP  169 Kathy Umbdenstock       F  62    1  4:37  2:00    3   19:02  1:31    3 14:54   42:02            2   42:02 
    3 AGE_GRP  375 Pamela Mulhern          F  61    2  6:37  3:02    2   18:23  1:31    4 15:40   45:11            3   45:11 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  532 Mark Cancian            M  62    1  8:00  2:18    1   18:46  0:53    1 16:04   46:00            1   46:00 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  192 Mj Mattoon              F  67    2  8:16  3:48    1   18:11  1:34    1 17:44   49:31            1   49:31 
    2 AGE_GRP  191 Mary Schade             F  67    1  6:33  2:35    2   23:37  1:24    2 20:49   54:57            2   54:57 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 




                                       ********** INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON RESULTS *********

                                                ********** DUATHLON **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Duathlon  22 Sarah Gibson            F  15    1 10:54  0:50    2   20:20  0:56    2 13:24   46:21            1   46:21 
    2 Duathlon  88 Maria Stoughton         F  48    2 12:30  1:27    1   18:19  1:34    1 13:12   46:59            2   46:59 

                                                ********** DUATHLON **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Duathlon 577 Nick Kensinger          M  19    1  8:56  0:38    2   14:12  0:50    2 10:00   34:35            1   34:35 
    2 Duathlon 580 Karl Kensinger          M  53    3 10:36  1:03    1   12:54  1:55    4 11:37   38:03            2   38:03 




                                           ********** TEAM RELAY RESULTS *********

                                              ********** TEAM RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Team Name  Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ========== ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Relay    382 ROZICH TEA    2 10:34  1:54    1   17:40  1:05    2 23:19   54:32            1   54:32 




                                       ********** INDIVIDUAL AQUABIKE RESULTS *********

                                            ********** AQUABIKE RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Aquathon 135 Annalise Gellene        F  11    1  6:05  2:29    1   20:27   29:00            1   29:00 

                                            ********** AQUABIKE RESULTS **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    S Age Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Aquathon 115 Glenn Stephens          M  55    1  4:19  1:01    1   12:52   18:10            1   18:10