Awards Triathlon Sprint | Manassas Mini Tri

Event URL: http://www.amazingracetiming.com/events/2011/manassas-mini-tri

        
                                                      Manassas Mini Tri
                                           250 Yard Swim, 4 Mile Bike, 1.4 Mile Run
                                              Race Scored by Amazing Race Timing
                                                          06/12/2011

                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name                    Age City            Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= === =============== ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  79 Lauren Bussian           20 Haymarket          5  3:28  1:06    1   12:00  1:15    1  7:51   25:38            1   25:38 
    2  86 Calley Bridges           21 Richmond           9  3:58  1:45    6   14:21  0:38    2  8:31   29:11            2   29:11 
    3  88 Katy Morgan              14 Fairfax Station    6  3:32  1:29   16   14:54  0:43    7  9:40   30:16            3   30:16 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name                    Age City            Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== === ======================= === =============== ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1  96 Jeff Geraghty            37 Manassas Park     14  4:08  0:59    1   11:24  1:05    1  7:11   24:45            1   24:45 
    2  83 Matt Glowacki            16 Centreville        2  2:54  1:21   10   12:38  0:58    4  8:16   26:04            2   26:04 
    3  74 David Maquera            18 Fairfax Station    5  3:00  1:14   28   13:39  0:56    5  8:17   27:05            3   27:05 




