Awards 5k | 2013 Lace Up for Learning

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2013/2013-lace-up-for-learning

        
                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/02/2013
         
            ******* Race Results by Amazing Race Timing *******
           ********** 5K RUNNERS OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

      ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 199 Emily Maier             F  11 Legacy Elementary School         21:50  7:02 
    2 495 Tammy Dillman           F  39 NO School affiliation            22:45  7:20 

       ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS (Gun Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 419 Jacob Green             M  29 NO School affiliation            17:02  5:29 
    2 196 Andrew Assur            M  31 Stone Hill Middle School         19:00  6:07 

                          Lace Up for Learning 5k
                              Brambleton, VA
                                11/02/2013

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 177 Sarah Robbins           F   6 Legacy Elementary School         34:22 11:04 
    2 380 Addison Omo             F   6 Creighton's Corner Elementary    37:32 12:05 
    3 514 Ava Bella Jordan        F   6 Moorefield Station Elementary    42:11 13:35 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 6  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 214 Brayden Weiner          M   6 Creighton's Corner Elementary    39:46 12:48 
    2  80 Benjamin Yasutis        M   5 Legacy                           41:04 13:13 
    3  39 Adam Fuentes            M   6                                  47:09 15:11 

    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 248 Kaitlyn Nimmer          F   8 Legacy Elementary School         27:22  8:49 
    2 188 Hannah Meehan           F   8 Legacy Elementary School         28:44  9:15 
    3  47 Alyah Hindi             F   8                                  28:58  9:20 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  7 - 8  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 360 Tanner Twomey           M   7 Legacy Elementary School         23:50  7:40 
    2  54 Keegan McMahon          M   8                                  25:24  8:11 
    3  77 Hayden Walton           M   7 Legacy                           27:10  8:45 


    ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 297 Kendall Garza           F   9 Moorefield Station Elementary    24:11  7:47 
    2 325 Taylor Simmons          F   9 NO School affiliation            24:11  7:47 
    3  82 Anna Zapp               F   9 Stone Hill                       24:27  7:53 

     ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  9 - 10  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 527 Zach Miller             M  10 Moorefield Station               20:37  6:38 
    2  74 Joey Ungerleider        M   9                                  23:20  7:31 
    3  42 Matthew Galbreith       M  10 Briar Woods                      24:42  7:57 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 224 Natalie Metz            F  12                                  24:36  7:55 
    2 401 Lauren Janoschka        F  12 Stone Hill Middle School         26:24  8:30 
    3 535 Lauren Vannell          F  12 Legacy                           27:12  8:46 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 12  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  84 Jack Zapp               M  12 Stone Hill                       19:41  6:21 
    2  29 Axel Arias              M  12                                  22:20  7:12 
    3 351 William Faber           M  12 NO School affiliation            23:26  7:33 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 590 Kasia Kwitnieski        F  14 briar woods                      23:11  7:28 
    2 545 Rachel Stegmeier        F  14                                  24:55  8:01 
    3 253 Grace K                 F  14 NO School affiliation            24:56  8:02 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 14  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 395 Jack Tate               M  13 Moorefield Station Elementary    22:37  7:17 
    2 375 Tyler Casagrande        M  14 Legacy Elementary School         23:33  7:35 
    3 573 Lucas Dial              M  14 no school                        23:33  7:35 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 312 Haley Hodge             F  15 NO School affiliation            25:07  8:05 
    2 302 Dominique Dial          F  16 Briar Woods High School          25:25  8:11 
    3 504 Kirsten Kwitnieski      F  16 Briar Woods High School          26:23  8:30 


    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 327 Jordan Thomas           M  17 Briar Woods High School          25:19  8:09 
    2 301 Wesley Nguyen           M  15 Legacy Elementary School         26:25  8:30 
    3 483 Michael McCarthy        M  15 Briar Woods High School          26:27  8:31 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 463 Ashley Montgomery       F  27 NO School affiliation            24:25  7:52 
    2 400 Jackie Stumm            F  26 Creighton's Corner Elementary    30:06  9:42 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 193 Tony Hakes              M  26 Legacy Elementary School         40:37 13:05 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 164 Kelley Worden           F  35 Legacy Elementary School         23:37  7:36 
    2 524 Christine Haas          F  37 Legacy                           24:08  7:46 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 229 Rob Ravas               M  39 Stone Hill Middle School         19:30  6:17 
    2 477 Craig Lewandowski       M  30 NO School affiliation            20:33  6:37 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 208 Michele Duley           F  41 NO School affiliation            24:15  7:49 
    2 523 Cynthia Miller          F  42 Moorefield Station               24:59  8:03 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 209 Matthew Duley           M  43 NO School affiliation            19:12  6:11 
    2 252 John Klopp              M  42 Briar Woods High School          21:32  6:56 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 388 Peggy Durbin            F  53 NO School affiliation            36:48 11:51 
    2 191 Sheryl Hakes            F  52 Stone Hill Middle School         38:43 12:28 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 555 Greg Creech             M  51 CCE                              23:15  7:29 
    2 445 John Stegmeier          M  50 NO School affiliation            24:59  8:03 


   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 526 Arlene Hanson           F  67 Legacy                           27:41  8:55 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 320 Don Orlando             M  65 NO School affiliation            29:17  9:26 
    2 376 Frank Bonsiero          M  65 Legacy Elementary School         36:00 11:36 

   ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= ===== 

    ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Chip Time) **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age School                         Finish  Pace  
===== === ======================= = === ============================== ======= =====