Awards Triathlon Sprint | Spring Ridge Sprint Tri

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2011/spring-ridge-sprint-tri

        
                                                 Spring Ridge Sprint Duathlon
                                          1.5 Mile Run, 4.5 Mile Bike, 1.5 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          10/02/2011

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 333 Christina Rumancik      F  36    7 11:45  1:17    1   14:47  1:03    2 11:38   40:29            1   40:29 
    2 310 Julia Presnell          F  26    2 10:39  0:36    2   17:20  0:39    6 12:06   41:18            2   41:18 
    3 313 Anna Lausch             F  11    4 11:00  0:26    5   18:02  0:32    3 11:55   41:53            3   41:53 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 317 Jeff Geraghty           M  36    1  8:01  0:25    1   12:43  0:25    1  8:25   29:57            1   29:57 
    2 351 James Speicher          M  47    5  9:21  0:24    2   14:17  0:33    2  9:38   34:12            2   34:12 
    3 364 Curt Carlton            M  40    6  9:24  0:29    3   14:48  0:30    3 10:21   35:30            3   35:30 






                                     ********** ATHENA/CLYDESDALE AWARDS LIST **********

                                        ********** OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS   **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                      ********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS   **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 




                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 354 Kendall Klosky          F  23    2 12:24  0:59    1   22:32  0:41    1 12:56   49:31            1   49:31 
    2 431 Alex Dewitt             F  23    3 12:44  1:16    2   23:44  1:02    3 13:23   52:07            2   52:07 
    3 421 Kristin Harris          F  22    1 12:01  1:07    3   26:03  0:38    2 13:10   52:57            3   52:57 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 306 Cornelius Foley         M  21    2 11:15  0:42    1   15:47  0:35    1 10:57   39:12            1   39:12 
    2 342 Justin Bishop           M  21    1 10:59  0:50    2   18:09  0:35    2 12:12   42:44            2   42:44 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 407 Michelle Payne          F  29    1 10:09  1:02    1   19:06  1:29    1 11:03   42:48            1   42:48 
    2 325 K Bishop                F  26    2 12:22  0:48    3   20:05  0:49    3 13:46   47:48            2   47:48 
    3 423 Heather Montgomery      F  29    4 12:45  0:42    4   20:51  0:39    2 13:03   47:58            3   47:58 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 460 Joshua Storey           M  26    1  9:10  1:19    1   15:20  1:46    1 11:02   38:35            1   38:35 
    2 400 Michael Bernstein       M  26    2 10:58  0:56    2   16:52  0:50    2 11:32   41:07            2   41:07 
    3 371 Andrew Frank            M  27    3 11:37  0:31    3   20:04  0:30    3 12:48   45:29            3   45:29 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 316 Lindsay Wildasin        F  34    1 12:32  0:29    2   18:38  0:35    1 12:55   45:06            1   45:06 
    2 384 Alison Eddy             F  30    2 14:45  0:34    1   18:22  0:43    2 14:42   49:04            2   49:04 
    3 372 Amy Hatok               F  34    3 14:47  0:48    3   28:00  1:05    3 17:36 1:02:14            3 1:02:14 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 314 Michael Trumbo          M  30    2  9:40  0:45    1   15:52  1:04    2 10:40   37:59            1   37:59 
    2 457 Gorman Getty            M  31    3  9:41  0:49    3   16:54  1:10    3 10:54   39:27            2   39:27 
    3 319 Michael Frias           M  33    1  9:09  0:41    4   18:45  0:33    1 10:38   39:45            3   39:45 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 312 Christy Lausch          F  39    1 10:59  0:28    1   18:03  0:30    1 11:55   41:54            1   41:54 
    2 363 Julie Carlton           F  38    3 14:15  0:48    2   23:42  1:02    3 15:13   54:58            2   54:58 
    3 445 Jennifer Coon           F  38    2 13:45  0:54    4   29:39  0:51    2 12:13   57:21            3   57:21 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 337 Larry Brown             M  39    1  9:14  0:30    1   14:52  0:31    1 11:12   36:18            1   36:18 
    2 454 Matthew Sedgley         M  37    2 13:41  1:00    2   18:04  0:55    2 14:42   48:20            2   48:20 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 348 Kristi Mahoney          F  42    1 11:25  1:04    2   18:02  0:58    1 12:02   43:29            1   43:29 
    2 331 Ellen Medlock           F  41    2 13:28  0:40    1   17:36  0:47    2 14:18   46:47            2   46:47 
    3 443 Lillie Van Meter        F  44    3 13:36  1:25    4   26:17  1:13    3 14:36   57:05            3   57:05 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 456 James Trumble           M  44    1 16:47  0:59    1   27:09  0:53    1 19:27 1:05:12            1 1:05:12 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 374 Maureen Oakley          F  45    1 12:01  1:16    3   22:43  1:00    1 12:23   49:22            1   49:22 
    2 433 Kimberly McClure        F  47    2 14:03  0:38    2   22:07  0:38    2 14:22   51:46            2   51:46 
    3 388 Elizabeth Lipford       F  48    3 15:02  1:12    1   21:53  0:50    3 15:09   54:04            3   54:04 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 370 Nathan Younge           M  45    1 10:26  0:47    1   15:56  0:56    1 10:40   38:42            1   38:42 
    2 320 Greg Romero             M  47    2 11:01  1:15    2   16:33  1:32    2 12:01   42:21            2   42:21 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 340 Ronald Teribery         M  51    1 10:15  0:39    2   16:39  0:32    1 10:36   38:38            1   38:38 
    2 375 William Anderson        M  54    2 10:24  0:39    1   16:15  1:02    2 10:56   39:14            2   39:14 
    3 353 William Kennedy         M  52    3 12:30  1:29    3   16:56  1:23    3 13:25   45:40            3   45:40 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 419 E. Keely Fraser         F  59    1 15:57  0:46    1   23:08  0:51    1 15:23   56:03            1   56:03 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 458 Bruce Metge             M  55    1 13:13  0:38    1   16:04  0:40    1 13:31   44:04            1   44:04 
    2 385 Gorman Getty            M  59    2 14:19  0:48    2   17:57  1:10    2 16:07   50:20            2   50:20 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 436 Jim Schropp             M  68    1 16:34  0:49    1   26:44  0:51    1 18:31 1:03:28            1 1:03:28 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name                    S Age Rank Run1  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run2  Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= = === ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 459 John Elliott            M  73    1 11:16  1:18    1   15:06  1:30    1 11:03   40:11            1   40:11