                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  208 Gabrielle Salisbury      11 Lorton         VA    2  5:10  2:31    2   17:27  0:43    1 11:04   36:54            1   36:54 
    2 AGE_GRP  209 Ellie Whitaker           11 Haymarket      VA    3  5:29  2:43    1   16:52  0:51    2 11:05   37:00            2   37:00 
    3 AGE_GRP  216 Shelby Haley             12 Leesburg       VA    4  5:50  2:00    3   19:27  0:52    7 15:38   43:45            3   43:45 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  10 - 12 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  210 Michael Rogers           12 Springfield    VA    3  4:39  1:41    2   15:04  0:34    1  9:11   31:06            1   31:06 
    2 AGE_GRP  110 Brian Tufts              11 Winchester     VA    1  4:15  2:09    3   15:15  0:37    2  9:32   31:46            2   31:46 
    3 AGE_GRP  109 Zachary Korff            11 Springfield    VA    4  4:51  1:58    1   15:00  0:51    6 14:21   36:58            3   36:58 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP   84 Kylie Jordan             14 Leesburg       VA    1  3:14  1:45    2   15:59  0:41    1  9:17   30:55            1   30:55 
    2 AGE_GRP   90 Julia Knepper            13 McLean         VA    3  3:46  1:24    1   15:26  0:42    3 11:22   32:37            2   32:37 
    3 AGE_GRP   85 Carlisle Martin          14 Fairfax Statio VA    2  3:26  1:53    3   16:25  0:41    4 11:54   34:17            3   34:17 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  195 Conner Salisbury         15 Lorton         VA    1  4:13  2:03    2   13:40  0:58    1  8:32   29:25            1   29:25 
    2 AGE_GRP  280 Derek Cabral             15 Gainesville    VA    3  5:30  1:32    1   13:24  1:18    3 10:42   32:23            2   32:23 
    3 AGE_GRP  178 Jared Tufts              13 Winchester     VA    2  4:55  2:23    3   15:59  0:51    2  9:33   33:39            3   33:39 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP   82 Rachel Canty             17 Burke          VA    1  3:07  2:15    1   14:31  1:11    1  9:31   30:33            1   30:33 
    2 AGE_GRP   91 Christine Canty          19 Burke          VA    2  3:13  1:44    2   16:13  0:40    3 14:13   35:59            2   35:59 
    3 AGE_GRP  140 Jordan Smith             16 Great Falls    VA    3  5:34  2:17    3   20:36  0:46    2 13:10   42:21            3   42:21 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP   77 Benjamin Zajic           19 Fairfax Statio VA    3  3:03  1:53    1   13:21  0:54    1  8:02   27:11            1   27:11 
    2 AGE_GRP   75 John McKenzie            18 Burke          VA    2  2:59  2:07    2   15:00  1:09    2  8:29   29:42            2   29:42 
    3 AGE_GRP   76 Matthew Osiecki          19 Burke          VA    1  2:58  1:41    4   16:45  0:46    3  9:23   31:31            3   31:31 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  264 Laura Schaefer           22 Falls Church   VA    1  5:12  2:32    1   17:18  2:04    1 16:04   43:08            1   43:08 
    2 AGE_GRP  258 Michele Helkenn          23 Sterling       VA    2  5:26  2:35    2   19:16  1:30    2 17:24   46:10            2   46:10 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP   89 Jason McCormack          23 Fairfax Statio VA    1  3:15  1:39    1   12:44  0:55    5  9:54   28:24            1   28:24 
    2 AGE_GRP   93 Cornelius Foley          21 Kensington     MD    2  3:15  2:49    2   14:07  0:57    4  9:02   30:08            2   30:08 
    3 AGE_GRP  103 Eric Vahouny             24 Springfield    VA    3  4:25  1:47    3   14:42  0:45    1  8:46   30:23            3   30:23 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  113 Catherine Fisher         27 Arlington      VA    5  6:54  2:47    1   15:15  1:19    2 10:26   36:38            1   36:38 
    2 AGE_GRP  112 Jennifer Felts           27 Fairfax        VA    4  6:11  2:53    5   18:49  1:04    1  9:26   38:21            2   38:21 
    3 AGE_GRP  120 Christina Micsky         25 Manassas       VA    3  5:22  2:04    2   16:11  1:28    4 13:49   38:51            3   38:51 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  329 Mark Hyatt               27 Arlington      VA    2  5:23  1:20    1   13:26  0:30    1  8:35   29:12            1   29:12 
    2 AGE_GRP  222 Michael Bernstein        26 Harrison       NY    3  5:52  1:55    2   14:47  1:10    3 11:29   35:11            2   35:11 
    3 AGE_GRP  134 Thomas Norton            28 Arlington      VA    1  4:54  4:16    3   16:24  1:53    2 11:08   38:34            3   38:34 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP   99 Alexa Hutchins           33 Centreville    VA    1  3:51  1:30    1   14:06  1:08    9 12:28   33:00            1   33:00 
    2 AGE_GRP   87 Laura McKenna            33 West Point     NY    5  4:51  2:19    5   16:06  1:22    1  9:31   34:07            2   34:07 
    3 AGE_GRP  150 Meghan Revelle           30 Haymarket      VA    3  4:29  2:12   12   16:56  1:05    3 10:22   35:03            3   35:03 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  130 Timmothy McShane         31 Columbia       MD    2  4:30  1:42    1   12:23  1:09    1  8:53   28:35            1   28:35 
    2 AGE_GRP  231 Siyeon Lee               32 Springfield    VA    4  5:06  2:18    2   12:47  0:55    4  9:47   30:51            2   30:51 
    3 AGE_GRP  141 Jeremy Tsiopanas         34 Arlington      VA    3  4:53  2:00    3   13:19  1:42    3  9:40   31:31            3   31:31 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  183 Katherine Skelly         35 Leesburg       VA    1  5:05  1:58    1   13:54  1:32    2 12:33   35:01            1   35:01 
    2 AGE_GRP  125 Cristina Wittlinger      38 Bristow        VA    3  5:32  2:18    4   19:18  0:50    1 11:14   39:10            2   39:10 
    3 AGE_GRP  193 Annette Rebellato        36 Reston         VA    2  5:13  1:48    2   16:06  1:36    4 15:37   40:19            3   40:19 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  119 Timothy Huddleston       36 Springfield    VA    3  4:41  1:39    1   12:28  0:50    1  8:13   27:50            1   27:50 
    2 AGE_GRP   92 John Mory                39 Woodbridge     VA    2  4:30  1:51    2   12:55  1:27    4 10:05   30:46            2   30:46 
    3 AGE_GRP  135 Brian Dutton             36 Arlington      VA    4  5:05  2:19    3   13:21  1:19    6 11:41   33:43            3   33:43 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  107 Deborah McKenna          40 North Potomac  MD    3  4:51  1:40    2   14:05  1:12    5 11:00   32:46            1   32:46 
    2 AGE_GRP  165 Katherine Reeves         41 North Beach    MD   10  5:40  1:21    1   13:58  1:22    4 10:37   32:55            2   32:55 
    3 AGE_GRP  196 Lisa Haley               43 Leesburg       VA    5  5:07  1:45    6   15:13  1:00    3 10:27   33:30            3   33:30 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  144 Jay Korff                43 Springfield    VA    4  5:06  1:39    1   11:59  1:54    2  8:46   29:21            1   29:21 
    2 AGE_GRP  114 Kevin McKenna            42 North Potomac  MD    2  4:30  1:38    4   12:36  1:35    3  9:11   29:29            2   29:29 
    3 AGE_GRP  145 James Neal               43 Springfield    VA    1  4:25  2:10    3   12:33  1:11    7 10:09   30:25            3   30:25 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  188 Virginia Salt            47 Winston-Salem  NC    4  5:58  2:36    1   14:24  1:39    1 12:08   36:42            1   36:42 
    2 AGE_GRP  328 Karen Moser              47 Alexandria     VA    1  5:28  2:08    3   15:04  2:00    2 12:11   36:48            2   36:48 
    3 AGE_GRP  192 Teraesa Williamson       46 Manassas       VA    7  7:25  2:04    2   14:32  1:37    4 12:16   37:52            3   37:52 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP   81 Bob Tucker               47 Vienna         VA    1  3:07  1:16    2   12:38  0:58    2  8:59   26:57    1:00    1   27:57 
    2 AGE_GRP  104 Matthew Colton           45 Winchester     VA    4  4:02  1:27    5   13:07  0:45    1  8:56   28:17            2   28:17 
    3 AGE_GRP  122 Dave Moston              45 Manassas       VA    6  4:46  1:50    1   11:51  1:04    6  9:39   29:09            3   29:09 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  228 Tamara Smith             53 Falls Church   VA    6 11:03  2:19    1   14:49  1:14    1 10:03   39:25            1   39:25 
    2 AGE_GRP  129 Tori Bruzese             53 Lorton         VA    5  9:14  3:31    2   15:29  0:48    2 10:50   39:50            2   39:50 
    3 AGE_GRP  287 Lauren Robertory         50 Fairfax Statio VA    3  6:25  3:13    6   18:30  1:14    4 12:19   41:39            3   41:39 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  117 Ronald Teribery          51 Warrenton      VA    1  4:14  1:27    1   12:54  0:40    1  8:46   27:58            1   27:58 
    2 AGE_GRP  282 Bailey Robertory         50 Fairfax Statio VA    2  4:50  2:00    6   16:00  0:37    2  9:54   33:20            2   33:20 
    3 AGE_GRP  207 Bill Rogers              52 Springfield    VA    3  5:05  2:48    2   13:48  1:14    4 11:07   34:00            3   34:00 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  108 Karen Vahouny            55 Springfield    VA    1  4:47  2:11    1   14:30  1:17    1 10:45   33:29            1   33:29 
    2 AGE_GRP  215 Nancy Murphy             59 Waldorf        MD    2  6:41  3:22    2   17:03  1:26    3 18:27   46:58            2   46:58 
    3 AGE_GRP  269 Lillian Brown            57 Sterling       VA    3 14:30  3:21    3   24:47  1:54    2 16:16 1:00:46            3 1:00:46 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  161 Butch Bernier            56 Alexandria     VA    1  6:04  2:00    1   13:36  1:31    1 12:48   35:57            1   35:57 
    2 AGE_GRP  254 Charles Gritton          57 Sterling       VA    2 10:16  5:21    2   24:24  2:23    2 17:11   59:32            2   59:32 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  233 Aggie Byers              63 Alexandria     VA    1  7:24  2:36    1   16:51  2:50    1 16:07   45:45            1   45:45 
    2 AGE_GRP  266 Geraldine Shane          64 Burke          VA    2 10:00  3:00    2   16:57  2:43    2 17:50   50:27            2   50:27 

                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 99 **********

Place Race Div Bib Name                    Age City           St Rank Swim  T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank Run   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    
===== ======== === ======================= === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1 AGE_GRP  247 Charles McKenna          65 Fredericksburg VA    1  6:15  3:57    1   19:04  1:45    1 13:53   44:52            1   44:52